Casino Race Results

Thursday 1st of July 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.02
1
8
T: Barbara Beach
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.05

In Run

211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Susan Pickford
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.15

In Run

422

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Desmond Cecil
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.02

In Run

133

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: John Hewett
$2.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.45

Split

9.11

In Run

344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Penelope Gilbert
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.46

Split

9.36

In Run

755

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Athol Bradley
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.58

Split

9.26

In Run

566

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Penelope Gilbert
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.77

Split

9.34

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Beach
$0.00
R2 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Greg Cannon
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.67

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Glen Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.74

In Run

344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Tyson Barton
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.90

In Run

655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Laurence Walker
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.98

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.90

Split

8.86

In Run

567

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.76

In Run

221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Andrews
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.62

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Wayne Bowen
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.86

In Run

533

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Terry Lockhart
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

644

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Stephen Attwater
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.92

Split

8.83

In Run

465

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Christopher Supple
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.12

Split

9.00

In Run

756

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.18

Split

8.79

In Run

377

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Colin Miller
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Shane Staples
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

432

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: John Hewett
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.88

In Run

554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Colin Graham
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.10

In Run

765

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Stephen Attwater
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.72

In Run

346

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: William Gilbert
$3.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.02

Split

8.93

In Run

677

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Ryan Newstead
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.05

Split

9.28

In Run

888

Wgt

24.3kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.43
1
6
T: Tyson Barton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Bob Merillo
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.98

Split

2.58

In Run

842

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Christopher Supple
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

2.48

In Run

323

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Glen Northfield
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.22

Split

2.46

In Run

234

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Charles Northfield
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.25

Split

2.54

In Run

665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Brett Hastie
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.39

Split

2.57

In Run

776

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Jaimie Davis
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.48

Split

2.52

In Run

557

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Jamie Hancock
$26.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

18.37

Split

2.50

In Run

488

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 CASINO RSM CLUB (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.58
1
7
T: Robert Andrews
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.62

In Run

221

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Shane Staples
$34.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

8.58

In Run

112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Christopher Supple
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.71

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: William Gilbert
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.82

In Run

455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Athol Bradley
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.02

In Run

866

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.92

In Run

677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Christopher Supple
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.13

Split

8.97

In Run

788

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 PALMERBET (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.58
1
4
T: Colin Graham
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

441

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Emmett Patton
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.58

In Run

112

Wgt

23.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Knowles
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.96

In Run

754

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.75

In Run

335

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Charles Northfield
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.88

In Run

566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.92

Split

8.92

In Run

677

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$0.00
R8 SASHAS ON COOK STREET (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.81, 12.61
1
1
T: Greg Cannon
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

2.84

In Run

211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.04

Split

2.81

In Run

122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Jeff Ahern
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.09

Split

2.98

In Run

543

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Tyson Barton
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.17

Split

2.85

In Run

334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.24

Split

2.99

In Run

655

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.34

Split

2.86

In Run

466

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 RIVERINA STOCKFOODS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Glen Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Glen Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Christopher Supple
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Stephen Casey
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 CHARCOAL INN MASTERS (300m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.47
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

2.47

In Run

211

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.43

Split

2.53

In Run

422

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Knowles
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.49

Split

2.53

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.59

Split

2.60

In Run

854

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Susan Pickford
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.71

Split

2.58

In Run

765

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.78

Split

2.57

In Run

676

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: John Hewett
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.05

Split

2.55

In Run

547

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECRET ANGEL (8) Barbara Beach 23.85 0.00 9.05 211 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.20
2 6 STORMY PARADISE (6) Susan Pickford 24.06 3.00 9.15 422 27.5kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $6.50
3 5 MISS CONVERSE (5) Desmond Cecil 24.37 7.50 9.02 133 26.6kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $12.00
4 1 STORMY PATCH (1) John Hewett 24.45 8.50 9.11 344 26.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $2.60
5 7 MY NAME'S PATTIE (7) Penelope Gilbert 24.46 8.75 9.36 755 27.2kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $13.00
6 3 FAN COOL UNIT (3) Athol Bradley 24.58 10.25 9.26 566 25.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $12.00
7 4 MY NAME'S JETHRO (4) Penelope Gilbert 24.77 13.25 9.34 677 30.1kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $9.00
SCR 2 MISTER MAGGIE (2) Michael Beach
Race 2 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMARANTH GIRL (4) Greg Cannon 23.30 0.00 8.54 111 28.1kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.25
2 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 23.52 3.00 8.67 222 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $2.50
3 2 EDEN FLYER (2) Steven Lockhart 23.55 3.50 8.77 433 34.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $12.00
4 6 ALOHA RUMBLE (6) Glen Northfield 23.75 6.25 8.74 344 24.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.00
5 8 SEDUCTIVE GEM (8) Tyson Barton 23.82 7.50 8.90 655 26.3kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $21.00
6 3 PRIMROSE GYPSY (3) Laurence Walker 23.88 8.25 8.98 776 26.8kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $14.00
7 7 HAITHAM BALE (7) Anthony Bunney 23.90 8.50 8.86 567 25.7kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $101.00
Race 3 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POPPEY'S PLUTO (1) Jacqueline Davis 23.53 0.00 8.76 221 31.2kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $8.00
2 2 DETECTIVE DECKER (2) Robert Andrews 23.59 0.75 8.62 112 26.2kg Collision Josie Rumble $2.90
3 7 MIXED BAG (7) Wayne Bowen 23.62 1.25 8.86 533 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $6.50
4 3 CODRINGTON SPARK (3) Terry Lockhart 23.67 2.00 8.88 644 25.3kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $9.00
5 6 MISTER DOOLEY (6) Stephen Attwater 23.92 5.50 8.83 465 29.7kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $6.50
6 8 IMPERIAL CLUB (8) Christopher Supple 24.12 8.25 9.00 756 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.10
7 4 AVATAR EXPRESS (4) Terry Duncan 24.18 9.25 8.79 377 30.7kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $101.00
Race 4 SAM ENSBY MEMORIAL 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 411m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO BANANAS (8) Colin Miller 23.31 0.00 8.55 111 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $6.00
2 5 CULTURED (5) Shane Staples 23.52 3.00 8.77 432 27.7kg Keybow Ebby Chance $10.00
3 3 SPEEDY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.53 3.00 8.67 223 25.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $14.00
4 6 BOKARM BELLA (6) John Hewett 23.69 5.25 8.88 554 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $101.00
5 1 MARIE (1) Colin Graham 23.72 5.75 9.10 765 28.4kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.20
6 7 ALIA (7) Stephen Attwater 23.74 6.00 8.72 346 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $5.50
7 4 JERICHO TUCK (4) William Gilbert 24.02 10.00 8.93 677 29.7kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $3.30
8 2 LOUISIANA (2) Ryan Newstead 24.05 10.50 9.28 888 24.3kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $13.00
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHINJUKU (6) Tyson Barton 16.90 0.00 2.43 111 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.10
2 4 BOKARM BILLY (4) Bob Merillo 16.98 1.00 2.58 842 32.8kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $6.50
3 5 WHAT A WASTE (5) Christopher Supple 17.12 3.00 2.48 323 24.0kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $10.00
4 7 JAKE'S A RAKE (7) Glen Northfield 17.22 4.50 2.46 234 32.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $15.00
5 2 KINGSBRAE KENZIE (2) Charles Northfield 17.25 5.00 2.54 665 27.6kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.50
6 8 FAMILY TOUCH (8) Brett Hastie 17.39 7.00 2.57 776 25.0kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $14.00
7 1 OPAL TWIST (1) Jaimie Davis 17.48 8.25 2.52 557 24.8kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $5.50
8 3 FAB STYLE (3) Jamie Hancock 18.37 21.00 2.50 488 26.8kg Fabregas Curious Style $26.00
Race 6 CASINO RSM CLUB 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (7) Robert Andrews 23.38 0.00 8.62 221 29.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.10
2 5 SLINGSHOT PETE (5) Shane Staples 23.39 0.10 8.58 112 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $34.00
3 8 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (8) Christopher Supple 23.48 1.50 8.71 333 25.0kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $3.20
4 3 BOWIE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.67 4.25 8.88 544 28.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.50
5 4 SKINTIGHT (4) William Gilbert 23.77 5.50 8.82 455 27.1kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $7.00
6 2 PRETTY POPPY (2) Athol Bradley 23.83 6.25 9.02 866 24.9kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $8.50
7 6 ZOE KATE (6) Mitchell Northfield 23.96 8.25 8.92 677 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $13.00
8 1 MACIE BOURBON (1) Christopher Supple 24.13 10.50 8.97 788 25.0kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $17.00
Race 7 PALMERBET 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (4) Colin Graham 23.50 0.00 8.81 441 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $8.00
2 6 KINGSBRAE WILMA (6) Emmett Patton 23.53 0.50 8.58 112 23.4kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $7.00
3 1 ZENISHA BALE (1) Mark Knowles 23.55 0.75 8.74 223 28.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $6.00
4 5 VELOCITY TOUCHED (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.65 2.00 8.96 754 23.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.90
5 2 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.71 3.00 8.75 335 26.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $19.00
6 3 KINGSBRAE KOTA (3) Charles Northfield 23.79 4.25 8.88 566 27.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.90
7 8 CHERRY CHUNKER (8) Jacob Northfield 23.92 6.00 8.92 677 23.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $34.00
SCR 7 MIA MAGIC (7) Mitchell Northfield
Race 8 SASHAS ON COOK STREET 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.81, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOLD CHARACTER (1) Greg Cannon 27.70 0.00 2.84 211 30.1kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $1.25
2 5 ROCKSTAR REBEL (5) Robert Andrews 28.04 4.75 2.81 122 31.5kg Collision Anastasia $5.00
3 2 CHEERS KERRY (2) Jeff Ahern 28.09 5.50 2.98 543 36.2kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $23.00
4 7 WHERE'S TWENTY (7) Tyson Barton 28.17 6.50 2.85 334 31.2kg Superior Product Too Seductive $23.00
5 4 BESS BOO BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 28.24 7.75 2.99 655 26.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $81.00
6 8 GRANDAD CHARLIE (8) Steven Lockhart 28.34 9.25 2.86 466 29.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $16.00
Race 9 RIVERINA STOCKFOODS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (5) Glen Northfield 17.01 0.00 0.00 11 25.9kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $9.00
2 2 IRISH WHISKEY (2) Desmond Cecil 17.26 3.50 0.00 32 29.2kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $5.00
3 6 MISS ALYSSA (6) Jamie Hancock 17.27 3.75 0.00 23 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $5.00
4 7 ALFIE LONGER (7) Desmond Cecil 17.36 5.00 0.00 44 27.1kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.60
5 1 WHAUCHOPE JINX (1) Glen Northfield 17.38 5.25 0.00 55 26.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $11.00
6 4 JUSTINE THE LION (4) Christopher Supple 17.46 6.25 0.00 66 25.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $4.60
7 3 COUNTRY SPECIAL (3) Stephen Casey 17.47 6.50 0.00 77 31.4kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $7.50
8 8 ROCKSTAR SOLO (8) Glen Northfield 17.56 7.75 0.00 88 29.9kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $19.00
Race 10 CHARCOAL INN MASTERS 300m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THANKS NELLY (7) Mitchell Northfield 17.20 0.00 2.47 211 25.1kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $2.30
2 2 NANGAR TAZ (2) Steven Lockhart 17.43 3.25 2.53 422 25.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $9.00
3 4 SEVEN HOUR PARK (4) Mark Knowles 17.49 4.25 2.53 333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $3.50
4 3 MAGIC SAL (3) Evelyn Harris 17.59 5.50 2.60 854 27.1kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $31.00
5 6 QUIKSILVER STORM (6) Susan Pickford 17.71 7.25 2.58 765 25.1kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle $23.00
6 1 BRODEC (1) Peter Marsh 17.78 8.25 2.57 676 33.6kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $41.00
7 5 WATTA STORM (5) John Hewett 18.05 12.25 2.55 547 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $101.00
DNF 8 AXLE WHELAN (8) Brendan Whelan 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 33.3kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $3.70