Casino Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Alan Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Athol Bradley
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Alan Cameron
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Casey
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN FINAL (484m)
Place
Maiden - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 2.78
1
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.60

Split

2.78

In Run

111

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Casey
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.86

Split

2.87

In Run

322

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Barbara Beach
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.02

Split

2.93

In Run

633

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Gary Gardner
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.14

Split

2.87

In Run

254

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Penelope Gilbert
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.47

Split

2.91

In Run

545

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Paul Fraser
$23.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

28.87

Split

3.03

In Run

766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: William Gilbert
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

28.90

Split

2.90

In Run

477

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Andrews
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: William Gilbert
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Emmett Patton
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Charles Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
4
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 RICHMOND BAKERY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brett Hastie
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Jamie Hancock
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Christopher Supple
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bunney
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Supple
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Paul Fraser
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Andrews
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Supple
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Stephen Casey
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

23.2kg
5
2
T: Laurence Walker
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Brendan Whelan
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Christopher Supple
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Jamie Hancock
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Glen Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Richard Perry
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Jaimie Davis
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Michael O'Brien
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Athol Bradley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Gary Smith
$13.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Allan Lang
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Charles Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Bradley Northfield
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Gary Smith
$4.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Shane Staples
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 GRNSW 1-4 WINS FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 2.73
1
7
T: William Gilbert
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

2.73

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.86

Split

2.76

In Run

242

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.95

Split

2.77

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Carrall
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.10

Split

2.78

In Run

424

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Laurence Walker
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.17

Split

2.85

In Run

875

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.30

Split

2.82

In Run

656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.31

Split

2.82

In Run

567

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Terry Duncan
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.58

Split

2.83

In Run

788

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILD OF CHOICE (2) Alan Cameron 17.69 0.00 0.00 111 22.3kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $6.00
2 5 FLASH GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 17.72 0.50 0.00 342 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $3.50
3 7 FAN COOL UNIT (7) Athol Bradley 17.72 0.50 0.00 223 25.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $12.00
4 1 MOTT THE HOOPLE (1) Alan Cameron 17.77 1.00 0.00 434 25.3kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $4.80
5 8 WRIGGLE ON (8) Sonia Kempshall 17.98 4.25 0.00 555 24.4kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $2.50
SCR 4 COUNTRY SPECIAL (4) Stephen Casey
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN FINAL 484m Maiden $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 2.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (8) Patrick Lavis 27.60 0.00 2.78 111 23.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $3.10
2 1 MAGIC CHARM (1) Stephen Casey 27.86 3.75 2.87 322 25.2kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $3.10
3 2 SECRET ANGEL (2) Barbara Beach 28.02 6.00 2.93 633 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.00
4 4 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (4) Gary Gardner 28.14 7.75 2.87 254 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $11.00
5 3 MY NAME'S PATTIE (3) Penelope Gilbert 28.47 12.25 2.91 545 27.4kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $14.00
6 7 KINLOCK OTTO (7) Paul Fraser 28.87 18.00 3.03 766 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $23.00
7 6 ROCK HARPOON (6) William Gilbert 28.90 18.50 2.90 477 30.9kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $41.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLANC GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 23.25 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $7.00
2 8 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (8) Robert Andrews 23.63 5.25 0.00 322 29.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
3 1 SKINTIGHT (1) William Gilbert 23.73 6.75 0.00 233 26.9kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $3.30
4 5 KINGSBRAE WILMA (5) Emmett Patton 24.16 13.00 0.00 444 23.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $12.00
5 7 KINGSBRAE ANNA (7) Charles Northfield 24.81 22.25 0.00 555 24.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $8.50
DNF 4 KINGSBRAE KOTA (4) Charles Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
Race 4 RICHMOND BAKERY 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAMILY TOUCH (8) Brett Hastie 17.29 0.00 0.00 311 25.0kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $7.50
2 7 MISS ALYSSA (7) Jamie Hancock 17.36 1.00 0.00 122 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $8.00
3 2 IMPERIAL CLUB (2) Christopher Supple 17.46 2.25 0.00 433 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.60
4 6 HAITHAM BALE (6) Anthony Bunney 17.51 3.00 0.00 544 25.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $26.00
5 4 CLOVER DOROTHY (4) Paul Supple 17.53 3.50 0.00 665 24.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $6.50
6 1 SMILEY MAC (1) Paul Fraser 17.68 5.50 0.00 256 28.9kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $34.00
7 3 LOTTE'S GIRL (3) Robert Andrews 17.79 7.00 0.00 777 27.7kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Lotte $2.30
Race 5 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY'S LEGACY (1) Paul Supple 17.00 0.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $4.20
2 8 CITY ONE (8) Stephen Casey 17.01 0.10 0.00 22 26.1kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $2.40
3 4 REDBACK KATIE (4) Bradley Northfield 17.07 1.00 0.00 33 27.3kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $4.40
4 7 ESTHER'S LILY (7) Patrick Lavis 17.19 2.50 0.00 44 23.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $23.00
5 2 JACKIE'S YOYO (2) Laurence Walker 17.46 6.50 0.00 55 29.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $5.00
6 5 AXLE WHELAN (5) Brendan Whelan 17.57 8.25 0.00 66 32.9kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $9.50
Race 6 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACIE BOURBON (6) Christopher Supple 16.99 0.00 0.00 11 24.9kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $2.30
2 7 FAB STYLE (7) Jamie Hancock 17.33 4.75 0.00 22 26.6kg Fabregas Curious Style $23.00
3 3 JAKE'S A RAKE (3) Glen Northfield 17.38 5.50 0.00 33 31.9kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $4.40
4 1 STICK HUNTER (1) Richard Perry 17.42 6.00 0.00 54 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $8.50
5 8 OPAL TWIST (8) Jaimie Davis 17.53 7.75 0.00 45 24.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $4.40
6 2 MIX (2) Michael O'Brien 17.62 9.00 0.00 66 31.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $4.40
SCR 4 RED POLLARD (4) Andrew Monaghan
Race 7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRETTY POPPY (2) Athol Bradley 23.38 0.00 0.00 221 24.6kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $2.70
2 7 ORARA MADDISON (7) Gary Smith 23.41 0.50 0.00 112 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $13.00
3 8 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.61 3.25 0.00 333 33.1kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $51.00
4 6 FILTHY LUCRE (6) Allan Lang 23.98 8.50 0.00 444 29.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $9.50
5 4 KINGSBRAE COOPER (4) Charles Northfield 23.98 8.50 0.00 655 29.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $6.50
6 5 DIAMOND SPARKLE (5) Bradley Northfield 24.14 10.75 0.00 566 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $18.00
7 1 ORARA CHARLOTTE (1) Gary Smith 24.18 11.50 0.00 777 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $4.60
8 3 SLINGSHOT PETE (3) Shane Staples 24.24 12.25 0.00 888 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $5.00
Race 8 GRNSW 1-4 WINS FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 2.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JERICHO TUCK (7) William Gilbert 27.72 0.00 2.73 111 29.7kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $10.00
2 6 THUNDER CUT (6) Andrew Monaghan 27.86 2.00 2.76 242 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.30
3 8 TALK IT UP (8) Tom Tzouvelis 27.95 3.25 2.77 333 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.10
4 3 OH SO ELLA (3) Peter Carrall 28.10 5.25 2.78 424 24.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $41.00
5 2 PRIMROSE GYPSY (2) Laurence Walker 28.17 6.25 2.85 875 26.3kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $21.00
6 4 GRANDAD CHARLIE (4) Steven Lockhart 28.30 8.25 2.82 656 29.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $34.00
7 1 MADISON'S KEYS (1) Andrew Monaghan 28.31 8.25 2.82 567 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $5.00
8 5 LEWICKI (5) Terry Duncan 28.58 12.25 2.83 788 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $51.00