Casino Race Results

Friday 7th of December 2018
R1 MADSEN MEATS STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Sonia Kempshall
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Charles Northfield
$2.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Neville Creighton
$17.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Andrews
$15.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Neville Creighton
$16.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: William Gilbert
$33.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.0kg
8
9
T: Glen Northfield
$38.10

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Lyn Morgan
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Jacob Northfield
$38.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Douglas King
$6.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: John Hewett
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Emmett Patton
$54.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$6.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Neave
$68.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.4kg
8
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Bob Merillo
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Andrews
$7.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Terence Jordan
$5.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: John Hewett
$23.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Terry Duncan
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS STAKES (484m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.70
1
8
T: Ryan Newstead
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

2.70

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Andrews
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.91

Split

2.90

In Run

642

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.44

Split

2.87

In Run

563

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Athol Bradley
$37.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.45

Split

2.78

In Run

324

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Bob Merillo
$5.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.50

Split

2.73

In Run

255

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$39.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.74

Split

2.82

In Run

436

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 CASINO R.S.M. CLUB STAKES (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.75
1
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.79

Split

2.75

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.86

Split

2.86

In Run

632

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Glen Northfield
$9.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.92

Split

2.78

In Run

223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Jeff Ahern
$15.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.13

Split

2.85

In Run

454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Allan Lang
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.38

Split

2.86

In Run

565

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Trevor Rice
$35.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.49

Split

2.91

In Run

876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$66.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.79

Split

2.89

In Run

787

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
2
T: William Gilbert
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 CHARCOAL INN STAKES (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 2.77
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.65

Split

2.78

In Run

321

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Bob Merillo
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.83

Split

2.77

In Run

112

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Frederick Swain
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.94

Split

2.84

In Run

533

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Alan Bugeja
$7.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.08

Split

2.89

In Run

644

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Andrews
$6.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.31

Split

2.80

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Garry Cluss
$12.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.47

Split

2.78

In Run

266

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 PALMERBET STAYERS STAKES (620m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 10.18
1
5
T: Terry Duncan
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.40

Split

10.30

In Run

411

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Garry Cluss
$10.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

36.48

Split

10.41

In Run

622

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Glen Northfield
$26.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

36.61

Split

10.33

In Run

533

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Jacob Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

36.73

Split

10.18

In Run

244

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Barbara Beach
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.81

Split

10.18

In Run

155

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Glen Northfield
$27.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

37.52

Split

10.20

In Run

366

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Charles Northfield
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Susan Pickford
$28.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Douglas King
$5.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$24.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$5.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: John Hewett
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Frederick Swain
$5.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Andrews
$8.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

248

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLOKI JAPPA (5) Sonia Kempshall 23.24 0.00 0.00 211 30.2kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$4.10

2 8 DRINKING ROCKETS (8) Charles Northfield 23.84 8.50 0.00 642 31.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly

$2.70

3 1 PUSH ME PEDRO (1) Benjamin Ellis 23.85 8.75 0.00 123 27.4kg Where's Pedro Push It

$3.00

4 4 STOP AN' PAWS (4) Neville Creighton 23.94 10.00 0.00 434 26.8kg Paw Licking Vibes Window

$17.40

5 3 VODKA DREAMS (3) Robert Andrews 23.94 10.00 0.00 565 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$15.30

6 2 DOWN PAW (2) Neville Creighton 24.09 12.25 0.00 356 34.0kg Paw Licking Vibes Window

$16.30

7 6 MY NAME'S CHLOE (6) William Gilbert 24.14 12.75 0.00 777 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$33.20

8 9 TOOTHLESS STEVE (7) Glen Northfield 24.43 17.00 0.00 888 30.6kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$38.10

Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TREMALY JACK (5) Lyn Morgan 23.89 0.00 0.00 331 31.0kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy

$8.70

2 9 BONNY DOON GEE (6) Jacob Northfield 23.90 0.10 0.00 112 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$38.70

3 8 KINGSBRAE TAMMY (8) Douglas King 23.91 0.25 0.00 223 27.4kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$6.80

4 1 SPOT A STORM (1) John Hewett 23.93 0.75 0.00 444 26.1kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$2.00

5 4 GUN RANGE (4) Emmett Patton 23.99 1.50 0.00 655 30.0kg Spring Gun Shaz's Pick

$54.90

6 2 REAL WICKED (2) Sonia Kempshall 24.02 1.75 0.00 876 29.6kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$6.70

7 7 CANDY SWIRL (7) Kenneth Neave 24.09 2.75 0.00 567 24.4kg Collision Exhibitionist

$68.40

8 3 BETTY BOO BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 24.19 4.25 0.00 788 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy

$4.40

Race 3 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES 411m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOKARM ROSIE (2) Bob Merillo 23.35 0.00 0.00 111 27.2kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$2.40

2 4 KINGSBRAE STEVE (4) Robert Andrews 23.42 1.00 0.00 222 32.0kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$7.40

3 1 DAVID LYNDAN (1) Terence Jordan 23.61 3.75 0.00 333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bonny Lyndan

$5.60

4 8 WATTA STORM (8) John Hewett 23.66 4.25 0.00 444 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$23.80

5 7 RED COAT (7) Terry Duncan 23.71 5.25 0.00 555 32.6kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble

$2.70

DNF 5 BLACK LEE BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 24.9kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$24.00

Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS STAKES 484m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TERRA TORRA (8) Ryan Newstead 27.63 0.00 2.70 111 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$1.20

2 2 HIM THE MASTER (2) Robert Andrews 27.91 4.00 2.90 642 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$13.00

3 1 COMANCHE COUNTY (1) Bradley Northfield 28.44 11.50 2.87 563 33.5kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$21.00

4 4 BRALYN ICE (4) Athol Bradley 28.45 11.75 2.78 324 26.0kg Dyna Tron Bralyn Sal

$37.40

5 3 BOKARM BEAR (3) Bob Merillo 28.50 12.25 2.73 255 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie

$5.20

6 7 NINE MILLIMETRE (7) Evelyn Harris 28.74 15.75 2.82 436 24.7kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$39.20

Race 5 CASINO R.S.M. CLUB STAKES 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PUSH ME (4) Benjamin Ellis 27.79 0.00 2.75 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Push It

$8.80

2 5 GLORIOUS IZMIR (5) Kenneth Staines 27.86 1.00 2.86 632 28.9kg Elite State Skye Izmir

$1.70

3 3 NOELA'S BOY (3) Glen Northfield 27.92 1.75 2.78 223 30.9kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$9.40

4 6 KATIE GELZINNIS (6) Jeff Ahern 28.13 4.75 2.85 454 29.8kg Swift Fancy Laura's Legacy

$15.80

5 8 WHA KOO (8) Allan Lang 28.38 8.25 2.86 565 29.9kg Paw Licking Pop's Pest

$6.50

6 1 KALAHARI QUEEN (1) Trevor Rice 28.49 10.00 2.91 876 28.6kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess

$35.40

7 7 ZAHARA DYE (7) Craig Mcphee 28.79 14.25 2.89 787 29.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$66.10

DNF 2 KATE'S SLEDGE (2) William Gilbert 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 25.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$9.10

Race 6 CHARCOAL INN STAKES 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 2.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOORINGA MOLLY (7) Mitchell Northfield 27.65 0.00 2.78 321 23.3kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$3.10

2 8 NO WORRIES COB (8) Bob Merillo 27.83 2.50 2.77 112 33.2kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$3.90

3 2 TRAY BIT (2) Frederick Swain 27.94 4.25 2.84 533 29.1kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$3.90

4 1 KINGSBRAE AVENUE (1) Alan Bugeja 28.08 6.00 2.89 644 26.3kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$7.70

5 4 GOOD TO KNOW (4) Robert Andrews 28.31 9.25 2.80 455 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$6.90

6 6 SUNBURNT OAK (6) Garry Cluss 28.47 11.75 2.78 266 27.3kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty

$12.10

Race 7 PALMERBET STAYERS STAKES 620m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUDOKU DAISY (5) Terry Duncan 36.40 0.00 10.30 411 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$5.60

2 7 SUNBURNT TREVIS (7) Garry Cluss 36.48 1.00 10.41 622 35.1kg Barcia Bale Bralyn Nicky

$10.70

3 8 YO VALE (8) Glen Northfield 36.61 3.00 10.33 533 26.6kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$26.10

4 2 DOUBLE TAKE (2) Jacob Northfield 36.73 4.75 10.18 244 27.8kg Dyna Double One Carla

$2.80

5 1 MISS ARNAKA (1) Barbara Beach 36.81 5.75 10.18 155 24.4kg Outa Credit Victorious Gem

$2.00

6 4 ROSEMOUNT BUDDY (4) Glen Northfield 37.52 16.00 10.20 366 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$27.60

Race 8 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET STAKES 411m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (7) Charles Northfield 23.66 0.00 0.00 521 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$4.10

2 5 STORMY THUNDA (5) Susan Pickford 23.71 0.75 0.00 112 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$28.40

3 1 KINGSBRAE BIDDY (1) Douglas King 23.77 1.50 0.00 333 26.4kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$5.80

4 4 TURNER BURNER (4) Sonia Kempshall 23.88 3.00 0.00 454 36.6kg Barcia Bale Sofala

$24.50

5 8 PIECOST (8) Tracy Hindmarsh 24.00 4.75 0.00 765 27.3kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$5.80

6 6 QUIKSILVER STORM (6) John Hewett 24.06 5.75 0.00 886 25.2kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$4.50

7 2 GRAND DASH (2) Frederick Swain 24.13 6.50 0.00 677 34.6kg El Grand Senor Miss Joyful

$5.90

8 3 ERIN CHOICE (3) Robert Andrews 24.41 10.50 0.00 248 26.5kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$8.10