Casino Race Results

Thursday 19th of August 2021
R1 CECIL HOTEL MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.48
1
8
T: Michael Landrigan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

2.57

In Run

631

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Laurence Walker
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.31

Split

2.52

In Run

312

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Shane Staples
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.53

In Run

423

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.44

Split

2.65

In Run

764

Wgt

23.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.47

Split

2.48

In Run

145

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.55

Split

2.52

In Run

256

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Douglas King
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.70

Split

2.67

In Run

877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.72

Split

2.56

In Run

588

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.74
1
5
T: John Corrigan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

8.89

In Run

321

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.74

In Run

112

Wgt

23.6kg
3
4
T: Wayne Clarson
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.13

Split

8.89

In Run

233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Landrigan
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.23

Split

8.97

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Allan Lang
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.38

Split

9.10

In Run

555

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.55

Split

9.15

In Run

666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.78

Split

9.19

In Run

777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Penelope Gilbert
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.92

Split

9.36

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.41
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

2.41

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Debbie Winters
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.94

Split

2.43

In Run

222

Wgt

23.5kg
3
1
T: Bernard Ford
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.12

Split

2.56

In Run

633

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Patterson
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.14

Split

2.48

In Run

344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Colin Graham
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.21

Split

2.57

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Douglas King
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.39

Split

2.51

In Run

466

Wgt

22.6kg
7
4
T: Emmett Patton
$4.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.75

Split

2.51

In Run

587

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.82

Split

2.57

In Run

878

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-3 WINS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Michael Beach
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: John Hewett
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.85

In Run

332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Amanda Rayner
$1.25

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.90

In Run

443

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.76

In Run

224

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Desmond Cecil
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.18

In Run

665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: John Corrigan
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Colin Graham
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.33

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Matthew Ford
$34.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

25.23

Split

9.56

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 1-2 WINS (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 2.76, 12.47
1
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.95

Split

2.78

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: John Corrigan
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.04

Split

2.85

In Run

622

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Dave Irwin
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.26

Split

2.76

In Run

133

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Wayne Clarson
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.43

Split

2.86

In Run

744

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Shane Staples
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.49

Split

2.82

In Run

465

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.59

Split

2.79

In Run

356

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Wayne Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.82

Split

2.85

In Run

587

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Neville Creighton
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.84

Split

2.88

In Run

878

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 1-2 WINS (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 2.75, 12.76
1
6
T: Shane Staples
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.12

Split

2.79

In Run

221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: David Richardson
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.19

Split

2.82

In Run

452

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Susan Pickford
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.23

Split

2.75

In Run

113

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Ryan Hall
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.27

Split

2.86

In Run

544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Wayne Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.49

Split

2.80

In Run

335

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Christopher Supple
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.50

Split

2.90

In Run

766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: John Corrigan
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.07

Split

2.88

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: Daryl Bates
$0.00
R7 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 2.78, 12.53
1
3
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.86

Split

2.78

In Run

111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
1
T: John Dart
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.11

Split

2.82

In Run

232

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.13

Split

2.97

In Run

843

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Colin Graham
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.13

Split

2.93

In Run

724

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Garry Streatfield
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.18

Split

2.84

In Run

355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Jacob Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.24

Split

2.89

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Andrews
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.29

Split

2.85

In Run

477

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: John Antonelli
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.57

Split

2.87

In Run

588

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R8 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.40
1
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

2.40

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Glenda Dart
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.89

Split

2.48

In Run

322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: John Antonelli
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.02

Split

2.46

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.30

Split

2.49

In Run

564

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Christopher Supple
$1.95

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.44

Split

2.54

In Run

845

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Bob Merillo
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.46

Split

2.52

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Shane Staples
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.55

Split

2.48

In Run

457

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Christopher Supple
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.61

Split

2.51

In Run

688

Wgt

24.6kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT (484m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $700 - $530
Splits: 2.67, 12.18
1
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

2.67

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.68

Split

2.70

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.68

Split

2.74

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.70

Split

2.92

In Run

864

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Neville Creighton
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.82

Split

2.77

In Run

455

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: John Watts
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.82

Split

2.81

In Run

546

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Colin Graham
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.99

Split

2.82

In Run

677

Wgt

23.4kg
8
8
T: Colin Graham
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.22

Split

2.90

In Run

788

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $600 - $475
Splits: 2.72, 12.53
1
3
T: William Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.71

Split

2.72

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.10

Split

2.73

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Johnston
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.14

Split

2.79

In Run

543

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Glenda Dart
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.15

Split

2.79

In Run

454

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.26

Split

2.83

In Run

685

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: John Dart
$3.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.33

Split

2.85

In Run

866

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Andrews
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.34

Split

2.77

In Run

337

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.35

Split

2.84

In Run

778

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.37
1
6
T: Laurence Walker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

2.49

In Run

221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.96

Split

2.37

In Run

112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Beach
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.14

Split

2.52

In Run

343

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Jamie Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.55

In Run

534

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.41

Split

2.61

In Run

855

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.49

Split

2.56

In Run

676

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.61

Split

2.58

In Run

787

Wgt

24.3kg
8
1
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.73

Split

2.54

In Run

468

Wgt

24.1kg
R12 CASINO GOLF CLUB MASTERS (300m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.38
1
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

2.44

In Run

231

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.14

Split

2.53

In Run

442

Wgt

25.2kg
3
9
T: Sonia Kempshall
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.38

In Run

113

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Carrall
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.56

In Run

554

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.49

Split

2.48

In Run

325

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Susan Pickford
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.63

Split

2.60

In Run

776

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Christopher Supple
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.74

Split

2.59

In Run

667

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.76

Split

2.63

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SON OF THIRTY (8) Michael Landrigan 17.23 0.00 2.57 631 31.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $6.00
2 3 JACKIE'S CHOICE (3) Laurence Walker 17.31 1.00 2.52 312 31.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $5.50
3 5 STAR ONE (5) Shane Staples 17.42 2.50 2.53 423 27.9kg Dyna Double One Allonsy Grace $2.40
4 6 TRANQUIL LINDY (6) Garnet Robertson 17.44 3.00 2.65 764 23.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $17.00
5 2 BOKARM NERO (2) Anthony Bunney 17.47 3.50 2.48 145 28.1kg Collision Funky Punk $31.00
6 1 JUDY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 17.55 4.50 2.52 256 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $4.00
7 7 WILGUNYA SCOTT (7) Douglas King 17.70 6.50 2.67 877 27.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $41.00
8 4 ROBELL SOPHIA (4) Benjamin Ellis 17.72 7.00 2.56 588 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $11.00
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBORA TRICK (5) John Corrigan 23.85 0.00 8.89 321 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $8.00
2 8 TRANQUIL LEXIE (8) Garnet Robertson 23.90 0.75 8.74 112 23.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $8.00
3 4 KULU STAN (4) Wayne Clarson 24.13 4.00 8.89 233 30.3kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $15.00
4 7 FAST TALKING (7) Michael Landrigan 24.23 5.25 8.97 444 27.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.00
5 1 TIFFANY TWISTED (1) Allan Lang 24.38 7.50 9.10 555 23.8kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $2.40
6 6 BIG SCREEN (6) Benjamin Ellis 24.55 10.00 9.15 666 32.1kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $31.00
7 3 GLENREAGH SPUD (3) Garry Streatfield 24.78 13.25 9.19 777 35.3kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $10.00
8 2 MY NAME'S JETHRO (2) Penelope Gilbert 24.92 15.25 9.36 888 30.0kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $101.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE KOTA (8) Charles Northfield 16.79 0.00 2.41 111 27.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
2 3 MY BELLA VALLEY (3) Debbie Winters 16.94 2.00 2.43 222 23.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.20
3 1 DEBONAIR FOX (1) Bernard Ford 17.12 4.75 2.56 633 29.5kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $16.00
4 5 DOMINATING (5) Michael Patterson 17.14 5.00 2.48 344 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $41.00
5 7 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (7) Colin Graham 17.21 6.00 2.57 755 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $9.00
6 2 DOUGIE'S GIRL (2) Douglas King 17.39 8.50 2.51 466 22.6kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $15.00
7 4 BETTY KINGSBRAE (4) Emmett Patton 17.75 13.75 2.51 587 27.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.20
8 6 MARION'S REGRET (6) Gregory Hancock 17.82 14.50 2.57 878 26.1kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $14.00
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-3 WINS 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISTER MAGGIE (1) Michael Beach 23.56 0.00 8.62 111 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $14.00
2 2 BOKARM BELLA (2) John Hewett 23.62 0.75 8.85 332 27.1kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $18.00
3 3 NANGAR CANDY (3) Amanda Rayner 23.77 3.00 8.90 443 25.8kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $1.25
4 5 SPEEDY BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 23.78 3.00 8.76 224 24.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $21.00
5 6 ALFIE LONGER (6) Desmond Cecil 23.96 5.75 9.18 665 29.2kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $26.00
6 7 SUNTANNED (7) John Corrigan 23.99 6.00 9.00 556 33.5kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $9.00
7 8 MARIE (8) Colin Graham 24.18 8.75 9.33 777 28.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $11.00
8 4 EASTON (4) Matthew Ford 25.23 23.75 9.56 888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $34.00
Race 5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 1-2 WINS 484m Grade 5 Final $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 2.76, 12.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DALEY MAGIC (1) Craig Gardoll 27.95 0.00 2.78 211 32.6kg Fernando Bale Being Good $6.50
2 2 DIXIE KATH (2) John Corrigan 28.04 1.25 2.85 622 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.60
3 7 SAN POLO (7) Dave Irwin 28.26 4.25 2.76 133 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Deb's Penny $2.15
4 3 SMOOTH HEAVEN (3) Wayne Clarson 28.43 6.75 2.86 744 25.5kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $51.00
5 6 FIRST BEAT (6) Shane Staples 28.49 7.75 2.82 465 27.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $81.00
6 4 BACK CREEK BANJO (4) Mitchell Northfield 28.59 9.25 2.79 356 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $10.00
7 8 SMOOTH BELLA (8) Wayne Clarson 28.82 12.25 2.85 587 25.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $26.00
8 5 MAC MADNESS (5) Neville Creighton 28.84 12.75 2.88 878 35.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $34.00
Race 6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 1-2 WINS 484m Grade 5 Final $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 2.75, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CULTURED (6) Shane Staples 28.12 0.00 2.79 221 28.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $19.00
2 5 SANDAVE SKY (5) David Richardson 28.19 1.00 2.82 452 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.70
3 8 STORMY PARADISE (8) Susan Pickford 28.23 1.50 2.75 113 26.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.40
4 2 EYE CATCHING (2) Ryan Hall 28.27 2.00 2.86 544 28.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $3.30
5 7 SMOOTH BUNDY (7) Wayne Clarson 28.49 5.25 2.80 335 29.9kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $26.00
6 4 IMPERIAL CLUB (4) Christopher Supple 28.50 5.25 2.90 766 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $8.50
7 3 DIXIE ZAMBORA (3) John Corrigan 29.07 13.50 2.88 677 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $16.00
SCR 1 BUTTERFLY KISSES (1) Daryl Bates
Race 7 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 484m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 2.78, 12.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY TOUCHED (3) Stephen Mcdiarmid 27.86 0.00 2.78 111 23.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $3.10
2 1 JIGSAW JOE (1) John Dart 28.11 3.50 2.82 232 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.00
3 5 CHERRY CHUNKER (5) Jacob Northfield 28.13 3.75 2.97 843 24.1kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $8.50
4 2 IRON PONY (2) Colin Graham 28.13 3.75 2.93 724 32.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $18.00
5 4 BAGO GO GO (4) Garry Streatfield 28.18 4.50 2.84 355 32.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $16.00
6 9 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (6) Jacob Northfield 28.24 5.25 2.89 666 30.0kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $19.00
7 8 MISS INTEGRITY (8) Robert Andrews 28.29 6.00 2.85 477 27.8kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $4.00
8 7 MAGIC SPRY (7) John Antonelli 28.57 10.00 2.87 588 29.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $5.00
SCR 6 GRANDAD CHARLIE (6) Steven Lockhart
Race 8 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (5) Andrew Monaghan 16.76 0.00 2.40 111 25.1kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $5.50
2 3 LOTTIE'S BEACH (3) Glenda Dart 16.89 1.75 2.48 322 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $21.00
3 6 SAIL ALONE (6) John Antonelli 17.02 3.75 2.46 233 32.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $10.00
4 7 DARK FATE (7) Warren Kempshall 17.30 7.75 2.49 564 30.1kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $26.00
5 1 MISS COLA (1) Christopher Supple 17.44 9.75 2.54 845 25.9kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $1.95
6 2 BOKARM PETE (2) Bob Merillo 17.46 10.00 2.52 776 33.1kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $4.20
7 8 STIGMATIZE (8) Shane Staples 17.55 11.25 2.48 457 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $41.00
8 4 MACIE BOURBON (4) Christopher Supple 17.61 12.25 2.51 688 24.6kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $10.00
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT 484m Non Graded $5800 - $700 - $530 Splits: 2.67, 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PHANTOM BONNIE (7) Malcolm Ross 27.46 0.00 2.67 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $6.00
2 6 ROSIE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 27.68 3.00 2.70 222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $14.00
3 1 BURNT ENDS (1) Jeff Ahern 27.68 3.00 2.74 333 28.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.80
4 3 RINADEENA (3) Andrew Monaghan 27.70 3.50 2.92 864 27.0kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $23.00
5 4 MERCY DASH (4) Neville Creighton 27.82 5.25 2.77 455 35.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $9.00
6 2 SUMMER BREEZE (2) John Watts 27.82 5.25 2.81 546 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.90
7 5 INSPIRE US (5) Colin Graham 27.99 7.50 2.82 677 23.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $14.00
8 8 DISTANT STAR (8) Colin Graham 28.22 10.75 2.90 788 25.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $34.00
Race 10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 484m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $600 - $475 Splits: 2.72, 12.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JERICHO TUCK (3) William Gilbert 27.71 0.00 2.72 111 29.8kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $5.00
2 5 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 28.10 5.50 2.73 222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $10.00
3 1 CODRINGTON LADY (1) Mark Johnston 28.14 6.00 2.79 543 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $12.00
4 8 DON'T CHANGE (8) Glenda Dart 28.15 6.25 2.79 454 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $8.00
5 4 TWO POINTS AWAY (4) Andrew Monaghan 28.26 7.75 2.83 685 25.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.00
6 2 RUMBLING AWAY (2) John Dart 28.33 8.75 2.85 866 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $3.60
7 7 BROMLEY (7) Robert Andrews 28.34 9.00 2.77 337 30.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.50
8 6 JAKE'S GIRL (6) Jacob Northfield 28.35 9.25 2.84 778 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $31.00
Race 11 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STACKED DECK (6) Laurence Walker 16.96 0.00 2.49 221 31.6kg Raw Ability Silverdust $6.00
2 5 LOTTE'S GIRL (5) Robert Andrews 16.96 0.05 2.37 112 27.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Lotte $3.80
3 7 SUNSET BLUE (7) Michael Beach 17.14 2.50 2.52 343 30.0kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $3.10
4 8 SKYLAH'S MISFIT (8) Jamie Hancock 17.26 4.25 2.55 534 25.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $6.50
5 2 ALFIE SMALL (2) Bradley Northfield 17.41 6.25 2.61 855 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $5.50
6 3 BACKMEDE BOY (3) Bradley Northfield 17.49 7.50 2.56 676 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $41.00
7 4 SHEBOP (4) Desmond Cecil 17.61 9.25 2.58 787 24.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $14.00
8 1 AVIATION DEW (1) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 17.73 11.00 2.54 468 24.1kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $26.00
Race 12 CASINO GOLF CLUB MASTERS 300m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THANKS NELLY (1) Mitchell Northfield 16.89 0.00 2.44 231 26.1kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $1.80
2 8 NANGAR TAZ (8) Steven Lockhart 17.14 3.50 2.53 442 25.2kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $12.00
3 9 FLOKI JAPPA (3) Sonia Kempshall 17.26 5.25 2.38 113 30.1kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $34.00
4 6 OH SO ELLA (6) Peter Carrall 17.33 6.25 2.56 554 24.5kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $71.00
5 5 TWICE AS NOISY (5) Gregory Hancock 17.49 8.50 2.48 325 34.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $5.00
6 7 QUIKSILVER STORM (7) Susan Pickford 17.63 10.50 2.60 776 25.3kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle $101.00
7 4 FIREFLY BENNO (4) Christopher Supple 17.74 12.25 2.59 667 29.4kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $4.20
8 2 MAGIC SAL (2) Evelyn Harris 17.76 12.25 2.63 888 26.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $12.00
SCR 3 CHIEF FERNANDO (3) Desmond Cecil