Casino Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.45
1
7
T: Alan Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.28

Split

2.59

In Run

332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Debbie Winters
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.42

Split

2.59

In Run

443

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Daryl Bates
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.58

Split

2.65

In Run

754

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Athol Bradley
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.67

Split

2.50

In Run

225

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.87

Split

2.63

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.94

Split

2.60

In Run

577

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Christopher Supple
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.02

Split

2.67

In Run

888

Wgt

22.5kg
R2 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE MDN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Stephen Casey
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.13

In Run

642

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Terry Duncan
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.15

Split

8.93

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Terry Duncan
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.30

Split

9.10

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.34

Split

8.89

In Run

225

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Terence Jordan
$2.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.27

In Run

766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.42

Split

8.99

In Run

477

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Penelope Gilbert
$0.00
R3 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.47
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

2.50

In Run

511

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Christopher Supple
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.23

Split

2.47

In Run

122

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Desmond Winters
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.36

Split

2.51

In Run

643

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.40

Split

2.60

In Run

854

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Terry Lockhart
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.45

Split

2.50

In Run

335

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Shane Staples
$1.65

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.52

Split

2.56

In Run

776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.56

Split

2.48

In Run

267

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Jaimie Davis
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.78

Split

2.50

In Run

488

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 LADBROKE IT (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.41
1
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

2.41

In Run

121

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.00

Split

2.46

In Run

342

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Paul Supple
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.01

Split

2.42

In Run

213

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.02

Split

2.48

In Run

434

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.19

Split

2.53

In Run

765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Leon Cunningham
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.19

Split

2.51

In Run

556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Terence Jordan
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.43

Split

2.52

In Run

677

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Christopher Supple
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.43

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.52

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.71

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.79

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.81

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Neville Creighton
$0.00
R6 SIGNARAMA (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Alan Cameron
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.64

In Run

111

Wgt

22.4kg
2
2
T: Daryl Bates
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Glen Northfield
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.87

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Stephen Attwater
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.91

Split

8.94

In Run

444

Wgt

23.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Shane Staples
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.11

Split

9.11

In Run

866

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Neville Creighton
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.03

In Run

677

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Terry Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.59

Split

9.11

In Run

788

Wgt

23.3kg
R7 CASINO GOLF CLUB (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: John Dart
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.95

In Run

552

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Attwater
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.85

In Run

423

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Douglas King
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.96

In Run

664

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.73

In Run

245

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Allan Lang
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.99

Split

8.75

In Run

336

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Charles Northfield
$1.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.17

In Run

777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$8.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.34

Split

9.21

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.72

In Run

421

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Athol Bradley
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.83

In Run

552

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Smith
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.70

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Ryan Newstead
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.87

In Run

774

Wgt

23.7kg
5
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.86

Split

8.66

In Run

115

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Terry Duncan
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.85

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Daryl Bates
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.01

Split

8.94

In Run

887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.04

Split

8.71

In Run

348

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 GRNSW 1-3 WINS FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 2.76, 12.59
1
4
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.51

Split

2.78

In Run

311

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Colin Graham
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.93

Split

2.85

In Run

522

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.15

Split

2.82

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.28

Split

2.77

In Run

244

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Ayres
$1.65

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.42

Split

2.86

In Run

675

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.65

Split

2.76

In Run

186

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Paul Supple
$101.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

28.86

Split

2.96

In Run

867

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

29.23

Split

2.94

In Run

758

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP FINAL (484m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 2.71, 12.41
1
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.35

Split

2.75

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Andrews
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.87

Split

2.77

In Run

332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.03

Split

2.81

In Run

623

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.12

Split

2.71

In Run

144

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Jeff Ahern
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.16

Split

2.81

In Run

565

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.26

Split

2.86

In Run

876

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Daryl Bates
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.27

Split

2.86

In Run

787

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

23.7kg
R11 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.75, 12.50
1
8
T: Greg Cannon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.61

Split

2.76

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.72

Split

2.78

In Run

432

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.83

Split

2.75

In Run

123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.87

Split

2.80

In Run

544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Glenda Dart
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.93

Split

2.84

In Run

755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: William Gilbert
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.07

Split

2.76

In Run

366

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.34

Split

2.96

In Run

877

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Leslie Purnell
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.53

Split

2.83

In Run

688

Wgt

35.3kg
R12 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Gary Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.57

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

422

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Dean Casey
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.74

Split

8.77

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Colin Graham
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.89

In Run

784

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Charles Northfield
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.92

Split

8.84

In Run

665

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.00

Split

8.95

In Run

876

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.06

Split

8.80

In Run

547

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Douglas King
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.11

Split

8.74

In Run

258

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHADOW GLEN (7) Alan Cameron 17.07 0.00 2.45 111 25.7kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $6.00
2 8 PHOENIX IZMIR (8) Kenneth Staines 17.28 3.00 2.59 332 33.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $8.00
3 5 PRETTY VALLEY (5) Debbie Winters 17.42 5.00 2.59 443 25.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.30
4 1 OUR SASSY NYRAH (1) Daryl Bates 17.58 7.25 2.65 754 29.5kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $9.50
5 4 FAN COOL UNIT (4) Athol Bradley 17.67 8.50 2.50 225 25.2kg Collision Allegro Miss $61.00
6 3 NIGHTBIRD IZMIR (3) Kenneth Staines 17.87 11.50 2.63 666 29.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $2.90
7 2 IZMIR'S FLAME (2) Kenneth Staines 17.94 12.25 2.60 577 25.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.00
8 6 CLOVER REFINED (6) Christopher Supple 18.02 13.50 2.67 888 22.5kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $101.00
Race 2 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE MDN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS INTEGRITY (5) Robert Andrews 23.28 0.00 8.66 111 27.3kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.70
2 4 MAGIC CHARM (4) Stephen Casey 24.06 11.00 9.13 642 25.4kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $8.50
3 2 IN THE THIRTIES (2) Terry Duncan 24.15 12.25 8.93 333 26.8kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $21.00
4 7 INSIDE MAN (7) Terry Duncan 24.30 14.50 9.10 554 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $13.00
5 6 JUDY BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 24.34 15.00 8.89 225 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $19.00
6 8 FERNANDO DIVA (8) Terence Jordan 24.37 15.50 9.27 766 26.7kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.10
7 3 ROCK HARPOON (3) Sonia Kempshall 24.42 16.25 8.99 477 31.3kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $17.00
SCR 1 MY NAME'S PATTIE (1) Penelope Gilbert
Race 3 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMARY PASSION (8) Malcolm Ross 17.04 0.00 2.50 511 25.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.80
2 3 WHAT A WASTE (3) Christopher Supple 17.23 2.50 2.47 122 23.9kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $7.00
3 5 NIMBLE VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 17.36 4.50 2.51 643 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $23.00
4 4 IRON PONY (4) Colin Graham 17.40 5.25 2.60 854 33.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $21.00
5 2 FIRE CRACKER (2) Terry Lockhart 17.45 5.75 2.50 335 25.4kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $17.00
6 1 SLINGSHOT PETE (1) Shane Staples 17.52 6.75 2.56 776 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $1.65
7 6 AFFOGATO (6) Patrick Lavis 17.56 7.50 2.48 267 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $19.00
8 7 OPAL TWIST (7) Jaimie Davis 17.78 10.50 2.50 488 24.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $23.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (3) Andrew Monaghan 16.90 0.00 2.41 121 25.2kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $3.80
2 4 THANKS NELLY (4) Mitchell Northfield 17.00 1.50 2.46 342 25.0kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $10.00
3 8 RUBY'S LEGACY (8) Paul Supple 17.01 1.50 2.42 213 26.7kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $3.90
4 7 RED POLLARD (7) Andrew Monaghan 17.02 1.75 2.48 434 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.20
5 1 IRRITATE (1) Steven Lockhart 17.19 4.25 2.53 765 32.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $81.00
6 2 HOOTIN' ANNIE (2) Leon Cunningham 17.19 4.25 2.51 556 27.1kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.00
7 6 HUNTER LYNDAN (6) Terence Jordan 17.43 7.50 2.52 677 31.0kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $19.00
Race 5 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (7) Christopher Supple 23.24 0.00 8.43 111 25.0kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $3.00
2 6 BOWIE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 23.33 1.25 8.52 222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.20
3 4 DOUBLE KLATCHES (4) Sonia Kempshall 23.48 3.50 8.71 333 31.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $7.00
4 2 MATISSE GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 23.57 4.75 8.79 444 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $11.00
5 1 KINGSBRAE KOTA (1) Charles Northfield 23.92 9.75 8.81 555 26.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.90
SCR 3 GREB'S DRINKING (3) Robert Andrews
SCR 8 MERCY DASH (8) Neville Creighton
Race 6 SIGNARAMA 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEN'S GAMBLE (5) Alan Cameron 23.43 0.00 8.64 111 22.4kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $4.20
2 2 JACKSON KONEMANN (2) Daryl Bates 23.68 3.50 8.83 222 33.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $3.50
3 8 ALOHA RUMBLE (8) Glen Northfield 23.82 5.50 8.87 333 24.1kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $4.20
4 4 ALIA (4) Stephen Attwater 23.91 6.75 8.94 444 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $4.60
5 3 HAITHAM BALE (3) Anthony Bunney 24.01 8.25 9.00 555 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $101.00
6 1 CULTURED (1) Shane Staples 24.11 9.75 9.11 866 27.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.00
7 6 MAC MADNESS (6) Neville Creighton 24.28 12.25 9.03 677 36.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $26.00
8 7 ROCHILL STORM (7) Terry Lockhart 24.59 16.50 9.11 788 23.3kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $101.00
Race 7 CASINO GOLF CLUB 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VELOCITY TOUCHED (6) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.22 0.00 8.63 111 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $15.00
2 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 23.67 6.25 8.95 552 30.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.00
3 3 MISTER DOOLEY (3) Stephen Attwater 23.79 8.25 8.85 423 29.7kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $16.00
4 4 BOKARM BELLA (4) Douglas King 23.84 8.75 8.96 664 26.6kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $101.00
5 1 NANGAR TAZ (1) Steven Lockhart 23.98 10.75 8.73 245 25.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $15.00
6 8 FILTHY LUCRE (8) Allan Lang 23.99 11.00 8.75 336 29.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $8.00
7 2 KINGSBRAE COOPER (2) Charles Northfield 24.31 15.50 9.17 777 30.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $1.80
8 5 MADISON'S KEYS (5) Andrew Monaghan 24.34 16.00 9.21 888 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $8.50
Race 8 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T CHANGE (2) Glenda Dart 23.35 0.00 8.72 421 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.80
2 5 PRETTY POPPY (5) Athol Bradley 23.51 2.25 8.83 552 24.7kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $3.10
3 6 ORARA MADDISON (6) Gary Smith 23.60 3.50 8.70 233 26.1kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $11.00
4 4 CHERRY CHUNKER (4) Ryan Newstead 23.65 4.25 8.87 774 23.7kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $19.00
5 1 FANCY STORM (1) Sonia Kempshall 23.86 7.25 8.66 115 29.0kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $6.50
6 3 WINLOCK BLUEY (3) Terry Duncan 23.98 9.00 8.85 666 32.3kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $34.00
7 8 LUCY VAN PELT (8) Daryl Bates 24.01 9.25 8.94 887 27.3kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $41.00
8 7 BROMLEY (7) Robert Andrews 24.04 9.75 8.71 348 30.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $5.50
Race 9 GRNSW 1-3 WINS FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 2.76, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLEEK RUMBLE (4) Stephen Kavanagh 27.51 0.00 2.78 311 29.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
2 5 MARIE (5) Colin Graham 27.93 6.00 2.85 522 28.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $61.00
3 8 OUTBACK RINGER (8) Ryan Newstead 28.15 9.25 2.82 433 28.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.30
4 1 BACK CREEK BANJO (1) Mitchell Northfield 28.28 11.00 2.77 244 25.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $41.00
5 6 LUCKY LANCE (6) Robert Ayres 28.42 13.00 2.86 675 32.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.65
6 7 THUNDER CUT (7) Andrew Monaghan 28.65 16.25 2.76 186 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $23.00
7 2 CLOVER GRACIE (2) Paul Supple 28.86 19.25 2.96 867 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $101.00
8 3 CHANTELLE SMELLS (3) Glen Northfield 29.23 24.50 2.94 758 25.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
Race 10 CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP FINAL 484m Non Graded $5000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 2.71, 12.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOUIS RUMBLE (2) Stephen Kavanagh 27.35 0.00 2.75 211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $2.50
2 8 LEGENDARY LAD (8) Robert Andrews 27.87 7.50 2.77 332 30.8kg Collision Anastasia $15.00
3 1 PHANTOM BONNIE (1) Malcolm Ross 28.03 9.75 2.81 623 26.6kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.30
4 3 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 28.12 11.00 2.71 144 29.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $81.00
5 7 BURNT ENDS (7) Jeff Ahern 28.16 11.50 2.81 565 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $6.50
6 5 MIA MAGIC (5) Mitchell Northfield 28.26 13.00 2.86 876 26.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $23.00
7 6 BRIAN GRIFFIN (6) Daryl Bates 28.27 13.25 2.86 787 33.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $101.00
DNF 4 JIMARY SPITFIRE (4) Malcolm Ross 0.00 0.00 0.00 458 23.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $12.00
Race 11 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.75, 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOLD CHARACTER (8) Greg Cannon 27.61 0.00 2.76 211 30.8kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $5.00
2 1 TWO POINTS AWAY (1) Andrew Monaghan 27.72 1.50 2.78 432 25.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.60
3 4 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (4) Robert Andrews 27.83 3.00 2.75 123 29.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $5.50
4 5 DASHING DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 27.87 3.75 2.80 544 27.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.00
5 6 BATTLE (6) Glenda Dart 27.93 4.50 2.84 755 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $8.50
6 7 SKINTIGHT (7) William Gilbert 28.07 6.50 2.76 366 27.2kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $3.70
7 3 VISTA ROSE (3) Katherine Mackay 28.34 10.25 2.96 877 26.5kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $101.00
8 2 SLIPPING AWAY (2) Leslie Purnell 28.53 13.25 2.83 688 35.3kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $101.00
Race 12 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORARA CHARLOTTE (1) Gary Smith 23.33 0.00 8.57 111 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $5.00
2 2 VISTA INFERNO (2) Katherine Mackay 23.60 3.75 8.79 422 33.8kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $13.00
3 3 LET'S HAVE FUN (3) Dean Casey 23.74 5.75 8.77 333 27.1kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $2.70
4 8 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (8) Colin Graham 23.82 7.00 8.89 784 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $7.00
5 4 KINGSBRAE KENZIE (4) Charles Northfield 23.92 8.25 8.84 665 27.5kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.40
6 6 BOCUSE GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 24.00 9.50 8.95 876 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $34.00
7 5 SAVOY GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.06 10.25 8.80 547 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $16.00
8 7 WILD AMBITION (7) Douglas King 24.11 11.00 8.74 258 24.6kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $51.00