Casino Race Results

Friday 24th of August 2018
R1 HOTEL CECIL MAIDEN STAKES (411m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Christopher Supple
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Beddoes
$33.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Garry Cluss
$11.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$40.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: William Gilbert
$11.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.0kg
7
8
T: Stephen Attwater
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.4kg
8
9
T: Steven Lockhart
$8.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Graeme Bowles
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Glen Northfield
$6.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Dean Turley
$3.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Simpson
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Christopher Supple
$29.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Donald Watts
$10.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

23.3kg
7
4
T: Jeff Ahern
$6.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Dean Turley
$34.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 CENTRAL VET CARE CASINO STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Garry Cluss
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Trevor Wilson
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Faye Currey
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Dean Turley
$38.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Leon Torrens
$24.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$15.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$17.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z STAKES (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Barbara Beach
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Colin Graham
$29.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.1kg
5
4
T: Fiona Geary
$23.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$18.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Wayne Blanch
$29.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Terry Hickson
$33.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Leanne Hall
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Dean Turley
$4.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Penelope Gilbert
$4.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Garry Geary
$11.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Shane Robinson
$6.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$16.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.70

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.8kg
8
10
T: Sonia Kempshall
$17.30

Mgn

23.75

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE STAKES (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Charles Northfield
$9.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

37.2kg
4
9
T: Dean Turley
$13.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.52

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Brendan Whelan
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.67

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Terry Hickson
$15.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.70

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 CASINO GOLF CLUB STAKES (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shane Robinson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Frederick Swain
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Terry Duncan
$20.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.10

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Andrews
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.17

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

27.2kg
5
9
T: Alan Bugeja
$34.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.21

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Terry Duncan
$56.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.27

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Gary Friend
$35.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.47

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Terence Jordan
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.59

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL STAKES (620m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Garry Cluss
$16.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

36.39

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Terry Lockhart
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

36.49

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Charles Northfield
$5.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.68

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Glen Northfield
$53.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.93

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Dean Turley
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

36.95

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Glen Northfield
$46.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

37.10

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Michael Beach
$19.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

37.23

Split

0.00

In Run

118

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEW STAKES (620m)
Place
Non Graded - $1800 - $550 - $415
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond Burman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.81

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: John Dart
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.97

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Friend
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.31

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Andrews
$11.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.35

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Glen Northfield
$25.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.38

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Faye Currey
$39.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 J.C. AIR CONDITIONING MASTERS STAKES (484m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ryan Newstead
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Garry Geary
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.99

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Charles Northfield
$7.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.25

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Charles Northfield
$4.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.27

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$24.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

28.73

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 LISA VANDERSTOK PHOTOGRAPHY MASTERS STAKES (484m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Athol Bradley
$34.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Colin Graham
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.53

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Bugeja
$10.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.68

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$6.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.72

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.88

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$10.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.96

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 SIGNARAMA STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Douglas King
$8.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

862

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Terence Jordan
$6.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Dean Turley
$13.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Gary Friend
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Dean Turley
$20.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Trevor Rice
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL MAIDEN STAKES 411m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOVER BRIGID (1) Christopher Supple 23.69 0.00 0.00 111 25.5kg Premier Fantasy Cosmic Brigid

$14.70

2 5 DAINTY MISS (5) Steven Beddoes 23.80 1.50 0.00 332 25.8kg Cold Fusion Miss Westend

$33.00

3 3 SENORITA DUDE (3) Gregory Hancock 23.85 2.25 0.00 223 28.2kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy

$2.30

4 2 SUNBURNT ROAD (2) Garry Cluss 23.94 3.50 0.00 544 33.4kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty

$11.30

5 6 JEDI DE KAHN (6) Craig Mcphee 24.38 9.75 0.00 755 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$40.80

6 7 MY NAME'S CHLOE (7) William Gilbert 24.49 11.50 0.00 666 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$11.20

7 8 KEY LARGO (8) Stephen Attwater 24.55 12.25 0.00 877 24.4kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$3.00

8 9 BONNY DOON BOB (4) Steven Lockhart 24.71 14.50 0.00 488 25.2kg Magic Sprite Geordie Shores

$8.50

Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOKARM TIMMY (5) Graeme Bowles 23.29 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$3.20

2 7 NOELA'S BOY (7) Glen Northfield 23.75 6.50 0.00 442 30.4kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$6.70

3 1 CASH FLOW JOE (1) Dean Turley 23.80 7.25 0.00 223 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Stubborn Babe

$3.70

3 8 WEEKEND BOSS (8) Peter Simpson 23.80 7.25 0.00 334 35.3kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$7.50

5 2 FIREFLY JAMES (2) Christopher Supple 23.80 7.25 0.00 565 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Firefly Curly

$29.20

6 3 SMALL JEWEL (3) Donald Watts 24.02 10.25 0.00 656 23.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$10.80

7 4 KATIE GELZINNIS (4) Jeff Ahern 24.05 10.75 0.00 887 29.7kg Swift Fancy Laura's Legacy

$6.20

8 6 SPENDER BEACH (6) Dean Turley 24.21 13.25 0.00 778 24.8kg Spring Gun Blue Bird

$34.90

Race 3 CENTRAL VET CARE CASINO STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE GEE TEE (2) Garry Cluss 23.58 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$17.40

2 5 RALLY DRYVA (5) Trevor Wilson 23.68 1.50 0.00 442 33.2kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva

$1.40

3 1 MISSY CHRISIE (1) Faye Currey 23.93 5.00 0.00 223 28.3kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$6.30

4 8 TREAGLE TRIUMPH (8) Patrick Lavis 23.95 5.25 0.00 334 31.6kg Fabregas Black Minx

$10.00

5 4 INDOMINOUS DANE (4) Dean Turley 23.98 5.75 0.00 555 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$38.00

6 3 CHARLIE WHAT (3) Leon Torrens 24.22 9.25 0.00 886 30.7kg Paw Licking Sharlarni

$24.90

7 6 LA JAYDO ZULU (6) Sonia Kempshall 24.31 10.25 0.00 677 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$15.90

8 7 ACE GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 24.34 10.75 0.00 768 25.2kg Collision Francescana

$17.30

Race 4 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z STAKES 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ARNAKA (2) Barbara Beach 28.05 0.00 0.00 0 24.4kg Outa Credit Victorious Gem

$8.60

2 7 NEARLY BLUE (7) Andrew Monaghan 28.51 6.50 0.00 0 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$1.40

3 3 ROSEY'S LASS (3) Colin Graham 28.70 9.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel

$29.00

4 6 MISS GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 28.82 11.00 0.00 0 23.1kg Collision Francescana

$5.80

5 4 SO SCANDALOUS (4) Fiona Geary 28.86 11.50 0.00 0 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy

$23.40

6 8 LITTLE DOTTY TOO (8) Steven Lockhart 28.89 12.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$18.50

7 1 KRABALIS (1) Wayne Blanch 28.89 12.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$29.20

8 5 NOT FAR ZUESS (5) Terry Hickson 29.03 14.00 0.00 0 29.5kg Made To Size Not Far

$33.90

Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 411m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK PAWS (7) Leanne Hall 23.46 0.00 0.00 221 29.2kg Paw Licking Bold And Black

$3.40

2 8 LID PINGER (8) Dean Turley 23.50 0.75 0.00 112 31.6kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$4.30

3 4 HEAD DIVA (4) Penelope Gilbert 23.80 4.75 0.00 433 28.0kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$4.90

4 6 OH SO FABIO (6) Garry Geary 24.08 8.75 0.00 654 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy

$11.30

5 3 BRAVO ROSE (3) Shane Robinson 24.14 9.75 0.00 345 29.5kg Magic Sprite Made In Roses

$6.90

6 1 TURNER BURNER (1) Sonia Kempshall 24.45 14.00 0.00 766 36.6kg Barcia Bale Sofala

$16.20

7 5 JOHN SAID THIS (5) Patrick Lavis 24.96 21.25 0.00 577 27.8kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$10.70

8 10 KATE'S SLEDGE (2) Sonia Kempshall 25.12 23.75 0.00 888 25.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$17.30

Race 6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE STAKES 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEMMA'S MAGIC (2) Lawrence Meteyard 27.96 0.00 0.00 411 25.6kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$2.90

2 3 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (3) Charles Northfield 28.26 4.25 0.00 222 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$9.20

3 6 ZIPPING CLARK (6) Malcolm Ross 28.33 5.25 0.00 653 37.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$4.80

4 9 APACHE VALLEY (7) Dean Turley 28.52 8.00 0.00 134 28.7kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$13.30

5 5 JACK WHELAN (5) Brendan Whelan 28.67 10.00 0.00 345 30.6kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$2.60

6 8 JAPPULAR (8) Terry Hickson 28.70 10.50 0.00 566 27.0kg Magic Sprite Stranded

$15.30

Race 7 CASINO GOLF CLUB STAKES 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POPPY'S ROSE (1) Shane Robinson 27.72 0.00 0.00 331 29.5kg Magic Sprite Made In Roses

$1.90

2 2 GRAND DASH (2) Frederick Swain 27.85 1.75 0.00 222 34.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Joyful

$5.80

3 4 REALISTIC (4) Terry Duncan 28.10 5.25 0.00 663 32.2kg Oaks Road Orara Dot

$20.40

4 8 KINGSBRAE MILLIE (8) Robert Andrews 28.17 6.25 0.00 114 27.2kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$3.10

5 9 KINGSBRAE AVENUE (5) Alan Bugeja 28.21 7.00 0.00 445 26.3kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$34.70

6 3 KOORINGA ADDISON (3) Terry Duncan 28.27 7.75 0.00 556 28.1kg Cape Hawke Proper Lilly

$56.50

7 6 STAR RING (6) Gary Friend 28.47 10.50 0.00 887 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Lucky Star

$35.20

8 7 BELLA LYNDAN (7) Terence Jordan 28.59 12.25 0.00 778 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bonny Lyndan

$19.00

Race 8 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL STAKES 620m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HITCHIKER DUDE (2) Andrew Monaghan 36.23 0.00 0.00 221 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$1.70

2 8 WHERE'S EGGY (8) Garry Cluss 36.39 2.25 0.00 442 33.4kg Head Bound Paua Of Love

$16.50

3 6 FIVE OF SPADES (6) Terry Lockhart 36.49 3.75 0.00 763 32.4kg Made To Size Not Far

$7.50

4 4 LIL MACIE BREEZE (4) Charles Northfield 36.68 6.25 0.00 334 26.2kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$5.80

5 7 YO VALE (7) Glen Northfield 36.93 10.00 0.00 555 26.4kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$53.40

6 1 LOZZA'S TROUBLE (1) Dean Turley 36.95 10.25 0.00 886 32.0kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble

$6.50

7 3 ROSEMOUNT BUDDY (3) Glen Northfield 37.10 12.25 0.00 677 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$46.40

8 5 LILLY MILO (5) Michael Beach 37.23 14.25 0.00 118 25.5kg Paw Licking Sharlarni

$19.70

Race 9 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEW STAKES 620m Non Graded $1800 - $550 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHAMPAGNE SALLY (5) Raymond Burman 35.81 0.00 0.00 121 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie

$1.60

2 8 FIRST FIRE (8) John Dart 35.97 2.25 0.00 212 29.3kg Magic Sprite Stetson Donna

$4.30

3 7 VISIGOTH (7) Gary Friend 36.31 7.00 0.00 433 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$5.00

4 2 HIM THE MASTER (2) Robert Andrews 36.35 7.75 0.00 554 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$11.70

5 4 SAPPHO (4) Glen Northfield 36.38 8.25 0.00 345 26.0kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$25.10

6 1 ELIZABETH ROSE (1) Faye Currey 36.50 9.75 0.00 666 25.6kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$39.80

Race 10 J.C. AIR CONDITIONING MASTERS STAKES 484m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TERRA TORRA (3) Ryan Newstead 27.56 0.00 0.00 211 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$1.70

2 1 ALPHA IRIS (1) Garry Geary 27.99 6.00 0.00 522 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$5.20

3 4 SPARE CASH (4) Charles Northfield 28.25 9.75 0.00 333 29.4kg Paw Licking Proper Lucy

$7.40

4 6 KINGSBRAE MISSY (6) Charles Northfield 28.27 10.00 0.00 444 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$4.50

5 7 STEVE'S JEWEL (7) Lawrence Meteyard 28.73 16.75 0.00 155 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond

$24.00

Race 11 LISA VANDERSTOK PHOTOGRAPHY MASTERS STAKES 484m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMANCHE COUNTY (6) Bradley Northfield 28.19 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$4.00

2 8 BRALYN ICE (8) Athol Bradley 28.51 4.50 0.00 222 27.0kg Dyna Tron Bralyn Sal

$34.10

3 4 SPRING FORTE (4) Colin Graham 28.53 4.75 0.00 773 34.3kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel

$2.70

4 1 SUDOKU ROCK (1) Robert Bugeja 28.68 7.00 0.00 454 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starline Stella

$10.50

5 3 MISS SHRAPNEL (3) Colin Graham 28.72 7.50 0.00 665 28.3kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel

$6.90

6 2 FLASH ROSE (2) Steven Lockhart 28.88 9.75 0.00 336 25.9kg Barcia Bale Perry Winkle

$5.00

7 7 SKITTISH EXPRESS (7) Lawrence Meteyard 28.96 11.00 0.00 547 28.6kg Spring Gun Babe Watch

$10.80

Race 12 SIGNARAMA STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REAL WICKED (1) Sonia Kempshall 23.94 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$3.60

2 5 KINGSBRAE BIDDY (5) Douglas King 24.06 1.75 0.00 862 25.3kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$8.70

3 4 HUNTER LYNDAN (4) Terence Jordan 24.07 1.75 0.00 653 29.6kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$6.20

4 2 BRAYSTONES BEACH (2) Dean Turley 24.08 2.00 0.00 324 30.9kg Fabregas Nevaeh Beach

$13.10

5 8 ODESSA (8) Gary Friend 24.20 3.75 0.00 245 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Lucky Star

$5.20

6 6 BETTY'S SON (6) Dean Turley 24.21 3.75 0.00 436 27.3kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$20.10

7 7 MR. BATTISTUZZI (7) Trevor Rice 24.26 4.50 0.00 587 32.2kg Collision Dulcinea

$6.20

8 3 PUSH ME (3) Benjamin Ellis 24.30 5.25 0.00 778 24.8kg Fernando Bale Push It

$7.10