Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 8th of January 2007
R1 LEADER NEWSPAPERS HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.54
1
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

39.4kg
2
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.72

In Run

4442

Wgt

34.2kg
3
10
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.63

In Run

3323

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Dean Allsop
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.55

In Run

2234

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.56

Split

5.77

In Run

5555

Wgt

38.2kg
6
9
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.81

Split

5.86

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: G Scott
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.88

Split

5.94

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.91

Split

5.91

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 5.63
1
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.68

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.89

In Run

8543

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.63

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

31.81

Split

5.87

In Run

7654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.93

Split

5.70

In Run

4865

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.01

Split

5.69

In Run

3477

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.18

Split

5.81

In Run

6336

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

32.22

Split

5.78

In Run

5788

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.69
1
4
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.74

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.02

Split

9.69

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.86

In Run

33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.34

Split

10.02

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

10.15

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.79

Split

10.32

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Brett Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.86

Split

10.24

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.39

Split

10.51

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE (699m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 7.46
1
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

7.59

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.99

Split

7.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Scott Rushby
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.03

Split

7.46

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.05

Split

7.66

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Brett Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.18

Split

7.67

In Run

5466

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.19

Split

7.73

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 DANDENONG LAUNDRY CUP CONSOLATION (520m)
Place
Special Event - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.48
1
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.54

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.48

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
9
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.55

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.61

In Run

7544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.66

In Run

8455

Wgt

38.2kg
6
7
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.55

In Run

4777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.54

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.8kg
R6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.53
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.67

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.70

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.64

In Run

3455

Wgt

24.2kg
6
10
T: Catherine Simpson
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.67

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.71

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.59
1
8
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.68

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.63

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.74

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.66

In Run

4554

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.87

Split

5.60

In Run

2245

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.90

Split

5.75

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 KINGSTON TROPHIES CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.49

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.43

In Run

1444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.73

Split

5.43

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.50

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.55

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.62

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.55

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 PORKY'S PET FOODS CUP NIGHT SPRINT (311m)
Place
Special Event - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 9.64
1
1
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.64

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.22

Split

9.83

In Run

22

Wgt

37.8kg
3
8
T: Sharon Mulvihill
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.43

Split

9.89

In Run

34

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.46

Split

9.92

In Run

53

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.52

Split

9.99

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.54

Split

9.91

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Frank Strangio
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.74

Split

10.08

In Run

77

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Brett Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.81

Split

10.21

In Run

88

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 CRANBOURNE FREE ENTRY HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.51
1
8
T: Vince Multari
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.51

In Run

1221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.57

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.63

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.83

In Run

7766

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.62

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.89

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.71

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.72

Split

5.77

In Run

6678

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 www.grv.org.au HT4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.51
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.60

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
9
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.62

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.57

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: William Allsop
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.53

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.67

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Ronald Porter
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.67

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
R12 TRIOS TABARET HT5 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 5.56
1
5
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
10
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.66

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.73

In Run

6233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Vince Multari
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.82

In Run

8754

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.76

In Run

7565

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: I Hinchcliffe
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.65

In Run

3446

Wgt

38.0kg
7
9
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

32.46

Split

5.64

In Run

2877

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

32.50

Time

32.52

Split

5.65

In Run

4688

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 LEADER NEWSPAPERS HT1 520m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOS (2) Mario Cortese 30.62 0.00 5.54 1111 39.4kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
2 7 PURE RUSH (7) E Gemci 30.80 3.00 5.72 4442 34.2kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
3 10 JILLMAR (3) John Carr 31.09 7.50 5.63 3323 29.2kg JACK JUNIOR WORTHY CHOICE $0.00
4 8 MUSTANG MONTY (8) Dean Allsop 31.18 9.00 5.55 2234 33.0kg Cyrus The Virus ROSE OF PEACE $0.00
5 5 HONCHO BAY (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.56 15.00 5.77 5555 38.2kg ROMAN HONCHO MISS NIKITA $0.00
6 9 HONEY GALORE (1) Gregory Tatti 31.81 19.00 5.86 6777 30.4kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00
7 4 SPECIAL SAL (4) G Scott 31.88 20.00 5.94 8666 30.4kg AWESOME MACHINE FIERY SAL $0.00
8 6 MOUYONG MATT (6) Warren Duniam 31.91 20.50 5.91 7888 35.0kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
Race 2 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT2 520m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEKANAWA LAD (1) Stanley Ralph 30.96 0.00 5.68 2211 31.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 2 MIDNIGHT ONYX (2) Gregory Tatti 31.65 11.00 5.89 8543 36.0kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00
3 5 PIPPY (5) Robert Conway 31.81 13.50 5.63 1122 28.8kg Brett Lee DEO VOLENTE $0.00
4 8 KIRI MAGIC (8) Denise Lyngcoln 31.81 13.54 5.87 7654 29.6kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
5 7 RIVERDALE CRAZY (7) Matthew Abela 31.93 15.50 5.70 4865 29.2kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
6 6 OUR BLUE HEAVEN (6) Frank Andrighetto 32.01 16.75 5.69 3477 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy MISS HOLLY $0.00
7 3 ROBTITLE (3) Elaine Johannsen 32.18 19.50 5.81 6336 35.8kg WORLD TITLE BARROB $0.00
8 4 BUST THE PACK (4) Mario Cortese 32.22 20.00 5.78 5788 36.2kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 311m Maiden Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SYRIANA (4) Ashley Osborne 17.98 0.00 9.74 22 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy WINDERLICH $0.00
2 2 TWO DIAMONDS (2) Martin Baldock 18.02 0.75 9.69 11 27.6kg Brett Lee EMPIRE ASSASSIN $0.00
3 8 CROWDZA CHEERIN (8) Neville King 18.04 1.00 9.86 33 29.0kg Typhoon Tide ZAZZY PRINCESS $0.00
4 3 WHY NOT BART (3) Gregory Carter 18.34 5.75 10.02 44 32.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
5 6 POCKET SNIPER (6) Robert Cunningham 18.56 9.25 10.15 55 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN POCKETS OF FUN $0.00
6 7 SHANLYN MAGGIE (7) Shannon Larsen 18.79 13.00 10.32 77 27.6kg MAGNAMIZE SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
7 5 BRINDLE RASTAS (5) Brett Kenney 18.86 14.00 10.24 66 32.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE GIFT OF GOLD $0.00
8 1 UNO MOMENTO (1) Peter Martinovic 19.39 22.50 10.51 88 33.4kg Primo Uno STARLIGHT SALLY $0.00
Race 4 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE 699m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 7.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GHOST WHISPERER (6) John Carr 42.63 0.00 7.59 2111 34.0kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 8 HERE'S PEDRO (8) N Boyd 42.99 5.75 7.59 3333 35.0kg CARLISLE JACK BLISTERING HEAT $0.00
3 9 TENZING TIGER (2) Scott Rushby 43.03 6.50 7.46 1222 33.4kg CARLISLE JACK DR. NAOMI $0.00
4 7 BRAYDEN LEIGH (7) Ashleigh Teagle 43.05 6.75 7.66 4555 31.6kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
5 4 DONNIE DARKO (4) Brett Kenney 43.18 8.75 7.67 5466 36.0kg Token Prince HYPOBLAST $0.00
6 5 TUCKER THIEF (5) Peter Schofield 43.19 9.00 7.73 6644 34.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ORBITAL GIRL $0.00
Race 5 DANDENONG LAUNDRY CUP CONSOLATION 520m Special Event $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Train A Journey (1) John Galea 30.37 0.00 5.54 2111 33.4kg Primo Uno CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
2 5 ALL THE MOVES (5) Darren Archer 30.46 1.50 5.48 1222 35.2kg HARVARD BALE MILLSTREET EIRE $0.00
3 9 MAUREEN SHIRLY (2) Peter Wardle 30.62 4.00 5.55 5333 29.8kg Token Prince AWESOME SAL $0.00
4 6 PYRAMID EYES (6) Sharyn Combridge 30.68 5.00 5.61 7544 30.0kg NO INTENT PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
5 4 RYGHT AIM (4) Frank Ryan 30.74 6.00 5.66 8455 38.2kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
6 7 OIZDON EXPRESS (7) Ronald Partington 30.96 9.50 5.59 6666 34.2kg Lansley Bale WATUSI DANCER $0.00
7 3 GABLE MAGIC (3) Lyn Smith 31.11 11.75 5.55 4777 36.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
8 8 MOTTRAM (8) Darren Mcdonald 31.29 14.75 5.54 3888 35.8kg Collision THAI CHARM $0.00
Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTTSIE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.46 0.00 5.53 1111 33.0kg Spiral Nikita VISTA BALE $0.00
2 1 START COUNTING (1) Mario Cortese 30.99 8.50 5.58 2222 32.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPIKEY JOE $0.00
3 3 POWERCORD (3) Darren Archer 31.04 9.25 5.67 5333 34.8kg Primo Uno MILLSTREET EIRE $0.00
4 2 WHY NOT LEIGH (2) Gregory Carter 31.07 9.75 5.70 6544 35.6kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
5 5 WILD ALARM (5) George Arvanitis 31.48 16.25 5.64 3455 24.2kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
6 10 SON OF SAUCE (8) Catherine Simpson 31.70 19.75 5.67 4777 34.2kg CRUISE CREEK TABASCO SAUCE $0.00
7 4 BLACK EYED PEA (4) John Delaroche 31.86 22.25 5.71 7666 35.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MISS LIBBA $0.00
Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTO WISHING (8) Ian Dann 30.71 0.00 5.59 1111 30.8kg MAGNAMIZE NYE NYE TIME $0.00
2 7 CHARMING DEVIL (7) L Kraemer 30.86 2.50 5.68 5322 34.0kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
3 1 INVOKE (1) N Boyd 30.89 3.00 5.63 3433 35.4kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
4 3 RYGHT JAB (3) Frank Ryan 31.40 11.00 5.79 8888 36.2kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
5 2 BARNADO (2) Jeffrey Chignell 31.56 13.50 5.74 6777 30.8kg CARLISLE JACK BLISTERING HEAT $0.00
6 5 SMOKY'S JUNIOR (5) Marlene Schmidt 31.59 14.00 5.66 4554 37.2kg JACK JUNIOR SMOKY'S MISS $0.00
7 6 ZIBAL (6) Robert Conway 31.87 18.50 5.60 2245 31.6kg Brett Lee DEO VOLENTE $0.00
8 4 DARK RHYTHM (4) Merv Patching 31.90 19.00 5.75 7666 33.0kg BLACK SHIRAZ RARE RHYTHM $0.00
Race 8 KINGSTON TROPHIES CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Vapour Whirl (3) Darren Murray 30.21 0.00 5.45 2111 33.4kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 8 DYNA REDBULL (8) Graeme Bate 30.71 8.00 5.49 3333 31.4kg MODERN ASSASSIN FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
3 6 SONADOR (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.72 8.25 5.43 1444 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
4 9 UNRIVALLED REX (4) Peter Hunt 30.73 8.34 5.43 222 31.0kg RIVERLEE BALE SHIMAWAI $0.00
5 5 CASH UP (5) Graeme Bate 30.79 9.25 5.50 4555 27.0kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
6 1 GO WILD HERMES (1) 30.99 12.50 5.55 5666 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
7 7 JAIMANDY COOPS (7) Paul Donohue 31.09 14.00 5.62 7877 33.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
8 2 LOBBY LLOYD (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.43 19.50 5.55 6788 32.2kg Collision SYRRAH PRINCESS $0.00
Race 9 PORKY'S PET FOODS CUP NIGHT SPRINT 311m Special Event $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. DARCY (1) Anthony Kent 17.96 0.00 9.64 11 33.0kg November Fury ANGEL MINT $0.00
2 3 WOODSPOON BOMBER (3) Gregory Bennett 18.22 4.25 9.83 22 37.8kg Elite State GO ROSIE GO $0.00
3 8 JAGATH (8) Sharon Mulvihill 18.43 7.50 9.89 34 30.2kg Primo Uno ELECTRIC SOCKS $0.00
4 6 BELJAY PHANTOM (6) Adam Scott 18.46 8.00 9.92 53 35.8kg Nobody's Fool BELJAY DUCHESS $0.00
5 5 AWESOME SILVER (5) L Kraemer 18.52 9.00 9.99 66 33.8kg Silver Saul MYSTIFY ME $0.00
6 7 IN FLEW ENZA (7) Louise Allen 18.54 9.25 9.91 45 27.2kg Cyrus The Virus BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
7 4 MOTORING (4) Frank Strangio 18.74 12.50 10.08 77 29.4kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
8 2 WHITE RHINO (2) Brett Kenney 18.81 13.50 10.21 88 33.8kg Exceptional GIFT OF GOLD $0.00
Race 10 CRANBOURNE FREE ENTRY HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY NAT (8) Vince Multari 30.59 0.00 5.51 1221 27.6kg Brett Lee MISS FANCY $0.00
2 3 COOL ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.71 2.00 5.57 2112 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
3 2 FRANCIS MCBEN (2) L Kraemer 30.98 6.25 5.63 4333 32.8kg Carnage SCOTLAND MCBEN $0.00
4 5 RYGHT SHOT (5) Frank Ryan 31.10 8.25 5.83 7766 36.8kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
5 7 SILVER ASH (7) Gregory Bennett 31.33 11.75 5.62 3444 30.8kg Silver Saul FLASH QUEEN $0.00
6 6 SAINT AMBER (6) John Carr 31.34 12.00 5.89 8887 29.2kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
7 4 ZOLA'S GIRL (4) William Read 31.39 12.75 5.71 5555 31.4kg DROOPYS ZOLA MITCHELLE GIRL $0.00
8 1 CERTAIN KIND (1) Ian Dann 31.72 18.00 5.77 6678 32.0kg MAGNAMIZE NYE NYE TIME $0.00
Race 11 www.grv.org.au HT4 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBEZI MILKMAN (2) Jeffrey Chignell 30.91 0.00 5.60 4332 33.8kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
2 5 MAMBO CREW (5) John Carr 31.00 1.50 5.51 1111 33.4kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
3 9 BATTLESTAR (6) Sheree Hopkins 31.02 1.75 5.62 5655 32.8kg ELLE'S COMMANDO CHARMOLA $0.00
4 3 DUCAL PRINCESS (3) Anthony Mills 31.06 2.50 5.57 3444 28.6kg Lansley Bale PATSY CLINE $0.00
5 8 HOTPLATE BARBIE (8) William Allsop 31.16 4.00 5.53 2223 29.8kg Primo Uno OUTLANDER $0.00
6 1 GHOSTLY SPECTRE (1) L Kraemer 31.27 5.75 5.67 6566 34.8kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
7 4 LUMINIOUS LARRY (4) Ronald Porter 31.41 8.00 5.67 7777 34.2kg Nobody's Fool RUBY MAGIC $0.00
Race 12 TRIOS TABARET HT5 520m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Shanlyn Prince (5) Lynette Larsen 30.48 0.00 5.56 1111 30.6kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
2 10 ADVENTURE BOUND (3) N Boyd 31.07 9.50 5.66 5322 33.0kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
3 4 GOTHIKA (4) Rodney Mildenhall 31.25 12.25 5.73 6233 33.0kg NUVOLARI CARRIE ANN $0.00
4 6 OUT SIDER (6) Vince Multari 31.48 16.00 5.82 8754 32.6kg Just The Best REAL JADE $0.00
5 2 ROMAN HOME (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.51 16.50 5.76 7565 35.6kg ROMAN HONCHO MISS NIKITA $0.00
6 1 LEARNED PORTRAIT (1) I Hinchcliffe 31.78 20.75 5.65 3446 38.0kg Nobody's Fool BLUE PORTRAIT $0.00
7 9 GHOSTLY PHANTOM (8) L Kraemer 32.46 31.50 5.64 2877 34.6kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
8 7 MISTY RIVER (7) John Carr 32.52 32.50 5.65 4688 26.8kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00