Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Donaldson
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
4
10
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Jayson Valentine
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Cecil Druery
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Robert Patching
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Williams
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Ayres
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: George Broadrick
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Stephen Neary
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Stephen Neary
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Stephen Neary
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Terry Guymer
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: William Page
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Troy Okamura
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$31.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 ALEC STEVENS (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: William Page
$2.15

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Russell
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Patching
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Stephen Lennon
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$0.00
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Cecil Druery
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Gloria Falla
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Patching
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Crick
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMIE HOSKING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Cecil Druery
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: John Hutchinson
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
R7 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Judith Gordon
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Cecil Druery
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Keith Snow
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Pearce
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Patching
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: David Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Keith Snow
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Moscow
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Terry Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Renald Attard
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Scott Gould
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Nicole Connell
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Keiron Butler
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
6
1
T: Keith Snow
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 VAUGHAN PETERS TURNS 50 (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John Hutchinson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Keiron Butler
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Taylor
$0.00
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: John Hutchinson
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Keiron Butler
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ken Hawkings
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANNON'S ENTITY (3) Bruce Wellington 20.30 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $21.00
2 6 INNER TEA CUP (6) Adam Mcintosh 20.53 3.25 0.00 25.4kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.40
3 1 DESPICABLE JOSH (1) Keith Donaldson 20.60 4.25 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Split Image $2.80
4 10 CHEEKY CHASER (7) Barry Kitchener 20.74 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $34.00
5 4 ELLE FOR LOVE (4) Jayson Valentine 20.76 6.50 0.00 28.4kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $15.00
6 5 TUTA POPPY (5) Cecil Druery 20.81 7.25 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $8.50
7 2 MANAWATA (2) Jamie Hosking 20.85 7.75 0.00 30.8kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $6.00
8 8 SOLDIER'S BOLD (8) Robert Patching 21.00 10.00 0.00 24.0kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $31.00
SCR 7 ASSASSIN (7) Christopher Williams
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIFE'S GOOD (4) Robert Ayres 19.90 0.00 0.00 30.8kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $1.35
2 7 JUST ACE (7) George Broadrick 20.17 3.75 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $6.50
3 1 CAKE IS BAD (1) Stephen Neary 20.21 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $41.00
4 6 CAKE IS NICE (6) Stephen Neary 20.22 4.50 0.00 24.1kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $4.60
5 5 CAKE IS GOOD (5) Stephen Neary 20.28 5.25 0.00 27.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $16.00
6 8 BLAZIN' BRANDY (8) Terry Guymer 20.29 5.50 0.00 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $61.00
7 3 SLEEK TORI (3) Kerry Hoggan 20.52 8.75 0.00 24.4kg Moreira Petite Fox $81.00
8 2 UNLAWFUL EXIT (2) Darren Makowiecki 20.91 14.25 0.00 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $81.00
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET KRIS (6) William Page 19.85 0.00 0.00 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $1.35
2 3 LADY SWISS (3) Michael Edwards 20.22 5.25 0.00 25.1kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $51.00
3 8 SAKO OUTLAW (8) Troy Okamura 20.23 5.25 0.00 33.0kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $17.00
4 2 ALPHA CALYPSO (2) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.31 6.50 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $71.00
5 4 INGA BELLA (4) Lawrence Topping 20.42 8.25 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $26.00
6 1 LEO'S LETTERS (1) Barry Kitchener 20.47 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $12.00
7 7 AMENADIEL'S LAD (7) Adam Mcintosh 20.59 10.50 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $4.60
8 5 FOGMAN (5) Barry Kitchener 21.08 17.50 0.00 28.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $31.00
Race 4 ALEC STEVENS 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VITESSE EARN (7) Jamie Hosking 19.87 0.00 0.00 32.8kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $4.60
2 8 LUCKY LINDY (8) William Page 19.99 1.75 0.00 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.15
3 6 GO FORWARD TINK (6) Darren Russell 20.05 2.50 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.00
4 3 EBONY JAY (3) Robert Patching 20.22 5.00 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $19.00
5 4 BELLA MAFIA (4) Stephen Lennon 20.33 6.50 0.00 24.8kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $5.00
SCR 1 CELEANA (1) Adam Mcintosh
SCR 2 CATCH THEM CUTIE (2) Neil Catchpole
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY DARK LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.07 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $1.85
2 1 TUTA ROSE (1) Cecil Druery 20.09 0.25 0.00 23.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $5.00
3 4 STILTON GEM (4) Barry Kitchener 20.26 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $3.20
4 6 KHALEESI LORETTA (6) Gloria Falla 20.58 7.25 0.00 23.6kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $14.00
5 7 APRIL JOON (7) Robert Patching 20.62 7.75 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $51.00
6 2 AMALFI COAST (2) Robert Patching 20.73 9.25 0.00 24.4kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $71.00
SCR 5 OUTLAW GIGI (5) Wayne Crick
SCR 8 PIXIE MY LOVE (8) Adam Mcintosh
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMIE HOSKING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUTA THORN (7) Cecil Druery 20.16 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $16.00
2 4 MIRACLE GHOST (4) John Hutchinson 20.21 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $2.60
3 5 SLIPPERY WORM (5) Keith Snow 20.26 1.50 0.00 31.4kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.00
4 6 RUSHMORE CHASE (6) Peter O'Reilly 20.27 1.50 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $26.00
5 8 LOMACHENKO (8) Barry Kitchener 20.31 2.00 0.00 28.9kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $4.40
6 1 ON THE BAYOU (1) Kerry Hoggan 20.37 3.00 0.00 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $4.20
7 2 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (2) Lawrence Topping 20.39 3.25 0.00 34.4kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $14.00
8 3 ZIPPING DUSTY (3) Bruce Wellington 20.60 6.25 0.00 38.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $101.00
Race 7 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LORD LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 19.91 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $3.10
2 6 TRANCE (6) Michael Edwards 19.91 0.05 0.00 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $7.50
3 2 ZENITHAR (2) Judith Gordon 20.01 1.50 0.00 32.7kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.25
4 7 SYLVAN (7) Cecil Druery 20.29 5.25 0.00 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $23.00
5 1 FAST BURNER (1) Keith Snow 20.33 6.00 0.00 31.9kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $7.50
6 4 SHIAN HUEY (4) Michael Pearce 20.34 6.00 0.00 32.2kg Placard Gold Sherona $31.00
7 8 JIMARY CRICKET (8) Robert Patching 20.35 6.25 0.00 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $11.00
8 5 JAKE'S BOY (5) David Kitchener 20.43 7.50 0.00 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $101.00
Race 8 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON TURBINE (7) Keith Snow 19.72 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.80
2 2 APOLLO ELEVEN (2) Terrence Priest 19.88 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $12.00
3 1 DONNY MOSCOW (1) Graham Moscow 19.95 3.25 0.00 36.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $12.00
4 5 LEEROY RHAPSODY (5) Jeff Crawford 20.06 4.75 0.00 35.1kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $41.00
5 4 HESPERUS (4) Jamie Hosking 20.07 5.00 0.00 36.4kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $2.40
6 6 BENCH MOB (6) Terry Guymer 20.10 5.25 0.00 30.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $9.50
7 3 MINNIE JOJO (3) Renald Attard 20.11 5.50 0.00 28.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $14.00
8 8 BIG WHISKEY (8) Scott Gould 20.17 6.25 0.00 34.8kg Head Bound Tina's Show $17.00
Race 9 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOSTON BANKS (4) Peter O'Reilly 19.62 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.95
2 2 ZABDON ADESANYA (2) Peter O'Reilly 19.78 2.25 0.00 30.9kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $7.50
3 8 CRAZY BRAX (8) Nicole Connell 19.80 2.50 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Villa Viridian $17.00
4 6 FULL ON FABIO (6) Terrence Priest 19.82 2.75 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.00
5 7 WELGE (7) Keiron Butler 19.86 3.50 0.00 38.0kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $34.00
6 1 KEY WEST (1) Keith Snow 19.91 4.25 0.00 34.2kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $3.70
7 3 IMPATIENT MISS (3) Terrence Priest 20.10 6.75 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $81.00
Race 10 VAUGHAN PETERS TURNS 50 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECOND SOLUTION (2) John Hutchinson 20.02 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Moreira Uki Sheila $3.50
2 5 MORRIS THE GREAT (5) Keiron Butler 20.11 1.25 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $4.80
3 8 LANARK BLUE (8) Jamie Hosking 20.18 2.25 0.00 35.1kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $2.60
4 4 SPANISH CRUISE (4) Neil Catchpole 20.31 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $10.00
5 7 HEY MACARENA (7) Darryl Mcgrath 20.50 6.75 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $6.00
SCR 1 UNDER SHOT MAIL (1) Barry Taylor
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NERVE SETTLER (8) Lawrence Topping 20.17 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $2.20
2 2 BROOKLYN MISS (2) John Hutchinson 20.37 2.75 0.00 24.3kg Moreira Uki Sheila $5.50
3 6 BEAR ZAR (6) Keiron Butler 20.40 3.25 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $7.00
4 4 STONEY TYPHOON (4) Neil Catchpole 20.49 4.50 0.00 34.2kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $3.10
SCR 1 CLOCKED (1) Ken Hawkings