Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Terrence Priest
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Peschke
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Patching
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
4
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Peschke
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Buxton
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Susan Harris
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Nathan Evans
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Paul Cauchi
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$0.00
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Joanne Martin
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Christine Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Susan Harris
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Patching
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Jason Haim
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Jayson Valentine
$8.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: William Page
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: William Page
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Cecil Druery
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Jones
$0.00
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond Burman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Joanne Martin
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
4
6
T: Neville Tonks
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: John Kuhn
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Haim
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Burman
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Kevin Forrester
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Jedda Cutlack
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R7 ON THE BUNNY FACEBOOK (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Cecil Druery
$16.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: David Fitzgerald
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Terry Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Raymond Burman
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Jones
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
R8 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ryan Ayre
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Cecil Druery
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Edwards
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Craig Chandler
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William Page
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Tracy Kunde
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Jamie Mchugh
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
9
T: Allan Oshyer
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Mathew Vincent
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Burman
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Patching
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R11 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lawrence Topping
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Pearce
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Tracy Kunde
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Peschke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kieren Galloway
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Roan Enright
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Tracy Kunde
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
9
T: Neil Catchpole
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: John Kuhn
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASTER ACT (7) Sidney Goodwin 20.37 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $5.50
2 8 SUPERSONIC MIST (8) Christine Goodwin 20.48 1.50 0.00 30.8kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $9.50
3 6 GLITTERING MAGIC (6) Terrence Priest 20.64 3.75 0.00 31.0kg Collision Evoked $2.60
4 1 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (1) Robert Peschke 20.75 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $5.00
5 3 MAGMATIC MISS (3) Sandra Hunt 20.79 6.00 0.00 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $10.00
6 5 WALLY'S BLAZER (5) Sandra Hunt 20.82 6.25 0.00 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $9.00
7 2 SOLDIER'S BOLD (2) Robert Patching 21.17 11.50 0.00 23.7kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $8.00
SCR 4 CRACKING PACE (4) Lee Wylie
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (8) Robert Peschke 20.52 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $1.85
2 3 HYPO DUCK (3) Rebecca Buxton 20.80 4.00 0.00 23.7kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $6.50
3 4 OH SO EASY (4) Rebecca Buxton 20.85 4.75 0.00 24.8kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $3.80
4 6 LOOKS EASY (6) Susan Harris 20.85 4.75 0.00 27.9kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $51.00
5 7 VELOCITY SARAH (7) Nathan Evans 20.98 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $19.00
6 5 COOL BLONDE (5) Paul Cauchi 21.35 11.75 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili Bloza $34.00
7 1 KIWI DUCK (1) Rebecca Buxton 21.47 13.50 0.00 24.1kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $6.00
SCR 2 JOSEPH RUMBLE (2) Stephen Kavanagh
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MYSTERY DUCK (4) Joanne Martin 20.55 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $3.60
2 2 MASTER PHANTOM (2) Christine Goodwin 20.55 0.05 0.00 35.4kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $2.60
3 5 PATCHWORK NATE (5) Susan Harris 20.62 1.00 0.00 29.0kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $4.20
4 8 GUNNADOO OAK (8) Malcolm Cuneo 20.72 2.25 0.00 28.8kg Token Prince Gunnadoo Cove $23.00
5 7 JIMARY CRIMSON (7) Robert Patching 20.72 2.25 0.00 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $11.00
6 1 ZIPPING DAVINA (1) Jason Haim 20.84 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $51.00
7 3 SELECT LEGEND (3) Jayson Valentine 21.57 14.50 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $8.50
8 6 MARY'S SPRING (6) Malcolm Cuneo 22.12 22.25 0.00 25.0kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $26.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUT FOR REVENGE (7) William Page 20.11 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $1.33
2 8 GO EDNA GO (8) William Page 20.18 1.00 0.00 25.0kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $21.00
3 2 WINGMAN DAN (2) Darryl Mcgrath 20.27 2.25 0.00 31.1kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $4.40
4 1 MARKET BLAZE (1) Sandra Hunt 20.30 2.50 0.00 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $11.00
5 6 LADY SWISS (6) Michael Edwards 20.31 2.75 0.00 24.9kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $31.00
6 5 UPWARDS (5) Sandra Hunt 20.35 3.50 0.00 26.9kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $51.00
7 3 TUTA POPPY (3) Cecil Druery 20.48 5.25 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $18.00
SCR 4 LOTTERY TICKET (4) Barry Jones
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRINDLE HORNET (1) Raymond Burman 20.09 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.70
2 3 CRAZY DUCK (3) Joanne Martin 20.15 0.75 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $3.80
3 8 ZIPPING DUSTY (8) Bruce Wellington 20.15 0.75 0.00 38.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $21.00
4 6 WHERE'S DEAN (6) Neville Tonks 20.19 1.50 0.00 35.8kg Thirty Talks Fast As $6.50
5 7 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.25 2.25 0.00 27.0kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.00
6 2 JUST LAW (2) John Kuhn 20.34 3.50 0.00 32.4kg Jury Bogie Princess $6.50
7 4 DUCK INN (4) Jason Haim 20.46 5.25 0.00 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby's In Yellow $101.00
8 5 LIGHT IT UP (5) Michael Edwards 20.57 6.75 0.00 36.0kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $81.00
Race 6 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STANTON WARRIOR (8) Raymond Burman 19.81 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.35
2 4 STATE OF RAGE (4) Kevin Forrester 20.12 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $7.50
3 3 SHANNON'S ENTITY (3) Bruce Wellington 20.16 5.00 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $21.00
4 1 SHAYE (1) Jedda Cutlack 20.20 5.50 0.00 26.0kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $11.00
5 7 MURPHY'S MATE (7) Darryl Mcgrath 20.20 5.50 0.00 31.0kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $5.00
6 2 YOU'RE KIDDING (2) Paul Cauchi 20.35 7.75 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $41.00
7 5 CITY WHISPER (5) Sandra Hunt 20.48 9.50 0.00 26.0kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $101.00
SCR 6 REFORMER (6) Lee Wylie
Race 7 ON THE BUNNY FACEBOOK 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSHMORE CHASE (2) Peter O'Reilly 20.10 0.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.40
2 3 TUTA THORN (3) Cecil Druery 20.12 0.25 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $16.00
3 6 ROLLING EMPIRE (6) David Fitzgerald 20.32 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $34.00
4 7 BENCH MOB (7) Terry Guymer 20.34 3.50 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $9.50
5 5 HAPPY HORNET (5) Raymond Burman 20.45 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $4.20
6 8 SLIPPERY WORM (8) Ronald Hamilton 20.78 9.75 0.00 30.9kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.30
SCR 1 SILVER TICKET (1) Barry Jones
SCR 4 NEXT THURSDAY (4) Jeanette Cauchi
Race 8 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOGIE FURY (2) Ryan Ayre 19.89 0.00 0.00 37.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.60
2 1 BREAK AND ENTER (1) Malcolm Cuneo 20.08 2.50 0.00 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $5.00
3 6 TUTA ROSE (6) Cecil Druery 20.18 4.25 0.00 24.1kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $101.00
4 3 CHAD SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 20.19 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $8.50
5 8 TRANCE (8) Michael Edwards 20.20 4.25 0.00 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $6.50
6 4 RED JERSEY (4) Craig Chandler 20.22 4.75 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $11.00
7 7 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (7) Sandra Hunt 20.46 8.25 0.00 29.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $19.00
Race 9 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC MINDY (2) William Page 19.89 0.00 0.00 23.8kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.30
2 4 CATCH THEM CUTIE (4) Neil Catchpole 20.13 3.50 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $26.00
3 1 PINK FLYER (1) Tracy Kunde 20.16 3.75 0.00 29.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $11.00
4 5 WHO KNEW WHAT (5) Jamie Mchugh 20.26 5.25 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes On Me $4.60
5 3 TUTA MIMOSA (3) Cecil Druery 20.27 5.25 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $10.00
6 8 TALK IT UP (8) Tom Tzouvelis 20.28 5.50 0.00 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.20
7 6 ZABDON LA MIESHA (6) Lawrence Topping 20.47 8.25 0.00 25.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $101.00
8 7 INNER TEA CUP (7) Adam Mcintosh 20.58 9.75 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $9.50
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC SPIRIT (4) Gary Mitchell 20.11 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $2.30
2 1 PIXIE MY LOVE (1) Adam Mcintosh 20.33 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.90
3 9 MARGARET (3) Allan Oshyer 20.39 4.00 0.00 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $10.00
4 2 SQUIRMING (2) Mathew Vincent 20.44 4.75 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.00
5 7 TRUE CONTENDER (7) Raymond Burman 20.54 6.00 0.00 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $26.00
6 8 EBONY JAY (8) Robert Patching 20.58 6.50 0.00 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.50
7 5 TEARS TO GLORY (5) Michael Edwards 20.62 7.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $7.50
SCR 3 JACKIE'S STAR (3) Lawrence Topping
SCR 6 TESSIE DESILVER (6) Lee Wylie
Race 11 LEEROY ROGUE AT STUD 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (1) Lawrence Topping 20.23 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $6.00
2 5 OH SO FERNANDO (5) Jeanette Cauchi 20.42 2.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.40
3 2 SHIAN HUEY (2) Michael Pearce 20.45 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Placard Gold Sherona $3.20
4 8 SALTARELLO (8) Peter O'Reilly 20.52 4.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $5.50
5 9 LET IT HAPPEN (6) Malcolm Cuneo 20.61 5.25 0.00 31.0kg Let It Develop Naawy Naawy $4.80
6 3 GO ROMEO (3) Tracy Kunde 21.03 11.50 0.00 32.1kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $17.00
7 4 DEATH VALLEY (4) Malcolm Cuneo 21.12 12.75 0.00 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $51.00
SCR 6 TEAM AUSTRIA (6) Robert Peschke
SCR 7 BELLE OF SWORDS (7) Kieren Galloway
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FIRE DRILL (6) Roan Enright 20.02 0.00 0.00 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $5.00
2 5 KENNY SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 20.12 1.50 0.00 32.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $1.75
3 2 SYLVAN (2) Cecil Druery 20.27 3.50 0.00 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $6.50
4 1 RICHO (1) Tracy Kunde 20.32 4.25 0.00 33.8kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $31.00
5 8 STATUE SIS (8) Darryl Mcgrath 20.42 5.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $4.00
6 9 STONEY TYPHOON (4) Neil Catchpole 20.52 7.00 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $101.00
7 3 CHIPPIES (3) Robert Peschke 20.54 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $101.00
8 7 FABTHOR (7) John Kuhn 20.71 9.75 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $81.00
SCR 4 STILTON MICK (4) Malcolm Cuneo