Casino Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Aaron Newstead
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Athol Bradley
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.00

Split

8.79

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Katherine Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.28

Split

8.94

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.35

Split

8.99

In Run

454

Wgt

23.8kg
5
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.03

In Run

545

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.73

Split

9.22

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 1-2 WINS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: Aaron Newstead
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.78

In Run

522

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.91

In Run

643

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.98

Split

8.67

In Run

234

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Dean Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.12

Split

8.77

In Run

465

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Charles Northfield
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.21

Split

8.75

In Run

356

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Terry Duncan
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.68

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Glen Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.72

In Run

443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.67

In Run

224

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.87

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.96

Split

8.90

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-2 WINS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Robert Cooke
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.76

In Run

221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Shane Staples
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.87

Split

8.70

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Terry Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.38

Split

9.14

In Run

643

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Barbara Beach
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.49

Split

9.06

In Run

454

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.53

Split

9.33

In Run

765

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.81

Split

9.07

In Run

576

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
1
T: Michael Landrigan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.43
1
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

2.46

In Run

211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.18

Split

2.43

In Run

122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Terry Lockhart
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.23

Split

2.51

In Run

343

Wgt

22.8kg
4
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.57

In Run

864

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Bugeja
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.39

Split

2.52

In Run

435

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.44

Split

2.52

In Run

656

Wgt

24.2kg
7
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.53

Split

2.56

In Run

787

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Christopher Smith
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.53

Split

2.52

In Run

578

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.41
1
8
T: Donald Watts
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

2.41

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Douglas King
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.98

Split

2.48

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Laurence Walker
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.24

Split

2.52

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Brett Hastie
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.41

Split

2.65

In Run

764

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Jamie Hancock
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.41

Split

2.54

In Run

445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.57

Split

2.60

In Run

556

Wgt

23.8kg
7
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.72

Split

2.60

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Supple
$0.00
R7 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.43
1
5
T: Bob Merillo
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Staples
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.85

Split

2.44

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Terry Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.14

Split

2.48

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Ryan Hall
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.28

Split

2.53

In Run

744

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.47

Split

2.49

In Run

655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Emmett Patton
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.49

Split

2.47

In Run

376

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Douglas King
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.55

Split

2.50

In Run

567

Wgt

22.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00
R8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.39
1
1
T: Bob Merillo
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

2.39

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.81

Split

2.44

In Run

422

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Laurence Walker
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.12

Split

2.39

In Run

233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Bradley Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.21

Split

2.41

In Run

344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Emmett Patton
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.22

Split

2.48

In Run

755

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Arnold
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.41

Split

2.47

In Run

576

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.45

Split

2.48

In Run

667

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Supple
$0.00
R9 CASINO RSM CLUB (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
5
T: Alan Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: William Gilbert
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.67

In Run

322

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.59

In Run

233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: William Gilbert
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.87

Split

8.88

In Run

874

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.99

Split

8.70

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Alan Cameron
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.08

Split

8.75

In Run

666

Wgt

22.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Arnold
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.08

Split

8.69

In Run

447

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Douglas King
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.17

Split

8.78

In Run

788

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $760 - $550
Splits: 2.76, 12.68
1
7
T: Craig Gardoll
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.01

Split

2.76

In Run

321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Wayne Bowen
$61.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.04

Split

2.86

In Run

742

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Andrews
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.10

Split

2.79

In Run

633

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Amanda Rayner
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.16

Split

2.76

In Run

114

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Athol Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.29

Split

2.76

In Run

265

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.57

Split

2.78

In Run

576

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Michael Patterson
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.62

Split

2.77

In Run

457

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Supple
$0.00
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURNING EMBER (5) Aaron Newstead 23.33 0.00 8.64 111 26.9kg Mogambo Terra Torra $3.70
2 1 FAN COOL UNIT (1) Athol Bradley 24.00 9.50 8.79 222 25.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $4.20
3 7 SYMI VENTURA (7) Katherine Mackay 24.28 13.50 8.94 333 32.6kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $5.00
4 4 BLAZING BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 24.35 14.50 8.99 454 23.8kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.50
5 8 LAURIE'S DELIGHT (8) Evelyn Harris 24.38 15.00 9.03 545 24.8kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $4.60
6 2 GYPSY ROAD (2) Evelyn Harris 24.73 20.00 9.22 666 26.3kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $15.00
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 1-2 WINS 411m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOKS AND RIDE (8) Aaron Newstead 23.54 0.00 8.66 111 28.0kg Mogambo Terra Torra $2.50
2 1 OUR BELLA NERA (1) Reg Gardoll 23.79 3.50 8.78 522 25.4kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $1.80
3 5 BOKARM DONNA (5) Jeff Ahern 23.79 3.50 8.91 643 25.6kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $26.00
4 2 JUDY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.98 6.25 8.67 234 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $14.00
5 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 24.12 8.25 8.77 465 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $23.00
6 4 LEON KINGSBRAE (4) Charles Northfield 24.21 9.50 8.75 356 30.7kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $18.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS 411m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BACK CREEK BANJO (4) Mitchell Northfield 23.40 0.00 8.61 111 26.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $2.30
2 2 IN THE THIRTIES (2) Terry Duncan 23.70 4.25 8.68 332 27.3kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $4.80
3 1 CHANTELLE SMELLS (1) Glen Northfield 23.82 6.00 8.72 443 26.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $23.00
4 5 LAURIE'S JESS (5) Evelyn Harris 23.85 6.25 8.67 224 25.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $6.50
5 8 MR. DYNAMIC (8) Craig Mcphee 23.88 6.75 8.87 555 31.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $6.50
6 7 MILKY WAY CLOUD (7) Gavin Lowe 23.96 8.00 8.90 666 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $6.00
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-2 WINS 411m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASH MAGIC (6) Robert Cooke 23.70 0.00 8.76 221 29.7kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $1.85
2 7 DETECTIVE DECKER (7) Shane Staples 23.87 2.25 8.70 112 27.3kg Collision Josie Rumble $10.00
3 2 SIMPLY SLICK (2) Terry Duncan 24.38 9.75 9.14 643 31.7kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $7.00
4 3 SECRET ANGEL (3) Barbara Beach 24.49 11.25 9.06 454 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $7.00
5 4 DAISY BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 24.53 11.75 9.33 765 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $12.00
6 8 HAITHAM BALE (8) Anthony Bunney 24.81 15.75 9.07 576 25.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $101.00
DNF 1 SON OF THIRTY (1) Michael Landrigan 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 31.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $5.50
Race 5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AKAROA (3) Bradley Northfield 17.03 0.00 2.46 211 29.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $4.00
2 5 BOKARM NERO (5) Anthony Bunney 17.18 2.00 2.43 122 29.2kg Collision Funky Punk $101.00
3 7 EDGE ELEVEN (7) Terry Lockhart 17.23 2.75 2.51 343 22.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.10
4 6 YOGI RANGER (6) Jacob Northfield 17.33 4.25 2.57 864 30.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $3.70
5 1 DEFINING MOMENT (1) Robert Bugeja 17.39 5.25 2.52 435 26.9kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $8.50
6 4 AVIATION DEW (4) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 17.44 5.75 2.52 656 24.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $6.50
7 2 CROWN ARMANI (2) Desmond Gilroy 17.53 7.00 2.56 787 25.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $101.00
8 8 TRACIES TREASURE (8) Christopher Smith 17.53 7.00 2.52 578 30.0kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $13.00
Race 6 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHAT A WASTE (8) Donald Watts 16.94 0.00 2.41 111 24.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $19.00
2 5 WILGUNYA LAD (5) Douglas King 16.98 0.75 2.48 222 29.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $1.65
3 1 STACKED DECK (1) Laurence Walker 17.24 4.25 2.52 333 31.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $6.00
4 6 FAMILY TOUCH (6) Brett Hastie 17.41 6.50 2.65 764 25.0kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $23.00
5 2 SKYLAH'S MISFIT (2) Jamie Hancock 17.41 6.50 2.54 445 25.9kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.80
6 3 MEMORY LASS (3) Craig Mcphee 17.57 9.00 2.60 556 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $23.00
7 7 WINK WINK (7) Christi Ann Lombe 17.72 11.00 2.60 677 28.0kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $81.00
SCR 4 CLOVER RETURNS (4) Christopher Supple
Race 7 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOKARM BILLY (5) Bob Merillo 16.74 0.00 2.43 111 32.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $5.00
2 8 SLINGSHOT PETE (8) Shane Staples 16.85 1.50 2.44 222 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $2.00
3 1 GOT SOMETHING (1) Terry Duncan 17.14 5.75 2.48 433 28.7kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $8.50
4 7 OH SO FERNANDO (7) Ryan Hall 17.28 7.75 2.53 744 30.6kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $26.00
5 6 ZOE KATE (6) Mitchell Northfield 17.47 10.25 2.49 655 26.4kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $6.50
6 3 KINGSBRAE WILMA (3) Emmett Patton 17.49 10.50 2.47 376 23.6kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $10.00
7 2 DOUGIE'S GIRL (2) Douglas King 17.55 11.50 2.50 567 22.6kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $10.00
SCR 4 PUNT ROAD (4) Robert Arnold
Race 8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOKARM PETE (1) Bob Merillo 16.64 0.00 2.39 111 33.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.70
2 2 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (2) Andrew Monaghan 16.81 2.25 2.44 422 25.3kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $2.00
3 6 JACKIE'S YOYO (6) Laurence Walker 17.12 6.75 2.39 233 29.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $9.50
4 8 JIMARY CRICKET (8) Bradley Northfield 17.21 8.25 2.41 344 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $23.00
5 7 BETTY KINGSBRAE (7) Emmett Patton 17.22 8.25 2.48 755 26.6kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $12.00
6 4 ZULU DUCHESS (4) Robert Arnold 17.41 11.00 2.47 576 25.0kg Brett Lee All About Andi $34.00
7 5 THANKS NELLY (5) Mitchell Northfield 17.45 11.50 2.48 667 26.0kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $13.00
SCR 3 RUBY'S LEGACY (3) Paul Supple
Race 9 CASINO RSM CLUB 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINER'S LIGHT (5) Alan Cameron 23.31 0.00 8.59 111 26.6kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $5.00
2 2 JERICHO TUCK (2) William Gilbert 23.49 2.50 8.67 322 30.5kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $8.00
3 4 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (4) Evelyn Harris 23.67 5.25 8.59 233 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $17.00
4 3 SKINTIGHT (3) William Gilbert 23.87 8.00 8.88 874 27.7kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $6.50
5 6 RED POLLARD (6) Andrew Monaghan 23.99 9.75 8.70 555 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.70
6 9 JEN'S GAMBLE (1) Alan Cameron 24.08 11.00 8.75 666 22.2kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $17.00
7 8 GAME NIGHT (8) Robert Arnold 24.08 11.00 8.69 447 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $13.00
8 7 KNOW ALL JAMIE (7) Douglas King 24.17 12.25 8.78 788 25.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $6.00
SCR 1 IRON PONY (1) Shane Staples
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT 484m Grade 5 $3000 - $760 - $550 Splits: 2.76, 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANOTHER DAY (7) Craig Gardoll 28.01 0.00 2.76 321 31.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $9.00
2 8 SKETCHY KIRKS (8) Wayne Bowen 28.04 0.50 2.86 742 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $61.00
3 2 ROCKSTAR REBEL (2) Robert Andrews 28.10 1.25 2.79 633 33.2kg Collision Anastasia $3.90
4 1 NANGAR CANDY (1) Amanda Rayner 28.16 2.00 2.76 114 26.5kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.30
5 4 PRETTY POPPY (4) Athol Bradley 28.29 4.00 2.76 265 25.2kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $26.00
6 6 THUNDER CUT (6) Andrew Monaghan 28.57 8.00 2.78 576 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.70
7 3 INFLUENTIAL (3) Michael Patterson 28.62 8.75 2.77 457 26.6kg Barcia Bale Embellish $23.00
SCR 5 IMPERIAL CLUB (5) Christopher Supple