Casino Race Results

Friday 4th of June 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Terence Jordan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.51

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Stephen Casey
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.87

In Run

532

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Christopher Supple
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.79

In Run

423

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Daryl Bates
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.78

In Run

354

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Terry Duncan
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.88

In Run

665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Russell Milham
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.02

In Run

886

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Terry Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.28

Split

8.73

In Run

247

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Donald Watts
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.32

Split

8.92

In Run

778

Wgt

24.1kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.45
1
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

22.8kg
2
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.25

Split

2.45

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Christopher Supple
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.42

Split

2.55

In Run

753

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: Christopher Supple
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.49

Split

2.56

In Run

864

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Desmond Winters
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.56

Split

2.55

In Run

675

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Gardner
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.85

Split

2.53

In Run

486

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Alan Bugeja
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.86

Split

2.54

In Run

537

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.95

Split

2.49

In Run

348

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 CHARCOAL INN (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.50
1
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

2.58

In Run

711

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Alan Cameron
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.35

Split

2.50

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Shane Staples
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.45

Split

2.55

In Run

543

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Jacob Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.46

Split

2.58

In Run

634

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.65

Split

2.50

In Run

155

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Jamie Hancock
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.68

Split

2.60

In Run

886

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Robert Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.71

Split

2.50

In Run

277

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Christopher Supple
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.76

Split

2.54

In Run

468

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R4 MCDONALD'S PHARMACY (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.70, 12.56
1
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

2.84

In Run

531

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Daryl Bates
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.79

Split

2.79

In Run

442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.89

Split

2.74

In Run

313

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: William Gilbert
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.97

Split

2.70

In Run

124

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Dean Casey
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.03

Split

2.71

In Run

255

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Supple
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.29

Split

2.98

In Run

886

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Daryl Bates
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.45

Split

2.88

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Rosana Streatfield
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.56

Split

2.84

In Run

668

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 REGIONAL ORIGIN CHALLENGE (484m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.71, 12.41
1
7
T: Greg Cannon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.52

Split

2.73

In Run

221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.80

Split

2.71

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.81

Split

2.79

In Run

643

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.04

Split

2.91

In Run

864

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Andrews
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.21

Split

2.77

In Run

455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.30

Split

2.75

In Run

336

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.37

Split

2.83

In Run

787

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Glenda Dart
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.41

Split

2.78

In Run

578

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: John Dart
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.79

In Run

221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Daryl Bates
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.67

In Run

112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Wayne Bowen
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.93

In Run

533

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Charles Northfield
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.04

Split

8.95

In Run

654

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Andrews
$2.25

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.22

Split

8.90

In Run

365

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Jamie Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.22

Split

8.91

In Run

446

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Shane Staples
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.54

Split

9.02

In Run

787

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.69

Split

9.03

In Run

878

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Emmett Patton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.49

In Run

111

Wgt

23.5kg
2
2
T: Shane Staples
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.62

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Allan Lang
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.65

In Run

343

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.80

In Run

554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Katherine Mackay
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.92

Split

8.89

In Run

775

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.00

Split

8.72

In Run

436

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Terry Lockhart
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.87

In Run

667

Wgt

24.7kg
8
5
T: Glen Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.23

Split

8.92

In Run

888

Wgt

23.8kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
3
T: Terry Lockhart
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Laurence Walker
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.90

In Run

432

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: William Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.71

In Run

223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Andrews
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.82

Split

8.96

In Run

644

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Tyson Barton
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.92

Split

8.94

In Run

565

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Katherine Mackay
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.08

In Run

876

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Douglas King
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.07

Split

8.84

In Run

357

Wgt

23.6kg
8
7
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.59

Split

9.07

In Run

788

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Athol Bradley
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Glenda Dart
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.69

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: John Dart
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.72

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.78

In Run

544

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Shane Staples
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.72

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.71

Split

8.82

In Run

766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Tyson Barton
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.79

In Run

677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.96

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.66
1
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Terry Duncan
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.79

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.85

Split

8.90

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.85

Split

9.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Glen Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.14

Split

9.19

In Run

555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Gary Smith
$3.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.21

Split

9.25

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Patrick Lavis
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.46

Split

9.32

In Run

777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Daryl Bates
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.54

Split

9.43

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
R11 PALMERBET (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.54

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.52

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Gary Smith
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.73

In Run

454

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Christopher Supple
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.66

In Run

335

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Donald Watts
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.90

In Run

666

Wgt

23.8kg
R12 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.33
1
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

2.33

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.76

Split

2.38

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Glenda Dart
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.78

Split

2.51

In Run

633

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Knowles
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.88

Split

2.46

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Russell Milham
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.13

Split

2.48

In Run

565

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: Paul Supple
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.17

Split

2.44

In Run

356

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO DIVA (2) Terence Jordan 23.35 0.00 8.51 111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.60
2 4 MAGIC CHARM (4) Stephen Casey 23.62 3.75 8.87 532 25.2kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $7.50
3 3 IMPERIAL CLUB (3) Christopher Supple 23.63 4.00 8.79 423 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $9.00
4 5 OUR SASSY NYRAH (5) Daryl Bates 23.83 6.75 8.78 354 29.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $15.00
5 6 IN THE THIRTIES (6) Terry Duncan 23.97 8.75 8.88 665 26.3kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $16.00
6 7 RUM BALL (7) Russell Milham 24.13 11.00 9.02 886 27.8kg Collision Josie Rumble $81.00
7 1 INSIDE MAN (1) Terry Duncan 24.28 13.25 8.73 247 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $7.00
8 8 LAKE TWIST (8) Donald Watts 24.32 13.75 8.92 778 24.1kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.00
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESTHER'S LILY (5) Patrick Lavis 17.09 0.00 2.45 111 22.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $13.00
2 8 MISS BATMOBILE (8) Jacqueline Davis 17.25 2.25 2.45 222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $4.80
3 7 WHAT A WASTE (7) Christopher Supple 17.42 4.75 2.55 753 23.8kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $9.50
4 4 MACIE BOURBON (4) Christopher Supple 17.49 5.75 2.56 864 25.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $4.00
5 2 NIMBLE VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 17.56 6.50 2.55 675 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $8.50
6 6 SAM'S WAY (6) Gary Gardner 17.85 10.75 2.53 486 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $21.00
7 3 FERGUS (3) Alan Bugeja 17.86 11.00 2.54 537 34.4kg Barcia Bale Laverne $7.50
8 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 17.95 12.25 2.49 348 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $3.80
Race 3 CHARCOAL INN 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLAD IN BLACK (3) Garnet Robertson 17.17 0.00 2.58 711 25.7kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $5.00
2 1 SHADOW GLEN (1) Alan Cameron 17.35 2.50 2.50 322 25.9kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $4.00
3 8 FORMIDABLE (8) Shane Staples 17.45 4.00 2.55 543 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.20
4 9 ROLLING SMOKE (5) Jacob Northfield 17.46 4.25 2.58 634 26.4kg Collision Buckette $34.00
5 4 ROCKSTAR SOLO (4) Glen Northfield 17.65 6.75 2.50 155 30.6kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $101.00
6 6 MISS ALYSSA (6) Jamie Hancock 17.68 7.25 2.60 886 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $21.00
7 2 DETECTIVE DECKER (2) Robert Andrews 17.71 7.75 2.50 277 25.9kg Collision Josie Rumble $3.00
8 7 JUSTINE THE LION (7) Christopher Supple 17.76 8.25 2.54 468 25.3kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $31.00
SCR 5 LOTTE'S GIRL (5) Robert Andrews
Race 4 MCDONALD'S PHARMACY 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.70, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWO POINTS AWAY (5) Andrew Monaghan 27.67 0.00 2.84 531 25.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.00
2 2 BRIAN GRIFFIN (2) Daryl Bates 27.79 1.75 2.79 442 33.3kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $5.00
3 8 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (8) Robert Andrews 27.89 3.00 2.74 313 29.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.40
4 3 SKINTIGHT (3) William Gilbert 27.97 4.25 2.70 124 26.7kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $3.40
5 6 LET'S HAVE FUN (6) Dean Casey 28.03 5.25 2.71 255 27.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $12.00
6 4 CLOVER GRACIE (4) Paul Supple 28.29 8.75 2.98 886 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $101.00
7 7 LUCY VAN PELT (7) Daryl Bates 28.45 11.00 2.88 777 27.2kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $101.00
8 1 SWEET ARI (1) Rosana Streatfield 28.56 12.75 2.84 668 29.5kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $101.00
Race 5 REGIONAL ORIGIN CHALLENGE 484m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.71, 12.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOLD CHARACTER (7) Greg Cannon 27.52 0.00 2.73 221 30.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $3.70
2 3 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 27.80 4.00 2.71 112 29.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $12.00
3 2 JIMARY SPITFIRE (2) Malcolm Ross 27.81 4.25 2.79 643 23.6kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $5.00
4 8 BELFAST EXPRESS (8) Jacqueline Davis 28.04 7.50 2.91 864 33.9kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $17.00
5 4 LEGENDARY LAD (4) Robert Andrews 28.21 9.75 2.77 455 30.6kg Collision Anastasia $4.20
6 1 DOUBLE KLATCHES (1) Sonia Kempshall 28.30 11.00 2.75 336 31.3kg Dyna Double One Setelia $5.50
7 5 MATISSE GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 28.37 12.25 2.83 787 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $26.00
8 6 DON'T CHANGE (6) Glenda Dart 28.41 12.75 2.78 578 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $7.50
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 23.36 0.00 8.79 221 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.20
2 1 BUTTERFLY KISSES (1) Daryl Bates 23.68 4.50 8.67 112 27.9kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $19.00
3 5 MIXED BAG (5) Wayne Bowen 23.81 6.25 8.93 533 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $101.00
4 3 KINGSBRAE KENZIE (3) Charles Northfield 24.04 9.75 8.95 654 27.1kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.70
5 6 MISS INTEGRITY (6) Robert Andrews 24.22 12.25 8.90 365 27.1kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.25
6 8 FAB STYLE (8) Jamie Hancock 24.22 12.25 8.91 446 26.0kg Fabregas Curious Style $41.00
7 2 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (2) Shane Staples 24.54 16.75 9.02 787 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $15.00
8 4 FINNEGAN BALE (4) Glen Northfield 24.69 19.00 9.03 878 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSBRAE WILMA (6) Emmett Patton 23.46 0.00 8.49 111 23.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.10
2 2 SLINGSHOT PETE (2) Shane Staples 23.52 0.75 8.62 222 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $3.40
3 7 FILTHY LUCRE (7) Allan Lang 23.86 5.75 8.65 343 29.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $9.00
4 4 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 23.91 6.25 8.80 554 26.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.50
5 8 VISTA INFERNO (8) Katherine Mackay 23.92 6.50 8.89 775 33.5kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $8.50
6 3 MUG GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 24.00 7.75 8.72 436 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
7 1 CODRINGTON SPARK (1) Terry Lockhart 24.03 8.25 8.87 667 24.7kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $9.50
8 5 ALOHA RUMBLE (5) Glen Northfield 24.23 11.00 8.92 888 23.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $14.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOU KNOW ME (3) Terry Lockhart 23.56 0.00 8.59 111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $4.40
2 2 PRIMROSE GYPSY (2) Laurence Walker 23.61 0.75 8.90 432 26.0kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $7.00
3 4 JERICHO TUCK (4) William Gilbert 23.62 0.75 8.71 223 29.2kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $5.00
4 6 BROMLEY (6) Robert Andrews 23.82 3.75 8.96 644 30.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.90
5 8 SEDUCTIVE GEM (8) Tyson Barton 23.92 5.25 8.94 565 26.3kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $9.00
6 1 VISTA ROSE (1) Katherine Mackay 24.04 6.75 9.08 876 26.5kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $10.00
7 5 WILD AMBITION (5) Douglas King 24.07 7.25 8.84 357 23.6kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $6.50
8 7 WHAUCHOPE JINX (7) Glen Northfield 24.59 14.50 9.07 788 25.0kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRETTY POPPY (5) Athol Bradley 23.44 0.00 8.62 111 24.8kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $4.80
2 3 BATTLE (3) Glenda Dart 23.53 1.25 8.69 222 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.90
3 2 WINK AT ME (2) John Dart 23.55 1.50 8.72 433 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $8.50
4 7 VELOCITY TOUCHED (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.64 2.75 8.78 544 23.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.00
5 8 CULTURED (8) Shane Staples 23.64 2.75 8.72 355 27.2kg Keybow Ebby Chance $19.00
6 6 IRON PONY (6) Colin Graham 23.71 3.75 8.82 766 33.7kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $21.00
7 1 WHERE'S TWENTY (1) Tyson Barton 23.74 4.25 8.79 677 31.6kg Superior Product Too Seductive $5.50
8 4 BOCUSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 23.97 7.50 8.96 888 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $13.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THUNDER CUT (6) Andrew Monaghan 23.39 0.00 8.66 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.60
2 8 BLACKPOOL GRACE (8) Terry Duncan 23.61 3.00 8.79 222 24.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $26.00
3 7 REDBACK SAM (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.85 6.50 8.90 333 30.9kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $19.00
4 1 BAGO GO GO (1) Garry Streatfield 23.85 6.50 9.00 444 31.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.00
5 5 CHANTELLE SMELLS (5) Glen Northfield 24.14 10.50 9.19 555 24.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $61.00
6 2 ORARA MADDISON (2) Gary Smith 24.21 11.75 9.25 666 26.0kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $3.70
7 9 SLY GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 24.46 15.25 9.32 777 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $15.00
8 3 JACKSON KONEMANN (3) Daryl Bates 24.54 16.25 9.43 888 33.3kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $5.50
SCR 4 REXINA (4) Shane Staples
Race 11 PALMERBET 411m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOWIE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 23.36 0.00 8.54 211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.40
2 7 RED POLLARD (7) Andrew Monaghan 23.50 2.00 8.52 122 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.60
3 1 BLANC GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 23.57 3.00 8.76 543 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $6.00
4 8 ORARA CHARLOTTE (8) Gary Smith 23.70 4.75 8.73 454 26.2kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $21.00
5 5 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (5) Christopher Supple 23.72 5.25 8.66 335 24.7kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.25
6 2 RAPID HIGHWAY (2) Donald Watts 23.78 6.00 8.90 666 23.8kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $31.00
Race 12 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (3) Andrew Monaghan 16.66 0.00 2.33 111 25.3kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $5.00
2 2 THANKS NELLY (2) Mitchell Northfield 16.76 1.50 2.38 222 24.9kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $8.00
3 6 TYPHOON SAMMY (6) Glenda Dart 16.78 1.75 2.51 633 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $2.10
4 4 SEVEN HOUR PARK (4) Mark Knowles 16.88 3.00 2.46 444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $41.00
5 7 SKITZO BRIAN (7) Russell Milham 17.13 6.50 2.48 565 37.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $61.00
6 1 RUBY'S LEGACY (1) Paul Supple 17.17 7.25 2.44 356 26.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $3.00
SCR 8 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (8) Andrew Monaghan