Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Scott Buckland
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Renald Attard
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Paul Sutton
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Susan Harris
$51.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Josephine Warbroek
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Peschke
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Renald Attard
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Peschke
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Trevor List
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jamie Mchugh
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: George Broadrick
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: William Page
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Tracey Parker
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Michael Edwards
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Buxton
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Cecil Druery
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Eric Honeyman
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
3
1
T: Renald Attard
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Terry Guymer
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Susan Harris
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Neville Tonks
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Stella Marschke
$3.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Peschke
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jeff Cumming
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: Cecil Druery
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: James Robinson
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 LEEROY ROGUE (366m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Renald Attard
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$15.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Terrence Medcalf
$1.95

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Terrence Priest
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
R7 LEEROY ROGUE (366m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Erin Cameron
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Adam Mcintosh
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
R8 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Final)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Open - $5040 - $1440 - $720
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: John Catton
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Selena Zammit
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Vaughan
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Judith Gordon
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Jeff Cumming
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
R10 ON THE BUNNY FACEBOOK (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Erin Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Scott Buckland
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Graham Moscow
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
5
T: Keiron Butler
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: David Fitzgerald
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Norman Sykes
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: John Catton
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Cecil Druery
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Scott Buckland
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Keith Snow
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Ayres
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Catton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Kylie Raines
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: William Page
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Stella Marschke
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.9kg
SCR
6
T: George Broadrick
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HECTIC CHEESE (4) Scott Buckland 20.18 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $1.75
2 5 MAGGIE'S RETURN (5) Renald Attard 20.29 1.50 0.00 27.6kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $4.00
3 8 OH SO EASY (8) Rebecca Buxton 20.36 2.50 0.00 24.8kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $26.00
4 7 AIN'T THAT LUCKY (7) Cynthia Elson 20.45 3.75 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $4.00
5 3 BE SERIOUS (3) Rebecca Buxton 20.60 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $101.00
6 2 COOL BLONDE (2) Paul Cauchi 20.76 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Bit Chili Bloza $26.00
7 6 LOOKS EASY (6) Paul Sutton 21.00 11.75 0.00 27.7kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $41.00
8 1 CAWBOURNE SHELLY (1) Susan Harris 22.43 32.25 0.00 28.6kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Pilfer $51.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HERMAN MAZE KEY (6) Josephine Warbroek 19.87 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $1.30
2 4 UNION SURPRISE (4) Jamie Hosking 20.14 3.75 0.00 31.6kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $5.50
3 1 CALYPSO RUBY (1) Neil Catchpole 20.27 5.75 0.00 25.4kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $23.00
4 8 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (8) Robert Peschke 20.40 7.50 0.00 29.1kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $71.00
5 3 GRACE ME (3) Renald Attard 20.42 7.75 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $41.00
6 7 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (7) Robert Peschke 20.53 9.25 0.00 30.2kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $23.00
7 5 BUCCAN BAIL (5) Trevor List 20.60 10.25 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $81.00
8 2 PETE'S LEGACY (2) Rebecca Buxton 20.86 14.00 0.00 28.5kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $9.00
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO KNEW WHAT (1) Jamie Mchugh 19.88 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes On Me $3.20
2 5 JUST ACE (5) George Broadrick 19.95 1.00 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $5.50
3 7 OUT FOR REVENGE (7) William Page 20.02 2.00 0.00 30.9kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $2.80
4 3 RUSTY COYNE (3) Tracey Parker 20.08 2.75 0.00 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $31.00
5 2 WINGMAN DAN (2) Darryl Mcgrath 20.14 3.75 0.00 31.0kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $10.00
6 6 LADY SWISS (6) Michael Edwards 20.19 4.25 0.00 24.8kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $17.00
7 4 KAYDEN'S STAR (4) Rebecca Buxton 20.26 5.25 0.00 31.4kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $71.00
8 8 TUTA POPPY (8) Cecil Druery 20.30 6.00 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $6.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANNON'S ENTITY (6) Bruce Wellington 19.92 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $4.00
2 3 GUS GUS (3) Eric Honeyman 20.10 2.50 0.00 37.5kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $4.60
3 1 FROSTY GIRL (1) Renald Attard 20.20 4.00 0.00 31.5kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $16.00
4 5 BLAZIN' BRANDY (5) Terry Guymer 20.27 5.00 0.00 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $16.00
5 7 PATCHWORK NATE (7) Susan Harris 20.33 5.75 0.00 28.9kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $34.00
6 4 WHERE'S DEAN (4) Neville Tonks 20.58 9.25 0.00 35.7kg Thirty Talks Fast As $3.30
7 2 THIS TIME TALKS (2) Stella Marschke 20.74 11.75 0.00 35.2kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $3.70
8 8 TEAM AUSTRIA (8) Robert Peschke 20.83 13.00 0.00 31.3kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $81.00
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DONNA RUMBLE (8) Jeff Cumming 20.02 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $3.30
2 5 BEAR ZAR (5) Keiron Butler 20.06 0.75 0.00 37.4kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
3 4 SYLVAN (4) Cecil Druery 20.09 1.00 0.00 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $17.00
4 1 LIL BIT FOXY (1) Jeanette Cauchi 20.09 1.00 0.00 26.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $5.00
5 6 CHIPPIES (6) Robert Peschke 20.21 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $101.00
6 7 RAISED BY WOLVES (7) James Robinson 20.23 3.00 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $2.40
7 2 DUKE'S ROCKET (2) Terrence Priest 20.23 3.00 0.00 31.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $34.00
8 3 EXPAT NOVA (3) Jason Bloomfield 20.42 5.75 0.00 28.3kg Sulzanti Veuve $4.80
Race 6 LEEROY ROGUE 366m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINNIE JOJO (5) Renald Attard 19.80 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $2.80
2 2 SHE'S WHISTLING (2) Garry Gilbert 19.80 0.05 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $15.00
3 1 TRYING TIMES (1) Terrence Medcalf 19.81 0.10 0.00 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $1.95
4 4 ALPHA CALYPSO (4) Chrisanthos Georgiou 19.99 2.50 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $81.00
5 7 IMPATIENT MISS (7) Terrence Priest 19.99 2.50 0.00 28.2kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $19.00
6 3 MISS LEONARDO (3) Terrence Priest 20.01 3.00 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $6.00
7 6 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (6) Jeanette Cauchi 20.08 4.00 0.00 27.0kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $101.00
SCR 8 HARA'S PENNY (8) Jemma Daley
Race 7 LEEROY ROGUE 366m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY GIRL GRACEY (8) Erin Cameron 19.73 0.00 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $3.20
2 7 STOP WATCH (7) Terrence Medcalf 19.80 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $3.20
3 1 VITESSE EARN (1) Jamie Hosking 19.82 1.25 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $3.50
4 2 LOVE GAME (2) Cynthia Elson 19.83 1.50 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $15.00
5 6 NEXT THURSDAY (6) Jeanette Cauchi 20.05 4.50 0.00 26.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $61.00
6 5 CELEANA (5) Adam Mcintosh 20.05 4.50 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $7.00
7 3 IMPATIENT JANE (3) Terrence Priest 20.35 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $16.00
SCR 4 BETTY JO (4) Jeanette Cauchi
Race 8 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Final)/Class 5/366 366m Open $5040 - $1440 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGICAL TRAV (2) Terrence Priest 19.40 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.30
2 8 MAGICAL LEN (8) Terrence Priest 19.52 1.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $51.00
3 3 COLUMBIAN KING (3) Jamie Hosking 19.58 2.50 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $2.10
4 4 OLIVER KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 19.63 3.25 0.00 35.3kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.00
5 7 ZABDON ADESANYA (7) Peter O'Reilly 19.64 3.50 0.00 30.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $34.00
6 1 LITTLE BYRNES (1) John Catton 19.71 4.25 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $19.00
7 6 SEQUANA (6) Selena Zammit 19.80 5.75 0.00 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $15.00
8 5 FULL ON FABIO (5) Terrence Priest 19.84 6.25 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $34.00
Race 9 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAITH IN NORRIS (7) Michael Vaughan 19.71 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $1.65
2 6 ZENITHAR (6) Judith Gordon 19.82 1.50 0.00 32.2kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $5.50
3 2 TUTA MIMOSA (2) Cecil Druery 20.06 5.00 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $9.50
4 1 RITE OF PASSAGE (1) Jeff Cumming 20.14 6.00 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $4.80
5 3 CHASE A LOT (3) Jason Bloomfield 20.14 6.00 0.00 32.2kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $41.00
SCR 4 MERCHANT NAVY (4) Anthony Zammit
SCR 8 GOLDEN WORM (8) Keith Snow
Race 10 ON THE BUNNY FACEBOOK 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO SWAP BACK (8) Cynthia Elson 19.55 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.40
2 1 APOLLO ELEVEN (1) Terrence Priest 19.83 4.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $4.80
3 7 CUFFEY (7) Erin Cameron 19.88 4.75 0.00 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $18.00
4 6 YODA I AM (6) Scott Buckland 20.01 6.50 0.00 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $34.00
5 4 DONNY MOSCOW (4) Graham Moscow 20.10 7.75 0.00 37.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $8.50
6 5 MORRIS THE GREAT (5) Keiron Butler 20.17 8.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $71.00
7 3 ROLLING EMPIRE (3) David Fitzgerald 20.22 9.50 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $101.00
8 2 DYNAMIC DES (2) Norman Sykes 20.39 12.00 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $19.00
Race 11 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly 19.78 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $13.00
2 2 SIN BIN (2) Terrence Medcalf 19.83 0.75 0.00 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $3.80
3 8 HIDDEN RIPPLE (8) John Catton 20.02 3.50 0.00 30.6kg Collision Josie Rumble $4.40
4 1 TUTA THORN (1) Cecil Druery 20.06 4.00 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $9.50
5 3 TACKLEBERRY (3) Scott Buckland 20.13 5.00 0.00 34.6kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $31.00
6 4 RED BURNER (4) Keith Snow 20.14 5.25 0.00 34.5kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $17.00
7 6 LIFE'S GOOD (6) Robert Ayres 20.14 5.25 0.00 32.0kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $2.30
Race 12 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCRIVEN (8) John Catton 19.72 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.60
2 2 COSMIC SPIRIT (2) Gary Mitchell 19.98 3.75 0.00 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $13.00
3 3 MACLEAY (3) Kylie Raines 20.02 4.25 0.00 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.00
4 4 MURPHY'S MATE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 20.05 4.75 0.00 31.0kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $6.50
5 7 OH SO FERNANDO (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.10 5.25 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $31.00
6 1 MATT CHEW MAN (1) William Page 20.20 6.75 0.00 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $4.80
7 5 THIS TIME HAYDEN (5) Stella Marschke 20.32 8.50 0.00 38.9kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $81.00
SCR 6 RUSTY JAX (6) George Broadrick