Casino Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.54
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

2.54

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.57

Split

2.56

In Run

22

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.57

Split

2.57

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Arnold
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.61

Split

2.68

In Run

84

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.73

Split

2.66

In Run

65

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Edith Attwater
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.84

Split

2.59

In Run

46

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Christopher Supple
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.93

Split

2.68

In Run

77

Wgt

23.2kg
8
5
T: Jamie Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.11

Split

2.63

In Run

58

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

8.76

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.00

Split

9.01

In Run

52

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.11

Split

8.93

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Alan Bugeja
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.29

Split

9.01

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.58

Split

8.95

In Run

45

Wgt

37.3kg
6
5
T: Alan Bugeja
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.59

Split

8.90

In Run

26

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Alan Bugeja
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.69

Split

9.03

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
9
T: Alan Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
2
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R3 NORCO RURAL SUPPLIES 1-3 WIN (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.81, 12.59
1
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

2.85

In Run

411

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.51

Split

2.83

In Run

232

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.56

Split

2.86

In Run

553

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.57

Split

2.84

In Run

344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Terry Duncan
$21.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

28.62

Split

2.81

In Run

125

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Bowen
$0.00
R4 CASINO GOLF CLUB 1-3 WIN (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.77, 12.44
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.83

Split

2.77

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Stephen Casey
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.06

Split

2.84

In Run

432

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.18

Split

2.79

In Run

223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.46

Split

2.83

In Run

344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Katherine Mackay
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.55

Split

2.88

In Run

555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Alan Bugeja
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.62

Split

3.07

In Run

766

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Dean Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

29.12

Split

2.90

In Run

677

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 LADBROKES MATES MODE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.46
1
1
T: Frederick Swain
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

2.46

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Noel Smith
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.04

Split

2.47

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.19

Split

2.55

In Run

63

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.20

Split

2.61

In Run

84

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Laurence Walker
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.29

Split

2.60

In Run

75

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Michael O'Brien
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.34

Split

2.47

In Run

26

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Glen Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.46

Split

2.50

In Run

47

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Jamie Hancock
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.53

Split

2.54

In Run

58

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 RIVERINA STOCKFEED (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.45
1
1
T: Emmett Patton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

2.45

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Stephen Casey
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.21

Split

2.50

In Run

42

Wgt

23.7kg
3
8
T: Michael Landrigan
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.22

Split

2.57

In Run

63

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Lee Wylie
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.42

Split

2.49

In Run

24

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.51

Split

2.49

In Run

35

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Christopher Supple
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.65

Split

2.61

In Run

86

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.71

Split

2.60

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.95

Split

2.52

In Run

58

Wgt

24.4kg
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.74, 12.41
1
5
T: Allan Lang
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.83

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.84

Split

2.88

In Run

542

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.22

Split

2.78

In Run

223

Wgt

23.1kg
4
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.34

Split

2.82

In Run

454

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Colin Graham
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.36

Split

2.91

In Run

665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.37

Split

2.78

In Run

336

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG STAYERS CHALLENGE (620m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1000 - $800
Splits: 10.25, 20.11
1
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.22

Split

10.25

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Colin Graham
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

36.40

Split

10.36

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Stephen Keep
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.66

Split

10.49

In Run

533

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Keep
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.81

Split

10.52

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

37.10

Split

10.43

In Run

465

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

37.48

Split

10.33

In Run

256

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 MC'DONALDS PHARMACY (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Charles Northfield
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.75

In Run

52

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Laurence Walker
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.52

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.73

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Neville Creighton
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.87

In Run

65

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Susan Pickford
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.65

Split

8.60

In Run

36

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Stephen Casey
$26.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.65

Split

8.89

In Run

77

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R10 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Trevor Anlezark
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.70

In Run

31

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Lee Wylie
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.58

In Run

12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Casey
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.74

In Run

43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Barry Jones
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.87

In Run

54

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Douglas King
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.69

In Run

25

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Charles Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.10

In Run

76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Rodney Magnay
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.19

Split

9.15

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.31

Split

9.04

In Run

68

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 CHARCOAL INN (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.40
1
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

2.40

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
9
T: Terry Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.01

Split

2.45

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Desmond Winters
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.32

Split

2.57

In Run

73

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.33

Split

2.46

In Run

34

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Desmond Winters
$1.65

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.34

Split

2.53

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Andrews
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.36

Split

2.53

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Daryl Bates
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.43

Split

2.49

In Run

47

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Glen Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.63

Split

2.70

In Run

88

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$0.00
R12 CASINO RSM CLUB PATHWAYS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.47
1
7
T: Christopher Supple
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

2.51

In Run

21

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Daryl Bates
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.75

Split

2.52

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.79

Split

2.47

In Run

13

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Neville Creighton
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.80

Split

2.55

In Run

44

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.80

Split

2.77

In Run

85

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Glen Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.88

Split

2.61

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Jeff Ahern
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.96

Split

2.55

In Run

57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.99

Split

2.71

In Run

78

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$0.00
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYPHOON DOT (8) Charles Northfield 17.39 0.00 2.54 11 25.1kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $2.25
2 6 TRANQUIL HAYLEY (6) Garnet Robertson 17.57 2.50 2.56 22 24.3kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $26.00
3 1 BLUE CHIP SONNY (1) Jacob Northfield 17.57 2.50 2.57 33 28.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $4.80
4 4 SKY UNLEASHED (4) Robert Arnold 17.61 3.00 2.68 84 26.5kg Beast Unleashed Sugar Hit Heidi $16.00
5 3 KINGSBRAE ROSE (3) Jacob Northfield 17.73 4.75 2.66 65 24.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $9.50
6 7 MISS DESTRUCTION (7) Edith Attwater 17.84 6.25 2.59 46 26.0kg Oh Mate Bokarm Eve $23.00
7 2 CLOVER DOOR (2) Christopher Supple 17.93 7.75 2.68 77 23.2kg Zambora Brockie Soltador $5.00
8 5 TOUCH OF CAPERS (5) Jamie Hancock 18.11 10.25 2.63 58 28.5kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Capers $9.00
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN 411m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLE LANE (1) Steven Lockhart 23.87 0.00 8.76 11 24.8kg Fernando Bale Ripple Rumble $3.30
2 6 JIMARY EVEREST (6) Malcolm Ross 24.00 1.75 9.01 52 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $2.30
3 4 MR. SHIFTY (4) Craig Mcphee 24.11 3.50 8.93 33 29.4kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $7.00
4 7 LADY SUSAN (7) Alan Bugeja 24.29 6.00 9.01 64 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $13.00
5 8 WHO ROUX DUDE (8) Gregory Hancock 24.58 10.00 8.95 45 37.3kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $11.00
6 5 LADY HOLLIE (5) Alan Bugeja 24.59 10.25 8.90 26 23.8kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $21.00
7 3 LADY MONICA (3) Alan Bugeja 24.69 11.75 9.03 77 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $7.00
DNF 9 MOTT THE HOOPLE (2) Alan Cameron 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $0.00
SCR 2 BRENDON NATH (2) Charles Northfield
Race 3 NORCO RURAL SUPPLIES 1-3 WIN 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.81, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMARY WILLOW (1) Malcolm Ross 27.46 0.00 2.85 411 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $1.18
2 8 MAX'S MAGIC (8) Robert Andrews 28.51 15.00 2.83 232 29.5kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $10.00
3 4 BOSSK (4) Steven Lockhart 28.56 15.75 2.86 553 30.5kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $61.00
4 7 MR. BIRMINGHAM (7) Jacob Northfield 28.57 15.75 2.84 344 31.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $7.50
5 5 SUNSET CHARLIE (5) Terry Duncan 28.62 16.50 2.81 125 31.2kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $21.00
SCR 2 WAY OUT (2) Wayne Bowen
Race 4 CASINO GOLF CLUB 1-3 WIN 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.77, 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BACKCREEK BINGO (8) Charles Northfield 27.83 0.00 2.77 111 31.6kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $1.10
2 7 MAGIC CHARM (7) Stephen Casey 28.06 3.25 2.84 432 26.1kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $16.00
3 4 EDEN FLYER (4) Steven Lockhart 28.18 5.00 2.79 223 33.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $14.00
4 1 MR. DYNAMITE (1) Craig Mcphee 28.46 9.00 2.83 344 28.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $18.00
5 6 SYMI VENTURA (6) Katherine Mackay 28.55 10.25 2.88 555 34.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $41.00
6 2 LADY BELLA (2) Alan Bugeja 28.62 11.25 3.07 766 24.1kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $41.00
7 3 BUNDY TRIGGER (3) Dean Clarson 29.12 18.25 2.90 677 29.4kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $23.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTREME MEASURES (1) Frederick Swain 16.91 0.00 2.46 11 27.2kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.00
2 5 JUST CLASSY (5) Noel Smith 17.04 1.75 2.47 32 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $8.50
3 2 JIMARY LILLEY (2) Malcolm Ross 17.19 4.00 2.55 63 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $3.90
4 8 ROBELL RUBY (8) Benjamin Ellis 17.20 4.25 2.61 84 26.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $16.00
5 3 JACKIE'S CHOICE (3) Laurence Walker 17.29 5.25 2.60 75 32.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $9.50
6 4 MIX (4) Michael O'Brien 17.34 6.00 2.47 26 32.2kg Barcia Bale Trianna $26.00
7 6 JAKE'S A RAKE (6) Glen Northfield 17.46 7.75 2.50 47 32.6kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $61.00
8 7 SKYLAH'S MISFIT (7) Jamie Hancock 17.53 8.75 2.54 58 25.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $8.50
Race 6 RIVERINA STOCKFEED 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE MONICA (1) Emmett Patton 17.12 0.00 2.45 11 25.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $1.90
2 7 MAKE IT EASY (7) Stephen Casey 17.21 1.25 2.50 42 23.7kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $18.00
3 8 QUEEN WOK (8) Michael Landrigan 17.22 1.50 2.57 63 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Len's Pick $7.50
4 3 HERE'S CAZA (3) Lee Wylie 17.42 4.25 2.49 24 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $10.00
5 4 OUTBREAK BINDI (4) Benjamin Ellis 17.51 5.50 2.49 35 27.1kg Mogambo Terra Torra $5.50
6 2 CLOVER ATHENA (2) Christopher Supple 17.65 7.50 2.61 86 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $34.00
7 6 LIL MIKI BREEZE (6) Charles Northfield 17.71 8.25 2.60 77 26.1kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $5.50
8 5 HYPER HYPER (5) Steven Lockhart 17.95 11.75 2.52 58 24.4kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.74, 12.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOUR MORE GUY (5) Allan Lang 27.83 0.00 2.74 111 29.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.40
2 1 DARRYL'S GIRL (1) Mitchell Northfield 27.84 0.10 2.88 542 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Miami Fernando $2.20
3 7 VELOCITY TOUCHED (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 28.22 5.50 2.78 223 23.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $19.00
4 2 AKAROA (2) Bradley Northfield 28.34 7.25 2.82 454 28.7kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $4.20
5 4 MARIE (4) Colin Graham 28.36 7.50 2.91 665 29.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $71.00
6 8 TRANQUIL RILEY (8) Garnet Robertson 28.37 7.75 2.78 336 28.8kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $6.50
Race 8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG STAYERS CHALLENGE 620m Non Graded $5000 - $1000 - $800 Splits: 10.25, 20.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KOORINGA LUCY (5) Mitchell Northfield 36.22 0.00 10.25 111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.15
2 7 STEAL AWAY (7) Colin Graham 36.40 2.50 10.36 322 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $26.00
3 4 JAKE'S GIRL (4) Stephen Keep 36.66 6.25 10.49 533 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $34.00
4 8 PAGES CREEK (8) Stephen Keep 36.81 8.25 10.52 644 32.4kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $5.50
5 2 SYMI FORTUNA (2) Katherine Mackay 37.10 12.50 10.43 465 35.9kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $41.00
6 1 VENDETTA (1) Stephen Keep 37.48 18.00 10.33 256 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $41.00
Race 9 MC'DONALDS PHARMACY 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIAR FOR HIRE (1) Charles Northfield 23.39 0.00 8.50 11 30.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $3.60
2 4 FAST LIAR (4) Charles Northfield 23.50 1.50 8.75 52 30.7kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.00
3 8 STACKED DECK (8) Laurence Walker 23.61 3.00 8.52 23 32.1kg Raw Ability Silverdust $9.00
4 5 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (5) Robert Andrews 23.61 3.00 8.73 44 30.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $7.00
5 3 MERCY DASH (3) Neville Creighton 23.63 3.50 8.87 65 34.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $18.00
6 6 STORMY PARADISE (6) Susan Pickford 23.65 3.75 8.60 36 26.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $11.00
7 7 CITY ONE (7) Stephen Casey 24.65 18.00 8.89 77 26.7kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $26.00
SCR 2 KINGSBRAE ANNA (2) Charles Northfield
Race 10 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMOKA (1) Trevor Anlezark 23.45 0.00 8.70 31 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Halina $3.60
2 4 SHE'S A SULLY (4) Lee Wylie 23.48 0.50 8.58 12 26.3kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $2.40
3 7 POSITIVE IMPACT (7) Stephen Casey 23.63 2.50 8.74 43 32.1kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $9.00
4 5 LOTTERY TICKET (5) Barry Jones 23.81 5.25 8.87 54 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $11.00
5 6 WILGUNYA SCOTT (6) Douglas King 23.82 5.25 8.69 25 27.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $18.00
6 2 KINGSBRAE BEAR (2) Charles Northfield 23.95 7.00 9.10 76 31.5kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $9.50
7 8 DUSTY BOOTS (8) Rodney Magnay 24.19 10.50 9.15 87 33.0kg Collision Midnight Starlet $9.00
8 3 EXPRESS DUDETTE (3) Gregory Hancock 24.31 12.25 9.04 68 27.9kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $26.00
Race 11 CHARCOAL INN 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROBELL ELSA (4) Benjamin Ellis 17.00 0.00 2.40 11 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $2.80
2 9 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (6) Terry Duncan 17.01 0.10 2.45 22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $8.50
3 2 DARBY VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 17.32 4.50 2.57 73 30.8kg Zipping Garth Specs Valley $9.00
4 1 TRANQUIL LINDY (1) Garnet Robertson 17.33 4.75 2.46 34 23.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.60
5 8 MUNDY VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 17.34 4.75 2.53 55 29.3kg Zipping Garth Specs Valley $1.65
6 3 LEON KINGSBRAE (3) Robert Andrews 17.36 5.25 2.53 66 31.7kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $16.00
7 5 BUTTERFLY KISSES (5) Daryl Bates 17.43 6.00 2.49 47 27.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $23.00
8 7 ALOHA RUMBLE (7) Glen Northfield 17.63 9.00 2.70 88 23.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
SCR 6 ZOE KATE (6) Mitchell Northfield
Race 12 CASINO RSM CLUB PATHWAYS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GROWING AMBITION (7) Christopher Supple 17.73 0.00 2.51 21 25.6kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $6.00
2 4 OUR SASSY NYRAH (4) Daryl Bates 17.75 0.25 2.52 32 29.5kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $5.00
3 8 RISSOLES (8) Steven Lockhart 17.79 0.75 2.47 13 26.5kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $7.00
4 3 MAC MADNESS (3) Neville Creighton 17.80 1.00 2.55 44 34.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $7.50
5 1 COUNTRY SPECIAL (1) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.80 1.00 2.77 85 31.8kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $14.00
6 6 BACK CREEK BANJO (6) Glen Northfield 17.88 2.00 2.61 66 25.1kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
7 9 BOKARM DONNA (5) Jeff Ahern 17.96 3.25 2.55 57 25.7kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $4.60
8 2 GRANDAD CHARLIE (2) Steven Lockhart 17.99 3.75 2.71 78 29.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $12.00
SCR 5 OUR MISTY GIRL (5) Anthony Bunney