Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jamie Mchugh
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Scott Buckland
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Keith Donaldson
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Terry Guymer
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Karen Tribe
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Love
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Gloria Falla
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Lynette Williams
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: George Broadrick
$0.00
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Cameron Scott
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Christine Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Terrence Priest
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Ken Hawkings
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Keith Snow
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: John Hutchinson
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Brian Druery
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Roan Enright
$0.00
R5 SYD NORRIS (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mark Johnston
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Scott Buckland
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: David Kitchener
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Kylie Raines
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Tracy Kunde
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Lynette Williams
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
R6 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: John Hutchinson
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Tracy Kunde
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: David Kitchener
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: John Hutchinson
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Gary Keep
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.2kg
R7 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stephen Rolph
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Norman Sykes
$71.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Tracy Kunde
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Terrence Priest
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Keith Snow
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Andrew Clarke
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Gary Keep
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Hassell Rolph
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Higgins
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Kylie Raines
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHO KNEW WHAT (3) Jamie Mchugh 20.10 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes On Me $3.30
2 1 LITTLE SHELLY (1) Peter O'Reilly 20.22 1.75 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $10.00
3 2 HECTIC CHEESE (2) Scott Buckland 20.27 2.25 0.00 31.3kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $8.00
4 5 DESPICABLE JOSH (5) Keith Donaldson 20.30 2.75 0.00 37.1kg Barcia Bale Split Image $3.50
5 7 BLAZIN' BRANDY (7) Terry Guymer 20.32 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $4.00
6 8 ELLE FOR LOVE (8) Jayson Valentine 20.39 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $13.00
7 4 MASTER ACT (4) Sidney Goodwin 20.52 6.00 0.00 33.4kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $15.00
8 6 PETITE SWAGGER (6) Karen Tribe 20.91 11.50 0.00 22.3kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $41.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURPLE FLIRT (2) Craig Cassidy 20.12 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $4.40
2 5 ALPHA CALYPSO (5) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.17 0.75 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $4.00
3 6 TSUNAMI MISS (6) Steven Love 20.29 2.25 0.00 31.6kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $2.50
4 3 WE HAVE SOLO (3) Gloria Falla 20.33 3.00 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $16.00
5 7 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 20.45 4.75 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $13.00
6 1 YOU MAY ANNIE (1) Lynette Williams 20.56 6.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $34.00
7 8 SHRINKAGE (8) Terrence Priest 20.58 6.50 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $6.00
SCR 4 JUST ACE (4) George Broadrick
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARGARET (8) Allan Oshyer 20.15 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $3.10
2 6 BAGO HONEY (6) Cameron Scott 20.31 2.25 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $19.00
3 7 LEO'S LETTERS (7) Barry Kitchener 20.37 3.00 0.00 28.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $5.50
4 4 MASTER PHANTOM (4) Christine Goodwin 20.38 3.25 0.00 35.2kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $15.00
5 1 IMPATIENT SUE (1) Terrence Priest 20.49 4.75 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.10
6 3 DETACHMENT (3) Ken Hawkings 20.50 5.00 0.00 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $18.00
7 2 INGA BELLA (2) Lawrence Topping 20.67 7.50 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $4.60
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLIPPERY WORM (4) Keith Snow 19.87 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $6.00
2 2 MIRACLE GHOST (2) John Hutchinson 20.00 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $3.50
3 7 JULIE MAREE (7) Brian Druery 20.10 3.25 0.00 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $19.00
4 3 MY DARK LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.13 3.75 0.00 28.4kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $5.50
5 6 SLEUTH (6) Tom Tzouvelis 20.17 4.25 0.00 28.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $2.25
6 1 STILTON GEM (1) Barry Kitchener 20.26 5.50 0.00 27.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $34.00
SCR 8 RUSTY JAX (8) Roan Enright
Race 5 SYD NORRIS 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWEED MAJOR (5) Mark Johnston 20.05 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $1.55
2 2 TACKLEBERRY (2) Scott Buckland 20.20 2.00 0.00 34.3kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $6.00
3 6 JAKE'S BOY (6) David Kitchener 20.32 3.75 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $18.00
4 8 WILMA'S SHADOW (8) Peter O'Reilly 20.43 5.25 0.00 29.1kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $4.80
5 1 WINSOME FEVER (1) Kylie Raines 20.51 6.50 0.00 0 32.8kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $23.00
6 3 GO ROMEO (3) Tracy Kunde 20.53 6.75 0.00 31.8kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $17.00
7 7 BLUE ROCKY (7) Lynette Williams 20.65 8.50 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $71.00
SCR 4 FAST BURNER (4) Keith Snow
Race 6 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEEROY RHAPSODY (5) Jeff Crawford 20.25 0.00 0.00 35.3kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $1.95
2 2 NERVE SETTLER (2) Lawrence Topping 20.26 0.10 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $6.50
3 4 BREAK THROUGH (4) John Hutchinson 20.36 1.50 0.00 30.7kg Moreira Uki Sheila $9.00
4 7 RICHO (7) Tracy Kunde 20.41 2.25 0.00 33.8kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $41.00
5 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 20.47 3.00 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $4.00
6 8 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (8) Jedda Cutlack 20.55 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Worm Burner Establish $10.00
7 3 BACK TO BLACK (3) John Hutchinson 20.65 5.75 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Villa Kobyetta $18.00
8 6 MISTA KICK (6) Gary Keep 21.02 11.00 0.00 40.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $101.00
Race 7 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HORSBURGH (1) Stephen Rolph 19.93 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $2.90
2 2 DYNAMIC DES (2) Norman Sykes 20.00 1.00 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $71.00
3 7 APOLLO ELEVEN (7) Terrence Priest 20.08 2.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $6.00
4 8 LORD LORIAN (8) Jeff Crawford 20.08 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $2.00
5 3 ORWELL BALE (3) Jedda Cutlack 20.18 3.50 0.00 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.00
6 4 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (4) Lawrence Topping 20.20 3.75 0.00 34.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $41.00
7 6 PINK FLYER (6) Tracy Kunde 20.22 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $26.00
Race 8 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGICAL TRAV (6) Terrence Priest 19.78 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.65
2 2 FULL ON FABIO (2) Terrence Priest 19.82 0.75 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $13.00
3 8 MAGICAL LEN (8) Terrence Priest 19.85 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $17.00
4 7 BOSTON BANKS (7) Peter O'Reilly 19.87 1.25 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.60
5 4 ZABDON ADESANYA (4) Peter O'Reilly 19.91 1.75 0.00 31.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $14.00
6 1 ASTON TURBINE (1) Keith Snow 19.97 2.50 0.00 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $12.00
7 3 RAVEN PRINCE (3) Craig Cassidy 20.17 5.50 0.00 30.9kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $61.00
Race 9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BORIS THE BLADE (4) Brett Hazelgrove 20.23 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $1.25
2 7 LAGUNA COLORADA (7) Terrence Priest 20.31 1.00 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.60
3 3 RUSHMORE CHASE (3) Peter O'Reilly 20.33 1.50 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $9.00
4 1 HAMMER DRILL (1) Ronald Hamilton 20.47 3.50 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $51.00
5 8 IMPATIENT ARTY (8) Andrew Clarke 20.60 5.25 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $34.00
6 2 JUST DON'T KNOW (2) Gary Keep 20.68 6.25 0.00 36.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $71.00
7 6 RUSSELL'S GONE (6) Lynette Williams 21.07 12.00 0.00 29.8kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GNARLEY TIME (3) Kevin Murnane 20.07 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $1.55
2 7 KANGA BLUE (7) Hassell Rolph 20.18 1.50 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $8.00
3 4 GOOD BOY IVAN (4) Craig Cassidy 20.28 3.00 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $4.00
4 1 AWAKENED DRAGON (1) Peter Higgins 20.55 6.75 0.00 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $51.00
5 2 GLITTER STRIP (2) Kylie Raines 20.93 12.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $15.00
6 6 ELITE CORSAIR (6) Sidney Goodwin 20.95 12.50 0.00 31.5kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $21.00
7 8 MISS BLUE IVY (8) Peter O'Reilly 21.25 16.75 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $26.00