Coonamble Race Results

Friday 28th of January 2022
R1 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND SUPER MAIDEN PRELUDE (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Sean Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Adam Campton
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Paul Wasson
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Rodney Page
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: William O'Neil
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Dana Burns
$0.00
R2 SUPER SIRES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Wasson
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Aiden Lee
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R3 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Wasson
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Robbie Neville
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
6
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: David Harkin
$0.00
R4 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Karen Sanderson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Len Haaring
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Garry Gibson
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: David Harkin
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$6.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R5 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 3 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Aiden Lee
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Earl Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Michelle Popowski
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Adam Campton
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

24.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.8kg
SCR
3
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R6 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 4 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Foley
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Dana Burns
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Allan Syphers
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Damien Lee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R7 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 5 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robbie Neville
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Earl Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Jeanette Foley
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Wasson
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Allan Syphers
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
7
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$0.00
R8 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Michelle Popowski
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Vicki Pickering
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: William O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
10
T: Cornelia Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R9 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Allan Syphers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Paul Wasson
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
9
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: William O'Neil
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND SUPER MAIDEN PRELUDE 400m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUSTY BOOTS (5) Nevyl Hand 23.42 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Collision Midnight Starlet $2.30
2 1 PYTHON PETE (1) Sean Sweeney 23.72 4.25 0.00 31.5kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $2.00
3 8 DIXIE DIVA (8) Adam Campton 24.02 8.50 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.00
4 6 SAME OLE ME (6) Paul Wasson 24.02 8.50 0.00 28.9kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $4.40
5 3 URANA SALLY (3) Rodney Page 24.10 9.75 0.00 28.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $11.00
6 4 ARROGANT PHOEBE (4) Len Haaring 24.19 11.00 0.00 29.5kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $9.00
SCR 2 HARTLEY ZIN (2) William O'Neil
SCR 7 SKETCHY LAWYER (7) Dana Burns
Race 2 SUPER SIRES 400m Non Graded $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT INCY (2) Allan Ivers 23.81 0.00 0.00 23.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $2.00
2 8 CAN'T EXPLAIN (8) Nevyl Hand 24.02 3.00 0.00 26.5kg Collision Midnight Starlet $1.80
3 1 TINY LLAMA (1) Paul Wasson 24.12 4.25 0.00 24.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $7.00
4 5 LITTLE WILMA (5) Benjamin Spence 24.33 7.50 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $5.00
5 6 SWISHY CHLOE (6) Aiden Lee 24.45 9.25 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $7.00
SCR 3 MAGIC MINK (3) Shannon Ellis
SCR 4 CHIEF BRONIE (4) Paul Wasson
SCR 7 UNO RAPIDO (7) Paul Wasson
Race 3 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 1 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S NOT NORMAL (6) Allan Ivers 17.96 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $1.30
2 1 TWENTY ONE TEN (1) Merle Clarke 18.01 0.75 0.00 26.0kg Sulzanti All A Miss $10.00
3 5 ONE FOR TOMMY (5) Paul Wasson 18.07 1.50 0.00 30.1kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $7.00
4 2 SHE'S A GIFT (2) Merle Clarke 18.10 2.00 0.00 28.8kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $10.00
5 3 PAPARAZZI PRANG (3) Robbie Neville 18.16 2.75 0.00 23.1kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $2.30
6 8 DUSTY ARMATREE (8) Vicki Pickering 18.38 6.00 0.00 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $5.00
7 7 DOUBLE TWENTY (7) Benjamin Spence 18.73 11.00 0.00 28.1kg Keybow Spotted Opal $11.00
SCR 4 BROKEN ARROW (4) David Harkin
Race 4 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 2 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TELFORD (8) Karen Sanderson 17.56 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Zipping Garth Lady Jay $1.80
2 2 ARROGANT RUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.09 7.50 0.00 30.1kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $10.00
3 1 STATE MY MATE (1) Garry Gibson 18.21 9.25 0.00 27.9kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $3.50
4 7 SIGNING IN (7) David Harkin 18.50 13.25 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $8.00
5 4 ABBY KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 18.56 14.25 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $2.00
6 3 VERY DARK GOLD (3) Geoffrey Sattler 18.90 19.00 0.00 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $6.00
SCR 5 ALL IN BLUE (5) Merle Clarke
SCR 6 FIRST DEFENCE (6) Allan Ivers
Race 5 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 3 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RETURN MAC (1) Charmaine Roberts 17.56 0.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $1.80
2 4 SALAD DODGER (4) Aiden Lee 17.84 4.00 0.00 31.7kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $3.00
3 8 ARROGANT SALLY (8) Len Haaring 18.17 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $7.00
4 2 URALLA (2) Earl Anderson 18.19 9.00 0.00 29.2kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $13.00
5 7 DANDELION LUFF (7) Michelle Popowski 18.19 9.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $4.00
6 6 GO FORWARD DAISY (6) Adam Campton 18.56 14.25 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.00
7 5 DARK NECESSITY (5) Damien Lee 19.30 24.75 0.00 21.8kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $2.50
SCR 3 TOP JAZZ (3) Merle Clarke
Race 6 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 4 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIP KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 17.53 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $2.00
2 7 MESSI TARO (7) Daniel Foley 17.80 3.75 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $3.00
3 3 SKETCHY BLUEY (3) Dana Burns 18.08 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $2.70
4 1 FOLD BACK (1) Merle Clarke 18.39 12.25 0.00 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $11.00
5 8 BLUE KEEN (8) Allan Syphers 18.45 13.25 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $2.00
SCR 2 MISSEN FLAT (2) Damien Lee
SCR 4 CAMOOWEAL (4) Merle Clarke
Race 7 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY MAIDEN HEAT 5 305m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAIDEE DIXIE (1) Robbie Neville 17.93 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $2.20
2 6 KANTIKI STAR (6) Earl Anderson 18.08 2.00 0.00 29.1kg Walk Hard My Lilly $21.00
3 3 TIPPY TARO (3) Jeanette Foley 18.12 2.50 0.00 25.6kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $3.20
4 8 TRAVELLIN' JEN (8) Paul Wasson 18.18 3.50 0.00 24.1kg Bernardo Clever Chloe $3.50
5 2 RUPURT KEEN (2) Allan Syphers 18.35 6.00 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $2.10
6 4 MISS ELLIE (4) Merle Clarke 18.48 7.75 0.00 25.4kg Sulzanti All A Miss $13.00
SCR 7 COP IT NICK (7) Chris Van Vegchel
Race 8 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 1 305m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASHYAH (8) Michelle Popowski 17.92 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $6.00
2 2 MIN JAM SUMA (2) Vicki Pickering 17.96 0.75 0.00 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $1.80
3 7 EVER HOPEFUL (7) William O'Neil 18.01 1.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $3.00
4 10 RUN JOHNNY RUN (1) Cornelia Anderson 18.10 2.50 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $26.00
5 6 JUICY QUE (6) Shannon Ellis 18.13 3.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $4.00
6 3 RADIUM BLUE (3) Merle Clarke 18.27 5.00 0.00 31.7kg Keybow Crystal Halo $4.00
7 4 ARROGANT LILLIE (4) Len Haaring 18.57 9.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $5.00
SCR 1 WISHING LUCK (1) Peter Parker
SCR 5 RUNNING KIND (5) Merle Clarke
Race 9 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 2 305m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINY KEEN (6) Allan Syphers 17.43 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $1.50
2 3 COUCH KING (3) Karen Ulrick 17.75 4.50 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.00
3 2 ARROGANT SUZY (2) Len Haaring 17.83 5.75 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $5.50
4 4 TRALEE ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 18.04 8.75 0.00 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $13.00
5 5 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (5) Paul Wasson 18.12 9.75 0.00 26.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.00
6 8 FUTURE LINK (8) Merle Clarke 18.34 13.00 0.00 35.7kg Keybow Crystal Halo $11.00
7 9 WHAT'S TO COME (1) Merle Clarke 18.39 13.75 0.00 27.7kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $11.00
SCR 1 HARTLEY BEAU (1) William O'Neil
SCR 7 HE'S NO ANGEL (7) Peter Parker