Capalaba Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Love
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
1
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Corey Mutton
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: George Clegg
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Wayne Crick
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
3
T: David Plummer
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Adam Mcintosh
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Terry Guymer
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Scott Buckland
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Christine Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Cameron Scott
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John Geoghegan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Susan Harris
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Ken Hawkings
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Lynette Williams
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: John Geoghegan
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Lynette Williams
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: George Clegg
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Troy Okamura
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Gloria Falla
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Corey Mutton
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Wayne Crick
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R5 ALEC STEVENS (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Brian Druery
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Adam Mcintosh
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Davey
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Stephen Neary
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Terrence Priest
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Terry Guymer
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Roan Enright
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Tracy Kunde
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Scott Gould
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Norman Sykes
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Stephen Neary
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: David Plummer
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: John Geoghegan
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: David Plummer
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Corey Mutton
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Lynette Williams
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
R9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Roan Enright
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Stephen Neary
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Glen Boody
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Andrew Clarke
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
7
2
T: David Plummer
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jeff Cumming
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Tracy Kunde
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Barry Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Peschke
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TSUNAMI MISS (1) Steven Love 20.65 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $4.40
1 4 PURPLE FLIRT (4) Craig Cassidy 20.65 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $8.00
3 6 ZULU QUEEN (6) Corey Mutton 20.77 1.75 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $26.00
4 9 UPWARDS (3) Sandra Hunt 20.83 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $3.40
5 5 SERENADE ME (5) George Clegg 20.84 2.50 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $23.00
6 7 MAJOR SUSPECT (7) Wayne Crick 20.85 2.75 0.00 33.6kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $3.30
7 8 MASTER ACT (8) Sidney Goodwin 20.90 3.50 0.00 33.1kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $6.50
8 2 PETITE ELIZA (2) Kerry Hoggan 20.95 4.25 0.00 24.1kg Moreira Petite Fox $26.00
SCR 3 LITTLE RIPPER (3) David Plummer
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARGARET (2) Allan Oshyer 20.72 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $4.00
2 4 INNER TEA CUP (4) Adam Mcintosh 20.79 1.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $3.30
3 1 BLAZIN' BRANDY (1) Terry Guymer 20.81 1.25 0.00 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $6.50
4 8 SHIAN NED (8) Kerry Hoggan 20.89 2.25 0.00 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $5.00
5 5 HECTIC CHEESE (5) Scott Buckland 21.00 4.00 0.00 30.9kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $10.00
6 6 SUPERSONIC MIST (6) Christine Goodwin 21.17 6.25 0.00 29.7kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $41.00
7 7 HE'S A FANTASY (7) David Fitzgerald 21.37 9.25 0.00 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $5.50
8 3 MORE DIAZ (3) Cameron Scott 21.52 11.50 0.00 28.8kg Moreira Velocity Daff $41.00
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXPAT HURRICANE (6) John Geoghegan 20.60 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $3.90
2 4 PATCHWORK NATE (4) Susan Harris 20.75 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $8.50
3 7 LADY SWISS (7) Michael Edwards 20.78 2.50 0.00 25.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $34.00
4 2 DREAM CHASER (2) Jeffrey Henzell 20.89 4.25 0.00 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $5.50
5 8 DETACHMENT (8) Ken Hawkings 20.89 4.25 0.00 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $3.30
6 1 FASCINATE LIZZY (1) Lynette Williams 21.30 10.00 0.00 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $8.00
7 5 OUTBACK DANGER (5) John Geoghegan 21.32 10.25 0.00 28.8kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $5.50
8 3 YOU MAY ANNIE (3) Lynette Williams 21.49 12.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $34.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOVELY SOX (4) George Clegg 20.56 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $2.30
2 8 INGA BELLA (8) Lawrence Topping 20.71 2.00 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $3.10
3 3 SAKO OUTLAW (3) Troy Okamura 20.71 2.00 0.00 33.1kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $11.00
4 2 WE HAVE SOLO (2) Gloria Falla 20.79 3.25 0.00 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $41.00
5 5 ARNIE RICH (5) Corey Mutton 20.80 3.50 0.00 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $10.00
6 6 OUTLAW GIGI (6) Wayne Crick 20.97 5.75 0.00 26.6kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $5.50
7 7 ALPHA CALYPSO (7) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.98 6.00 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $14.00
SCR 1 STILTON MICK (1) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 5 ALEC STEVENS 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOST IN LANTANA (6) Kevin Murnane 20.33 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $7.00
2 8 JULIE MAREE (8) Brian Druery 20.54 3.00 0.00 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $8.50
3 5 PIXIE MY LOVE (5) Adam Mcintosh 20.58 3.50 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $3.80
4 1 MY PSYCHIATRIST (1) Robert Davey 20.72 5.50 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
5 2 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (2) Stephen Neary 20.76 6.00 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $26.00
6 4 SHIAN YING (4) Kerry Hoggan 20.78 6.25 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $3.70
7 3 LAGUNA COLORADA (3) Terrence Priest 20.94 8.75 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $5.50
8 7 LASER GIRL (7) Craig Cassidy 20.97 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
Race 6 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOSTON BANKS (7) Peter O'Reilly 19.95 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.60
2 5 MAGICAL LEN (5) Terrence Priest 20.16 3.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.20
3 3 BENCH MOB (3) Terry Guymer 20.26 4.25 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $14.00
4 1 DARK BANDIT (1) Roan Enright 20.40 6.25 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $23.00
5 8 PINK FLYER (8) Tracy Kunde 20.57 8.75 0.00 29.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $34.00
6 2 BIG WHISKEY (2) Scott Gould 20.61 9.25 0.00 34.6kg Head Bound Tina's Show $13.00
7 4 KING SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 20.65 10.00 0.00 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $71.00
8 6 DYNAMIC DES (6) Norman Sykes 20.70 10.50 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $71.00
Race 7 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (2) Lawrence Topping 20.35 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $26.00
2 4 SO FORTH (4) Sandra Hunt 20.39 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $9.50
3 8 NEW TREASURE (8) Stephen Neary 20.40 0.75 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Something New $5.00
4 6 EASY EDDIE (6) David Plummer 20.45 1.50 0.00 30.8kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $7.50
5 5 WENDY SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 20.58 3.25 0.00 25.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $6.00
6 3 EXPAT CORSAIR (3) John Geoghegan 20.60 3.50 0.00 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $3.30
7 7 LOZZA'S RETURN (7) Lynette Williams 20.61 3.75 0.00 31.6kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
8 1 GNARLEY TIME (1) Kevin Murnane 20.64 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.80
Race 8 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHAD SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 20.17 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $5.50
2 7 APOLLO ELEVEN (7) Terrence Priest 20.25 1.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $10.00
3 3 FOGELBERG (3) David Plummer 20.52 5.00 0.00 32.2kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.70
4 8 PEEPER JONES (8) Malcolm Cuneo 20.54 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Laverne $1.80
5 2 ZULU ATTACK (2) Corey Mutton 20.54 5.25 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee All About Andi $6.50
6 6 WHISTLE (6) Sandra Hunt 20.67 7.00 0.00 26.1kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $34.00
7 4 BLUE ROCKY (4) Lynette Williams 21.00 11.75 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $71.00
SCR 1 RED BURNER (1) Keith Snow
Race 9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOCKS SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 20.48 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.30
2 8 RUSTY JAX (8) Roan Enright 20.50 0.25 0.00 29.0kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $4.80
3 5 MARKET BLAZE (5) Sandra Hunt 20.54 0.75 0.00 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $6.50
4 6 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (6) Stephen Neary 20.55 1.00 0.00 32.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $11.00
5 4 JACKSON'S ESTATE (4) Glen Boody 20.61 1.75 0.00 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.00
6 3 CACKLES (3) Andrew Clarke 20.76 4.00 0.00 39.0kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $34.00
7 2 UNCHARGED (2) David Plummer 20.88 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $13.00
8 7 RUSSELL'S GONE (7) Lynette Williams 21.38 12.75 0.00 30.0kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DONNA RUMBLE (3) Jeff Cumming 20.38 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $2.70
2 2 NERVE SETTLER (2) Lawrence Topping 20.52 2.00 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $5.50
3 1 RICHO (1) Tracy Kunde 20.55 2.25 0.00 33.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $10.00
4 6 GOOD BOY IVAN (6) Craig Cassidy 20.57 2.50 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $2.30
5 4 MEERKAT WARRIOR (4) Jeffrey Henzell 20.67 4.25 0.00 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $41.00
6 7 UNDER SHOT MAIL (7) Barry Taylor 22.18 25.75 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $15.00
SCR 8 CHIPPIES (8) Robert Peschke