Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 12th of February 2022
R1 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOODS MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Len Haaring
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Deane Smith
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Rodney Page
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Edward Pomfrett
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Glen Collett
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Damien Lee
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.8kg
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Len Haaring
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: David Harkin
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Neil Dallison
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 GRAY'S AUTO ELECTRICALS (305m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graham Pickering
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Graham Pickering
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Warren Marriott
$2.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Smith
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: William O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Len Haaring
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
R5 CANT HOME HARDWARE (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: William O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Helen Ayre
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
8
T: David Harkin
$0.00
R6 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Garry Gibson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
5
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Edward Pomfrett
$11.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
R7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Neil Dallison
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Len Haaring
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Len Haaring
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 COONAMBLE BUSINESS HOUSES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Helen Ayre
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Garry Gibson
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Glen Collett
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Graham Pickering
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Stephen Howarth
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Rippon
$5.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOODS MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARROGANT SALLY (4) Len Haaring 17.92 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $2.50
2 5 TWENTY ONE TEN (5) Merle Clarke 18.19 3.75 0.00 25.3kg Sulzanti All A Miss $3.00
3 6 BLUE MOON (6) Deane Smith 18.56 9.25 0.00 27.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $17.00
4 8 URANA SALLY (8) Rodney Page 18.76 12.00 0.00 28.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $17.00
5 2 MR. VAIN (2) Edward Pomfrett 18.77 12.25 0.00 34.6kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $7.00
6 1 JIMMY MISSILE (1) Edward Pomfrett 18.79 12.25 0.00 36.8kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $11.00
7 7 LITTLE FRED (7) Glen Collett 18.95 14.50 0.00 28.3kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $4.00
8 3 DARK NECESSITY (3) Damien Lee 19.14 17.25 0.00 21.8kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $4.00
Race 2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARROGANT RUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.18 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $3.00
2 8 SIGNING IN (8) David Harkin 18.25 1.00 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $3.00
3 1 MIDNIGHT PETE (1) Edward Pomfrett 18.38 2.75 0.00 34.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $15.00
4 6 OH BABY (6) Merle Clarke 18.39 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $8.00
5 3 CAMOOWEAL (3) Merle Clarke 18.46 4.00 0.00 29.7kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.00
6 7 AMY ALLSORTS (7) Benjamin Spence 18.51 4.75 0.00 24.2kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $6.00
7 4 DALAIR TWO KEGS (4) Neil Dallison 18.76 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $6.00
Race 3 GRAY'S AUTO ELECTRICALS 305m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT KEVIN (1) Graham Pickering 17.39 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.50
2 5 MIN JAM SUMA (5) Vicki Pickering 17.80 5.75 0.00 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $5.00
3 8 WESTERN HERO (8) Graham Pickering 17.93 7.75 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $10.00
4 4 SWIFT JILL (4) Vicki Pickering 18.01 8.75 0.00 25.8kg Collision Uncensored $5.00
5 7 WINLOCK HONDO (7) Warren Marriott 18.18 11.25 0.00 31.6kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.00
6 2 NELLY ERSKIN (2) Benjamin Spence 18.22 11.75 0.00 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.60
Race 4 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORROWED ANGEL (8) Merle Clarke 17.79 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $11.00
2 2 ARQUETTE (2) Raymond Smith 17.92 1.75 0.00 35.9kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $7.00
3 1 WHAT'S TO COME (1) Merle Clarke 17.93 2.00 0.00 27.2kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $3.00
4 3 EVER HOPEFUL (3) William O'Neil 18.04 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $3.00
5 6 ARROGANT BENJI (6) Len Haaring 18.12 4.75 0.00 34.0kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $3.00
6 4 EMA'S ONE (4) Benjamin Spence 18.13 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.00
DNF 7 CHEESY DIBBLES (7) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.00
Race 5 CANT HOME HARDWARE 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FROM THE BRONX (6) Merle Clarke 18.13 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $8.00
2 4 MISS BILLY CARGO (4) Daniel Hoskins 18.23 1.50 0.00 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $4.00
3 5 ARROGANT SCOTTY (5) Len Haaring 18.32 2.50 0.00 38.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $6.00
4 1 TRALEE ERSKIN (1) Benjamin Spence 18.34 3.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.50
5 3 SWIFT JERRY (3) Vicki Pickering 18.53 5.75 0.00 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.00
6 2 HARTLEY BEAU (2) William O'Neil 19.05 13.25 0.00 32.0kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $3.00
7 7 LEMON TREE LASS (7) Helen Ayre 19.11 14.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $8.00
SCR 8 IDLE MISS (8) David Harkin
Race 6 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL STAR STATE (4) Garry Gibson 17.89 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $3.00
2 8 SWIFT SHARKEY (8) Vicki Pickering 18.25 5.25 0.00 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $2.30
3 1 KARTER'S BLAZE (1) Mark Taylor 18.29 5.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
4 2 TINY SPARKS (2) Merle Clarke 18.31 6.00 0.00 23.7kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $4.40
5 5 MYSTIC TRALEE (5) Mark Taylor 18.83 13.25 0.00 24.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
6 3 NOBODY'S CHILD (3) Merle Clarke 18.84 13.50 0.00 33.9kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $7.00
7 6 FIRE FLY POPE (6) Edward Pomfrett 19.29 20.00 0.00 26.8kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $11.00
SCR 7 MOB TIES (7) Rodney Page
Race 7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE 305m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUTBACK LISA (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.03 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $2.00
2 8 KIARNI CONNOR (8) Neil Dallison 18.04 0.10 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.00
3 3 MR. CASH (3) Graham Pickering 18.12 1.25 0.00 36.7kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $5.00
4 4 ARROGANT LILLIE (4) Len Haaring 18.23 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $8.00
5 6 TOWNSON BEACH (6) Len Haaring 18.31 4.00 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $4.00
6 2 ARROGANT DUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.59 8.00 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $8.00
7 7 MY MATE JACK (7) Benjamin Spence 19.04 14.25 0.00 33.5kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $5.00
Race 8 COONAMBLE BUSINESS HOUSES 400m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE WILMA (1) Benjamin Spence 23.53 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.50
2 3 DALAIR BEAUTY (3) Helen Ayre 23.61 1.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $5.00
3 4 STATE MY MATE (4) Garry Gibson 24.12 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $3.00
4 8 BARRY BOLT (8) Glen Collett 24.15 8.75 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
5 6 SWIFT CHESTER (6) Graham Pickering 24.22 9.75 0.00 37.1kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $4.40
6 7 I'M DUSTY (7) Stephen Howarth 24.64 15.75 0.00 30.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $10.00
7 2 SCEPTIC (2) Peter Rippon 24.71 16.75 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $5.50