Coonamble Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 COONAMBLE CELLARS MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
6
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: William O'Neil
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
R2 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: William O'Neil
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICALS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Richard Hawker
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: William O'Neil
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 COONAMBLE TIMES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: David Harkin
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 COONAMBLE COMMITTEE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$5.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Edward Pomfrett
$5.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: Edward Pomfrett
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
R6 SUMMER HARVEST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Casie O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Paul Wasson
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Paul Wasson
$2.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Richard Hawker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: William O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
2
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
8
T: Aiden Lee
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 COONAMBLE CELLARS MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS BILLY CARGO (2) Daniel Hoskins 18.16 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.00
2 1 JIMMY STAN (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.30 2.00 0.00 36.8kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $5.00
3 6 TWENTY ONE TEN (6) Merle Clarke 18.60 6.25 0.00 26.4kg Sulzanti All A Miss $5.00
4 8 HARTLEY ZIN (8) William O'Neil 18.65 7.00 0.00 33.0kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $2.50
5 4 DANCING PRINCESS (4) Edward Pomfrett 18.68 7.50 0.00 23.1kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $3.00
Race 2 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS 305m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WYUNA MISS (4) Merle Clarke 17.83 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $5.00
2 1 SUNSHINE SHADOW (1) Eric Butler 17.88 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
3 2 MR. CASH (2) Graham Pickering 18.36 7.50 0.00 36.6kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $5.00
4 8 OUTBACK LISA (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.46 9.00 0.00 28.4kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $2.00
5 5 EVER HOPEFUL (5) William O'Neil 18.54 10.00 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $4.00
6 7 LONDYN'S CHOICE (7) Benjamin Spence 18.77 13.25 0.00 29.4kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $7.00
Race 3 GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICALS 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (5) Richard Hawker 17.96 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $4.00
2 7 LITTLE WILMA (7) Benjamin Spence 18.01 0.75 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $4.00
3 2 HARTLEY BEAU (2) William O'Neil 18.08 1.75 0.00 30.5kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $2.20
4 1 KARTER'S BLAZE (1) Mark Taylor 18.21 3.50 0.00 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $7.00
5 8 ANN KEEPING (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.31 5.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $4.00
6 4 BEN'S LAD (4) Merle Clarke 18.49 7.50 0.00 35.3kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.00
Race 4 COONAMBLE TIMES 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMA'S ONE (8) Benjamin Spence 18.12 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.00
2 1 CALL ME LONESOME (1) Merle Clarke 18.26 2.00 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $3.00
3 2 SWIFT SHARKEY (2) Vicki Pickering 18.49 5.25 0.00 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.00
4 7 MYSTIC TRALEE (7) Mark Taylor 18.58 6.50 0.00 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $9.00
5 5 IDLE MISS (5) David Harkin 19.32 17.25 0.00 29.0kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $9.00
DNF 4 FIRE FLY POPE (4) Edward Pomfrett 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $4.00
Race 5 COONAMBLE COMMITTEE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWIFT SHARON (5) Vicki Pickering 24.09 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $4.00
2 8 BLACK COUNTESS (8) Edward Pomfrett 24.19 1.50 0.00 28.1kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $5.00
3 7 LUNA ROCK (7) Daniel Hoskins 24.80 10.00 0.00 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $4.00
4 6 HERE COMES BUDDY (6) Daniel Hoskins 24.95 12.25 0.00 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $4.00
5 4 MR. VAIN (4) Edward Pomfrett 25.35 18.00 0.00 34.8kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $5.00
6 2 MIDNIGHT PETE (2) Edward Pomfrett 25.50 20.25 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $5.00
DNF 3 JIMMY MISSILE (3) Edward Pomfrett 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.3kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $4.00
SCR 1 FAST TRACKER (1) Edward Pomfrett
Race 6 SUMMER HARVEST 400m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSIE FEVER (1) Casie O'Neil 23.66 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $3.00
2 8 FROM THE BRONX (8) Merle Clarke 23.75 1.25 0.00 28.4kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $5.00
3 6 BLAZING DRAGON (6) Mark Taylor 23.93 3.75 0.00 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $5.00
4 4 TRAVELLIN' BRIN (4) Paul Wasson 24.14 6.75 0.00 24.6kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $3.00
5 2 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (2) Paul Wasson 24.87 17.25 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $2.00
Race 7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE 400m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FUSION ART (4) Richard Hawker 23.54 0.00 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $5.00
2 3 MIDNIGHT LALA (3) William O'Neil 23.56 0.25 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $3.00
3 1 SWIFT JILL (1) Vicki Pickering 23.57 0.50 0.00 26.0kg Collision Uncensored $9.00
4 6 SWIFT KEVIN (6) Graham Pickering 23.63 1.25 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.00
5 7 NELLY ERSKIN (7) Benjamin Spence 23.86 4.50 0.00 24.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
DNF 2 SWIFT DYLAN (2) Graham Pickering 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $4.00
DNF 8 SWISHY CHLOE (8) Aiden Lee 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $1.80