Casino Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 RICHMOND BAKERY STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terence Jordan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony Robertson
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Andrews
$8.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Stephen Attwater
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$21.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Lyn Morgan
$39.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: John Hewett
$15.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Athol Bradley
$108.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 MCDONALDS PHARMACY STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Andrews
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$17.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Simpson
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: John Reimer
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
9
T: Kenneth Neave
$42.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.4kg
7
10
T: Claude Dacey
$5.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 MADSEN MEATS STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: John Hewett
$45.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$25.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$5.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Dean Turley
$43.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$19.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Frank Hand
$2.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG SERIES FINAL (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3100 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Dave Irwin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: John Dart
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Douglas King
$20.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
9
T: Garnet Robertson
$10.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$56.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Douglas King
$39.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Patterson
$7.90

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 2.74
1
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.69

Split

2.78

In Run

321

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Russell
$1.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.71

Split

2.76

In Run

232

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Selena Zammit
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.80

Split

2.84

In Run

543

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Andrews
$14.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.82

Split

2.74

In Run

114

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.95

Split

2.86

In Run

755

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Steven Scott
$23.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.10

Split

2.82

In Run

466

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: John Hutchinson
$19.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.31

Split

2.85

In Run

677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Claude Dacey
$36.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.43

Split

2.87

In Run

888

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 2.77
1
8
T: Claude Dacey
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.69

Split

2.77

In Run

221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.90

Split

2.77

In Run

112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Cooke
$6.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.01

Split

2.80

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: John Reimer
$9.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.11

Split

2.88

In Run

844

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Leanne Hall
$12.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.32

Split

2.80

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Garry Geary
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.46

Split

2.83

In Run

776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Scott
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.69

Split

2.79

In Run

367

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Shane Robinson
$5.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.73

Split

2.81

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 2.72
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.61

Split

2.76

In Run

221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Russell
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.65

Split

2.72

In Run

112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$40.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.90

Split

2.83

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Dave Irwin
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.04

Split

2.89

In Run

664

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$34.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.07

Split

2.90

In Run

745

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Shane Robinson
$13.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.32

Split

2.85

In Run

476

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Susan Pickford
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.35

Split

2.89

In Run

557

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: John James
$20.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.53

Split

2.92

In Run

888

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 2.73
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.51

Split

2.78

In Run

341

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Charles Northfield
$16.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.68

Split

2.79

In Run

432

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.75

Split

2.74

In Run

213

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Darren Russell
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.78

Split

2.73

In Run

124

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$24.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.96

Split

2.82

In Run

575

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.25

Split

2.86

In Run

866

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: John Antonelli
$23.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.26

Split

2.82

In Run

687

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Robert Andrews
$18.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.38

Split

2.83

In Run

758

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 BOB AND RUTH THOMPSON STAYERS HT1 (620m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 9.98
1
7
T: Peter Simpson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.74

Split

10.02

In Run

211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.95

Split

10.25

In Run

432

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Andrews
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.26

Split

10.20

In Run

343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$6.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.49

Split

9.98

In Run

124

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Terry Lockhart
$12.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.53

Split

10.45

In Run

565

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Faye Currey
$27.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.64

Split

10.56

In Run

656

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Dean Turley
$28.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

37.23

Split

10.94

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 BOB AND RUTH THOMPSON STAYERS HT2 (620m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 10.11
1
1
T: Peter Simpson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.99

Split

10.11

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
4
T: John Clarson
$15.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

36.10

Split

10.26

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

36.11

Split

10.26

In Run

433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Terry Duncan
$23.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.90

Split

10.24

In Run

254

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Colin Graham
$38.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.93

Split

10.39

In Run

545

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Dean Turley
$42.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

37.91

Split

10.53

In Run

666

Wgt

24.2kg
R11 PALMERBET STAKES (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terry Duncan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Penelope Gilbert
$12.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: John Clarson
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Garry Cluss
$15.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Susan Pickford
$21.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
7
T: Douglas King
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET STAKES (411m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Lyn Morgan
$7.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Christopher Supple
$14.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Warren Kempshall
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$24.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Marilyn Swift
$54.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Ricky Bender
$36.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 RICHMOND BAKERY STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNTER LYNDAN (1) Terence Jordan 23.42 0.00 0.00 111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$1.80

2 4 FRANK DE TANK (4) Anthony Robertson 23.50 1.00 0.00 442 30.5kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$4.50

3 3 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (3) Robert Andrews 23.53 1.50 0.00 223 23.4kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller

$8.10

4 7 BUFFALO SOLDIER (7) Stephen Attwater 23.87 6.25 0.00 764 31.9kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$7.50

5 8 EBONNIE (8) Steven Lockhart 23.90 6.75 0.00 875 26.0kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$21.20

6 2 BLACKPEARL GIRL (2) Lyn Morgan 23.91 7.00 0.00 336 25.9kg El Grand Senor Closing Time

$39.50

7 6 SPOT A STORM (6) John Hewett 24.01 8.25 0.00 687 25.8kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$15.70

8 5 BRALYN ICE (5) Athol Bradley 24.02 8.50 0.00 558 26.5kg Dyna Tron Bralyn Sal

$108.40

Race 2 MCDONALDS PHARMACY STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGSBRAE MILLIE (7) Robert Andrews 23.39 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$3.30

2 6 BEWITCHED STAR (6) Sonia Kempshall 23.46 1.00 0.00 432 28.5kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$17.50

3 8 ASPEN VALLEY (8) Robert Andrews 23.58 2.50 0.00 343 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse

$8.50

4 5 WEEKEND BOSS (5) Peter Simpson 23.63 3.50 0.00 224 35.0kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$7.00

5 1 FREE SPIRIT (1) John Reimer 23.77 5.25 0.00 555 27.7kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$2.70

6 9 CANDY SWIRL (3) Kenneth Neave 23.93 7.75 0.00 666 24.4kg Collision Exhibitionist

$42.30

7 10 KENATAY (2) Claude Dacey 24.16 11.00 0.00 777 29.7kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$5.90

Race 3 MADSEN MEATS STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KINGSBRAE STEVE (5) Robert Andrews 23.25 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$5.30

2 6 WATTA STORM (6) John Hewett 23.70 6.25 0.00 322 24.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$45.30

3 1 TURNER BURNER (1) Sonia Kempshall 23.90 9.25 0.00 433 36.7kg Barcia Bale Sofala

$25.10

4 2 BUDDY TOKAAM (2) Brett Hazelgrove 23.91 9.25 0.00 544 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$5.60

5 3 TRANQUIL TRIGGER (3) Garnet Robertson 24.01 10.75 0.00 775 31.3kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$3.60

6 7 INDOMINOUS DANE (7) Dean Turley 24.04 11.25 0.00 656 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$43.40

7 4 JOHN SAID THIS (4) Patrick Lavis 24.05 11.50 0.00 267 27.9kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$19.40

8 8 RUSTY TOWBAR (8) Frank Hand 24.19 13.25 0.00 888 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Barelen Norris

$2.50

Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG SERIES FINAL 411m Grade 5 Final $3100 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THAT'S LIL VICKI (6) Dave Irwin 22.97 0.00 0.00 111 25.8kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash

$2.30

2 3 NITRO BEACH (3) John Dart 23.42 6.25 0.00 222 29.7kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$6.50

3 8 KINGSBRAE BIDDY (8) Douglas King 23.64 9.50 0.00 333 25.5kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$20.50

4 9 FLORIBAMA (1) Garnet Robertson 23.96 14.00 0.00 654 23.6kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$10.20

5 7 BETTY BOO BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 24.04 15.25 0.00 565 24.3kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy

$3.70

6 5 CRANWORTH (5) Garnet Robertson 24.09 16.00 0.00 446 31.3kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$56.90

7 2 KINGSBRAE HUNTER (2) Douglas King 24.29 18.75 0.00 877 26.4kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$39.00

8 4 JACK WHELAN (4) Michael Patterson 24.29 18.75 0.00 788 30.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$7.90

Race 5 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 2.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TERRA TORRA (7) Ryan Newstead 27.69 0.00 2.78 321 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$4.50

2 8 SNUG (8) Darren Russell 27.71 0.25 2.76 232 27.1kg Fabregas Befitting

$1.80

3 6 EMPIRE STATE (6) Selena Zammit 27.80 1.50 2.84 543 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse

$5.50

4 3 ERIN CHOICE (3) Robert Andrews 27.82 1.75 2.74 114 26.3kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$14.50

5 9 ORWELLIAN (2) Patrick Lavis 27.95 3.75 2.86 755 33.4kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh

$21.00

6 1 MAN OF LEISURE (1) Steven Scott 28.10 5.75 2.82 466 31.5kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos

$23.60

7 5 MOMENT TO SHINE (5) John Hutchinson 28.31 8.75 2.85 677 31.0kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$19.60

8 4 POWER SERVICE (4) Claude Dacey 28.43 10.50 2.87 888 28.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$36.60

Race 6 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 2.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIKKI NETTLE (8) Claude Dacey 27.69 0.00 2.77 221 25.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$6.60

2 1 SOLTADOR (1) Andrew Monaghan 27.90 3.00 2.77 112 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Sammy Do That

$2.40

3 2 TICKET TO PARIS (2) Robert Cooke 28.01 4.50 2.80 433 27.2kg Fernando Bale Jetta's Girl

$6.30

4 4 AMBER MARIE (4) John Reimer 28.11 6.00 2.88 844 26.5kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$9.20

5 5 BLACK PAWS (5) Leanne Hall 28.32 9.00 2.80 555 29.3kg Paw Licking Bold And Black

$12.50

6 6 ALPHA IRIS (6) Garry Geary 28.46 11.00 2.83 776 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$31.00

7 3 FARMOR IN TIME (3) Steven Scott 28.69 14.25 2.79 367 28.0kg Above All Farmor Karma

$21.00

8 7 WARRIOR ROSE (7) Shane Robinson 28.73 14.75 2.81 688 32.6kg Magic Sprite Made In Roses

$5.40

Race 7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 2.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCH FREDDIE (4) Tom Tzouvelis 27.61 0.00 2.76 221 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$4.70

2 2 FAB FIT (2) Darren Russell 27.65 0.75 2.72 112 29.5kg Fabregas Befitting

$3.10

3 3 BRONZE GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 27.90 4.25 2.83 333 29.4kg Collision Francescana

$40.70

4 6 CRY LATER (6) Dave Irwin 28.04 6.00 2.89 664 35.1kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror

$2.40

5 1 KINGSBRAE MARIA (1) Jacob Northfield 28.07 6.50 2.90 745 28.7kg Bekim Bale Kingsbrae Molly

$34.90

6 8 POPPY'S ROSE (8) Shane Robinson 28.32 10.00 2.85 476 30.5kg Magic Sprite Made In Roses

$13.40

7 5 QUIKSILVER STORM (5) Susan Pickford 28.35 10.50 2.89 557 25.2kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$16.10

8 7 ALLONSY GRACE (7) John James 28.53 13.25 2.92 888 27.9kg Johnny Fire Brigette's Grace

$20.80

Race 8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 2.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COSMIC BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 27.51 0.00 2.78 341 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$3.60

2 1 Kingsbrae Missy (1) Charles Northfield 27.68 2.25 2.79 432 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$16.60

3 8 ALL ABOUT TIGER (8) Brett Hazelgrove 27.75 3.50 2.74 213 30.4kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$3.40

4 7 GO LASSIE GO (7) Darren Russell 27.78 3.75 2.73 124 28.1kg El Grand Senor Surin' Sal

$4.80

5 3 SOFT SAND (3) Tom Tzouvelis 27.96 6.25 2.82 575 27.2kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$24.20

6 5 CAITLYN KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 28.25 10.50 2.86 866 29.7kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$4.80

7 6 BOKARM DEAN (6) John Antonelli 28.26 10.50 2.82 687 32.9kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$23.10

8 4 GOOD TO KNOW (4) Robert Andrews 28.38 12.25 2.83 758 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$18.60

Race 9 BOB AND RUTH THOMPSON STAYERS HT1 620m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FINAL CHALICE (7) Peter Simpson 35.74 0.00 10.02 211 29.2kg Barcia Bale Rose Chalice

$3.40

2 3 HITCHIKER DUDE (3) Andrew Monaghan 35.95 3.00 10.25 432 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$2.40

3 6 HIM THE MASTER (6) Robert Andrews 36.26 7.50 10.20 343 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$6.30

4 2 POLLYS MAID (2) Brett Hazelgrove 36.49 10.50 9.98 124 27.6kg Collision San Tan Maid

$6.20

5 4 FIVE OF SPADES (4) Terry Lockhart 36.53 11.25 10.45 565 33.2kg Made To Size Not Far

$12.20

6 1 ELIZABETH ROSE (1) Faye Currey 36.64 12.75 10.56 656 25.6kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$27.10

7 8 LOZZA'S TROUBLE (8) Dean Turley 37.23 21.25 10.94 777 32.3kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble

$28.00

Race 10 BOB AND RUTH THOMPSON STAYERS HT2 620m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JONESY (1) Peter Simpson 35.99 0.00 10.11 111 37.0kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$1.50

2 4 KULU TURKEY (4) John Clarson 36.10 1.50 10.26 322 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$15.10

3 8 NEARLY BLUE (8) Andrew Monaghan 36.11 1.75 10.26 433 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$2.70

4 6 SUDOKU DAISY (6) Terry Duncan 36.90 13.00 10.24 254 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$23.60

5 2 MISS SHRAPNEL (2) Colin Graham 36.93 13.25 10.39 545 27.5kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel

$38.80

6 7 DAB LIVY DAB (7) Dean Turley 37.91 27.50 10.53 666 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$42.00

Race 11 PALMERBET STAKES 411m Free For All $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED COAT (8) Terry Duncan 23.29 0.00 0.00 111 32.7kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble

$2.70

2 1 HEAD DIVA (1) Penelope Gilbert 23.51 3.00 0.00 222 28.5kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$12.10

3 6 KULU ZIPSTER (6) John Clarson 23.74 6.25 0.00 433 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$3.80

4 4 BLUE GEE TEE (4) Garry Cluss 23.80 7.25 0.00 554 31.8kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$15.10

5 2 THANKS NELLY (2) Mitchell Northfield 23.92 9.00 0.00 346 27.1kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$5.50

6 3 STORMY THUNDA (3) Susan Pickford 23.98 9.75 0.00 665 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$21.40

DNF 7 KINGSBRAE PRINCE (7) Douglas King 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 27.0kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$5.90

Race 12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET STAKES 411m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIPPIE TREND (2) Bradley Northfield 23.76 0.00 0.00 221 32.1kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$8.40

2 5 TREMALY JACK (5) Lyn Morgan 23.82 0.75 0.00 112 31.9kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy

$7.90

3 1 FIREFLY JAMES (1) Christopher Supple 23.83 1.00 0.00 443 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Firefly Curly

$14.60

4 6 COMANCHE COUNTY (6) Bradley Northfield 23.85 1.25 0.00 554 34.0kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$5.40

5 3 ARISTOTLE (3) Warren Kempshall 23.97 3.00 0.00 335 32.0kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$1.70

6 7 FLASH GEE (7) Steven Lockhart 24.10 4.75 0.00 666 25.6kg Barcia Bale Perry Winkle

$24.90

7 4 TYPHOON TESS (4) Marilyn Swift 24.20 6.25 0.00 887 26.1kg Special Phantom Edwina

$54.70

8 8 VISION TIME (8) Ricky Bender 24.24 6.75 0.00 778 30.9kg Spring Gun Elavena

$36.30