Casino Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.55
1
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

2.55

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Glen Northfield
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.20

Split

2.56

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Will Griffiths
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.28

Split

2.57

In Run

33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Alan Bugeja
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.36

Split

2.66

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.58

Split

2.72

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.60

Split

3.04

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.41
1
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

2.41

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Terry Duncan
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.89

Split

2.46

In Run

42

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Supple
$3.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.07

Split

2.46

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Emmett Patton
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.17

Split

2.41

In Run

24

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Terry Guymer
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.24

Split

2.56

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Daryl Bates
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! MASTERS (300m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.48
1
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

2.50

In Run

21

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Leslie Purnell
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.21

Split

2.54

In Run

62

Wgt

36.7kg
3
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.31

Split

2.48

In Run

13

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Christopher Supple
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.50

In Run

34

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Supple
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.37

Split

2.57

In Run

75

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Carrall
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.48

Split

2.52

In Run

46

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.59

Split

2.52

In Run

57

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.47
1
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

2.52

In Run

51

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Terry Duncan
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.50

Split

2.47

In Run

12

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.56

Split

2.49

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
9
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.59

Split

2.55

In Run

64

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.64

Split

2.56

In Run

75

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Terry Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.74

Split

2.52

In Run

46

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Lee Wylie
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.81

Split

2.48

In Run

27

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Alan Bugeja
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.84

Split

2.68

In Run

88

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
6
T: John Clarson
$0.00
R5 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.42
1
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

2.47

In Run

31

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Terry Duncan
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.15

Split

2.49

In Run

52

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.18

Split

2.46

In Run

23

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Lee Wylie
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.19

Split

2.42

In Run

14

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.48

In Run

45

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Michael O'Brien
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.34

Split

2.52

In Run

66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Glen Northfield
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.34

Split

2.52

In Run

77

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.78

Split

2.57

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.36
1
4
T: Christopher Supple
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

2.36

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Laurence Walker
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.92

Split

2.46

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Laurence Walker
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.03

Split

2.51

In Run

63

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: William Gilbert
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.12

Split

2.47

In Run

34

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Terry Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.20

Split

2.60

In Run

75

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.21

Split

2.51

In Run

46

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.15

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.67

Split

2.51

In Run

57

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$11.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.16

Split

2.76

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.63
1
7
T: Allan Lang
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.65

Split

8.69

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

43

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Patsy Sawyer
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.85

In Run

54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.71

In Run

35

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Colin Graham
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.02

Split

8.92

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Terry Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.91

In Run

67

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Abrial Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.13

Split

8.94

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 CASINO RSM CLUB (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.73, 12.57
1
8
T: John Antonelli
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.91

Split

2.73

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.93

Split

2.76

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: John Antonelli
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.02

Split

2.89

In Run

533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Aaron Newstead
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.21

Split

2.89

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Travis Falls
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.34

Split

2.91

In Run

765

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.35

Split

2.90

In Run

686

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Shawn Speeding
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.38

Split

2.82

In Run

357

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Wayne Bowen
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.47

Split

3.00

In Run

878

Wgt

37.0kg
R9 DON WALDRON MEMORIAL FINAL (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $4000 - $1500 - $500
Splits: 2.71, 12.40
1
8
T: Craig Gardoll
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.80

Split

2.72

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Craig Gardoll
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.89

Split

2.71

In Run

122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Glen Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.06

Split

2.77

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Charles Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.12

Split

2.82

In Run

644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.15

Split

2.83

In Run

755

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.19

Split

2.79

In Run

486

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Ryan Newstead
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.27

Split

2.88

In Run

867

Wgt

23.9kg
8
9
T: Tyson Barton
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.39

Split

2.81

In Run

578

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BET TICKER (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: John Clarson
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.78

In Run

21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Lee Wylie
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.65

In Run

12

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Rodney Magnay
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.96

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.97

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Barry Jones
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.00

Split

9.09

In Run

75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Andrews
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.04

Split

8.95

In Run

36

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.06

In Run

67

Wgt

24.2kg
8
8
T: John Clarson
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.44

Split

9.12

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 JC AIR CONDITIONING (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Glen Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.80

In Run

22

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.92

In Run

63

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Glen Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.91

Split

8.83

In Run

34

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.95

Split

8.90

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Leslie Purnell
$4.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.55

Split

8.87

In Run

46

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Neville Creighton
$4.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.05

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.66

Split

9.07

In Run

88

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROBELL SKYLA (8) Benjamin Ellis 17.17 0.00 2.55 11 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $2.50
2 1 LEVI LASS (1) Glen Northfield 17.20 0.50 2.56 22 25.2kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $2.90
3 6 OH SO OPULENT (6) Will Griffiths 17.28 1.50 2.57 33 25.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $4.00
4 7 LADY ELIZABETH (7) Alan Bugeja 17.36 2.50 2.66 44 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $21.00
5 2 LOVE TO DANCE (2) Desmond Cecil 17.58 5.75 2.72 55 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $71.00
6 3 EVE AND JAN (3) Evelyn Harris 17.60 6.00 3.04 66 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $8.50
SCR 4 MISS CONVERSE (4) Desmond Cecil
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 300m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 16.57 0.00 2.41 11 31.5kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $1.70
2 4 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (4) Terry Duncan 16.89 4.50 2.46 42 28.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $6.50
3 8 RUBY'S LEGACY (8) Paul Supple 17.07 7.00 2.46 33 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $3.10
4 7 KINGSBRAE WILMA (7) Emmett Patton 17.17 8.50 2.41 24 24.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $34.00
5 2 TERRY'S TOIL (2) Terry Guymer 17.24 9.50 2.56 55 27.3kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $15.00
SCR 5 BRIAN GRIFFIN (5) Daryl Bates
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MASTERS 300m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIMARY CRICKET (7) Bradley Northfield 16.97 0.00 2.50 21 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.80
2 2 SLIPPING AWAY (2) Leslie Purnell 17.21 3.50 2.54 62 36.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.00
3 1 MARION'S REGRET (1) Gregory Hancock 17.31 4.75 2.48 13 26.9kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $11.00
4 6 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (6) Christopher Supple 17.33 5.25 2.50 34 25.3kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.10
5 8 CLOVER DOROTHY (8) Paul Supple 17.37 5.75 2.57 75 25.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $15.00
6 4 OH SO ELLA (4) Peter Carrall 17.48 7.25 2.52 46 24.2kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $41.00
7 3 MISS ENSBY (3) Gregory Hancock 17.59 8.75 2.52 57 27.1kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $101.00
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBELL RUBY (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.18 0.00 2.52 51 26.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $2.50
2 3 SO DRAMATIC (3) Terry Duncan 17.50 4.50 2.47 12 27.6kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $10.00
3 7 JIMARY LILLEY (7) Malcolm Ross 17.56 5.25 2.49 33 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $2.80
4 9 OUR MISTY GIRL (6) Anthony Bunney 17.59 5.75 2.55 64 24.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $101.00
5 4 WHAUCHOPE JINX (4) Glen Northfield 17.64 6.50 2.56 75 24.8kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
6 8 FIRST MAJOR (8) Terry Duncan 17.74 8.00 2.52 46 25.7kg Barcia Bale Love Of Lauryn $7.00
7 2 MADDY'S GIRL (2) Lee Wylie 17.81 9.00 2.48 27 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $5.00
8 5 LADY BELLA (5) Alan Bugeja 17.84 9.25 2.68 88 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $51.00
SCR 6 SMOOTH GRACE (6) John Clarson
Race 5 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GYPSY ROAD (4) Evelyn Harris 17.03 0.00 2.47 31 26.8kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $5.00
2 2 SUNSET CHARLIE (2) Terry Duncan 17.15 1.75 2.49 52 30.4kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $4.80
3 8 SHEBOP (8) Desmond Cecil 17.18 2.00 2.46 23 24.8kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $9.50
4 1 HERE'S CAZA (1) Lee Wylie 17.19 2.25 2.42 14 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $2.70
5 5 BOKARM NERO (5) Anthony Bunney 17.26 3.25 2.48 45 29.1kg Collision Funky Punk $13.00
6 9 MIX (7) Michael O'Brien 17.34 4.25 2.52 66 31.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $23.00
7 3 JAKE'S A RAKE (3) Glen Northfield 17.34 4.25 2.52 77 33.5kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $31.00
8 6 ROBELL SOPHIA (6) Benjamin Ellis 17.78 10.50 2.57 88 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $5.00
SCR 7 OUTBREAK BINDI (7) Benjamin Ellis
Race 6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MACIE BOURBON (4) Christopher Supple 16.80 0.00 2.36 11 25.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $71.00
2 8 JACKIE'S CHOICE (8) Laurence Walker 16.92 1.75 2.46 22 31.2kg Raw Ability Silverdust $18.00
3 7 STACKED DECK (7) Laurence Walker 17.03 3.25 2.51 63 30.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $15.00
4 3 LE SHARK (3) William Gilbert 17.12 4.50 2.47 34 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $6.00
5 6 CRISTIANO BLUE (6) Terry Duncan 17.20 5.75 2.60 75 31.3kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $9.50
6 2 EPIPHANY (2) Bradley Northfield 17.21 5.75 2.51 46 27.6kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $4.00
7 1 ROBELL HUGO (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.67 12.25 2.51 57 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $2.15
8 5 CANNY WARK (5) Craig Mcphee 18.16 19.50 2.76 88 29.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $11.00
Race 7 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CATACLYSMIC (7) Allan Lang 23.25 0.00 8.63 11 30.3kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $1.65
2 2 SPEEDY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.65 5.75 8.69 22 24.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $34.00
3 3 EYE IN SKY (3) Evelyn Harris 23.71 6.50 8.79 43 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.50
4 1 PAT'S ANGEL (1) Patsy Sawyer 23.75 7.00 8.85 54 27.1kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $9.00
5 6 DOUBLE KLATCHES (6) Sonia Kempshall 23.97 10.25 8.71 35 31.4kg Dyna Double One Setelia $9.50
6 8 MARIE (8) Colin Graham 24.02 11.00 8.92 76 29.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $34.00
7 4 MINE (4) Terry Guymer 24.06 11.50 8.91 67 27.5kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $9.50
8 5 JERICHO TUCK (5) Abrial Taylor 24.13 12.50 8.94 88 30.4kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $15.00
Race 8 CASINO RSM CLUB 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.73, 12.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC SPRY (8) John Antonelli 27.91 0.00 2.73 111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.50
2 7 TIGER ROSIE (7) Robert Andrews 27.93 0.25 2.76 222 25.1kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $4.40
3 6 CASH ABILITY (6) John Antonelli 28.02 1.50 2.89 533 33.3kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $6.50
4 4 OUTBREAK ELSIE (4) Aaron Newstead 28.21 4.25 2.89 444 26.8kg Mogambo Terra Torra $6.50
5 3 WRECK IT RIO (3) Travis Falls 28.34 6.00 2.91 765 33.1kg Cold Fusion Zipping Eleanor $4.40
6 2 ARTY BARTY (2) Craig Mcphee 28.35 6.25 2.90 686 24.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $41.00
7 1 ZIPPING VICTORIA (1) Shawn Speeding 28.38 6.50 2.82 357 27.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $7.00
8 5 SKETCHY KIRKS (5) Wayne Bowen 28.47 8.00 3.00 878 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $61.00
Race 9 DON WALDRON MEMORIAL FINAL 484m Mixed 4/5 Final $4000 - $1500 - $500 Splits: 2.71, 12.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUICK AS (8) Craig Gardoll 27.80 0.00 2.72 211 29.6kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
2 2 DALEY MAGIC (2) Craig Gardoll 27.89 1.25 2.71 122 31.3kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.90
3 7 OLAF'S ADVENTURE (7) Glen Northfield 28.06 3.75 2.77 333 25.4kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $71.00
4 6 LIAR FOR HIRE (6) Charles Northfield 28.12 4.50 2.82 644 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $12.00
5 3 HISTORY (3) Bradley Northfield 28.15 5.00 2.83 755 31.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $7.00
6 4 JIMARY STAR (4) Malcolm Ross 28.19 5.50 2.79 486 30.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $7.50
7 5 CHERRY CHUNKER (5) Ryan Newstead 28.27 6.50 2.88 867 23.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $23.00
8 9 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (1) Tyson Barton 28.39 8.25 2.81 578 27.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $12.00
SCR 1 WILGUNYA BOY (1) Jamie Hancock
Race 10 LADBROKES BET TICKER 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOOTH HEAVEN (1) John Clarson 23.72 0.00 8.78 21 26.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $11.00
2 6 SHE'S A SULLY (6) Lee Wylie 23.76 0.75 8.65 12 26.1kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $3.30
3 5 DUSTY BOOTS (5) Rodney Magnay 23.79 1.00 8.96 43 32.8kg Collision Midnight Starlet $6.00
4 7 ALFIE LONGER (7) Desmond Cecil 23.79 1.00 8.97 54 29.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $17.00
5 4 LOTTERY TICKET (4) Barry Jones 24.00 4.00 9.09 75 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $9.50
6 3 MAX'S MAGIC (3) Robert Andrews 24.04 4.50 8.95 36 29.7kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $2.90
7 2 POLARIZER (2) Sonia Kempshall 24.15 6.00 9.06 67 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Boston Sling $8.00
8 8 KULU EDGE (8) John Clarson 24.44 10.25 9.12 88 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $51.00
Race 11 JC AIR CONDITIONING 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALOHA RUMBLE (6) Glen Northfield 23.51 0.00 8.67 11 23.7kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.50
2 2 BLAZING BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.68 2.25 8.80 22 24.0kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $12.00
3 4 ZENA ARENA (4) Craig Mcphee 23.77 3.75 8.92 63 26.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $4.40
4 1 CHANTELLE SMELLS (1) Glen Northfield 23.91 5.75 8.83 34 24.6kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $8.50
5 5 LEE'S BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 23.95 6.25 8.90 55 24.9kg Sennachie Black Lee Bonus $5.50
6 3 ONE VALLEY (3) Leslie Purnell 24.55 14.75 8.87 46 25.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.20
7 8 MAC MADNESS (8) Neville Creighton 24.57 15.00 9.05 77 34.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.20
8 7 ROCKSTAR SOLO (7) Glen Northfield 24.66 16.25 9.07 88 30.3kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $81.00