Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 2nd of October 2021
R1 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Green
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Rodney Page
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Darren Mines
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
6
4
T: Steven Cummins
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Debbie Winters
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Tony Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Mark Munn
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Albert Zarb
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.0kg
6
1
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: John Hill
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 3 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Maralyn Moore
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
6
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$0.00
R4 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 4 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Graeme Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Sharleen Scott
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Maralyn Moore
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Tony Forbes
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Eric Butler
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 5 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tony Forbes
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Earl Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Mines
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
3
T: Hayden Munn
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 ALL ROADS TO COONAMBLE MASTERS (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Midson
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Craig
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Eric Butler
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Desmond Winters
$1.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Cornelia Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Earl Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 COONAMBLE COMMITTEE (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Hayden Munn
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R8 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Carl Moss
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: John Eather
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
6
3
T: Maralyn Moore
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Maralyn Moore
$7.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Mark Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

32.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 TYRERIGHT COONAMBLE (305m)
Place
Free For All - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Debbie Winters
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Gary Moore
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
R10 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: William O'Neil
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Green
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Munn
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Peter Midson
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Graeme Smith
$1.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Graham Pickering
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Munn
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Troy Cooper
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: John Eather
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Michael Craig
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Midson
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Tony Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Casie O'Neil
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Karen Ulrick
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Carl Moss
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
Race 1 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 1 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINER THINGS (3) Robert Green 18.15 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $1.50
2 7 URANA SALLY (7) Rodney Page 18.45 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $21.00
3 8 ARROGANT BENJI (8) Len Haaring 18.47 4.50 0.00 34.9kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $6.00
4 1 TYLER'S FAB (1) Darren Mines 18.49 4.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Super Bronie $3.50
5 6 NOBODY'S CHILD (6) Merle Clarke 18.63 6.75 0.00 36.9kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $6.00
6 4 ZOE'S RISING (4) Steven Cummins 18.67 7.50 0.00 28.7kg Arising Hosting $6.00
7 2 RETRO DREAM (2) Aaron Shearman 18.69 7.75 0.00 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $8.00
Race 2 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 2 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRETTY VALLEY (7) Debbie Winters 17.51 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.20
2 6 RIVERGUM REBEL (6) Tony Forbes 18.06 7.75 0.00 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $3.50
3 2 ARROGANT RUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.30 11.25 0.00 30.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $5.00
4 5 GOT TO DRIVE (5) Mark Munn 18.43 13.25 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $7.00
5 8 DANIAN OSTI (8) Albert Zarb 18.43 13.25 0.00 21.0kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $7.00
6 1 FOLD BACK (1) Merle Clarke 18.45 13.25 0.00 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $7.00
7 4 SWIFT SHARKEY (4) Vicki Pickering 18.55 14.75 0.00 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.50
8 3 LITTLE WILMA (3) John Hill 18.61 15.75 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $5.00
Race 3 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 3 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARTLEY BEAU (2) William O'Neil 17.92 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $3.00
2 1 ARROGANT GARTH (1) Len Haaring 18.04 1.75 0.00 35.9kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $4.00
3 3 THIRTIES GIRL (3) Lucinda Gaffney 18.32 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $7.00
4 7 LAGOON NADAL (7) Maralyn Moore 18.42 7.00 0.00 33.2kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $3.00
5 6 BLUE BOLT BEAUTY (6) Tony Forbes 18.44 7.50 0.00 23.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $3.00
6 8 TRALEE TROUBLE (8) Melanie Mabbott 18.57 9.25 0.00 24.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $3.50
7 4 TOP JAZZ (4) Merle Clarke 19.03 15.75 0.00 28.3kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $7.00
SCR 5 RONNY'S LASS (5) Ronald Ulrick
Race 4 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 4 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPATIENT ME (2) Graeme Smith 18.30 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $2.20
2 8 ARROGANT PHOEBE (8) Len Haaring 18.32 0.25 0.00 29.7kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $4.00
3 7 UNCLE FESTER (7) Sharleen Scott 18.45 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $3.50
4 1 JUST TWO (1) Maralyn Moore 18.45 2.00 0.00 27.5kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $3.00
5 3 DOUBLE TWENTY (3) Benjamin Spence 19.05 10.50 0.00 28.6kg Keybow Spotted Opal $7.00
6 5 WHO KNOWS DAD (5) Tony Forbes 19.24 13.25 0.00 30.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $4.00
7 4 HARVEST TIME (4) Merle Clarke 19.70 20.00 0.00 31.7kg Sulzanti All A Miss $8.00
DNF 6 BOOM DOWN CHLOE (6) Eric Butler 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $21.00
Race 5 OCTOBER MAIDEN HEAT 5 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOP PRIZE (1) Tony Forbes 17.78 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $2.20
2 5 KELLY'S KISS (5) Kevin Smith 18.34 8.00 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $6.00
3 7 MISS BILLY CARGO (7) Daniel Hoskins 18.38 8.50 0.00 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $4.00
4 6 URALLA (6) Earl Anderson 18.48 10.00 0.00 28.1kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $21.00
5 2 ARROGANT SALLY (2) Len Haaring 18.65 12.25 0.00 25.7kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $4.00
6 4 CEDARWOOD FLYER (4) Darren Mines 18.78 14.25 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Super Bronie $3.50
7 8 MISS ELLIE (8) Merle Clarke 19.40 23.00 0.00 25.6kg Sulzanti All A Miss $7.00
DNF 3 REV UP RUSTY (3) Hayden Munn 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $6.00
Race 6 ALL ROADS TO COONAMBLE MASTERS 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSHINE RUBY (7) Eric Butler 17.69 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $4.00
2 5 TRENDY TRALEE (5) Peter Midson 17.71 0.25 0.00 31.7kg Paw Licking White Bait $5.00
3 4 MY MATE JACK (4) Benjamin Spence 17.95 3.75 0.00 35.8kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $6.00
4 8 SMOKEM JOE (8) Michael Craig 17.99 4.25 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite North Coast $3.00
5 6 SUNSHINE RUNNER (6) Eric Butler 17.99 4.25 0.00 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $6.00
6 3 WILFUL VALLEY (3) Desmond Winters 18.03 4.75 0.00 30.1kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.70
7 1 KAWHI (1) Cornelia Anderson 18.26 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $21.00
8 2 DAINTREE LILLI (2) Earl Anderson 18.89 17.25 0.00 30.2kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $21.00
Race 7 COONAMBLE COMMITTEE 305m Mixed 4/5 $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEESY DIBBLES (1) Benjamin Spence 17.99 0.00 0.00 0 37.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.00
2 2 MR. CASH (2) Graham Pickering 18.00 0.10 0.00 36.5kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $4.00
2 3 ARROGANT SUZY (3) Len Haaring 18.00 0.10 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $6.00
4 6 CRAZY CASEY (6) Ronald Ulrick 18.10 1.50 0.00 27.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $5.00
5 4 KALUK KALUK (4) Mark Taylor 18.15 2.25 0.00 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $7.00
6 5 FLASHY MANNER (5) Hayden Munn 18.19 2.75 0.00 26.1kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.50
7 8 BLONDIE VALLEY (8) Benjamin Spence 18.48 7.00 0.00 22.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.50
SCR 7 FUTURE LINK (7) Merle Clarke
Race 8 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS 305m Grade 5 $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUTBACK LISA (7) Daniel Hoskins 17.68 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $7.00
2 2 COUCH KING (2) Karen Ulrick 17.78 1.50 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $1.60
3 5 LITTLE BRONTE (5) Tony Forbes 18.14 6.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.00
4 8 ACT NOW (8) Carl Moss 18.48 11.50 0.00 29.7kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $10.00
5 6 HOOK IN QUINN (6) John Eather 18.60 13.25 0.00 36.8kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $6.00
6 3 ULTIMATE SUGAR (3) Maralyn Moore 18.83 16.25 0.00 23.9kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $4.00
7 1 BARRA BABE (1) Maralyn Moore 19.19 21.50 0.00 26.1kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy $7.00
8 4 BLAZING DRAGON (4) Mark Taylor 19.98 32.75 0.00 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $2.50
Race 9 TYRERIGHT COONAMBLE 305m Free For All $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT JILL (1) Vicki Pickering 17.79 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Collision Uncensored $4.00
2 8 WEFFALEE DANCER (8) Tony Forbes 17.82 0.50 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.00
3 6 CHARLIE VALLEY (6) Debbie Winters 17.87 1.00 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.00
4 3 FLYIN' CRAZY (3) Kevin Smith 17.94 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $3.50
5 5 AWAY MISS (5) Merle Clarke 17.95 2.25 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.00
6 2 SPORTSMAN'S MAX (2) Gary Moore 17.99 2.75 0.00 35.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $5.00
7 7 CHILLI QUEEN (7) Merle Clarke 18.03 3.50 0.00 29.6kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $6.00
SCR 4 BOOM UP (4) Ronald Whitton
Race 10 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL 400m Non Graded $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT LALA (8) William O'Neil 23.17 0.00 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $9.00
2 2 ARMED RULER (2) Robert Green 23.25 1.00 0.00 31.0kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.80
3 6 SUPER START (6) Mark Munn 23.33 2.25 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $6.00
4 7 SWIFT KEVIN (7) Graham Pickering 23.46 4.25 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.00
5 3 ERSKIN BOY (3) Peter Midson 23.56 5.50 0.00 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
6 1 WESTERN HERO (1) Graham Pickering 23.74 8.25 0.00 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.00
7 4 BROWN'S BOY (4) Graeme Smith 23.83 9.25 0.00 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $1.60
8 5 SWIFT CHESTER (5) Graham Pickering 23.90 10.25 0.00 35.3kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $8.00
Race 11 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT DYLAN (4) Graham Pickering 23.60 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $5.00
2 6 RIVERINA IVY (6) Mark Munn 23.74 2.00 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.20
3 3 TRALEE ACE (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.76 2.25 0.00 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.00
4 7 ANN KEEPING (7) Daniel Hoskins 23.78 2.50 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $4.00
5 1 LA JULIETTE (1) Troy Cooper 23.91 4.25 0.00 26.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $4.00
6 8 LAINEY ZAPPER (8) John Eather 23.92 4.50 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $7.00
7 2 TRALEE ERSKIN (2) Benjamin Spence 23.93 4.75 0.00 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
8 5 KALANG BEACH (5) Len Haaring 23.95 5.00 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.00
Race 12 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROAD TO GLEBE (3) Michael Craig 23.36 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.00
2 1 KARTER'S BLAZE (1) Mark Taylor 23.78 6.00 0.00 30.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $4.00
3 4 POWER GRIP (4) Peter Midson 23.79 6.00 0.00 31.6kg Stagger Girl Power $6.00
4 7 VEGAS GOES BANG (7) Tony Forbes 23.83 6.50 0.00 30.9kg Keybow Trump Vegas $3.50
5 9 ROSIE FEVER (2) Casie O'Neil 23.83 6.50 0.00 30.9kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $7.00
6 5 SMILEY'S BOY (5) Karen Ulrick 23.94 8.25 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $5.00
7 8 ARROGANT LILLIE (8) Len Haaring 23.94 8.25 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $7.00
8 6 CROWN MAX (6) Carl Moss 23.98 8.75 0.00 34.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.00
SCR 2 BAD MONDAY (2) Peter Parker