Casino Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2021
R1 CECIL HOTEL MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.49
1
3
T: Barbara Beach
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

2.53

In Run

521

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.22

Split

2.50

In Run

312

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Christopher Supple
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.22

Split

2.61

In Run

843

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.31

Split

2.50

In Run

234

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.40

Split

2.49

In Run

155

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: William Gilbert
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.60

Split

2.54

In Run

776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Andrews
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.81

Split

2.52

In Run

667

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.91

Split

2.52

In Run

488

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
7
T: Glenda Dart
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.72

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.28

Split

8.89

In Run

663

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Andrews
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.28

Split

8.93

In Run

754

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Athol Bradley
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.31

Split

8.80

In Run

445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Andrews
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.41

Split

8.78

In Run

376

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
8
T: Desmond Winters
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.40
1
1
T: Paul Supple
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

2.40

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Emmett Patton
$1.55

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.06

Split

2.46

In Run

222

Wgt

23.3kg
3
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.51

In Run

443

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.39

Split

2.53

In Run

584

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Barry Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.41

Split

2.49

In Run

335

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Barry Taylor
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.47

Split

2.56

In Run

756

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Anthony Bunney
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.52

Split

2.59

In Run

867

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.62

Split

2.54

In Run

678

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Andrews
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.89

In Run

322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.03

In Run

753

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Andrews
$2.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.82

Split

8.95

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Patterson
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.96

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.82

In Run

236

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Terry Duncan
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.03

Split

8.89

In Run

477

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.74
1
2
T: Christopher Supple
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.74

In Run

122

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.87

Split

8.78

In Run

333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Charles Northfield
$1.65

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.94

In Run

754

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.93

In Run

565

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Charles Northfield
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.84

In Run

446

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Shane Staples
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.26

Split

8.93

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (620m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 10.06, 19.86
1
4
T: Robert Andrews
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.57

Split

10.06

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Jeff Ahern
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.75

Split

10.12

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.35

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.77

Split

10.22

In Run

533

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Lalicz
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.85

Split

10.16

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

36.05

Split

10.14

In Run

355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.21

Split

10.28

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Glen Northfield
$0.00
R7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP FINAL (484m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $5400 - $3385
Splits: 2.70, 12.63
1
8
T: Robert Cooke
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

2.72

In Run

231

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.67

Split

2.70

In Run

112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.79

Split

2.73

In Run

353

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.82

Split

2.75

In Run

524

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.90

Split

2.74

In Run

445

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Ayres
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.98

Split

2.90

In Run

886

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Darren Russell
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.98

Split

2.87

In Run

667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Moroney
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.13

Split

2.88

In Run

778

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 GUY THE BARMAN (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: John Watts
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.77

In Run

551

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Supple
$26.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.49

In Run

112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Scott Mcguiness
$71.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.58

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.66

In Run

334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Allan Lang
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

8.93

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Frank Hancock
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.95

Split

8.89

In Run

677

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Charles Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.94

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.74, 12.78
1
1
T: John Dart
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.78

Split

2.85

In Run

651

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Patterson
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.91

Split

2.77

In Run

332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Patterson
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.92

Split

2.74

In Run

123

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.07

Split

2.76

In Run

214

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Wayne Bowen
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.10

Split

2.87

In Run

745

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Smith
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.12

Split

2.80

In Run

466

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.15

Split

2.83

In Run

577

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
R10 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.47
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

2.54

In Run

621

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Shane Staples
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.18

Split

2.56

In Run

742

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Donald Watts
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.25

Split

2.47

In Run

113

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Debbie Winters
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.37

Split

2.55

In Run

834

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.52

Split

2.52

In Run

355

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Bob Merillo
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.64

Split

2.53

In Run

466

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Emmett Patton
$2.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.69

Split

2.55

In Run

587

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Barry Taylor
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.94

Split

2.51

In Run

278

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 PALMBERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.45
1
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

2.45

In Run

121

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.07

Split

2.46

In Run

212

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.27

Split

2.60

In Run

863

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Arnold
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.32

Split

2.53

In Run

534

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.51

Split

2.57

In Run

755

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Laurence Walker
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.62

Split

2.50

In Run

476

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.65

Split

2.54

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Terry Duncan
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.78

Split

2.48

In Run

348

Wgt

25.0kg
R12 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.43
1
1
T: Michael Beach
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

2.48

In Run

411

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Richard Perry
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.97

Split

2.45

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.33

Split

2.43

In Run

133

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Terry Duncan
$2.25

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.39

Split

2.50

In Run

544

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.78

Split

2.61

In Run

755

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Aaron Newstead
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.84

Split

2.45

In Run

366

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Kurt Dodson
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.12

Split

2.53

In Run

677

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Glen Northfield
$0.00
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECRET DOLL (3) Barbara Beach 17.13 0.00 2.53 521 23.8kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $4.60
2 1 TAHOE (1) Scott Mcguiness 17.22 1.25 2.50 312 24.8kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $5.00
3 2 CLOVER PUZZLE (2) Christopher Supple 17.22 1.25 2.61 843 29.3kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $26.00
4 4 ROBELL SKYLA (4) Benjamin Ellis 17.31 2.50 2.50 234 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $5.50
5 7 TOUCH OF ROYALE (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.40 3.75 2.49 155 25.6kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $5.00
6 6 FROSTBITE HUX (6) William Gilbert 17.60 6.50 2.54 776 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $7.00
7 8 INTEGRITY STAR (8) Robert Andrews 17.81 9.75 2.52 667 30.5kg Moreira Eminence $4.00
8 5 OUR MISTY GIRL (5) Anthony Bunney 17.91 11.00 2.52 488 26.6kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $61.00
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUSCIANO (7) Glenda Dart 23.39 0.00 8.59 111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Hanigan $4.40
2 6 JUDY BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 23.73 4.75 8.72 222 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $71.00
3 2 ROBELL ELSA (2) Benjamin Ellis 24.28 12.75 8.89 663 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $26.00
4 1 BURRINGBAR BOYS (1) Robert Andrews 24.28 12.75 8.93 754 29.3kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $4.00
5 3 FAN COOL UNIT (3) Athol Bradley 24.31 13.25 8.80 445 25.2kg Collision Allegro Miss $101.00
6 4 INTEGRITY MATE (4) Robert Andrews 24.41 14.50 8.78 376 33.7kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $71.00
DNF 8 NALA VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 0.00 0.00 0.00 53 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $8.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOVER DOROTHY (1) Paul Supple 16.81 0.00 2.40 111 25.5kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $5.00
2 3 KINGSBRAE WILMA (3) Emmett Patton 17.06 3.50 2.46 222 23.3kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $1.55
3 7 DIAMOND SPARKLE (7) Bradley Northfield 17.26 6.25 2.51 443 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $6.50
4 5 JAKE'S A RAKE (5) Glen Northfield 17.39 8.25 2.53 584 33.0kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $19.00
5 4 FRED'S FLAME (4) Barry Taylor 17.41 8.50 2.49 335 26.1kg Dyna Double One Setelia $19.00
6 8 VENDETTA (8) Barry Taylor 17.47 9.25 2.56 756 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $23.00
7 6 SAINT PABLO (6) Anthony Bunney 17.52 10.00 2.59 867 32.4kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $21.00
8 2 HAITHAM BALE (2) Anthony Bunney 17.62 11.50 2.54 678 26.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $51.00
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (8) Evelyn Harris 23.34 0.00 8.56 111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.20
2 6 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (6) Robert Andrews 23.41 1.00 8.89 322 29.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.60
3 2 BROMLEY (2) Robert Andrews 23.76 6.00 9.03 753 31.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.00
4 3 GREB'S DRINKING (3) Robert Andrews 23.82 6.75 8.95 544 31.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $2.80
5 1 DOMINATING (1) Michael Patterson 23.90 8.00 8.96 665 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $34.00
6 7 BACK CREEK BANJO (7) Mitchell Northfield 23.91 8.25 8.82 236 26.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $19.00
7 4 DAISY'S GOLD (4) Terry Duncan 24.03 9.75 8.89 477 33.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $16.00
Race 5 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPERIAL CLUB (2) Christopher Supple 23.39 0.00 8.75 211 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $6.50
2 3 LIAR FOR HIRE (3) Charles Northfield 23.81 6.00 8.74 122 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $5.50
3 1 MORT FOR SHORT (1) Bradley Northfield 23.87 6.75 8.78 333 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Jessie Small $6.50
4 7 FAST LIAR (7) Charles Northfield 23.90 7.25 8.94 754 29.6kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $1.65
5 8 BOKARM DONNA (8) Jeff Ahern 24.03 9.25 8.93 565 25.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $41.00
6 4 LEON KINGSBRAE (4) Charles Northfield 24.06 9.50 8.84 446 30.6kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $21.00
7 6 DETECTIVE DECKER (6) Shane Staples 24.26 12.25 8.93 677 27.5kg Collision Josie Rumble $41.00
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 620m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 10.06, 19.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR REBEL (4) Robert Andrews 35.57 0.00 10.06 111 32.5kg Collision Anastasia $34.00
2 6 BURNT ENDS (6) Jeff Ahern 35.75 2.50 10.12 222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $7.50
3 2 KOORINGA LUCY (2) Mitchell Northfield 35.77 2.75 10.22 533 25.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.35
4 7 STREET CRY (7) Michael Lalicz 35.85 4.00 10.16 444 32.5kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
5 3 MARTINO BEACH (3) Scott Mcguiness 36.05 6.75 10.14 355 32.0kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $41.00
6 8 FRENCH BEAUTY (8) Scott Mcguiness 36.21 9.25 10.28 666 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $34.00
SCR 1 SLIPPERY SAL (1) Glen Northfield
Race 7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP FINAL 484m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $5400 - $3385 Splits: 2.70, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON TITAN (8) Robert Cooke 27.63 0.00 2.72 231 30.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.40
2 1 PROFICIENCY (1) Reg Gardoll 27.67 0.75 2.70 112 31.1kg Fernando Bale Being Good $41.00
3 5 MIA MAGIC (5) Mitchell Northfield 27.79 2.25 2.73 353 27.1kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $34.00
4 2 MITCHELL STREET (2) Tom Tzouvelis 27.82 2.50 2.75 524 31.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $8.50
5 7 LOUIS RUMBLE (7) Stephen Kavanagh 27.90 3.75 2.74 445 29.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.85
6 4 LUCKY LANCE (4) Robert Ayres 27.98 5.00 2.90 886 34.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $8.50
6 6 DECK FIFTY TWO (6) Darren Russell 27.98 5.00 2.87 667 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $23.00
8 3 FIRE LEGEND (3) Mark Moroney 28.13 7.00 2.88 778 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $15.00
Race 8 GUY THE BARMAN 411m Non Graded $2500 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUMMER BREEZE (6) John Watts 23.37 0.00 8.77 551 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $12.00
2 2 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (2) Christopher Supple 23.40 0.50 8.49 112 25.2kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $26.00
3 4 BLUE BIRD BEACH (4) Scott Mcguiness 23.40 0.50 8.58 223 26.9kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $71.00
4 1 PHANTOM BONNIE (1) Malcolm Ross 23.41 0.75 8.66 334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.00
5 3 ROSIE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.49 1.75 8.69 445 26.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $41.00
6 5 FOUR MORE GUY (5) Allan Lang 23.90 7.50 8.93 766 30.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.20
7 8 DIAMOND JILL (8) Frank Hancock 23.95 8.25 8.89 677 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $3.40
8 7 KINGSBRAE KOTA (7) Charles Northfield 24.03 9.25 8.94 888 27.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $51.00
Race 9 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.74, 12.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAMY DAN (1) John Dart 27.78 0.00 2.85 651 30.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.30
2 2 BLACK CHILLI (2) Michael Patterson 27.91 1.75 2.77 332 31.6kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $4.20
3 5 INFLUENTIAL (5) Michael Patterson 27.92 2.00 2.74 123 26.5kg Barcia Bale Embellish $3.90
4 8 LEGENDARY LAD (8) Robert Andrews 28.07 4.25 2.76 214 30.8kg Collision Anastasia $5.50
5 3 SKETCHY KIRKS (3) Wayne Bowen 28.10 4.50 2.87 745 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $26.00
6 6 REDBACK ALFIE (6) Gary Smith 28.12 4.75 2.80 466 31.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $26.00
7 7 EDEN FLYER (7) Steven Lockhart 28.15 5.25 2.83 577 34.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $101.00
SCR 4 SEDUCTIVE GEM (4) Tyson Barton
Race 10 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZOE KATE (7) Mitchell Northfield 17.08 0.00 2.54 621 25.9kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $8.00
2 2 STIGMATIZE (2) Shane Staples 17.18 1.50 2.56 742 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $5.50
3 6 WHAT A WASTE (6) Donald Watts 17.25 2.25 2.47 113 24.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $23.00
4 8 MY BELLA VALLEY (8) Debbie Winters 17.37 4.25 2.55 834 23.9kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.40
5 5 RISSOLES (5) Steven Lockhart 17.52 6.25 2.52 355 25.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $51.00
6 4 BOKARM BILLY (4) Bob Merillo 17.64 8.00 2.53 466 32.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $5.50
7 1 BETTY KINGSBRAE (1) Emmett Patton 17.69 8.75 2.55 587 27.4kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $2.40
8 3 DIAMOND QUEEN (3) Barry Taylor 17.94 12.25 2.51 278 27.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $71.00
Race 11 PALMBERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AKAROA (3) Bradley Northfield 17.03 0.00 2.45 121 28.6kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $1.90
2 8 FAT TURTLE (8) Jayson Valentine 17.07 0.75 2.46 212 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $15.00
3 7 THIS IS REAL (7) Tom Tzouvelis 17.27 3.50 2.60 863 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.50
4 2 GAME NIGHT (2) Robert Arnold 17.32 4.25 2.53 534 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $9.00
5 5 NANGAR TAZ (5) Steven Lockhart 17.51 6.75 2.57 755 25.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $8.00
6 6 STACKED DECK (6) Laurence Walker 17.62 8.25 2.50 476 31.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $23.00
7 4 ZELLWEGER (4) Steven Lockhart 17.65 8.75 2.54 687 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $81.00
8 1 BLACKPOOL GRACE (1) Terry Duncan 17.78 10.50 2.48 348 25.0kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $6.50
Race 12 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET BLUE (1) Michael Beach 16.91 0.00 2.48 411 30.0kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $5.50
2 7 STICK HUNTER (7) Richard Perry 16.97 0.75 2.45 222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $8.00
3 2 BOKARM NERO (2) Anthony Bunney 17.33 6.00 2.43 133 29.3kg Collision Funky Punk $9.00
4 4 ZIPPING THUNDER (4) Terry Duncan 17.39 6.75 2.50 544 36.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.25
5 8 ROBELL SOPHIA (8) Benjamin Ellis 17.78 12.25 2.61 755 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $18.00
6 6 OUTBREAK BINDI (6) Aaron Newstead 17.84 13.25 2.45 366 25.4kg Mogambo Terra Torra $5.50
7 3 PIASTRI (3) Kurt Dodson 18.12 17.25 2.53 677 30.3kg Orson Allen Fundamental $11.00
SCR 5 ALOHA RUMBLE (5) Glen Northfield