Coonamble Race Results

Sunday 30th of January 2022
R1 METICULOUS LODGE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Garry Gibson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$0.00
R2 LISMORE GBOTA (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Graham Pickering
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: William O'Neil
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Warren Marriott
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Aiden Lee
$10.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R3 DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Parker
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Rodney Page
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William O'Neil
$0.00
R4 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Len Haaring
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$1.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: William O'Neil
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00
R5 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB NEXT BEST 8 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Len Haaring
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Len Haaring
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
4
10
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R6 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB BEST 8 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Len Haaring
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Wasson
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
7
9
T: Len Haaring
$4.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Richard Hawker
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R7 TERMINUS HOTEL & CONEX 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Syphers
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
10
T: Garry Gibson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$2.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sean Sweeney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Sanderson
$0.00
R8 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND SUPER MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Adam Campton
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Wasson
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Dana Burns
$0.00
SCR
2
T: William O'Neil
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Sean Sweeney
$0.00
R9 MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS 0-2 WINS FINAL (530m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $3000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
2
7
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Craig
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R10 TVATI COONAMBLE CUP 3-7 WINS FINAL (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $4000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Ulrick
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00
R11 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY BRONZE FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Adam Campton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: David Harkin
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Robbie Neville
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Allan Syphers
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Allan Syphers
$2.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Vicki Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michelle Popowski
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R12 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY SILVER FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Garry Gibson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Earl Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Earl Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Dana Burns
$2.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Paul Wasson
$4.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R13 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY GOLD FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Aiden Lee
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Robbie Neville
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Karen Sanderson
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Daniel Foley
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Merle Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R14 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP CONSOLATION (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Merle Clarke
$1.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Len Haaring
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R15 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allan Syphers
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Len Haaring
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: William O'Neil
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Michelle Popowski
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Cornelia Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 METICULOUS LODGE 400m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BENANDO JUNIOR (2) Shannon Ellis 23.19 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $1.00
SCR 1 SWIFT SHARON (1) Vicki Pickering
SCR 4 ALL STAR STATE (4) Garry Gibson
SCR 5 TINY LLAMA (5) Paul Wasson
SCR 7 UNO RAPIDO (7) Paul Wasson
SCR 8 RUN JOHNNY RUN (8) Cornelia Anderson
Race 2 LISMORE GBOTA 400m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHARKY'S WISH (1) Adam Campton 23.21 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $2.50
2 2 SWIFT DYLAN (2) Graham Pickering 23.53 4.50 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $5.00
3 6 SWIFT KEVIN (6) Graham Pickering 23.64 6.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.25
4 8 MIDNIGHT LALA (8) William O'Neil 23.65 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $4.00
5 3 WINLOCK HONDO (3) Warren Marriott 23.78 8.25 0.00 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $4.00
6 5 WESTERN HERO (5) Graham Pickering 23.81 8.50 0.00 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.00
7 4 SWISHY CHLOE (4) Aiden Lee 24.93 24.50 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $10.00
SCR 7 FRANCO FERNANDO (7) Mark Craig
Race 3 DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT JERRY (1) Vicki Pickering 18.02 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $1.80
2 8 HE'S NO ANGEL (8) Peter Parker 18.26 3.50 0.00 27.9kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.00
3 5 MOB TIES (5) Rodney Page 18.45 6.00 0.00 24.2kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $3.50
SCR 2 BAD MONDAY (2) Peter Parker
SCR 4 SWIFT SHARKEY (4) Vicki Pickering
SCR 7 HARTLEY BEAU (7) William O'Neil
Race 4 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KALANG BEACH (7) Len Haaring 17.77 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.30
2 5 OUTBACK LISA (5) Daniel Hoskins 17.94 2.25 0.00 29.5kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $1.30
3 8 KAWHI (8) Cornelia Anderson 18.00 3.25 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $6.00
SCR 1 EVER HOPEFUL (1) William O'Neil
SCR 2 ANN KEEPING (2) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 4 RAFIKI (4) Warren Marriott
Race 5 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB NEXT BEST 8 305m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMA'S ONE (1) Benjamin Spence 18.09 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.00
2 2 ARROGANT BENJI (2) Len Haaring 18.15 0.75 0.00 34.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $2.00
3 7 ARROGANT SCOTTY (7) Len Haaring 18.18 1.25 0.00 39.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $2.60
4 10 SWIFT SHARKEY (6) Vicki Pickering 18.49 5.75 0.00 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.20
5 5 ARROGANT DUSTY (5) Len Haaring 18.65 8.00 0.00 34.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $5.00
SCR 3 MR. CASH (3) Graham Pickering
SCR 4 TOWNSON BEACH (4) Len Haaring
SCR 6 TRALEE ERSKIN (6) Benjamin Spence
SCR 8 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (8) Paul Wasson
Race 6 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB BEST 8 305m Non Graded $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE BIRD BEACH (7) Len Haaring 17.37 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $2.50
2 2 COURTNEY'S CHARM (2) Paul Wasson 17.61 3.50 0.00 24.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $4.00
3 4 LOCH ME (4) Karen Ulrick 17.78 5.75 0.00 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.80
4 8 NELLY ERSKIN (8) Benjamin Spence 17.86 7.00 0.00 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
5 5 SWIFT JILL (5) Vicki Pickering 18.00 9.00 0.00 25.8kg Collision Uncensored $2.60
6 10 MR. CASH (6) Graham Pickering 18.19 11.75 0.00 37.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $5.00
7 9 TOWNSON BEACH (3) Len Haaring 18.32 13.50 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $4.80
SCR 1 AURORA BLUE (1) Shannon Ellis
SCR 3 FUSION ART (3) Richard Hawker
SCR 6 JIMMY JOE (6) Mark Craig
Race 7 TERMINUS HOTEL & CONEX 1-3 WINS 400m Non Graded $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZOE KEEN (8) Allan Syphers 23.36 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $1.60
2 10 ALL STAR STATE (1) Garry Gibson 23.76 5.75 0.00 26.2kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $6.00
3 3 MISS BILLY CARGO (3) Daniel Hoskins 23.79 6.00 0.00 27.6kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $5.00
4 7 LITTLE WILMA (7) Benjamin Spence 23.94 8.25 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $7.00
5 2 ARROGANT GARTH (2) Len Haaring 24.18 11.75 0.00 35.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $2.80
SCR 1 GO HANK (1) Paul Wasson
SCR 4 WISHING LUCK (4) Peter Parker
SCR 5 POPPY BLUEY (5) Sean Sweeney
SCR 6 COUGHLIN (6) David Sanderson
Race 8 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND SUPER MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUSTY BOOTS (6) Nevyl Hand 23.25 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Collision Midnight Starlet $1.30
2 8 DIXIE DIVA (8) Adam Campton 23.48 3.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.00
3 7 ARROGANT PHOEBE (7) Len Haaring 24.11 12.25 0.00 29.9kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $7.00
4 3 SAME OLE ME (3) Paul Wasson 24.15 12.75 0.00 29.8kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $4.00
5 5 URANA SALLY (5) Rodney Page 24.24 14.00 0.00 29.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $7.00
SCR 1 SKETCHY LAWYER (1) Dana Burns
SCR 2 HARTLEY ZIN (2) William O'Neil
SCR 4 PYTHON PETE (4) Sean Sweeney
Race 9 MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS 0-2 WINS FINAL 530m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $3000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HERE COMES BUDDY (3) Daniel Hoskins 31.10 0.00 0.00 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $4.00
2 7 TURBO CASH (7) Nevyl Hand 31.19 1.25 0.00 33.5kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $1.20
3 2 MISS SNEAKY (2) Mark Craig 31.64 7.75 0.00 25.1kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $4.00
4 4 SHE'S A GIFT (4) Merle Clarke 31.82 10.25 0.00 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $15.00
5 1 BRONZE MILE (1) Merle Clarke 31.90 11.50 0.00 29.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $10.00
SCR 6 HARVEST TIME (6) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 CANYA PRINCE (8) Merle Clarke
Race 10 TVATI COONAMBLE CUP 3-7 WINS FINAL 530m Non Graded $4000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUBY KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 30.75 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $1.30
2 5 PAULINE KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 30.84 1.25 0.00 29.4kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $2.50
3 8 REDEEM A PRIZE (8) Allan Ivers 30.92 2.25 0.00 28.9kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.20
SCR 1 AL'S HOLIDAY (1) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 4 RONNY'S LASS (4) Ronald Ulrick
SCR 7 ROSIE FEVER (7) Casie O'Neil
Race 11 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY BRONZE FINAL 305m Maiden Final $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 GO FORWARD DAISY (1) Adam Campton 17.72 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.50
2 6 SIGNING IN (6) David Harkin 17.97 3.50 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $10.00
3 2 PAPARAZZI PRANG (2) Robbie Neville 17.97 3.50 0.00 23.1kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $2.70
4 4 FOLD BACK (4) Merle Clarke 18.27 7.75 0.00 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $7.00
5 8 RUPURT KEEN (8) Allan Syphers 18.34 8.75 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $3.00
6 3 BLUE KEEN (3) Allan Syphers 18.43 10.00 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $2.70
7 9 DUSTY ARMATREE (7) Vicki Pickering 18.46 10.50 0.00 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $6.00
SCR 1 URALLA (1) Earl Anderson
SCR 5 DANDELION LUFF (5) Michelle Popowski
SCR 7 ABBY KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts
Race 12 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY SILVER FINAL 305m Maiden $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STATE MY MATE (3) Garry Gibson 17.83 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $3.50
2 5 TIPPY TARO (5) Jeanette Foley 17.92 1.25 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $2.70
3 6 ARROGANT SALLY (6) Len Haaring 18.13 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $7.00
4 1 KANTIKI STAR (1) Earl Anderson 18.16 4.75 0.00 28.9kg Walk Hard My Lilly $13.00
5 9 URALLA (8) Earl Anderson 18.48 9.25 0.00 29.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $21.00
6 4 SKETCHY BLUEY (4) Dana Burns 18.60 11.00 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $2.70
7 7 ARROGANT RUSTY (7) Len Haaring 18.61 11.00 0.00 30.1kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $7.00
8 2 ONE FOR TOMMY (2) Paul Wasson 18.84 14.25 0.00 30.0kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $4.40
SCR 8 TRAVELLIN' JEN (8) Paul Wasson
Race 13 NED AUSTRALIAN WHISKY GOLD FINAL 305m Maiden Final $12000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIP KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 17.61 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $3.00
2 6 SHE'S NOT NORMAL (6) Allan Ivers 17.77 2.25 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $8.00
3 7 SALAD DODGER (7) Aiden Lee 17.90 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $5.00
4 5 KAIDEE DIXIE (5) Robbie Neville 17.90 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $10.00
5 2 RETURN MAC (2) Charmaine Roberts 17.93 4.50 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $3.00
6 8 TELFORD (8) Karen Sanderson 17.99 5.25 0.00 31.9kg Zipping Garth Lady Jay $2.20
7 4 MESSI TARO (4) Daniel Foley 18.12 7.25 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $5.00
8 1 TWENTY ONE TEN (1) Merle Clarke 18.31 10.00 0.00 26.0kg Sulzanti All A Miss $13.00
Race 14 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP CONSOLATION 305m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT'S TO COME (1) Merle Clarke 17.80 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $4.40
2 8 RADIUM BLUE (8) Merle Clarke 18.03 3.25 0.00 31.2kg Keybow Crystal Halo $1.60
3 7 ARROGANT LILLIE (7) Len Haaring 18.24 6.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $2.50
4 5 FUTURE LINK (5) Merle Clarke 18.54 10.50 0.00 36.1kg Keybow Crystal Halo $5.00
SCR 2 JUICY QUE (2) Shannon Ellis
SCR 4 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (4) Paul Wasson
Race 15 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL 305m Non Graded $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY KEEN (1) Allan Syphers 17.33 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $1.30
2 8 COUCH KING (8) Karen Ulrick 17.51 2.50 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.20
3 3 ARROGANT SUZY (3) Len Haaring 17.65 4.50 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $5.50
4 7 EVER HOPEFUL (7) William O'Neil 17.82 7.00 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $5.50
5 6 TRALEE ERSKIN (6) Benjamin Spence 17.89 8.00 0.00 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $10.00
6 4 ASHYAH (4) Michelle Popowski 17.91 8.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $9.00
7 2 RUN JOHNNY RUN (2) Cornelia Anderson 18.01 9.75 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $21.00