Casino Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.46
1
4
T: Laurence Walker
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

2.48

In Run

321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Jamie Hancock
$17.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.38

Split

2.55

In Run

532

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Shane Staples
$1.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.38

Split

2.46

In Run

113

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Terry Duncan
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.46

Split

2.47

In Run

244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Deborah Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.00

Split

2.54

In Run

455

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.03

Split

2.59

In Run

676

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Douglas King
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.19

Split

2.87

In Run

887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Stephen Casey
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.34

Split

2.70

In Run

768

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Dave Irwin
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.51

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Stephen Casey
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.60

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Beach
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.75

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Athol Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.79

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Allan Lang
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.97

In Run

555

Wgt

23.1kg
6
5
T: Penelope Gilbert
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.16

Split

9.10

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Knowles
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.28

Split

9.18

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.43
1
1
T: Shane Staples
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Christopher Smith
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.27

Split

2.48

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Casey
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.36

Split

2.66

In Run

543

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Christopher Supple
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.51

In Run

434

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.67

Split

2.50

In Run

355

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kurt Dodson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.40
1
8
T: Dean Casey
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

2.40

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Emmett Patton
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.90

Split

2.47

In Run

332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Debbie Winters
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.92

Split

2.44

In Run

223

Wgt

23.4kg
4
1
T: Terry Duncan
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.07

Split

2.53

In Run

544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Terry Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.20

Split

2.52

In Run

455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: William Gilbert
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.55

Split

2.56

In Run

666

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Michael O'Brien
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.62

Split

2.58

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Mark Knowles
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.67

Split

2.59

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.43
1
8
T: Bob Merillo
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

2.46

In Run

411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: John Antonelli
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.04

Split

2.43

In Run

122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.17

Split

2.44

In Run

243

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.29

Split

2.64

In Run

864

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.40

Split

2.59

In Run

735

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Laurence Walker
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.40

Split

2.48

In Run

556

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Christopher Supple
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.45

In Run

377

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Hancock
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.51

Split

2.48

In Run

688

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: John Watts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.55

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Shane Staples
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.66

In Run

322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Allan Lang
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.55

In Run

233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Susan Pickford
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.75

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.84

In Run

555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Debbie Winters
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.87

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Christopher Supple
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.14

Split

9.03

In Run

777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
4
T: Douglas King
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.21

Split

9.04

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 BORDER PARK (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Robert Andrews
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.43

In Run

221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.57

In Run

442

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.49

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

754

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Christopher Supple
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.40

In Run

115

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Knowles
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.83

In Run

876

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

687

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Mark Knowles
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.68

In Run

568

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.77
1
3
T: William Gilbert
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.71

Split

2.77

In Run

311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.88

Split

2.87

In Run

532

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Daryl Bates
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.94

Split

2.77

In Run

123

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Terry Lockhart
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.03

Split

2.77

In Run

244

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Glen Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.14

Split

2.92

In Run

775

Wgt

23.0kg
6
2
T: John Hewett
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.15

Split

2.89

In Run

656

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Charles Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.61

Split

2.85

In Run

467

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.65, 12.45
1
1
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.65

Split

2.80

In Run

421

Wgt

23.1kg
2
6
T: Christopher Supple
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.73

Split

2.65

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Terry Duncan
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.86

Split

2.76

In Run

233

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.95

Split

2.78

In Run

354

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.08

Split

2.85

In Run

665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Russell Milham
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.22

Split

2.81

In Run

546

Wgt

38.3kg
SCR
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$0.00
R10 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 3 (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.70, 12.89
1
4
T: Neville Creighton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.91

Split

2.80

In Run

561

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.95

Split

2.75

In Run

312

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.02

Split

2.86

In Run

673

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.28

Split

2.70

In Run

134

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.34

Split

2.71

In Run

225

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.62

Split

2.75

In Run

456

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Christopher Supple
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.67

Split

2.87

In Run

747

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Knowles
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.87

Split

2.96

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (411m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.53
1
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.62

In Run

221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.53

In Run

112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Colin Graham
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.67

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: Colin Graham
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.80

In Run

554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Knowles
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.76

In Run

445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Colin Graham
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.91

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Greg Cannon
$3.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.05

Split

8.91

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STACKED DECK (4) Laurence Walker 17.37 0.00 2.48 321 31.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.20
2 6 SKYLAH'S MISFIT (6) Jamie Hancock 17.38 0.10 2.55 532 26.1kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $17.00
3 8 STAR ONE (8) Shane Staples 17.38 0.10 2.46 113 28.1kg Dyna Double One Allonsy Grace $1.80
4 7 IN THE THIRTIES (7) Terry Duncan 17.46 1.25 2.47 244 27.3kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $21.00
5 2 KISS BISCUIT (2) Deborah Lowe 18.00 9.00 2.54 455 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $6.50
6 1 BLAZING BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 18.03 9.25 2.59 676 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $8.50
7 3 WILGUNYA SCOTT (3) Douglas King 18.19 11.75 2.87 887 27.9kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $71.00
8 5 BUSINESS FIRST (5) Stephen Casey 18.34 13.75 2.70 768 28.5kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $26.00
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHACKY JACKY (2) Dave Irwin 23.32 0.00 8.51 111 32.5kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.75
2 6 MAGIC CHARM (6) Stephen Casey 23.37 0.75 8.60 222 25.2kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $7.50
3 1 MISTER MAGGIE (1) Michael Beach 23.77 6.25 8.75 333 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.80
4 8 FAN COOL UNIT (8) Athol Bradley 23.83 7.25 8.79 444 25.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $26.00
5 7 TIFFANY TWISTED (7) Allan Lang 23.95 9.00 8.97 555 23.1kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $9.00
6 5 MY NAME'S PATTIE (5) Penelope Gilbert 24.16 12.00 9.10 666 26.8kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $41.00
7 4 FASCINATE LEAH (4) Mark Knowles 24.28 13.75 9.18 777 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $16.00
SCR 3 DAISY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MEL (1) Shane Staples 16.82 0.00 2.43 111 27.3kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $1.60
2 3 TRACIES TREASURE (3) Christopher Smith 17.27 6.25 2.48 222 30.4kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $61.00
3 2 COUNTRY SPECIAL (2) Stephen Casey 17.36 7.75 2.66 543 31.1kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $4.80
4 4 JUSTINE THE LION (4) Christopher Supple 17.42 8.50 2.51 434 25.8kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $5.50
5 7 AVIATION DEW (7) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 17.67 12.25 2.50 355 24.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $10.00
SCR 5 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (5) Mark Knowles
SCR 6 MALO DIABLO (6) Kurt Dodson
SCR 8 LOTTE'S GIRL (8) Robert Andrews
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUDDEN COMFORT (8) Dean Casey 16.79 0.00 2.40 111 28.5kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $4.00
2 5 BETTY KINGSBRAE (5) Emmett Patton 16.90 1.50 2.47 332 27.6kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $15.00
3 6 MY BELLA VALLEY (6) Debbie Winters 16.92 1.75 2.44 223 23.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.00
4 1 MIDNIGHT BELLA (1) Terry Duncan 17.07 4.00 2.53 544 28.1kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $4.20
5 2 GOT SOMETHING (2) Terry Duncan 17.20 5.75 2.52 455 29.2kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $9.50
6 3 WILD AMBITION (3) William Gilbert 17.55 10.75 2.56 666 24.3kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $23.00
7 4 MIX (4) Michael O'Brien 17.62 11.75 2.58 777 31.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $34.00
8 7 BUGATTI MOTION (7) Mark Knowles 17.67 12.50 2.59 888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $41.00
Race 5 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOKARM PETE (8) Bob Merillo 16.82 0.00 2.46 411 33.4kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.80
2 3 SAIL ALONE (3) John Antonelli 17.04 3.00 2.43 122 31.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $3.80
3 6 JIMARY PASSION (6) Malcolm Ross 17.17 5.00 2.44 243 26.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $10.00
4 7 DARK FATE (7) Warren Kempshall 17.29 6.50 2.64 864 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $13.00
5 1 TWICE AS NOISY (1) Gregory Hancock 17.40 8.25 2.59 735 34.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $6.50
6 5 JACKIE'S YOYO (5) Laurence Walker 17.40 8.25 2.48 556 29.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $8.00
7 4 MACIE BOURBON (4) Christopher Supple 17.42 8.50 2.45 377 25.0kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $10.00
8 2 MARION'S REGRET (2) Gregory Hancock 17.51 9.75 2.48 688 26.4kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $23.00
Race 6 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUMMER BREEZE (1) John Watts 23.12 0.00 8.55 111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $1.50
2 7 SLINGSHOT PETE (7) Shane Staples 23.42 4.25 8.66 322 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $6.50
3 6 FOUR MORE GUY (6) Allan Lang 23.54 6.00 8.55 233 28.6kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $11.00
4 5 STORMY PARADISE (5) Susan Pickford 23.59 6.50 8.75 444 27.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $101.00
5 3 IRON PONY (3) Colin Graham 23.61 7.00 8.84 555 33.7kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $34.00
6 8 CHARLIE VALLEY (8) Debbie Winters 23.71 8.25 8.87 666 28.9kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $5.50
7 2 CLOVER RETURNS (2) Christopher Supple 24.14 14.50 9.03 777 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $13.00
8 4 WILGUNYA BOY (4) Douglas King 24.21 15.50 9.04 888 30.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $81.00
Race 7 BORDER PARK 411m Non Graded $2500 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREB'S DRINKING (2) Robert Andrews 23.10 0.00 8.43 221 32.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $6.50
2 1 ROSIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.12 0.25 8.57 442 26.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.80
3 5 PHANTOM BONNIE (5) Malcolm Ross 23.30 2.75 8.49 333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.50
4 4 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (4) Robert Andrews 23.39 4.25 8.78 754 29.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $12.00
5 8 MISS COLA (8) Christopher Supple 23.45 5.00 8.40 115 26.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $4.20
6 7 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (7) Mark Knowles 23.50 5.75 8.83 876 24.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $26.00
7 6 ZOE KATE (6) Mitchell Northfield 23.59 7.00 8.74 687 26.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $41.00
8 3 SEVEN HOUR PARK (3) Mark Knowles 23.61 7.25 8.68 568 30.2kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $81.00
Race 8 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 484m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JERICHO TUCK (3) William Gilbert 27.71 0.00 2.77 311 29.6kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $3.80
2 7 MISS INTEGRITY (7) Robert Andrews 27.88 2.25 2.87 532 27.6kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.70
3 8 BRIAN GRIFFIN (8) Daryl Bates 27.94 3.25 2.77 123 34.1kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $3.00
4 4 CODRINGTON SPARK (4) Terry Lockhart 28.03 4.50 2.77 244 24.7kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $31.00
5 1 SLIPPERY SAL (1) Glen Northfield 28.14 6.00 2.92 775 23.0kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $34.00
6 2 BOKARM BELLA (2) John Hewett 28.15 6.25 2.89 656 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $18.00
7 6 BACK CREEK BELLA (6) Charles Northfield 28.61 12.75 2.85 467 26.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $10.00
Race 9 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 484m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.65, 12.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY TOUCHED (1) Stephen Mcdiarmid 27.65 0.00 2.80 421 23.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $3.00
2 6 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (6) Christopher Supple 27.73 1.00 2.65 112 25.0kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.00
3 3 BLACKPOOL GRACE (3) Terry Duncan 27.86 3.00 2.76 233 25.7kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $18.00
4 8 BROMLEY (8) Robert Andrews 27.95 4.25 2.78 354 30.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.00
5 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Jacqueline Davis 28.08 6.00 2.85 665 29.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $31.00
6 7 SKITZO BRIAN (7) Russell Milham 28.22 8.25 2.81 546 38.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $13.00
SCR 4 MIA MAGIC (4) Mitchell Northfield
Race 10 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 3 484m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.70, 12.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERCY DASH (4) Neville Creighton 27.91 0.00 2.80 561 36.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $1.70
2 3 ALOHA RUMBLE (3) Glen Northfield 27.95 0.75 2.75 312 24.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $41.00
3 7 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (7) Jacob Northfield 28.02 1.50 2.86 673 30.3kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $34.00
4 6 DASHING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 28.28 5.25 2.70 134 27.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.00
5 5 BACK CREEK BANJO (5) Mitchell Northfield 28.34 6.00 2.71 225 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $9.50
6 8 LEWICKI (8) Terry Duncan 28.62 10.00 2.75 456 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $101.00
7 2 IMPERIAL CLUB (2) Christopher Supple 28.67 10.75 2.87 747 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $6.50
8 1 BELFAST EXPRESS (1) Mark Knowles 28.87 13.75 2.96 888 33.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $10.00
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 411m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOWIE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 23.36 0.00 8.62 221 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.20
2 1 DARLING DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 23.40 0.75 8.53 112 25.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $9.50
3 7 INSPIRE US (7) Colin Graham 23.45 1.25 8.67 333 24.1kg Moreira Someday Lady $5.00
4 8 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (8) Colin Graham 23.54 2.50 8.80 554 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $14.00
5 3 MISS BATMOBILE (3) Mark Knowles 23.56 2.75 8.76 445 27.6kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $6.00
6 2 DISTANT STAR (2) Colin Graham 23.62 3.75 8.91 666 26.0kg Moreira Someday Lady $18.00
7 4 AMARANTH GIRL (4) Greg Cannon 24.05 9.75 8.91 777 28.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $3.40