Coonabarabran Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB STAKES (315m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Michael Craig
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Kevin Baker
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Helen Ayre
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Amanda Stewart
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
4
T: Dawn Lee
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 DAFTERS QUALITY MEATS STAKES (315m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Green
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Moore
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.6kg
DNF
8
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 RESCH'S KITCHEN & BATHROOMS STAKES (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Green
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Edward Pomfrett
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Maralyn Moore
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Warren Marriott
$8.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Amanda Stewart
$7.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 COONA BAKERY STAKES (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Warren Marriott
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Helen Ayre
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Kevin Sills
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Page
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 POPLARS MOTOR INN STAKES (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Darryl Sutton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Maralyn Moore
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Glen Collett
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Rodney Page
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: David Harkin
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Baker
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 DUBBO TOWING & SALVAGE STAKES (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Kevin Sills
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Aiden Lee
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Warren Marriott
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: David Harkin
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Baker
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Glen Collett
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 YOUR DISCOUNT CHEMIST STAKES (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Robert Sonter
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Craig
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Amanda Stewart
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: John Stewart
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 NEWSXPRESS STAKES (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kevin Baker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Amanda Stewart
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Neil Dallison
$1.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Phillip Cowling
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Carl Stackman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Glen Collett
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
3
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Phillip Cowling
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Carl Stackman
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Helen Ayre
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB STAKES 315m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING ICARUS (3) Michael Craig 18.31 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen

$7.00

2 1 BLAZIN' TEARS (1) Merle Clarke 18.83 7.50 0.00 0 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land

$3.00

3 8 SWIFT JILL (8) Graham Pickering 18.93 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Collision Uncensored

$3.00

4 6 OLIVER'S MATE (6) Kenneth Anderson 18.96 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$4.00

5 7 HOW'S IT REMA (7) Kevin Baker 19.05 10.50 0.00 24.5kg Sulzanti Made To Explode

$6.00

6 2 BLACK PATCHWORK (2) Helen Ayre 19.29 14.00 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$3.00

7 5 WARRIOR DENALI (5) Amanda Stewart 19.45 16.25 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie

$6.00

DNF 4 STARTLE (4) Dawn Lee 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Evoked

$5.00

Race 2 DAFTERS QUALITY MEATS STAKES 315m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN REEN (7) Robert Green 17.78 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Good Size

$1.40

2 4 SPORTSMANS RUBY (4) Gary Moore 18.19 5.75 0.00 24.5kg Bogie King Bogie Gem

$3.50

3 2 HOW'S IT MARLEY (2) Merle Clarke 18.26 6.75 0.00 26.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$7.00

4 5 CAVDASH FLYER (5) Benjamin Spence 18.29 7.25 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer

$7.00

5 1 SNOWIE GUERRERO (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.41 9.00 0.00 0 36.6kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa

$7.00

DNF 8 WAR AT MIDNIGHT (8) Graham Pickering 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin

$7.00

Race 3 RESCH'S KITCHEN & BATHROOMS STAKES 315m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VELOUR RUMBLE (7) Robert Green 17.73 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Collision Velvet Rumble

$1.30

2 6 KHARTOUM (6) Merle Clarke 18.03 4.25 0.00 26.8kg Disintergrate Wongawillicarly

$7.00

3 8 GREGORY (8) Merle Clarke 18.37 9.25 0.00 31.0kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit

$4.00

4 3 PURE LEE RED (3) Edward Pomfrett 18.60 12.25 0.00 26.8kg High Earner Pure Lee Fooling

$4.00

5 4 BACKDOOR BARRA (4) Maralyn Moore 18.73 14.25 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$5.00

6 2 BOURBON LASSIE (2) Warren Marriott 18.90 16.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping

$8.00

7 5 BLACKPOOL FLYER (5) Amanda Stewart 19.42 24.25 0.00 25.4kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$7.00

Race 4 COONA BAKERY STAKES 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUCK WIND (6) Kenneth Anderson 18.31 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$5.00

2 8 AMBER LIGHT (8) Warren Marriott 18.39 1.00 0.00 31.4kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping

$6.00

3 7 MISS CONFUSED (7) Kevin Campbell 18.39 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister

$2.50

4 5 COUNTY JEWEL (5) Helen Ayre 18.66 5.00 0.00 29.2kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$9.00

5 3 TYPHOON ELSIE (3) Kevin Sills 18.93 8.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Cracking Man Typhoon Reba

$5.00

6 4 WHEEL LUCKY (4) Rodney Page 18.96 9.25 0.00 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels

$6.00

7 1 JAKA JAKA (1) Benjamin Spence 19.30 14.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$5.00

Race 5 POPLARS MOTOR INN STAKES 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SACK 'EM JACK (4) Darryl Sutton 18.36 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer

$2.00

2 7 BARRA BABE (7) Maralyn Moore 18.68 4.50 0.00 25.2kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$5.00

3 6 RUBBLE'S SIRIS (6) Glen Collett 18.88 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Fear Zafonic Westmead Zest

$5.00

4 5 SPECIAL JENMAR (5) Rodney Page 18.92 8.00 0.00 26.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar

$8.00

5 3 LITTLE FLAIR (3) David Harkin 19.06 10.00 0.00 27.5kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot

$7.00

6 8 GUNNADOO GIFT (8) Edward Pomfrett 19.17 11.50 0.00 28.5kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow

$7.00

7 2 HARBOUR CHIEF (2) Kevin Baker 19.35 14.00 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Harbour Rose

$5.00

8 1 BUD STAR (1) Benjamin Spence 19.55 17.00 0.00 0 29.5kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$7.00

Race 6 DUBBO TOWING & SALVAGE STAKES 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYALLIE (2) Merle Clarke 18.23 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Opal Sannette

$7.00

2 4 TYPHOON JED (4) Kevin Sills 18.40 2.25 0.00 33.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic

$5.00

3 7 JO MARIE (7) Aiden Lee 18.54 4.25 0.00 25.2kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate

$2.50

4 6 ADORABLE AMBER (6) Warren Marriott 18.79 8.00 0.00 27.5kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping

$5.00

5 3 IDLE MISS (3) David Harkin 18.85 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot

$7.00

6 5 POOL MAN (5) Benjamin Spence 18.98 10.50 0.00 32.3kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh

$5.00

7 8 OUTTA HOURS (8) Kevin Baker 19.03 11.50 0.00 28.7kg Shoulders Eleven Hour

$6.00

8 1 ALWAYS MATES (1) Glen Collett 19.05 11.75 0.00 33.2kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose

$5.00

Race 7 YOUR DISCOUNT CHEMIST STAKES 410m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISTER PURPLE (8) Edward Pomfrett 24.57 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash

$6.00

2 5 ANDY BOY CARGO (5) Robert Sonter 24.72 2.00 0.00 34.4kg Banjo Boy Assassin Journey

$6.00

3 1 CALLAN (1) Daniel Hoskins 24.72 2.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Buck Fever Verity Chase

$2.00

4 7 FIVE EIGHT DALL (7) Michael Craig 24.78 3.00 0.00 24.2kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$6.00

5 4 PHOENIX PAK (4) Amanda Stewart 25.43 12.25 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.50

6 2 BROKE EVEN (2) John Stewart 25.45 12.50 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Jasmin

$5.00

Race 8 NEWSXPRESS STAKES 410m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANGELA'S STAR (5) Kevin Baker 23.86 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Disintergrate Implosion Girl

$5.00

2 4 OUR MILLY (4) Daniel Hoskins 24.08 3.00 0.00 30.5kg Disintergrate Lady Wiggles

$3.50

3 2 TYLAH'S SHOUT (2) Amanda Stewart 24.45 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$4.00

4 1 TANYA'S WAY (1) Neil Dallison 24.64 11.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Dewana Result Secret Queen

$1.80

5 8 CRAZY CONNIE (8) Phillip Cowling 24.81 13.50 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi

$7.00

6 7 HOW'S IT SPORTY (7) Merle Clarke 24.81 13.50 0.00 25.4kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$5.00

Race 9 COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKES 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TYPHOON WHINGER (4) Carl Stackman 24.31 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic

$4.00

2 1 REX (1) Glen Collett 24.46 2.00 0.00 0 36.3kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah

$2.50

3 2 KARINYAH JANE (2) Daniel Hoskins 24.60 4.25 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic

$5.00

4 7 DENALI FABIO (7) Phillip Cowling 24.80 7.00 0.00 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$5.00

5 5 TYPHOON HILDA (5) Carl Stackman 24.84 7.50 0.00 31.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic

$4.00

6 8 DALAIR CRUZIN' (8) Helen Ayre 25.48 16.75 0.00 28.6kg Paw Licking Miss Noodles

$7.00