Casino Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

21

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Craig Gardoll
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

12

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Arnold
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.78

Split

8.73

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.01

In Run

54

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Glen Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.84

In Run

45

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Penelope Gilbert
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.07

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.49
1
2
T: Christopher Supple
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

2.59

In Run

61

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.28

Split

2.49

In Run

12

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.28

Split

2.52

In Run

43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Christopher Supple
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.40

Split

2.58

In Run

54

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Alan Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.44

Split

2.52

In Run

35

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: William Gilbert
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.52

Split

2.70

In Run

86

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Anthony Bunney
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.54

Split

2.51

In Run

27

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Mark Knowles
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.67

Split

2.66

In Run

78

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.46
1
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

2.46

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.86

Split

2.46

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Stephen Casey
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.53

Split

2.68

In Run

73

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Alan Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.55

Split

2.56

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.59

Split

2.61

In Run

65

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Matthew Ford
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.80

Split

2.56

In Run

46

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Christopher Supple
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.85

Split

2.58

In Run

57

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Emmett Patton
$0.00
R4 CASINO RSM CLUB (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Christopher Supple
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.38

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Terry Duncan
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.57

In Run

24

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.73

In Run

55

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R5 GRNSW PATHWAYS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.51
1
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

2.64

In Run

81

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Barbara Beach
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.23

Split

2.54

In Run

22

Wgt

24.1kg
3
3
T: Alan Cameron
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.30

Split

2.60

In Run

63

Wgt

21.6kg
4
6
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.46

Split

2.56

In Run

44

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.56

Split

2.55

In Run

35

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Casey
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.65

Split

2.63

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Alan Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.74

Split

2.51

In Run

17

Wgt

22.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Knowles
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.96

Split

2.59

In Run

58

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 MCDONALDS PHARMACY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.46
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

2.60

In Run

71

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Supple
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.92

Split

2.46

In Run

12

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Aaron Newstead
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.01

Split

2.50

In Run

43

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Beach
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.14

Split

2.47

In Run

24

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Laurence Walker
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.22

Split

2.49

In Run

35

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Michael O'Brien
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.64

In Run

86

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Glen Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.40

Split

2.53

In Run

57

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.56

In Run

68

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Alan Cameron
$0.00
R7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.46
1
1
T: Dave Irwin
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

2.50

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.85

Split

2.46

In Run

122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Shane Staples
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.02

Split

2.60

In Run

833

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Laurence Walker
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.09

Split

2.49

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Charles Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.56

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Peter Carrall
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.30

Split

2.50

In Run

356

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Will Griffiths
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.41

Split

2.58

In Run

777

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Emmett Patton
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.41

Split

2.50

In Run

588

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
5
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.74, 12.46
1
1
T: Terry Duncan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Charles Northfield
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.13

Split

2.85

In Run

532

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.22

Split

2.79

In Run

423

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Rosana Streatfield
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.23

Split

2.92

In Run

764

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.37

Split

2.77

In Run

345

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Trevor Rice
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.56

Split

2.76

In Run

286

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Will Griffiths
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.57

Split

2.95

In Run

877

Wgt

24.2kg
8
4
T: Garry Streatfield
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.60

Split

2.87

In Run

658

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 SASHA'S ON COOK ST (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 2.70, 12.64
1
1
T: Michael Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.97

Split

2.76

In Run

211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.05

Split

2.70

In Run

122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Daryl Bates
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.06

Split

2.77

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Christopher Supple
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.13

Split

2.93

In Run

744

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.14

Split

2.96

In Run

855

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.30

Split

2.86

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.98

Split

2.79

In Run

477

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 NORCO RURAL (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.58
1
4
T: Robert Andrews
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.58

In Run

121

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Susan Pickford
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

312

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Charles Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.59

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.93

Split

8.81

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Michael Patterson
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.97

Split

8.85

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Daryl Bates
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.08

In Run

676

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Charles Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.15

Split

9.14

In Run

767

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
9
T: Ryan Newstead
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$0.00
R11 CHARCOAL INN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Craig Gardoll
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.63

In Run

221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Robert Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.82

In Run

442

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: John Hewett
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.62

In Run

114

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Daryl Bates
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.87

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Athol Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.95

Split

8.95

In Run

666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Daryl Bates
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.03

Split

8.99

In Run

877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Terry Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.15

Split

8.96

In Run

788

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 411m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAYLOR TOVES (8) Andrew Monaghan 23.21 0.00 8.69 21 35.0kg Orson Allen Luminescence $1.80
2 7 HANK TANK (7) Craig Gardoll 23.46 3.50 8.66 12 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $3.70
3 4 BOYS NIGHT OUT (4) Robert Arnold 23.78 8.25 8.73 33 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Girls Day Out $23.00
4 2 MISS RUBIN (2) Craig Mcphee 23.79 8.25 9.01 54 25.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $6.50
5 5 LEVI LASS (5) Glen Northfield 23.80 8.25 8.84 45 26.0kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $10.00
6 1 MY NAME'S PATTIE (1) Penelope Gilbert 24.04 11.75 9.07 66 27.2kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $41.00
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLOVER PUZZLE (2) Christopher Supple 17.21 0.00 2.59 61 29.5kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $8.00
2 3 OH SO OPULENT (3) Benjamin Ellis 17.28 1.00 2.49 12 25.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $3.30
3 1 KING MISSILE (1) Charles Northfield 17.28 1.00 2.52 43 30.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $2.30
4 5 CON'S CLOVER (5) Christopher Supple 17.40 2.50 2.58 54 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $7.00
5 4 MOTT THE HOOPLE (4) Alan Cameron 17.44 3.25 2.52 35 25.3kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $51.00
6 8 FROSTBITE HUX (8) William Gilbert 17.52 4.25 2.70 86 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $12.00
7 6 OUR MISTY GIRL (6) Anthony Bunney 17.54 4.75 2.51 27 27.1kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $41.00
8 7 PRETTY PARK (7) Mark Knowles 17.67 6.50 2.66 78 27.3kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $10.00
Race 3 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONFUSED (1) Bradley Northfield 16.80 0.00 2.46 11 33.3kg Cold Fusion Zipping Eleanor $3.00
2 3 STEAMY WINDOWS (3) Andrew Monaghan 16.86 0.75 2.46 22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.00
3 5 POSITIVE IMPACT (5) Stephen Casey 17.53 10.25 2.68 73 31.5kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $16.00
4 8 STYLE COUNCIL (8) Alan Cameron 17.55 10.50 2.56 34 30.0kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $23.00
5 7 COLONEL ANGUS (7) Benjamin Ellis 17.59 11.25 2.61 65 30.8kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $13.00
6 4 MENTAL MENZIES (4) Matthew Ford 17.80 14.25 2.56 46 30.2kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $6.00
7 2 CLOVER BOB (2) Christopher Supple 17.85 15.00 2.58 57 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $61.00
SCR 6 KINGSBRAE MONICA (6) Emmett Patton
Race 4 CASINO RSM CLUB 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (1) Christopher Supple 23.08 0.00 8.38 11 24.7kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $1.70
2 7 PROFICIENCY (7) Reg Gardoll 23.41 4.75 0.00 42 31.1kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.70
3 4 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (4) Terry Duncan 23.44 5.25 8.63 33 28.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $23.00
4 2 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (2) Evelyn Harris 23.45 5.25 8.57 24 30.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $26.00
5 8 ZOE KATE (8) Mitchell Northfield 23.64 8.00 8.73 55 25.4kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $12.00
SCR 5 TWO POINTS AWAY (5) Andrew Monaghan
Race 5 GRNSW PATHWAYS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. BLASTER (8) Craig Mcphee 17.16 0.00 2.64 81 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $11.00
2 1 SECRET DOLL (1) Barbara Beach 17.23 1.00 2.54 22 24.1kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $5.00
3 3 JEN'S GAMBLE (3) Alan Cameron 17.30 2.00 2.60 63 21.6kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $3.20
4 6 VELOCITY TOUCHED (6) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.46 4.25 2.56 44 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.25
5 7 WHAUCHOPE JINX (7) Glen Northfield 17.56 5.75 2.55 35 26.5kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
6 2 COUNTRY SPECIAL (2) Stephen Casey 17.65 7.00 2.63 76 31.8kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $26.00
7 4 CHILD OF CHOICE (4) Alan Cameron 17.74 8.25 2.51 17 22.0kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $41.00
8 5 MAYFAIR RONNIE (5) Mark Knowles 17.96 11.50 2.59 58 27.4kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $10.00
Race 6 MCDONALDS PHARMACY 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAGE QUIT (7) Andrew Monaghan 16.89 0.00 2.60 71 33.9kg Orson Allen Luminescence $4.00
2 1 CLOVER DOROTHY (1) Paul Supple 16.92 0.50 2.46 12 25.9kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $4.60
3 2 OUTBREAK BINDI (2) Aaron Newstead 17.01 1.75 2.50 43 25.0kg Mogambo Terra Torra $4.60
4 3 SUNSET BLUE (3) Michael Beach 17.14 3.50 2.47 24 31.0kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $3.60
5 4 JACKIE'S CHOICE (4) Laurence Walker 17.22 4.75 2.49 35 31.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.80
6 5 MIX (5) Michael O'Brien 17.33 6.25 2.64 86 32.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $15.00
7 9 ROCKSTAR SOLO (8) Glen Northfield 17.40 7.25 2.53 57 31.5kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $34.00
8 6 JAKE'S GIRL (6) Jacob Northfield 17.42 7.50 2.56 68 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $19.00
SCR 8 SHADOW GLEN (8) Alan Cameron
Race 7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHACKY JACKY (1) Dave Irwin 16.75 0.00 2.50 211 32.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $2.40
2 6 GAME NIGHT (6) Robert Arnold 16.85 1.50 2.46 122 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $10.00
3 2 SLINGSHOT PETE (2) Shane Staples 17.02 3.75 2.60 833 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $8.50
4 8 STACKED DECK (8) Laurence Walker 17.09 4.75 2.49 444 31.2kg Raw Ability Silverdust $7.00
5 4 KINGSBRAE ANNA (4) Charles Northfield 17.26 7.25 2.56 665 26.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
6 9 OH SO ELLA (5) Peter Carrall 17.30 7.75 2.50 356 25.1kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $101.00
7 3 LIAR TELLER (3) Will Griffiths 17.41 9.25 2.58 777 25.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $41.00
7 7 KINGSBRAE WILMA (7) Emmett Patton 17.41 9.25 2.50 588 24.2kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $26.00
SCR 5 LINCOLN VALLEY (5) Dave Irwin
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.74, 12.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAUGHTY BUT NICE (1) Terry Duncan 27.58 0.00 2.74 111 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $2.10
2 6 KINGSBRAE CHERYL (6) Charles Northfield 28.13 7.75 2.85 532 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $4.60
3 5 TOUCH OF ROYALE (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 28.22 9.25 2.79 423 25.1kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $18.00
4 2 DANISH PRINCESS (2) Rosana Streatfield 28.23 9.25 2.92 764 28.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $9.50
5 8 CHANTELLE SMELLS (8) Glen Northfield 28.37 11.25 2.77 345 25.8kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
6 7 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (7) Trevor Rice 28.56 14.00 2.76 286 23.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $6.50
7 3 KINGSBRAE TIGER (3) Will Griffiths 28.57 14.00 2.95 877 24.2kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $6.50
8 4 TOBIAS (4) Garry Streatfield 28.60 14.50 2.87 658 33.2kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $101.00
Race 9 SASHA'S ON COOK ST 484m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 2.70, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INFLUENTIAL (1) Michael Patterson 27.97 0.00 2.76 211 27.0kg Barcia Bale Embellish $5.00
2 7 DASHING DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 28.05 1.00 2.70 122 27.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $9.00
3 8 BRIAN GRIFFIN (8) Daryl Bates 28.06 1.25 2.77 333 33.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $5.50
4 4 IMPERIAL CLUB (4) Christopher Supple 28.13 2.25 2.93 744 31.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $19.00
5 3 MARIE (3) Colin Graham 28.14 2.25 2.96 855 29.5kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $101.00
6 2 TRAPPED (2) Andrew Monaghan 28.30 4.75 2.86 666 30.8kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.30
7 6 AKAROA (6) Bradley Northfield 28.98 14.25 2.79 477 28.3kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $16.00
DNF 5 FAST LIAR (5) Charles Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 29.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $5.50
Race 10 NORCO RURAL 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BROMLEY (4) Robert Andrews 23.26 0.00 8.58 121 31.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $26.00
2 6 STORMY PARADISE (6) Susan Pickford 23.29 0.50 8.64 312 26.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $2.40
3 8 LEON KINGSBRAE (8) Charles Northfield 23.65 5.50 8.59 233 30.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
4 5 LAURIE'S JESS (5) Evelyn Harris 23.93 9.50 8.81 444 26.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $26.00
5 1 DOMINATING (1) Michael Patterson 23.97 10.00 8.85 555 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.50
6 2 BUTTERFLY KISSES (2) Daryl Bates 24.05 11.25 9.08 676 28.1kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $51.00
7 3 LIAR FOR HIRE (3) Charles Northfield 24.15 12.75 9.14 767 29.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $2.50
DNF 9 CHERRY CHUNKER (7) Ryan Newstead 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $34.00
SCR 7 MORT FOR SHORT (7) Bradley Northfield
Race 11 CHARCOAL INN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DALEY MAGIC (5) Craig Gardoll 23.41 0.00 8.63 221 31.6kg Fernando Bale Being Good $4.00
2 6 INTEGRITY GIRL (6) Robert Andrews 23.52 1.50 8.82 442 26.2kg Bewildering Rockhill Kate $10.00
3 4 BURRINGBAR BOYS (4) Robert Andrews 23.55 2.00 8.74 333 30.5kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $3.50
4 1 STORMY PATCH (1) John Hewett 23.61 2.75 8.62 114 25.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.80
5 7 PAT'S ANGEL (7) Daryl Bates 23.69 4.00 8.87 555 27.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $3.70
6 2 FAN COOL UNIT (2) Athol Bradley 23.95 7.75 8.95 666 25.0kg Collision Allegro Miss $26.00
7 3 OUR SASSY NYRAH (3) Daryl Bates 24.03 8.75 8.99 877 28.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $71.00
8 8 CRISTIANO BLUE (8) Terry Duncan 24.15 10.50 8.96 788 30.3kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $31.00