Casino Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.52
1
7
T: Wayne Clarson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

2.58

In Run

51

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Helen Pearce
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.43

Split

2.53

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.52

Split

2.64

In Run

73

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Bob Merillo
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.57

Split

2.57

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Alan Bugeja
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.87

Split

2.52

In Run

15

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Alan Bugeja
$9.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.33

Split

2.60

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Christopher Supple
$8.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.55

Split

2.56

In Run

37

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.44

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.57

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.55

In Run

34

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

65

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Craig Gardoll
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.58

In Run

56

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.61
1
3
T: Laurence Walker
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.61

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Michael Beach
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.69

In Run

32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Rodney Magnay
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.79

In Run

53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Gary Smith
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.91

Split

8.88

In Run

74

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.94

Split

8.64

In Run

25

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.03

Split

8.76

In Run

46

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.05

Split

8.79

In Run

67

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.38
1
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

2.45

In Run

31

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.78

Split

2.38

In Run

12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Bob Merillo
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.99

Split

2.47

In Run

53

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Amanda Rayner
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.02

Split

2.46

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.10

Split

2.44

In Run

25

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Douglas King
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.13

Split

2.50

In Run

76

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.20

Split

2.47

In Run

67

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Wayne Spann
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.38

Split

2.57

In Run

88

Wgt

37.5kg
R5 CHARCOAL INN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.94
1
8
T: Stephen Casey
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

8.94

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Athol Bradley
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.45

Split

9.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.50

Split

9.26

In Run

53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: John Clarson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.66

Split

9.39

In Run

74

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Barry Jones
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.74

Split

9.09

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: John Clarson
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.88

Split

9.07

In Run

36

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.12

Split

9.43

In Run

87

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Alan Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.21

Split

9.36

In Run

68

Wgt

23.2kg
R6 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.74, 12.36
1
1
T: Allan Lang
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

2.76

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Frederick Swain
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.72

Split

2.87

In Run

532

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Jacob Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.15

Split

2.84

In Run

323

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Aaron Newstead
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.33

Split

2.91

In Run

674

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Landrigan
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.44

Split

2.97

In Run

745

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Barbara Beach
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.56

Split

2.86

In Run

456

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Casey
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.58

Split

2.98

In Run

887

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

28.92

Split

2.74

In Run

168

Wgt

23.8kg
R7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.74, 12.33
1
5
T: Tyson Barton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.90

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.05

Split

2.84

In Run

522

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.10

Split

2.78

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Frederick Swain
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.34

Split

2.81

In Run

374

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Colin Graham
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.65

Split

2.84

In Run

645

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.72

Split

2.86

In Run

766

Wgt

23.2kg
7
3
T: Philip Hall
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.89

Split

2.83

In Run

487

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Landrigan
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.92

Split

2.88

In Run

858

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $490
Splits: 2.48
1
2
T: Terry Duncan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

2.58

In Run

51

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Frederick Swain
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.36

Split

2.50

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Ryan Newstead
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.40

Split

2.55

In Run

43

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Trevor Anlezark
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.44

Split

2.54

In Run

34

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Emmett Patton
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.50

Split

2.65

In Run

85

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.69

Split

2.48

In Run

16

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Laurence Walker
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.73

Split

2.57

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Terry Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.84

Split

2.56

In Run

68

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 CASINO GOLF CLUB (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.42
1
2
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

2.63

In Run

71

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Lee Wylie
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.21

Split

2.43

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.30

Split

2.42

In Run

13

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Emmett Patton
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.38

Split

2.47

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Alan Cameron
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.52

Split

2.52

In Run

55

Wgt

22.2kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.81

Split

2.50

In Run

46

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Christopher Supple
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.81

Split

2.55

In Run

67

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Christopher Supple
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.45
1
5
T: Craig Gardoll
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

2.47

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.26

Split

2.45

In Run

12

Wgt

24.0kg
3
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.51

Split

2.47

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Gary Smith
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.55

Split

2.69

In Run

84

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Lee Wylie
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.57

Split

2.51

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.65

Split

2.48

In Run

46

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Terry Duncan
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.66

Split

2.59

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Alan Cameron
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.02

Split

2.53

In Run

68

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMOOTH JOHNNY (7) Wayne Clarson 17.33 0.00 2.58 51 31.0kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $10.00
2 2 MAGIC ALE (2) Helen Pearce 17.43 1.50 2.53 22 25.3kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $21.00
3 1 EVE AND JAN (1) Evelyn Harris 17.52 2.50 2.64 73 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $3.00
4 4 BOKARM LUNA (4) Bob Merillo 17.57 3.50 2.57 44 26.7kg Oh Mate Bokarm Eve $2.30
5 8 LADY HOLLIE (8) Alan Bugeja 17.87 7.75 2.52 15 23.3kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $13.00
6 6 LADY SUSAN (6) Alan Bugeja 18.33 14.25 2.60 66 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $9.50
7 3 CRIMSON JEWEL (3) Christopher Supple 18.55 17.25 2.56 37 23.9kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $8.50
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAST LIAR (8) Charles Northfield 23.19 0.00 8.34 11 30.3kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $1.40
2 1 GYPSY ROAD (1) Evelyn Harris 23.45 3.75 8.44 22 27.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $13.00
3 7 TRANQUIL BEN (7) Garnet Robertson 23.50 4.25 8.57 43 29.2kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $26.00
4 5 PROFICIENCY (5) Reg Gardoll 23.63 6.25 8.55 34 31.5kg Fernando Bale Being Good $8.00
5 2 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (2) Robert Andrews 23.64 6.25 8.79 65 29.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $8.00
6 4 DALEY MAGIC (4) Craig Gardoll 23.73 7.75 8.58 56 31.9kg Fernando Bale Being Good $11.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STACKED DECK (3) Laurence Walker 23.70 0.00 8.61 11 31.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $2.80
2 2 SUNSET BLUE (2) Michael Beach 23.75 0.75 8.69 32 30.2kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $5.00
3 7 DUSTY BOOTS (7) Rodney Magnay 23.90 2.75 8.79 53 33.0kg Collision Midnight Starlet $34.00
4 6 REDBACK ALFIE (6) Gary Smith 23.91 3.00 8.88 74 30.6kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $2.70
5 1 JUDY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.94 3.50 8.64 25 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $15.00
6 4 OUTBREAK BINDI (4) Benjamin Ellis 24.03 4.75 8.76 46 27.1kg Mogambo Terra Torra $16.00
7 8 TRANQUIL RILEY (8) Garnet Robertson 24.05 5.00 8.79 67 29.0kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $7.50
Race 4 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORSON LAURIE (3) Evelyn Harris 16.76 0.00 2.45 31 30.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $1.35
2 5 ROBELL ELSA (5) Benjamin Ellis 16.78 0.25 2.38 12 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $23.00
3 4 BOKARM PETE (4) Bob Merillo 16.99 3.25 2.47 53 33.4kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $19.00
4 7 NANGAR CANDY (7) Amanda Rayner 17.02 3.75 2.46 44 27.0kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $13.00
5 6 CRISTIANO BLUE (6) Terry Duncan 17.10 4.75 2.44 25 32.0kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $101.00
6 2 KNOW ALL JAMIE (2) Douglas King 17.13 5.25 2.50 76 24.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $23.00
7 8 KINGSBRAE ANNA (8) Charles Northfield 17.20 6.25 2.47 67 26.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.80
8 1 DEB'S BLUE BOY (1) Wayne Spann 17.38 8.75 2.57 88 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $101.00
Race 5 CHARCOAL INN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POSITIVE IMPACT (8) Stephen Casey 24.24 0.00 8.94 11 32.6kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $2.80
2 5 FAN COOL UNIT (5) Athol Bradley 24.45 3.00 9.00 22 26.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $41.00
3 4 KILARA MEL (4) Benjamin Ellis 24.50 3.75 9.26 53 25.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $7.50
4 7 SMOOTH GRACE (7) John Clarson 24.66 6.00 9.39 74 26.5kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $10.00
5 1 LOTTERY TICKET (1) Barry Jones 24.74 7.00 9.09 45 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $3.00
6 6 KULU EDGE (6) John Clarson 24.88 9.25 9.07 36 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $51.00
7 3 TRANQUIL LEXIE (3) Garnet Robertson 25.12 12.50 9.43 87 24.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.60
8 2 COSMIC VAL (2) Alan Cameron 25.21 13.75 9.36 68 23.2kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $23.00
Race 6 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 484m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.74, 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CATACLYSMIC (1) Allan Lang 27.56 0.00 2.76 211 29.7kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $1.85
2 5 BLACK MAGIC ROSE (5) Frederick Swain 27.72 2.25 2.87 532 27.0kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.00
3 2 MR. BIRMINGHAM (2) Jacob Northfield 28.15 8.25 2.84 323 31.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $23.00
4 6 OUTBREAK ELSIE (6) Aaron Newstead 28.33 11.00 2.91 674 26.5kg Mogambo Terra Torra $34.00
5 4 DOUBLE POINTS (4) Michael Landrigan 28.44 12.50 2.97 745 26.3kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $51.00
6 8 SECRET ANGEL (8) Barbara Beach 28.56 14.25 2.86 456 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $51.00
7 3 MAGIC CHARM (3) Stephen Casey 28.58 14.50 2.98 887 26.2kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $41.00
8 7 ALOHA RUMBLE (7) Glen Northfield 28.92 19.50 2.74 168 23.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $81.00
Race 7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 484m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.74, 12.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PHANTOM JASPER (5) Tyson Barton 27.90 0.00 2.74 111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Clover Cottage $4.60
2 1 KINGSBRAE BEAR (1) Charles Northfield 28.05 2.00 2.84 522 30.3kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $2.40
3 6 TIGER ROSIE (6) Robert Andrews 28.10 2.75 2.78 233 25.3kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $6.00
4 4 RUN WEST (4) Frederick Swain 28.34 6.25 2.81 374 34.2kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $4.00
5 2 MARIE (2) Colin Graham 28.65 10.50 2.84 645 29.1kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $34.00
6 8 VELOCITY TOUCHED (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 28.72 11.75 2.86 766 23.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $19.00
7 3 IN THE THIRTIES (3) Philip Hall 28.89 14.00 2.83 487 27.3kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $101.00
8 7 QUEEN WOK (7) Michael Landrigan 28.92 14.50 2.88 858 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Len's Pick $12.00
Race 8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $490 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (2) Terry Duncan 17.23 0.00 2.58 51 29.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $14.00
2 1 EXTREME MEASURES (1) Frederick Swain 17.36 1.75 2.50 22 27.2kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.00
3 5 CHERRY CHUNKER (5) Ryan Newstead 17.40 2.25 2.55 43 24.0kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $18.00
4 4 VIRAL (4) Trevor Anlezark 17.44 3.00 2.54 34 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Halina $8.50
5 3 BETTY KINGSBRAE (3) Emmett Patton 17.50 3.75 2.65 85 27.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $31.00
6 6 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 17.69 6.50 2.48 16 25.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $41.00
7 7 JACKIE'S CHOICE (7) Laurence Walker 17.73 7.00 2.57 77 31.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $5.50
8 8 MODULATING (8) Terry Duncan 17.84 8.75 2.56 68 28.8kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $4.40
Race 9 CASINO GOLF CLUB 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRANQUIL LINDY (2) Garnet Robertson 17.19 0.00 2.63 71 23.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.80
2 6 HERE'S CAZA (6) Lee Wylie 17.21 0.25 2.43 22 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $5.00
3 8 OVERNIGHT SOIREE (8) Sidney Goodwin 17.30 1.50 2.42 13 27.1kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $9.50
4 3 KINGSBRAE MONICA (3) Emmett Patton 17.38 2.50 2.47 34 25.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $2.80
5 7 JEN'S GAMBLE (7) Alan Cameron 17.52 4.75 2.52 55 22.2kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $31.00
6 4 ROBELL RUBY (4) Benjamin Ellis 17.81 8.75 2.50 46 27.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $7.00
7 5 GROWING AMBITION (5) Christopher Supple 17.81 8.75 2.55 67 26.8kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $61.00
SCR 1 CLOVER RETURNS (1) Christopher Supple
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR PRUE (5) Craig Gardoll 16.93 0.00 2.47 21 28.0kg Kinloch Brae All Too Fancy $3.20
2 3 BLAZING BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 17.26 4.75 2.45 12 24.0kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $23.00
3 7 BIMINI TWIST (7) Sidney Goodwin 17.51 8.25 2.47 33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $7.50
4 2 ORARA MULLET (2) Gary Smith 17.55 8.75 2.69 84 31.7kg Fear Zafonic Orara Bliss $9.00
5 4 MADDY'S GIRL (4) Lee Wylie 17.57 9.25 2.51 55 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $8.00
6 1 SMART TIMES (1) Jamie Hancock 17.65 10.25 2.48 46 31.2kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $4.60
7 8 COLONEL ANGUS (8) Terry Duncan 17.66 10.25 2.59 77 31.3kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $8.00
8 6 SHADOW GLEN (6) Alan Cameron 18.02 15.50 2.53 68 26.6kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $7.00