Cranbourne Race Results

Friday 28th of August 2015
R1 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS (311m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.87
1
1
T: David Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.89

In Run

M21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: David Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

18.17

Split

9.87

In Run

M12

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Wishart
$7.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.38

Split

9.92

In Run

M44

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: A Franklin
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.43

Split

9.89

In Run

Q33

Wgt

23.3kg
5
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$28.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.51

Split

10.18

In Run

S55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Colleen Mason
$9.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.60

Split

10.18

In Run

M66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Sherida Hastie
$7.80

Mgn

16.32

Time

19.13

Split

10.75

In Run

M88

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Matthew Height
$13.30

Mgn

16.52

Time

19.14

Split

10.69

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 HARCOURTS CRANBOURNE (520m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46, 21.50
1
8
T: I Hastie
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.46

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: John Carr
$9.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.89

Split

5.51

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: E Gemci
$3.10

Mgn

9.63

Time

31.03

Split

5.62

In Run

S5433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Wishart
$14.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

31.21

Split

5.72

In Run

M7555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Goold
$3.30

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.56

In Run

M4344

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: D Petersen
$54.90

Mgn

16.52

Time

31.47

Split

5.79

In Run

M8676

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$7.80

Mgn

20.62

Time

31.72

Split

5.65

In Run

M6767

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Vanessa Watson
$24.20

Mgn

26.06

Time

32.07

Split

5.55

In Run

M3888

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.82
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.85

In Run

S22

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Jan Brooks
$9.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

18.13

Split

9.82

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$14.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

18.39

Split

10.04

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$42.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.74

Split

10.31

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Paul Martin
$2.80

Mgn

12.79

Time

18.83

Split

10.53

In Run

M66

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: David Dawson
$11.90

Mgn

13.65

Time

18.89

Split

10.42

In Run

S55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$12.30

Mgn

18.29

Time

19.18

Split

10.67

In Run

M77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$30.10

Mgn

20.43

Time

19.32

Split

10.69

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 RAPIDVITE (1-6 WINS - GOBIS REG. ONLY) (GOBIS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.68
1
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.68

In Run

Q11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$10.40

Mgn

5.62

Time

18.10

Split

9.88

In Run

Q32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: John Carr
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.22

Split

9.87

In Run

Q23

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: John Carr
$26.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

18.25

Split

10.02

In Run

M56

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Florence Alister
$36.40

Mgn

9.32

Time

18.34

Split

10.02

In Run

M65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Conway
$21.20

Mgn

9.86

Time

18.37

Split

10.15

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Trim
$5.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

18.37

Split

9.88

In Run

M44

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.44

Split

10.21

In Run

M88

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46, 21.40
1
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$23.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.46

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$11.40

Mgn

2.22

Time

30.59

Split

5.52

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.93

Split

5.62

In Run

S7755

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.94

Split

5.62

In Run

M6443

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$19.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

31.03

Split

5.60

In Run

M5566

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Sindy Colpoys
$38.80

Mgn

12.02

Time

31.21

Split

5.55

In Run

M3334

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

31.22

Split

5.57

In Run

S4677

Wgt

26.5kg
8
9
T: Emanuel Borg
$35.50

Mgn

12.81

Time

31.26

Split

5.70

In Run

S8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 CRANBOURNE GRC BIRTHDAY (VIC BRED) (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.43, 21.30
1
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.56

In Run

M3221

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.30

Split

5.43

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.70

Mgn

4.92

Time

30.42

Split

5.67

In Run

M5333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Jose Desaubin
$8.20

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.99

Split

5.56

In Run

M2565

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Florence Alister
$20.80

Mgn

15.89

Time

31.11

Split

5.73

In Run

M6654

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Vanessa Watson
$30.50

Mgn

26.33

Time

31.76

Split

5.65

In Run

M4446

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 CRANBOURNE PUPPY SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) (311m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.41
1
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

9.41

In Run

Q11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Owen Mcgovern
$10.70

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.77

Split

9.54

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.60

Mgn

4.95

Time

17.85

Split

9.63

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Ian Vigor
$29.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.00

Split

9.65

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$16.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.02

Split

9.71

In Run

M55

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$6.80

Mgn

8.08

Time

18.05

Split

9.74

In Run

M66

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$32.30

Mgn

15.06

Time

18.49

Split

9.85

In Run

S88

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: David Dawson
$29.50

Mgn

15.21

Time

18.50

Split

9.79

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 RAM SECURITY PUPPY CLASSIC FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3000
Splits: 5.33, 21.30
1
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.41

In Run

M4432

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$2.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.18

Split

5.39

In Run

M3321

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.29

Split

5.39

In Run

M2244

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$53.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

S8766

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$15.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.51

In Run

M6555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

Q1113

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.86

Split

5.50

In Run

S5877

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.30

Mgn

16.22

Time

31.15

Split

5.52

In Run

S7688

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.52, 21.60
1
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.60

In Run

M4321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Leanne Hall
$4.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.66

Split

5.60

In Run

M5542

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Emanuel Borg
$14.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

31.03

Split

5.85

In Run

S8765

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

31.03

Split

5.57

In Run

M2113

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Goold
$3.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

31.11

Split

5.52

In Run

M1234

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Geraldine Debono
$25.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.20

Split

5.58

In Run

S3456

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: John Carr
$55.80

Mgn

12.59

Time

31.37

Split

5.73

In Run

M7677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Goold
$36.80

Mgn

12.65

Time

31.37

Split

5.66

In Run

M6888

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.80
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.80

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: David Dawson
$19.70

Mgn

3.62

Time

18.11

Split

10.00

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$19.60

Mgn

7.67

Time

18.37

Split

10.07

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: L Kraemer
$11.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.47

Split

10.51

In Run

S74

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

9.86

Time

18.50

Split

10.43

In Run

M55

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Natalie Pace
$10.40

Mgn

10.32

Time

18.53

Split

10.43

In Run

M46

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: David Dawson
$39.80

Mgn

16.06

Time

18.90

Split

10.45

In Run

M67

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$21.80

Mgn

17.17

Time

18.97

Split

10.72

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.66
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.66

In Run

Q11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Hayden Taylor
$15.20

Mgn

1.98

Time

17.85

Split

9.72

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: William Craig
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.06

Split

9.80

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$22.00

Mgn

5.48

Time

18.07

Split

9.87

In Run

M54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.00

Mgn

8.32

Time

18.25

Split

9.97

In Run

M66

Wgt

30.4kg
6
10
T: Geraldine Debono
$34.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

18.26

Split

10.00

In Run

M75

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: D Petersen
$19.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

18.28

Split

9.86

In Run

Q47

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS 311m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEKKI CLOUD (1) David Crawford 18.10 0.00 9.89 M21 32.8kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$3.20

2 4 TEKKI LIGHTNING (4) David Crawford 18.17 1.17 9.87 M12 36.1kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$3.90

3 7 ADVOCATE (7) Peter Wishart 18.38 4.50 9.92 M44 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight

$7.60

4 3 SHE'S ALL MAGIC (3) A Franklin 18.43 5.25 9.89 Q33 23.3kg Magic Sprite ELLISA'S DIVA

$7.50

5 5 ARISTOS (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.51 6.43 10.18 S55 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS

$28.60

6 8 ON FLYER (8) Colleen Mason 18.60 8.00 10.18 M66 26.9kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE

$9.10

7 6 MYSTIC CLOUD (6) Sherida Hastie 19.13 16.32 10.75 M88 25.3kg High Earner Little Zeva

$7.80

8 2 Classy Caitlyn (2) Matthew Height 19.14 16.52 10.69 M77 26.5kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$13.30

Race 2 HARCOURTS CRANBOURNE 520m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46, 21.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT TIMMY (8) I Hastie 30.42 0.00 5.46 M1111 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Smart One

$5.20

2 4 TURFMAN (4) John Carr 30.89 7.46 5.51 M2222 32.6kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$9.40

3 7 ALEXIA RAE (7) E Gemci 31.03 9.63 5.62 S5433 26.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.10

4 3 GABONIA (3) Peter Wishart 31.21 12.54 5.72 M7555 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight

$14.00

5 1 ADDICTIVE BRYCE (1) Peter Goold 31.38 15.25 5.56 M4344 31.9kg Kinloch Brae GOLD RUSH NIKKI

$3.30

6 6 SEMJASE (6) D Petersen 31.47 16.52 5.79 M8676 28.2kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER

$54.90

7 2 PLAY WITH MAGIC (2) Tricia Curtain 31.72 20.62 5.65 M6767 34.7kg Magic Sprite Anticipation

$7.80

8 5 NAUGHTY AND NICE (5) Vanessa Watson 32.07 26.06 5.55 M3888 27.0kg General Magoo VIVIE GOGOLAC

$24.20

Race 3 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH 311m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNAMO MAGIC (7) Lyn Smith 18.03 0.00 9.85 S22 35.0kg Magic Sprite Sweet Jacuzzi

$2.30

2 8 LULUGEN (8) Jan Brooks 18.13 1.57 9.82 M11 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS

$9.90

3 1 GROOVER GROOVER (1) Terry Burns 18.39 5.76 10.04 M33 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood

$14.80

4 5 FUTURIST (5) P Krasnaborodkin 18.74 11.25 10.31 M44 33.8kg Just The Best GARIS GARIS

$42.40

5 4 LITTLE SPORT (4) Paul Martin 18.83 12.79 10.53 M66 28.7kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK

$2.80

6 6 MISSY MISS (6) David Dawson 18.89 13.65 10.42 S55 27.5kg Knocka Norris TRICKY JOSIE

$11.90

7 3 TALENTED MISS (3) Jennifer Gieschen 19.18 18.29 10.67 M77 25.5kg Where's Pedro Many Talents

$12.30

8 2 ACQUITTED (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.32 20.43 10.69 M88 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan CHARGE ME

$30.10

Race 4 RAPIDVITE (1-6 WINS - GOBIS REG. ONLY) (GOBIS) 311m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK SAMSARA (4) Gregory Tatti 17.75 0.00 9.68 Q11 30.3kg Fabregas BLACK SAHARRAH

$4.70

2 1 DARCON DASH (1) Robert Conway 18.10 5.62 9.88 Q32 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane

$10.40

3 2 Princess Gemini (2) John Carr 18.22 7.50 9.87 Q23 29.8kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire

$15.00

4 8 YOKO (8) John Carr 18.25 7.97 10.02 M56 30.9kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire

$26.70

5 3 FEEN DISH (3) Florence Alister 18.34 9.32 10.02 M65 26.0kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM

$36.40

6 6 GALLOPING HOPE (6) Robert Conway 18.37 9.86 10.15 M77 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane

$21.20

6 7 OVER ANGRY (7) Peter Trim 18.37 9.86 9.88 M44 27.4kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi

$5.50

8 5 ASTON PHILOU (5) Eddie Lieshout 18.44 10.90 10.21 M88 33.0kg Magic Sprite Aston Elite

$1.90

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46, 21.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Delta Daisy (3) Jodie Selleck 30.45 0.00 5.46 M1111 28.5kg Where's Pedro Many Talents

$23.20

2 6 CONQUER FEAR (6) Geoffrey Howell 30.59 2.22 5.52 M2222 32.1kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL

$11.40

3 5 CREATIVE KARISMA (5) Kevin Podmore 30.93 7.59 5.62 S7755 32.3kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$3.50

4 1 SNOOKY (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.94 7.84 5.62 M6443 26.4kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA

$6.10

5 4 ZATMINE (4) Kenneth Mccann 31.03 9.14 5.60 M5566 27.7kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass

$19.40

6 2 KALLARA GEM (2) Sindy Colpoys 31.21 12.02 5.55 M3334 26.0kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini

$38.80

7 8 Weblec Rose (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.22 12.17 5.57 S4677 26.5kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$2.00

8 9 TEKKI TINKER (7) Emanuel Borg 31.26 12.81 5.70 S8888 28.1kg Collision TEKKI

$35.50

Race 6 CRANBOURNE GRC BIRTHDAY (VIC BRED) 520m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.43, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dewana Result (2) Brendan Dewan 30.11 0.00 5.56 M3221 37.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$1.50

2 1 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 3.13 5.43 Q1112 34.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$4.00

3 7 MEPUNGA TIARA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 4.92 5.67 M5333 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$16.70

4 8 PUD (8) Jose Desaubin 30.99 14.11 5.56 M2565 31.2kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART

$8.20

5 6 DROMORE'S PEARL (6) Florence Alister 31.11 15.89 5.73 M6654 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM

$20.80

6 9 MINER RUSH (5) Vanessa Watson 31.76 26.33 5.65 M4446 35.3kg Collision CULLOO LANKAN

$30.50

Race 7 CRANBOURNE PUPPY SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) 311m S/E Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIGHTY SPRITE (3) Amy Lauterboom 17.54 0.00 9.41 Q11 32.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan

$2.50

2 4 JACK'S JET (4) Owen Mcgovern 17.77 3.63 9.54 M22 32.2kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl

$10.70

3 8 ZOLTINA'S LEGACY (8) Andrea Chapple 17.85 4.95 9.63 M33 33.6kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$2.60

4 2 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (2) Ian Vigor 18.00 7.25 9.65 M44 31.6kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty

$29.30

5 6 ELI'S JET (6) Darrell Saunders 18.02 7.60 9.71 M55 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$16.20

6 5 ZOLTINA'S PRIZE (5) Andrea Chapple 18.05 8.08 9.74 M66 35.1kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$6.80

7 1 PEP CEE KOLA (1) Stan Kruckel 18.49 15.06 9.85 S88 34.1kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden

$32.30

8 7 CAPE ABILITY (7) David Dawson 18.50 15.21 9.79 M77 29.4kg Cape Hawke SICK MONEY

$29.50

Race 8 RAM SECURITY PUPPY CLASSIC FINAL 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3000 Splits: 5.33, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZIN' BOMBER (7) Darren Pattinson 30.13 0.00 5.41 M4432 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$5.10

2 2 Kayda Shae (2) K Bravo 30.18 0.70 5.39 M3321 33.9kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$2.20

3 5 Dyna Double One (5) Andrea Dailly 30.29 2.51 5.39 M2244 34.3kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$2.90

4 4 West On Delly (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 4.44 5.58 S8766 27.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$53.90

5 3 MIDNIGHT RIDE (3) Andrea Bahen 30.41 4.50 5.51 M6555 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$15.10

6 1 LEKTRA UTOPIA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.53 6.33 5.33 Q1113 30.0kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$29.20

7 8 DIEGO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.86 11.60 5.50 S5877 31.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$28.80

8 6 DAWKINS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.15 16.22 5.52 S7688 29.4kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$25.30

Race 9 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.52, 21.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RING THE BELL (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.58 0.00 5.60 M4321 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.30

2 3 BUSH WACKED (3) Leanne Hall 30.66 1.37 5.60 M5542 31.4kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles

$4.20

3 4 PACIFIC MISS (4) Emanuel Borg 31.03 7.14 5.85 S8765 29.5kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR

$14.30

4 1 FRANKIE TANA (1) Elaine Johannsen 31.03 7.27 5.57 M2113 29.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS MINI MOUSE

$9.10

5 8 ADDICTIVE ALPHA (8) Peter Goold 31.11 8.56 5.52 M1234 26.1kg Elite State GOLD RUSH NIKKI

$3.90

6 7 TAYMEL PRINCE (7) Geraldine Debono 31.20 9.90 5.58 S3456 32.4kg Apache Leap LONDON'S GIFT

$25.20

7 2 TELL ME MA (2) John Carr 31.37 12.59 5.73 M7677 32.5kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$55.80

8 6 ADDICTIVE LOVE (6) Peter Goold 31.37 12.65 5.66 M6888 25.0kg Elite State GOLD RUSH NIKKI

$36.80

Race 10 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Strongbeth (1) Andrea Dailly 17.88 0.00 9.80 M11 26.3kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$1.70

2 7 PUZZLE AND ME (7) David Dawson 18.11 3.62 10.00 M22 30.8kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO

$19.70

3 8 ASTON DAREH (8) Eddie Lieshout 18.37 7.67 10.07 M33 31.2kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE

$19.60

4 4 KYNAN'S MAGIC (4) L Kraemer 18.47 9.25 10.51 S74 34.1kg Collision Sheza Burst

$11.70

5 5 Maisy Mac (5) Andrea Dailly 18.50 9.86 10.43 M55 25.7kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$4.30

6 2 SEE HIM RUN (2) Natalie Pace 18.53 10.32 10.43 M46 33.0kg Fabregas CASH BOX

$10.40

7 3 GO GO DANNI (3) David Dawson 18.90 16.06 10.45 M67 26.5kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO

$39.80

8 6 WIA GOOD (6) Geoffrey Howell 18.97 17.17 10.72 M88 31.6kg Collision TRUST AN ANGEL

$21.80

Race 11 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUDACIOUS SPRITE (4) Michael Fearnley 17.73 0.00 9.66 Q11 31.1kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$2.90

2 5 LADY TRON (5) Hayden Taylor 17.85 1.98 9.72 M22 26.2kg Dyna Tron LADY LATINO

$15.20

3 1 She's Fullboar (1) William Craig 18.06 5.25 9.80 M33 28.0kg STRIKE ATTACK MOZOLTOV

$2.10

4 6 WHERE'S MILLY (6) Jennifer Gieschen 18.07 5.48 9.87 M54 28.0kg Where's Pedro Many Talents

$22.00

5 2 MIDNIGHT MYTH (2) Steven Bruce White 18.25 8.32 9.97 M66 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate

$6.00

6 10 BOLT ME DOWN (8) Geraldine Debono 18.26 8.44 10.00 M75 34.1kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY

$34.40

7 7 EMILY'S KITTY (7) D Petersen 18.28 8.71 9.86 Q47 25.6kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty

$19.40