Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Cecil Druery
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
9
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
8
T: Stella Marschke
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Peschke
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Garry Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Susan Harris
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Sarah Johnson
$3.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Blair Guthrie
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel Lee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Sheryl Clark
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Christine Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Priest
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Terry Guymer
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Keiran O'Brien
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Renald Attard
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 DORIS THE RED CUP (366m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Edwards
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
9
T: Sheryl Clark
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Terry Guymer
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Brauer
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Karen Tribe
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Williams
$0.00
R4 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terrence Priest
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Jemma Daley
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Tracey Parker
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Troy Okamura
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Bianca Whitford
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Neary
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Tracy Kunde
$0.00
R5 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: John Catton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: John Hutchinson
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: George Broadrick
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Jemma Daley
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$0.00
R6 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond Burman
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Selena Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Adam Mcintosh
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Tamara Augustin
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Graham Chalmers
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 KEN WATSON MAN OF STEEL (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ryan Ayre
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
2
6
T: Erin Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Renald Attard
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Keith Snow
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Erin Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Blair Guthrie
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RAY BURMAN (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: David Fitzgerald
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Stephen Neary
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Dyllan Heddles
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Cecil Druery
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
10
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
R9 HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY MAL CUNEO (366m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Burman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Edwards
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Gerry Crisci
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Blair Guthrie
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 HAPPY 21ST MADDY WYLIE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Stephen Neary
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Austin Dillon
$18.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Raymond Burman
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Keith Snow
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: John Hutchinson
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Stella Marschke
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Michael Brauer
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Russell
$1.85

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Keith Snow
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Renald Attard
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
5
T: Tarquin Neal
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Cecil Druery
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Wade Liddell
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: John Hutchinson
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Terrence Priest
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Michael Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILLY NAILER (5) Cecil Druery 20.08 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $2.00
2 9 ROUSSIMOFF (4) Kerry Hoggan 20.28 2.75 0.00 36.8kg Moreira Petite Fox $10.00
3 8 CONSIDER ME GONE (8) Stella Marschke 20.30 3.00 0.00 39.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $10.00
4 6 AUSTRIAN BEAUTY (6) Robert Peschke 20.45 5.25 0.00 25.1kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $34.00
5 3 FLORAL MARG (3) Garry Gilbert 20.56 6.75 0.00 27.5kg Orson Allen You Angel You $9.50
6 10 LOOKS EASY (2) Susan Harris 20.58 7.00 0.00 28.0kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $101.00
7 7 APERTURE (7) Sarah Johnson 20.83 10.50 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Bonnie's Dream $3.10
8 1 DYING BRYAN (1) Blair Guthrie 20.98 12.75 0.00 28.9kg Allen Deed Dreaming Dora $19.00
SCR 2 DAYSEA'S TINY (2) Daniel Lee
SCR 4 ON THE INSIDE (4) Sheryl Clark
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COROWA TIGER (8) Darren Russell 20.10 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.50
2 3 WHERE'S THE NOVA (3) Shane Topping 20.30 2.75 0.00 31.9kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $101.00
3 7 MASTER PHANTOM (7) Christine Goodwin 20.40 4.25 0.00 35.5kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $23.00
4 1 MASTER ACT (1) Sidney Goodwin 20.41 4.25 0.00 33.8kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $23.00
5 2 NINETYMILE NASH (2) Terrence Priest 20.46 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $4.20
6 4 DUAL STAR (4) Terry Guymer 20.51 5.75 0.00 28.0kg Collision Midnight Starlet $3.20
7 5 CORUBA (5) Keiran O'Brien 20.63 7.50 0.00 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $10.00
8 6 MAGGIE'S RETURN (6) Renald Attard 20.80 10.00 0.00 27.4kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $19.00
Race 3 DORIS THE RED CUP 366m Restricted Win $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY SWISS (7) Michael Edwards 20.08 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $2.00
2 9 ON THE INSIDE (2) Sheryl Clark 20.19 1.50 0.00 31.8kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $21.00
3 4 BLAZIN' BRANDY (4) Terry Guymer 20.23 2.00 0.00 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $4.80
4 8 SUPERSONIC MIST (8) Christine Goodwin 20.30 3.00 0.00 31.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $3.30
5 3 FOUR FOURTEEN (3) Michael Brauer 20.33 3.50 0.00 25.8kg Hostile Sivamet $23.00
6 6 SPRING LILLI (6) Karen Tribe 20.38 4.25 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $23.00
7 5 INGA BELLA (5) Lawrence Topping 20.53 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $19.00
8 1 ALPHA CASH (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 21.25 16.75 0.00 23.9kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $51.00
SCR 2 ZOOM ZOOM ZOE (2) Christopher Williams
Race 4 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TOM (8) Terrence Priest 19.89 0.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.50
2 7 OUT OF LINE (7) Jemma Daley 20.01 1.75 0.00 26.2kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.90
3 5 RUSTY COYNE (5) Tracey Parker 20.05 2.25 0.00 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $5.00
4 4 SAKO OUTLAW (4) Troy Okamura 20.13 3.50 0.00 34.1kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $21.00
5 1 SERAPHIM (1) Bianca Whitford 20.14 3.50 0.00 0 28.0kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $3.80
6 3 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (3) Stephen Neary 20.37 6.75 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $23.00
7 2 LATITUDE (2) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.38 7.00 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $9.50
SCR 6 GO ROMEO (6) Tracy Kunde
Race 5 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BUSTED AXEL (7) John Catton 19.78 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.60
2 2 NIGHTMARE MOON (2) John Hutchinson 19.88 1.50 0.00 30.1kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $5.00
3 4 KICK OFF (4) Kerry Hoggan 20.01 3.25 0.00 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $9.00
4 8 CRISPY TOAST (8) Terrence Priest 20.08 4.25 0.00 29.3kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.00
5 3 JUST ACE (3) George Broadrick 20.17 5.50 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $3.50
6 1 WHERE'S THE CAR (1) Jemma Daley 20.19 5.75 0.00 0 30.9kg Moreira Alice's Entity $13.00
7 5 SHE'S IN CLOVER (5) Garry Gilbert 20.26 6.75 0.00 27.5kg Orson Allen You Angel You $13.00
SCR 6 WHO KNEW WHAT (6) Jamie Mchugh
SCR 7 ALPHA RULER (7) Chrisanthos Georgiou
Race 6 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m Grade 5 Final $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (1) Raymond Burman 19.72 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.85
2 5 CATCH THEM CUTIE (5) Neil Catchpole 19.97 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $13.00
3 6 DANIELLE KEEPING (6) Selena Zammit 20.00 4.00 0.00 30.1kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $7.00
4 8 SAMONA (8) Terrence Priest 20.00 4.00 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $8.50
5 2 PIXIE MY LOVE (2) Adam Mcintosh 20.04 4.50 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $13.00
6 4 BONNIE KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 20.23 7.25 0.00 29.1kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $5.00
7 3 NOW OR NEVER (3) Tamara Augustin 20.31 8.25 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $61.00
8 7 GEMMA BLACK (7) Graham Chalmers 20.35 9.00 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $23.00
Race 7 KEN WATSON MAN OF STEEL 366m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOGIE FURY (3) Ryan Ayre 19.42 0.00 0.00 37.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.12
2 6 MY GIRL GRACEY (6) Erin Cameron 19.72 4.25 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $41.00
3 2 FAITH IN NORRIS (2) Michael Vaughan 19.75 4.75 0.00 30.9kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $7.00
4 4 MINNIE JOJO (4) Renald Attard 19.92 7.00 0.00 28.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $34.00
5 8 KEY WEST (8) Keith Snow 19.92 7.00 0.00 34.3kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $18.00
6 5 CUFFEY (5) Erin Cameron 20.03 8.75 0.00 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $81.00
7 7 VITESSE EARN (7) Jamie Hosking 20.13 10.00 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $23.00
8 1 OPAL BEACH (1) Blair Guthrie 20.41 14.00 0.00 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $81.00
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RAY BURMAN 366m Mixed 4/5 Final $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CANYA MOONSHINE (7) Jamie Hosking 19.80 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $6.00
2 6 ROLLING EMPIRE (6) David Fitzgerald 19.87 1.00 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $15.00
3 1 CHAD SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 19.97 2.25 0.00 32.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.50
4 4 CAKE IS GOOD (4) Stephen Neary 20.00 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $4.60
5 3 HELLACIOUS (3) Dyllan Heddles 20.18 5.25 0.00 32.8kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $11.00
6 2 MAGICAL LEN (2) Terrence Priest 20.19 5.50 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.00
7 9 TUTA POPPY (8) Cecil Druery 20.21 5.75 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $41.00
8 10 ALPHA RULER (5) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.26 6.50 0.00 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $34.00
SCR 5 TUTA THORN (5) Cecil Druery
SCR 8 SLIPPERY WORM (8) Ronald Hamilton
Race 9 HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY MAL CUNEO 366m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC PRINCE (6) Raymond Burman 19.72 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $2.80
2 4 SIN BIN (4) Terrence Medcalf 19.86 2.00 0.00 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $3.30
3 7 SHE'S WHISTLING (7) Garry Gilbert 19.90 2.50 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $10.00
4 2 TRANCE (2) Michael Edwards 19.99 3.75 0.00 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $8.50
5 1 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (1) Warren Nicholls 20.08 5.25 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $7.00
6 8 IT AIN'T LIONEL (8) Gerry Crisci 20.16 6.25 0.00 32.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $10.00
7 3 IMPATIENT GIRL (3) Terrence Priest 20.35 9.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $12.00
8 5 CHARLIE BALE (5) Blair Guthrie 20.64 13.25 0.00 29.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $81.00
Race 10 HAPPY 21ST MADDY WYLIE 366m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAKE IS NICE (8) Stephen Neary 19.82 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $2.15
2 6 WILLEM POWERFISH (6) Austin Dillon 19.85 0.50 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $18.00
3 3 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (3) Raymond Burman 19.87 0.75 0.00 28.5kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.90
4 7 RED BURNER (7) Keith Snow 19.97 2.00 0.00 34.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $8.50
5 5 MIRACLE GHOST (5) John Hutchinson 20.06 3.50 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $7.00
6 1 THIS TIME TALKS (1) Stella Marschke 20.20 5.25 0.00 34.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $23.00
7 4 ROTTNEST BLUES (4) Jamie Hosking 20.44 8.75 0.00 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $51.00
8 9 GINGER GINGER (2) Michael Brauer 20.59 11.00 0.00 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
SCR 2 TUTA POPPY (2) Cecil Druery
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 READY TO RUBBLE (4) Warren Nicholls 19.85 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $4.80
2 7 SO FORTH (7) Sandra Hunt 19.88 0.50 0.00 33.2kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $17.00
3 2 POINT TO POINT (2) Darren Russell 19.90 0.75 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $1.85
4 1 GOLDEN WORM (1) Keith Snow 19.96 1.50 0.00 0 36.9kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $3.60
5 3 WALTZING MICKEY (3) Jamie Hosking 19.96 1.50 0.00 33.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $18.00
6 8 RED FIRE BALL (8) Renald Attard 20.05 2.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $31.00
SCR 5 MALI'S MISSILE (5) Tarquin Neal
SCR 6 SELDOM QUITS (6) Jamie Mchugh
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Masters Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WENDY SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 20.08 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $7.00
2 2 SYLVAN (2) Cecil Druery 20.13 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $5.50
3 1 APOLLO ELEVEN (1) Wade Liddell 20.19 1.50 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $2.30
4 5 BREAK THROUGH (5) John Hutchinson 20.36 4.00 0.00 30.7kg Moreira Uki Sheila $19.00
5 8 IMPATIENT MISS (8) Terrence Priest 20.42 4.75 0.00 27.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $3.20
6 6 MAYWYN ONYX (6) Peter Sullivan 20.60 7.50 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $34.00
7 3 STONEY TYPHOON (3) Neil Catchpole 20.61 7.50 0.00 35.1kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $101.00
8 7 TEARS TO GLORY (7) Michael Edwards 20.71 9.00 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $34.00