Casino Race Results

Friday 19th of November 2021
R1 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.49
1
1
T: Athol Bradley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

2.53

In Run

431

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.55

Split

2.52

In Run

212

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: William Gilbert
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.59

Split

2.49

In Run

123

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Supple
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.85

Split

2.74

In Run

864

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.07

Split

2.56

In Run

675

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$10.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

19.44

Split

2.55

In Run

546

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
3
T: Barbara Beach
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Robert Andrews
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.38

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.70

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Terry Lockhart
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.78

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Penelope Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.00

Split

8.91

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.08

Split

8.95

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Matthew Ford
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.18

Split

9.02

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Attwater
$19.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.46

Split

9.13

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Cooke
$0.00
R3 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG MASTERS (300m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.43
1
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Desmond Winters
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.09

Split

2.49

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Patterson
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.31

Split

2.52

In Run

543

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Gary Smith
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.44

Split

2.52

In Run

354

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.45

Split

2.60

In Run

665

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Joshua Wells
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.51

Split

2.55

In Run

436

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 KYOGLE GLASS & ALUMINIUM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.40
1
4
T: Frank Hancock
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

2.40

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Emmett Patton
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.07

Split

2.48

In Run

542

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Bob Merillo
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.14

Split

2.46

In Run

423

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Christopher Supple
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.18

Split

2.44

In Run

254

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Frank Hancock
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.44

Split

2.75

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Paul Supple
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.56

Split

2.44

In Run

336

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$0.00
R5 ALAN NEWMAN CARPENTRY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.44
1
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

2.44

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Arnold
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.37

Split

2.50

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.52

Split

2.56

In Run

633

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.60

Split

2.51

In Run

344

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Shane Staples
$4.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.76

Split

2.51

In Run

575

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Amanda Rayner
$3.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.81

Split

2.64

In Run

756

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas King
$3.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.88

Split

2.52

In Run

47

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Bob Merillo
$4.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

17.91

Split

2.51

In Run

68

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 KYOGLE TRADIES DAY FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.71, 12.50
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.62

Split

2.71

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Patterson
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.80

Split

2.72

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.97

Split

2.72

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.07

Split

2.89

In Run

654

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.16

Split

2.88

In Run

745

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Christopher Supple
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.29

Split

2.91

In Run

866

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Frederick Swain
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.36

Split

2.81

In Run

477

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Michael Landrigan
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.44

Split

2.84

In Run

588

Wgt

22.9kg
R7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.76, 12.43
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.65

Split

2.77

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Russell
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.74

Split

2.77

In Run

322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.75

Split

2.82

In Run

543

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Cooke
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.77

Split

2.78

In Run

434

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.00

Split

2.76

In Run

155

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.11

Split

2.87

In Run

786

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.33

Split

2.89

In Run

877

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Michael Patterson
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.40

Split

2.85

In Run

668

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.64, 12.34
1
5
T: Robert Ayres
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.55

Split

2.75

In Run

221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Reg Gardoll
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.80

Split

2.64

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.85

Split

2.79

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.90

Split

2.85

In Run

764

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.15

Split

2.76

In Run

355

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.30

Split

2.78

In Run

676

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Judith Gordon
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.76

Split

2.77

In Run

447

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Neville Creighton
$0.00
R9 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.74, 12.61
1
2
T: Mark Moroney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

2.76

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.91

Split

2.86

In Run

852

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.95

Split

2.77

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: John Watts
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.20

Split

2.80

In Run

674

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.33

Split

2.74

In Run

145

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.33

Split

2.78

In Run

426

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: John Catton
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.42

Split

2.79

In Run

567

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.48

Split

2.81

In Run

788

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.66, 12.08
1
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

2.66

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Cooke
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.34

Split

2.73

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Gary Smith
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.63

Split

2.76

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: John Dart
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.68

Split

2.84

In Run

654

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Andrews
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.94

Split

2.86

In Run

785

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.95

Split

2.80

In Run

546

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Judith Gordon
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.96

Split

2.87

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.22

Split

2.79

In Run

468

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 DES NELSON PAINTING (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Warren Kempshall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Andrews
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.89

In Run

433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Mark Moroney
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.98

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.86

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Arnold
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.20

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.34

Split

9.19

In Run

677

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Bernard Ford
$0.00
R12 KYOGLE H HARDWARE (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Charles Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.46

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Andrews
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.83

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Andrews
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.81

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Dave Irwin
$1.95

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.97

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.99

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Gary Smith
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.53

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Charles Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.40

Split

9.28

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.57

Split

9.37

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAN COOL UNIT (1) Athol Bradley 17.55 0.00 2.53 431 25.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $5.00
2 7 INTEGRITY STAR (7) Robert Andrews 17.55 0.05 2.52 212 30.6kg Moreira Eminence $12.00
3 6 FROSTBITE HUX (6) William Gilbert 17.59 0.75 2.49 123 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $15.00
4 8 CLOVER PUZZLE (8) Christopher Supple 17.85 4.25 2.74 864 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $16.00
5 4 DELLACQUA MISS (4) Craig Mcphee 18.07 7.50 2.56 675 23.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $26.00
6 5 TOUCH OF ROYALE (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 19.44 27.00 2.55 546 25.4kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $10.00
DNF 2 ZAMBORA LOLA (2) Mitchell Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $2.15
DNF 3 SECRET DOLL (3) Barbara Beach 0.00 0.00 0.00 75 24.0kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $4.60
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 411m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTEGRITY MATE (2) Robert Andrews 22.97 0.00 8.38 111 34.3kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $1.50
2 1 MISS RUBIN (1) Craig Mcphee 23.60 9.00 8.70 222 24.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $8.00
3 6 KEEP ON CRUISING (6) Terry Lockhart 23.84 12.25 8.78 333 25.2kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $7.50
4 3 MY NAME'S PATTIE (3) Penelope Gilbert 24.00 14.50 8.91 444 27.1kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $34.00
5 8 BOSSK (8) Steven Lockhart 24.08 15.75 8.95 555 30.0kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $23.00
6 5 KIARNI GRANT (5) Matthew Ford 24.18 17.25 9.02 666 35.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $7.00
7 4 BRAND NEW DAY (4) Stephen Attwater 24.46 21.25 9.13 777 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $19.00
SCR 7 SMART CASH (7) Robert Cooke
Race 3 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG MASTERS 300m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR TAZ (1) Steven Lockhart 17.01 0.00 2.43 111 25.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $4.20
2 5 NIMBLE VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 17.09 1.00 2.49 222 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $16.00
3 4 DOMINATING (4) Michael Patterson 17.31 4.25 2.52 543 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.60
4 8 ORARA CHARLOTTE (8) Gary Smith 17.44 6.00 2.52 354 26.4kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $2.90
5 7 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.45 6.25 2.60 665 33.3kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $10.00
6 2 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (2) Joshua Wells 17.51 7.00 2.55 436 24.2kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller $34.00
Race 4 KYOGLE GLASS & ALUMINIUM 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND JILL (4) Frank Hancock 16.64 0.00 2.40 111 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $3.10
2 7 BETTY KINGSBRAE (7) Emmett Patton 17.07 6.00 2.48 542 27.3kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $17.00
3 3 BOKARM PETE (3) Bob Merillo 17.14 7.00 2.46 423 33.0kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $3.70
4 8 MISS COLA (8) Christopher Supple 17.18 7.75 2.44 254 27.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $16.00
5 2 COLBY (2) Frank Hancock 17.44 11.50 2.75 665 32.0kg Barcia Bale Laverne $3.40
6 1 RUBY'S LEGACY (1) Paul Supple 17.56 13.25 2.44 336 26.6kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $6.50
SCR 6 JIMARY CRICKET (6) Bradley Northfield
Race 5 ALAN NEWMAN CARPENTRY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AKAROA (6) Bradley Northfield 16.79 0.00 2.44 111 28.9kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $8.00
2 1 GAME NIGHT (1) Robert Arnold 17.37 8.25 2.50 222 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $12.00
3 4 RISSOLES (4) Steven Lockhart 17.52 10.25 2.56 633 25.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $101.00
4 3 GO BANANAS (3) Sonia Kempshall 17.60 11.50 2.51 344 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $17.00
5 8 SLINGSHOT PETE (8) Shane Staples 17.76 13.75 2.51 575 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $4.80
6 2 NANGAR CANDY (2) Amanda Rayner 17.81 14.50 2.64 756 26.1kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $3.70
7 7 WILGUNYA LAD (7) Douglas King 17.88 15.50 2.52 47 30.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.10
8 5 BOKARM BILLY (5) Bob Merillo 17.91 16.00 2.51 68 32.4kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $4.80
Race 6 KYOGLE TRADIES DAY FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.71, 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER CUT (8) Andrew Monaghan 27.62 0.00 2.71 111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.90
2 2 INFLUENTIAL (2) Michael Patterson 27.80 2.50 2.72 222 26.4kg Barcia Bale Embellish $7.00
3 7 DASHING DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 27.97 5.00 2.72 333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $11.00
4 4 TWO POINTS AWAY (4) Andrew Monaghan 28.07 6.25 2.89 654 25.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $8.50
5 1 FAST LIAR (1) Charles Northfield 28.16 7.75 2.88 745 29.9kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.20
6 5 IMPERIAL CLUB (5) Christopher Supple 28.29 9.50 2.91 866 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $34.00
7 3 TRIBAL MAGIC (3) Frederick Swain 28.36 10.50 2.81 477 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $11.00
8 6 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (6) Michael Landrigan 28.44 11.75 2.84 588 22.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $34.00
Race 7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.76, 12.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHELL STREET (1) Tom Tzouvelis 27.65 0.00 2.77 211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.70
2 7 DECK FIFTY TWO (7) Darren Russell 27.74 1.25 2.77 322 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $10.00
3 5 SLEEK RUMBLE (5) Stephen Kavanagh 27.75 1.50 2.82 543 30.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $13.00
4 3 DERRY EXPRESS (3) Robert Cooke 27.77 1.75 2.78 434 33.4kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.20
5 6 PHANTOM BONNIE (6) Malcolm Ross 28.00 5.00 2.76 155 27.1kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.60
6 2 SLEUTH (2) Tom Tzouvelis 28.11 6.50 2.87 786 28.3kg Allen Deed Dokmai $10.00
7 8 ASTON TURBINE (8) Matthew Heilbronn 28.33 9.75 2.89 877 35.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $61.00
8 4 BLACK CHILLI (4) Michael Patterson 28.40 10.50 2.85 668 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $15.00
Race 8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.64, 12.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUCKY LANCE (5) Robert Ayres 27.55 0.00 2.75 221 34.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.30
2 2 PROFICIENCY (2) Reg Gardoll 27.80 3.50 2.64 112 30.5kg Fernando Bale Being Good $13.00
3 1 STRATEGISE (1) Tom Tzouvelis 27.85 4.25 2.79 533 31.6kg Allen Deed Dokmai $5.50
4 6 KOORINGA LUCY (6) Mitchell Northfield 27.90 5.00 2.85 764 26.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.20
5 7 DULCERIA (7) Matthew Heilbronn 28.15 8.50 2.76 355 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $8.50
6 4 MR. BEETHOVEN (4) Allan Woods 28.30 10.50 2.78 676 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $34.00
7 8 AMARANTH GIRL (8) Judith Gordon 28.76 17.25 2.77 447 27.6kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $61.00
SCR 3 MERCY DASH (3) Neville Creighton
Race 9 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.74, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRE LEGEND (2) Mark Moroney 27.74 0.00 2.76 211 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.70
2 5 MIA MAGIC (5) Mitchell Northfield 27.91 2.25 2.86 852 27.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $4.80
3 3 CONVOLUTED (3) Allan Woods 27.95 3.00 2.77 333 27.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $6.50
4 6 SUMMER BREEZE (6) John Watts 28.20 6.50 2.80 674 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.50
5 8 BURNT ENDS (8) Jeff Ahern 28.33 8.25 2.74 145 28.4kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $7.50
6 1 HIGH SUITE (1) Matthew Heilbronn 28.33 8.25 2.78 426 30.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $51.00
7 7 KATANTI (7) John Catton 28.42 9.75 2.79 567 29.5kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $14.00
8 4 THIS IS REAL (4) Tom Tzouvelis 28.48 10.50 2.81 788 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $14.00
Race 10 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.66, 12.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOUIS RUMBLE (2) Stephen Kavanagh 27.07 0.00 2.66 111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.35
2 3 ASTON TITAN (3) Robert Cooke 27.34 3.75 2.73 222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.40
3 6 ORARA DAN (6) Gary Smith 27.63 8.00 2.76 333 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $12.00
4 7 DREAMY DAN (7) John Dart 27.68 8.75 2.84 654 30.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $81.00
5 4 ROCKSTAR REBEL (4) Robert Andrews 27.94 12.25 2.86 785 32.7kg Collision Anastasia $101.00
6 5 SHOWDOWN (5) Tom Tzouvelis 27.95 12.50 2.80 546 30.7kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $10.00
7 1 BOLD CHARACTER (1) Judith Gordon 27.96 12.75 2.87 877 30.7kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $31.00
8 8 JIMARY SPITFIRE (8) Malcolm Ross 28.22 16.25 2.79 468 24.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $101.00
Race 11 DES NELSON PAINTING 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARK FATE (5) Warren Kempshall 23.26 0.00 8.62 111 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $4.40
2 8 BROMLEY (8) Robert Andrews 23.42 2.25 8.77 222 30.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.60
3 1 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (1) Robert Andrews 23.50 3.50 8.89 433 30.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.50
4 2 BLACK FIREBRAND (2) Mark Moroney 23.67 5.75 8.98 544 30.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.60
5 4 BACK CREEK BANJO (4) Mitchell Northfield 23.85 8.25 8.86 355 26.9kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $23.00
6 6 ZULU DUCHESS (6) Robert Arnold 23.93 9.50 9.20 766 25.9kg Brett Lee All About Andi $23.00
7 7 DIAMOND SPARKLE (7) Bradley Northfield 24.34 15.50 9.19 677 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $101.00
SCR 3 DEBONAIR FOX (3) Bernard Ford
Race 12 KYOGLE H HARDWARE 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIAR FOR HIRE (4) Charles Northfield 23.33 0.00 8.46 0 30.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $10.00
2 6 LEGENDARY LAD (6) Robert Andrews 23.75 6.00 8.83 0 31.4kg Collision Anastasia $17.00
3 3 BURRINGBAR BOYS (3) Robert Andrews 23.81 6.75 8.81 0 30.0kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $9.00
4 1 SAN POLO (1) Dave Irwin 23.86 7.50 8.97 0 31.4kg Zambora Brockie Deb's Penny $1.95
5 2 TALK IT UP (2) Tom Tzouvelis 23.86 7.50 8.99 0 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.50
6 8 REDBACK ALFIE (8) Gary Smith 24.38 15.00 9.53 0 30.8kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $19.00
7 5 LEON KINGSBRAE (5) Charles Northfield 24.40 15.25 9.28 0 30.8kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $11.00
8 7 MORT FOR SHORT (7) Bradley Northfield 24.57 17.75 9.37 0 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jessie Small $10.00