Coonamble Race Results

Sunday 13th of March 2022
R1 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOOD MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Page
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: David Harkin
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Sharleen Scott
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Damien Lee
$8.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.2kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Graham Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Eric Butler
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$2.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00
R3 GRAY'S AUTO ELECTRICALS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Cornelia Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: William O'Neil
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Sharleen Scott
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Ronald Whitton
$8.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
4
T: Earl Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Campbell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: David Harkin
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: William O'Neil
$3.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Rodney Page
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$6.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00
R5 CANT HOME HARDWARE (305m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Merle Clarke
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: David Campbell
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Eric Butler
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: William O'Neil
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Eric Butler
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: David Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Graham Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Glen Collett
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Casie O'Neil
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Mark Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Helen Ayre
$0.00
Race 1 SWANNY'S FROZEN FOOD MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 URANA SALLY (6) Rodney Page 18.06 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $15.00
2 2 ALL ABOUT PATTI (2) David Harkin 18.30 3.50 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $4.00
3 4 DUSTY ARMATREE (4) Vicki Pickering 18.42 5.25 0.00 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $3.00
4 7 LOVE LONG TIME (7) Sharleen Scott 18.74 9.75 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $2.50
5 1 OH BABY (1) Merle Clarke 19.12 15.00 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $3.50
6 8 DARK NECESSITY (8) Damien Lee 19.33 18.00 0.00 22.2kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $8.00
7 3 DOUBLE TWENTY (3) Benjamin Spence 19.73 23.75 0.00 29.2kg Keybow Spotted Opal $6.00
Race 2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB 305m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUTBACK LISA (4) Daniel Hoskins 17.64 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $2.25
2 6 EMA'S ONE (6) Benjamin Spence 18.03 5.50 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.50
3 7 MR. CASH (7) Graham Pickering 18.27 9.00 0.00 36.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $6.00
4 8 SUNSHINE SHADOW (8) Eric Butler 18.56 13.25 0.00 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $6.00
5 1 GOONAROI (1) Ronald Whitton 18.60 13.75 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $2.50
SCR 2 BOOM UP (2) Ronald Whitton
SCR 3 KIARNI CONNOR (3) Neil Dallison
Race 3 GRAY'S AUTO ELECTRICALS 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAWHI (6) Cornelia Anderson 17.93 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $13.00
2 8 EVER HOPEFUL (8) William O'Neil 18.21 4.00 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $2.50
3 1 FROM THE BRONX (1) Merle Clarke 18.28 5.00 0.00 26.1kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $4.60
4 2 SHERYN'S DREAM (2) Sharleen Scott 18.49 8.00 0.00 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $3.50
5 3 TRALEE ERSKIN (3) Benjamin Spence 18.74 11.50 0.00 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
6 7 WHAT'S TO COME (7) Merle Clarke 19.05 16.00 0.00 26.4kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $3.50
7 5 MISS CONFUSED (5) Ronald Whitton 19.33 20.00 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $8.00
DNF 4 UMEGA BALE (4) Earl Anderson 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $13.00
Race 4 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION 305m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONGAR VALENTINE (1) David Campbell 17.77 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $2.40
2 3 SIGNING IN (3) David Harkin 17.97 2.75 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $2.40
3 2 HARTLEY BEAU (2) William O'Neil 18.50 10.25 0.00 31.9kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $3.80
4 5 MOB TIES (5) Rodney Page 18.67 12.75 0.00 25.0kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $6.50
5 4 NOBODY'S CHILD (4) Merle Clarke 18.93 16.50 0.00 34.1kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $6.50
DNF 6 SWIFT SHARKEY (6) Vicki Pickering 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.80
SCR 7 TWENTY ONE TEN (7) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 NO JUDDERS (8) Neil Dallison
Race 5 CANT HOME HARDWARE 305m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOO BIAS (8) Merle Clarke 17.68 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $2.50
2 2 MULGOWIE BELLE (2) David Campbell 17.79 1.50 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $1.80
3 4 MIN JAM SUMA (4) Vicki Pickering 17.94 3.75 0.00 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $3.50
4 5 SUNSHINE RUNNER (5) Eric Butler 18.00 4.50 0.00 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $2.70
5 1 MIDNIGHT LALA (1) William O'Neil 18.07 5.50 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $4.40
6 7 SUNSHINE RUBY (7) Eric Butler 18.11 6.00 0.00 24.9kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $5.00
Race 6 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION 400m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BILLY CARGO (1) Daniel Hoskins 23.36 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $1.70
2 4 MY MELANIE (4) David Campbell 23.39 0.50 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $2.70
3 2 SWIFT CHESTER (2) Graham Pickering 23.68 4.50 0.00 36.4kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $6.00
4 8 BARRY BOLT (8) Glen Collett 23.96 8.50 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.40
5 6 ROSIE FEVER (6) Casie O'Neil 24.12 10.75 0.00 32.5kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $10.00
Race 7 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE WILMA (1) Benjamin Spence 23.39 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $1.60
2 5 SWIFT JERRY (5) Vicki Pickering 23.86 6.50 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $3.20
3 4 SWIFT SHARON (4) Vicki Pickering 23.89 7.00 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $5.00
4 8 RUN JOHNNY RUN (8) Cornelia Anderson 23.97 8.25 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $15.00
5 2 KARTER'S BLAZE (2) Mark Taylor 24.21 11.75 0.00 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
SCR 7 DALAIR BEAUTY (7) Helen Ayre