Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 COONAMBLE AUTO SPARES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Aiden Lee
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
2
2
T: Carl Moss
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Earl Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Rodney Page
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
3
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$0.00
R2 GROUND STAFF APPRECIATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Glen Collett
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Timothy Anderson
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Damien Lee
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: John Eather
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
7
T: Paul Wasson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 CASEY'S CANTEEN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: William O'Neil
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Wasson
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 CANTS HOME HARDWEAR MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Eric Butler
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 THE THIRSTY DOG (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
8
T: Earl Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.7kg
5
2
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R6 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Carl Moss
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Earl Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$10.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: David Harkin
$0.00
R7 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Barry King
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: William O'Neil
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Eric Butler
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Jade Lee
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 OCTOBER CARNIVAL 2021 (305m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 COONAMBLE AUTO SPARES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAILEY KEEPING (1) Aiden Lee 23.62 0.00 0.00 38.4kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $4.00
2 2 CROWN MAX (2) Carl Moss 23.74 1.75 0.00 33.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $3.00
3 5 SWIFT SMILEY (5) Vicki Pickering 23.98 5.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.00
4 8 URALLA (8) Earl Anderson 24.05 6.00 0.00 26.2kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $8.00
5 4 URANA SALLY (4) Rodney Page 24.32 10.00 0.00 28.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $6.00
6 7 ROSIE FEVER (7) Casie O'Neil 24.33 10.00 0.00 30.8kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $5.00
SCR 3 ROCKSTAR CENA (3) Aiden Lee
SCR 6 SWIFT SHARKEY (6) Vicki Pickering
Race 2 GROUND STAFF APPRECIATION 400m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT JERRY (1) Vicki Pickering 23.00 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $3.00
2 8 GOTHIKA (8) Robert Ryan 23.07 1.00 0.00 26.4kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $7.00
3 3 SCEPTIC (3) Glen Collett 23.60 8.50 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $5.00
4 2 BLACK MAX OPAL (2) Timothy Anderson 23.72 10.25 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $3.50
5 4 TIN TOWN (4) Damien Lee 23.79 11.25 0.00 25.5kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $4.00
6 6 SWIFT FOX (6) John Eather 24.02 14.50 0.00 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $5.00
DNF 5 NELLIE CREEK (5) Daniel Hoskins 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $7.00
DNF 7 TRAVELLIN' SOOTY (7) Paul Wasson 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $2.50
Race 3 CASEY'S CANTEEN 400m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT LALA (4) William O'Neil 23.47 0.00 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $2.50
2 1 GOONAROI (1) Ronald Whitton 23.73 3.75 0.00 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $3.50
3 5 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (5) Paul Wasson 23.76 4.25 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $3.00
4 7 HAZY'S GIRL (7) Robert Ryan 23.81 4.75 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.00
5 8 TRALEE ERSKIN (8) Benjamin Spence 23.95 6.75 0.00 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.50
6 2 MISS CONFUSED (2) Ronald Whitton 24.06 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $8.00
Race 4 CANTS HOME HARDWEAR MAIDEN 305m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AWAY SON (8) Merle Clarke 18.05 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $6.00
2 2 LUCKY ERA (2) Robert Ryan 18.16 1.50 0.00 26.4kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $6.00
3 5 FOLD BACK (5) Merle Clarke 18.23 2.50 0.00 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $2.50
4 1 KANTIKI STAR (1) Earl Anderson 18.58 7.50 0.00 27.9kg Walk Hard My Lilly $5.00
5 4 WHAT'S TO COME (4) Merle Clarke 18.80 10.50 0.00 28.5kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $3.50
6 7 BOOM DOWN CHLOE (7) Eric Butler 19.16 15.75 0.00 24.8kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $6.00
Race 5 THE THIRSTY DOG 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S A THIEF (3) Kenneth Anderson 18.04 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $3.50
2 4 SUNSHINE SHADOW (4) Eric Butler 18.09 0.75 0.00 25.3kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $4.00
3 7 TINY SPARKS (7) Merle Clarke 18.39 5.00 0.00 23.9kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $3.00
4 8 OPHER ROAD (8) Earl Anderson 18.85 11.50 0.00 21.7kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $11.00
5 2 SWIFT HARLEY (2) Graham Pickering 18.96 13.25 0.00 28.6kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Arjo $3.50
6 1 EMPTY HEAD (1) Benjamin Spence 19.02 14.00 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $4.00
7 6 MYSTIC TRALEE (6) Mark Taylor 19.06 14.50 0.00 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
Race 6 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EGYPTIAN KATIE (3) Ronald Whitton 17.98 0.00 0.00 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $2.50
2 8 LITTLE CREEK (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.05 1.00 0.00 25.6kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $4.00
3 2 ACT NOW (2) Carl Moss 18.13 2.00 0.00 30.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $3.00
4 6 HI MISS (6) Merle Clarke 18.24 3.75 0.00 29.2kg Sulzanti All A Miss $4.00
5 4 YA MUM (4) Earl Anderson 19.19 17.25 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $9.00
6 1 EUREKA BOY (1) Benjamin Spence 19.39 20.25 0.00 30.9kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $10.00
SCR 7 IDLE MISS (7) David Harkin
Race 7 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOK IN QUINN (3) John Eather 18.15 0.00 0.00 35.9kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $3.00
2 6 KEYOSHA (6) Barry King 18.19 0.75 0.00 27.5kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $3.20
3 7 ANN KEEPING (7) Daniel Hoskins 18.20 0.75 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $7.00
4 4 EVER HOPEFUL (4) William O'Neil 18.45 4.25 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $4.00
5 1 TOUCH OF FEVER (1) Merle Clarke 18.64 7.00 0.00 27.4kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $5.00
6 8 CHEESY DIBBLES (8) Benjamin Spence 18.75 8.50 0.00 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.00
7 2 SIENNA ROAD (2) Eric Butler 18.78 9.00 0.00 28.7kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $7.00
Race 8 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SERENA CREEK (7) Daniel Hoskins 17.89 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $0.00
2 6 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (6) Jade Lee 17.97 1.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $0.00
3 8 JILLIBY STORM (8) Earl Anderson 18.27 5.25 0.00 0 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $0.00
4 4 OUTBACK LISA (4) Daniel Hoskins 18.29 5.75 0.00 0 29.0kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $0.00
5 1 SWIFT ROMI (1) Vicki Pickering 18.35 6.50 0.00 0 30.8kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $0.00
6 3 ROBBO'S REDZONE (3) Ronald Whitton 18.76 12.25 0.00 0 31.9kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $0.00
7 2 FERNANDO'S POINT (2) Benjamin Spence 18.90 14.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $0.00
Race 9 OCTOBER CARNIVAL 2021 305m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWAY MISS (5) Merle Clarke 17.82 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.00
2 8 SUNSHINE RUNNER (8) Eric Butler 17.94 1.75 0.00 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
3 1 MY LIL LOUIE (1) Mark Taylor 18.00 2.50 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $4.00
4 2 LONDYN'S CHOICE (2) Benjamin Spence 18.09 3.75 0.00 25.7kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $4.00
5 7 SIR ERSKIN (7) Benjamin Spence 18.34 7.50 0.00 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
6 4 MY MATE JACK (4) Benjamin Spence 18.60 11.00 0.00 32.4kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $3.00