Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Conrad Buhner
$9.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Susan Harris
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Dianna Buxton
$2.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Shane Topping
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 STACEY DANIELS VASE (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Burman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Peschke
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Terrence Priest
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Renald Attard
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Jemma Daley
$1.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Cynthia Suttle
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Sutton
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R3 JONELLE MARGUERITE WE LOVE YOU (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Raymond Burman
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Josephine Warbroek
$1.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Cecil Druery
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Peschke
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Love
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Richard Perry
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Barry Taylor
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Darren Russell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Terrence Medcalf
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Burman
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Stella Marschke
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: William Page
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Tracey Parker
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Keith Snow
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Stephen Neary
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tracy Kunde
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Stephen Neary
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Dennis Moore
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Corey Mutton
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: John Catton
$1.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Kylie Raines
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Barry Taylor
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Judith Gordon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Shane Topping
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Keiron Butler
$0.00
R7 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michael Pearce
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Terrence Medcalf
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nicole Connell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Susan Harris
$0.00
R8 STACEY & LEVI SPRINT (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Kevin Ellis
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Graham Moscow
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00
R9 CYBIL MEMORIAL CUP (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
R10 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Stella Marschke
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Keiron Butler
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Cole Sherwood
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Catton
$0.00
R11 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Robert Peschke
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
SCR
4
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Neville Tonks
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00
R12 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Keiron Butler
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Shane Topping
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tracy Kunde
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Kitchener
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AIN'T THAT LUCKY (3) Cynthia Elson 20.24 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $3.00
2 7 CALYPSO CROWN (7) Conrad Buhner 20.26 0.25 0.00 36.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $9.50
3 2 REMEMBERING (2) Cynthia Suttle 20.38 2.00 0.00 30.5kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $16.00
4 6 I'M GLAD TOO (6) Cynthia Suttle 20.55 4.25 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $8.50
5 4 LOOKS EASY (4) Susan Harris 20.79 7.75 0.00 28.1kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $19.00
6 8 WHICH WITCH (8) Dianna Buxton 20.86 8.75 0.00 26.4kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $2.20
7 1 NATIONAL CHEER (1) Craig Cassidy 20.91 9.50 0.00 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $34.00
8 5 REGAL CHIVERS (5) Shane Topping 20.91 9.50 0.00 26.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $31.00
Race 2 STACEY DANIELS VASE 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WAYPOINT WHISKY (6) Raymond Burman 20.37 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $4.20
2 2 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (2) Robert Peschke 20.41 0.75 0.00 28.7kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $34.00
3 3 GLITTERING MAGIC (3) Terrence Priest 20.49 1.75 0.00 31.0kg Collision Evoked $9.50
4 5 GRACE ME (5) Renald Attard 20.68 4.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $26.00
5 4 WHERE'S THE CAR (4) Jemma Daley 20.74 5.25 0.00 30.3kg Moreira Alice's Entity $1.30
6 9 BOB ALBURY (7) Cynthia Suttle 20.78 5.75 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $81.00
7 8 BE SERIOUS (8) Paul Sutton 20.88 7.25 0.00 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $101.00
8 1 ALPHA DUKE (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.95 8.25 0.00 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $34.00
SCR 7 CHEEKY CHASER (7) Barry Kitchener
Race 3 JONELLE MARGUERITE WE LOVE YOU 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITHE LOLA (4) Raymond Burman 20.14 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $6.50
2 7 HERMAN MAZE KEY (7) Josephine Warbroek 20.18 0.75 0.00 28.4kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $1.30
3 5 TUTA POPPY (5) Cecil Druery 20.21 1.00 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $23.00
4 2 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (2) Robert Peschke 20.26 1.75 0.00 29.7kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $41.00
5 8 TSUNAMI MISS (8) Steven Love 20.29 2.00 0.00 31.1kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $21.00
6 6 RITZA REBEL (6) Richard Perry 20.43 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $8.50
7 1 ACHES AND PAINS (1) Barry Taylor 20.99 12.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $41.00
8 3 KING HAROLD (3) Dennis Moore 21.06 13.25 0.00 35.8kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $101.00
Race 4 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IVANA KEEPING (4) Darren Russell 19.90 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.70
2 5 TRYING TIMES (5) Terrence Medcalf 19.98 1.00 0.00 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $5.00
3 7 DAVEY FAWNER (7) Raymond Burman 20.00 1.50 0.00 34.2kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.30
4 8 THIS TIME TALKS (8) Stella Marschke 20.29 5.50 0.00 34.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $71.00
5 2 MATT CHEW MAN (2) William Page 20.29 5.50 0.00 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $8.00
6 3 RUSTY COYNE (3) Tracey Parker 20.35 6.25 0.00 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $34.00
7 1 FAST BURNER (1) Keith Snow 20.51 8.75 0.00 32.5kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $26.00
8 6 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (6) Stephen Neary 20.53 9.00 0.00 25.5kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $81.00
Race 5 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PINK FLYER (7) Tracy Kunde 19.97 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $11.00
2 8 CAKE IS GOOD (8) Stephen Neary 20.05 1.00 0.00 27.4kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $5.50
3 3 ONE SIZE UP (3) Dennis Moore 20.21 3.50 0.00 31.9kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $51.00
4 4 PURPLE FLIRT (4) Craig Cassidy 20.25 4.00 0.00 26.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $81.00
5 2 PAW KING (2) Corey Mutton 20.30 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $6.00
6 6 SCRIVEN (6) John Catton 20.44 6.50 0.00 29.5kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $1.90
7 5 MACLEAY (5) Kylie Raines 20.46 7.00 0.00 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $6.50
8 1 VENDETTA (1) Barry Taylor 20.53 8.00 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.10
Race 6 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 KATANTI (1) John Catton
SCR 2 SWEET INDIE (2) William Page
SCR 3 HOP ALONG WARREN (3) Cynthia Elson
SCR 4 GOLDEN WORM (4) Keith Snow
SCR 5 ZENITHAR (5) Judith Gordon
SCR 6 FRIEND OR FOE (6) Shane Topping
SCR 7 ARNIE RICH (7) Corey Mutton
SCR 8 MORRIS THE GREAT (8) Keiron Butler
Race 7 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FEROCITY (1) Darren Russell
SCR 2 OUT FOR REVENGE (2) William Page
SCR 3 SHIAN HUEY (3) Michael Pearce
SCR 4 I'M THE BILL (4) Paul Mcilveen
SCR 5 SIN BIN (5) Terrence Medcalf
SCR 6 PRESLEY POWER (6) David Andrews
SCR 7 TIMMY MARTIN (7) Nicole Connell
SCR 8 PATCHWORK NATE (8) Susan Harris
Race 8 STACEY & LEVI SPRINT 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 IMPACT (1) Kevin Ellis
SCR 2 MISS LEONARDO (2) Terrence Priest
SCR 3 MAGICAL LEN (3) Terrence Priest
SCR 4 APOLLO ELEVEN (4) Terrence Priest
SCR 5 LOVE GAME (5) Cynthia Elson
SCR 6 COSMIC SPIRIT (6) Gary Mitchell
SCR 7 DONNY MOSCOW (7) Graham Moscow
SCR 8 FAITH IN NORRIS (8) Michael Vaughan
Race 9 CYBIL MEMORIAL CUP 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 NO SWAP BACK (1) Cynthia Elson
SCR 2 FULL ON FABIO (2) Terrence Priest
SCR 3 BOGIE FURY (3) Ryan Ayre
SCR 4 GOT IT MUM (4) Dianna Buxton
SCR 6 MAGICAL TRAV (6) Terrence Priest
SCR 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly
SCR 8 KEY WEST (8) Keith Snow
Race 10 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MAGIC MINDY (1) William Page
SCR 2 THIS TIME HAYDEN (2) Stella Marschke
SCR 3 SHANNON'S ENTITY (3) Bruce Wellington
SCR 4 RED BURNER (4) Keith Snow
SCR 5 SAN MIGUEL (5) Keiron Butler
SCR 6 HIGH ORDER (6) Dennis Moore
SCR 7 RUNNING EXPRESS (7) Cole Sherwood
SCR 8 BUSTED AXEL (8) John Catton
Race 11 Michael Miller Memorial (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CHIPPIES (1) Robert Peschke
SCR 2 DECK FIFTY TWO (2) Darren Russell
SCR 3 TUTA THORN (3) Cecil Druery
SCR 4 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (4) William Page
SCR 5 TEQUILA WORM (5) Keith Snow
SCR 6 HIDDEN RIPPLE (6) John Catton
SCR 7 WHERE'S DEAN (7) Neville Tonks
SCR 8 SHEER PASSION (8) Dennis Moore
Race 12 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GOOD BOY IVAN (1) Craig Cassidy
SCR 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler
SCR 3 SYLVAN (3) Cecil Druery
SCR 4 COOLRADDO (4) Shane Topping
SCR 5 DUKE'S ROCKET (5) Terrence Priest
SCR 6 ZIPPING DUSTY (6) Bruce Wellington
SCR 7 RICHO (7) Tracy Kunde
SCR 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener