Capalaba Race Results

Thursday 1st of July 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Corey Mutton
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Sidney Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Christopher Smith
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Cecil Druery
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Keith Donaldson
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony Bebbington
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Lee Wylie
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Susan Harris
$81.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 EDDIE LOWE APPRECIATION (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Cecil Druery
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Buckland
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Terry Guymer
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Lee Wylie
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Brent Kline
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Susan Harris
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Graham Chalmers
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Christine Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: George Clegg
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Lee Wylie
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Terrence Priest
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: George Clegg
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Susan Harris
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Cecil Druery
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Glen Boody
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Corey Mutton
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Keith Snow
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Kerry Myers
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Corey Mutton
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Tracy Kunde
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Barry Jones
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 WE ALL WANT CAKE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terrence Priest
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Nicole Connell
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Darren Russell
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY FINAL NON PENALTY - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Johnston
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Scott Buckland
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Hassell Rolph
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: David Kitchener
$0.00
R9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mark Johnston
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: George Clegg
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Cecil Druery
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Druery
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Kerry Myers
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
R10 WEAR A MASK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kerry Myers
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Kylie Raines
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: George Clegg
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Glen Boody
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Andrew Clarke
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David Fitzgerald
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Garry Gilbert
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Neville Tonks
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Kerry Myers
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: David Plummer
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UPWARDS (2) Sandra Hunt 20.49 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $1.60
2 8 SUPERSONIC MIST (8) Christine Goodwin 20.60 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $23.00
3 7 ZULU QUEEN (7) Corey Mutton 20.70 3.00 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $14.00
4 5 MASTER ACT (5) Sidney Goodwin 20.91 6.00 0.00 33.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $4.00
5 6 KAYDEN'S STAR (6) Christopher Smith 20.92 6.00 0.00 31.7kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $51.00
6 1 ALPHA OLLIE (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.96 6.50 0.00 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $26.00
7 4 MAGMATIC MISS (4) Sandra Hunt 21.09 8.50 0.00 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $12.00
8 3 NATIONAL CHEER (3) Craig Cassidy 21.13 9.25 0.00 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $13.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUTA MIMOSA (7) Cecil Druery 20.30 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $3.90
2 6 DESPICABLE JOSH (6) Keith Donaldson 20.72 6.00 0.00 37.6kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.80
3 1 GROVELY FLYER (1) Anthony Bebbington 20.73 6.00 0.00 35.8kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $8.00
4 2 CRACKING PACE (2) Lee Wylie 21.00 10.00 0.00 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $5.50
5 3 WALLY'S BLAZER (3) Sandra Hunt 21.12 11.75 0.00 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $19.00
6 4 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (4) Robert Peschke 21.30 14.25 0.00 29.9kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $101.00
7 8 BACK CHAT LUCY (8) Susan Harris 21.74 20.50 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $81.00
Race 3 EDDIE LOWE APPRECIATION 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TUTA POPPY (6) Cecil Druery 20.48 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $6.00
2 2 HECTIC CHEESE (2) Scott Buckland 20.66 2.50 0.00 31.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $2.50
2 8 BLAZIN' BRANDY (8) Terry Guymer 20.66 2.50 0.00 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.60
4 3 HIDDEN DRAMA (3) Sandra Hunt 20.84 5.25 0.00 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $5.00
5 4 HERE'S CAZA (4) Lee Wylie 20.99 7.25 0.00 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $10.00
6 7 HOOPER COOPER (7) Brent Kline 21.15 9.50 0.00 31.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $17.00
7 1 TOAST TWIN (1) Susan Harris 21.46 14.00 0.00 27.4kg Give Me Five Witch Half $101.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OH LADY OH (4) Graham Chalmers 20.51 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $1.95
2 3 MASTER PHANTOM (3) Christine Goodwin 20.58 1.00 0.00 35.1kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $23.00
3 2 DOUBLE TIARA (2) George Clegg 20.62 1.50 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $4.40
4 7 REFORMER (7) Lee Wylie 20.66 2.00 0.00 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $5.00
5 1 ALPHA CALYPSO (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.68 2.25 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $15.00
6 5 IMPATIENT SUE (5) Terrence Priest 20.70 2.50 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $16.00
7 8 SERENADE ME (8) George Clegg 20.78 3.75 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $16.00
8 6 PATCHWORK NATE (6) Susan Harris 20.87 5.25 0.00 30.5kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $41.00
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAD SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 20.28 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $2.80
2 8 TUTA THORN (8) Cecil Druery 20.44 2.25 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $7.00
3 3 NOW OR NEVER (3) Glen Boody 20.49 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $26.00
4 5 ZULU ATTACK (5) Corey Mutton 20.51 3.25 0.00 28.3kg Brett Lee All About Andi $17.00
5 1 RED BURNER (1) Keith Snow 20.54 3.75 0.00 34.5kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $3.80
6 2 RUBY'S ME MUM (2) Kerry Myers 20.56 4.00 0.00 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $81.00
7 7 MY DARK LORIAN (7) Jeff Crawford 20.64 5.25 0.00 28.5kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.50
8 6 FOGELBERG (6) David Plummer 20.67 5.50 0.00 31.6kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.50
Race 6 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LORD LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.12 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $3.10
2 8 APOLLO ELEVEN (8) Terrence Priest 20.15 0.50 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $2.70
3 2 PAW KING (2) Corey Mutton 20.20 1.00 0.00 29.4kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $5.00
4 5 PINK FLYER (5) Tracy Kunde 20.35 3.25 0.00 29.8kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $34.00
5 4 LEEROY RHAPSODY (4) Jeff Crawford 20.40 4.00 0.00 35.4kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $18.00
6 1 SILVER TICKET (1) Barry Jones 20.51 5.50 0.00 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $19.00
6 6 KING SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 20.51 5.50 0.00 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $34.00
8 7 IMPATIENT JANE (7) Terrence Priest 20.51 5.50 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $6.50
Race 7 WE ALL WANT CAKE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGICAL TRAV (3) Terrence Priest 19.89 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.33
2 4 FULL ON FABIO (4) Terrence Priest 20.07 2.50 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
3 7 FRANKIE DA SILVA (7) Lee Wylie 20.17 4.00 0.00 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
4 2 MAGICAL LEN (2) Terrence Priest 20.19 4.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $10.00
5 1 RAVEN PRINCE (1) Craig Cassidy 20.25 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $41.00
6 6 CRAZY BRAX (6) Nicole Connell 20.28 5.50 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Villa Viridian $19.00
7 8 TOUGH AS TEAK (8) Darren Russell 20.35 6.50 0.00 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $8.50
Race 8 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY FINAL NON PENALTY $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BORIS THE BLADE (7) Brett Hazelgrove 20.12 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $1.95
2 2 TWEED MAJOR (2) Mark Johnston 20.29 2.25 0.00 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $4.00
3 9 RUSHMORE CHASE (5) Peter O'Reilly 20.29 2.25 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $18.00
4 4 GNARLEY TIME (4) Kevin Murnane 20.40 4.00 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $8.00
5 1 TACKLEBERRY (1) Scott Buckland 20.43 4.25 0.00 34.4kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $12.00
6 3 KANGA BLUE (3) Hassell Rolph 20.45 4.75 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $21.00
7 8 LAGUNA COLORADA (8) Terrence Priest 20.47 5.00 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $7.50
8 6 GOOD BOY IVAN (6) Craig Cassidy 20.56 6.25 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $81.00
SCR 5 JAKE'S BOY (5) David Kitchener
Race 9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWEED PRINCESS (3) Mark Johnston 20.18 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $15.00
2 8 VIVA BELLE (8) George Clegg 20.35 2.25 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $15.00
3 1 KENNY SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 20.35 2.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $2.00
4 5 TUTA ROSE (5) Cecil Druery 20.37 2.50 0.00 24.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $3.20
5 4 JULIE MAREE (4) Brian Druery 20.47 4.25 0.00 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $5.50
6 6 PURPLE FLIRT (6) Craig Cassidy 20.63 6.25 0.00 26.0kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $15.00
7 7 BLACKENED (7) Kerry Myers 20.74 8.00 0.00 30.6kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $81.00
SCR 2 JIMARY CRICKET (2) Robert Patching
Race 10 WEAR A MASK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUBY'S SON (5) Kerry Myers 20.34 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $8.50
2 1 WINSOME FEVER (1) Kylie Raines 20.39 0.75 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $9.00
3 6 LOVELY SOX (6) George Clegg 20.60 3.75 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $2.70
4 8 JACKSON'S ESTATE (8) Glen Boody 20.63 4.25 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.50
5 4 WENDY SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 20.72 5.25 0.00 25.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.70
6 3 IMPATIENT ARTY (3) Andrew Clarke 20.77 6.00 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $8.50
7 7 MISS BLUE IVY (7) Peter O'Reilly 20.92 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $101.00
8 2 LASER GIRL (2) Craig Cassidy 21.03 9.75 0.00 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $61.00
Race 11 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROLLING EMPIRE (4) David Fitzgerald 20.37 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $3.50
2 3 HEAR THE BELLS (3) Garry Gilbert 20.51 2.00 0.00 34.4kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $4.40
3 1 WHERE'S DEAN (1) Neville Tonks 20.66 4.25 0.00 34.3kg Thirty Talks Fast As $10.00
4 8 RED DIRT ROB (8) Kerry Myers 20.75 5.25 0.00 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.50
5 5 LITTLE RIPPER (5) David Plummer 20.83 6.50 0.00 32.2kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.60
6 6 TRACIES TREASURE (6) Christopher Smith 20.96 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $101.00
7 2 ELITE CORSAIR (2) Sidney Goodwin 21.05 9.75 0.00 31.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $26.00
SCR 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly