Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 28th of August 2013
R1 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.60
1
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Brian Barnsley
$5.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

31.40

Split

5.63

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: David Jones
$29.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

31.54

Split

5.68

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.67

Split

5.68

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: John Peterson
$24.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

31.68

Split

5.81

In Run

8666

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: George Arvanitis
$19.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

31.77

Split

5.67

In Run

3777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: James Shaw
$10.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

31.87

Split

5.74

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Dennis Dean
$11.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.88

Split

5.81

In Run

7355

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 STAR NEWS GROUP HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.51
1
7
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

31.27

Split

5.83

In Run

7664

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

31.30

Split

5.70

In Run

5332

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Dennis Dean
$6.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

31.33

Split

5.67

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: K Ferguson
$19.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.55

Split

5.66

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$28.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

31.58

Split

5.83

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$12.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

31.68

Split

5.96

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: William Harvey
$23.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.97

Split

5.51

In Run

1226

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.49
1
7
T: David Jones
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.56

In Run

2311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$2.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

31.40

Split

5.57

In Run

3232

Wgt

36.3kg
3
8
T: Ian Clarke
$12.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.51

Split

5.66

In Run

5654

Wgt

36.5kg
4
9
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$22.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

31.67

Split

5.49

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

31.76

Split

5.73

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Kali Arvanitis
$20.00

Mgn

18.06

Time

31.91

Split

5.63

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Kyle Smale
$30.00

Mgn

18.19

Time

31.92

Split

5.68

In Run

6567

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

23.69

Time

32.26

Split

5.72

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING HT4 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $212.5 - $212.5
Splits: 5.60
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.60

In Run

3221

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Gail Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Lexie Iredale
$3.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

1433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$11.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

31.52

Split

5.60

In Run

4344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: David Jones
$25.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.80

Split

5.68

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$5.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

31.93

Split

5.63

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$31.00

Mgn

20.85

Time

32.30

Split

5.74

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
10
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$34.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

32.55

Split

5.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: John Delaroche
$9.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

30.87

Split

5.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Jane Stephens
$33.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

30.92

Split

5.59

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$24.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

30.93

Split

5.59

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Owen Fraser
$34.00

Mgn

19.52

Time

31.21

Split

5.72

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 EL GALO SPRINT SERIES FINAL (311m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.62
1
7
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.62

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Graham Whitford
$1.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.87

Split

9.69

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: David Crawford
$40.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

17.88

Split

9.77

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$11.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.92

Split

9.73

In Run

34

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Stan Kruckel
$17.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

17.99

Split

9.78

In Run

55

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: David Crawford
$34.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

18.12

Split

9.84

In Run

67

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: John Mallon
$4.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.13

Split

9.92

In Run

86

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Daryl Williams
$8.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.19

Split

9.87

In Run

78

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.49

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

30.45

Split

5.56

In Run

4552

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$11.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.61

Split

5.69

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.62

Split

5.59

In Run

5334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$26.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.68

Split

5.62

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$9.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.70

Split

5.45

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$39.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

31.02

Split

5.64

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: Garry Barnsley
$13.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

31.18

Split

5.56

In Run

3667

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 RAM SECURITY PUPPY CLASSIC FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $20000 - $5700 - $2850
Splits: 5.39
1
8
T: David Burnett
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.42

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.28

Split

5.39

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.54

Split

5.43

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.66

Split

5.58

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.78

Split

5.55

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.84

Split

5.54

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$39.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

31.04

Split

5.63

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$24.00

Mgn

20.63

Time

31.29

Split

5.48

In Run

4688

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.43
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.63

In Run

4421

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: John Clay
$10.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.92

Split

5.67

In Run

7774

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: David Jones
$16.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

30.95

Split

5.54

In Run

2112

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

31.20

Split

5.64

In Run

5553

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: John Delaroche
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.65

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$33.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

31.31

Split

5.60

In Run

3336

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Ross Stephens
$32.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.52

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$43.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

31.60

Split

5.43

In Run

1247

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.52
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Spiteri
$13.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

31.03

Split

5.56

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Dennis Dean
$1.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

31.22

Split

5.61

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: G Barnsley
$12.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

31.28

Split

5.63

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Owen Fraser
$93.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.33

Split

5.53

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Ross Stephens
$25.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.34

Split

5.63

In Run

5776

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Stephen Toner
$21.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

31.37

Split

5.72

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: David Jones
$45.00

Mgn

20.47

Time

31.81

Split

5.66

In Run

7668

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.48
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Puleio
$15.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

30.68

Split

5.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Toner
$13.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

30.96

Split

5.66

In Run

6663

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$1.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.97

Split

5.72

In Run

8886

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: John Frewin
$8.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.29

Split

5.54

In Run

3435

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Owen Fraser
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.64

In Run

5557

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$120.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

31.38

Split

5.55

In Run

4344

Wgt

35.7kg
8
7
T: David Jones
$60.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

31.56

Split

5.67

In Run

7778

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 RAPIDVITE (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.70

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Amy Wiedmann
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.87

Split

9.74

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Phillis Brown
$4.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

18.12

Split

9.85

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$3.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

18.16

Split

9.93

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$24.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

18.36

Split

10.06

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

18.36

Split

10.09

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$29.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

18.79

Split

10.28

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Terry Burns
$8.00

Mgn

27.03

Time

19.55

Split

10.72

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT1 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEWANA CHEQUE (5) Matthew Dewan 30.95 0.00 5.60 1111 31.2kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $3.00
2 8 ROUW (8) Brian Barnsley 31.40 7.15 5.63 2222 27.5kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $5.00
3 3 DOZER BEST (3) David Jones 31.54 9.38 5.68 5544 28.3kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY $29.00
4 2 GILBERT ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 31.67 11.47 5.68 4433 31.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $2.00
5 4 SHEZA BIT RICH (4) John Peterson 31.68 11.66 5.81 8666 25.4kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $24.00
6 6 ARVO'S ECHO (6) George Arvanitis 31.77 13.04 5.67 3777 32.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $19.00
7 7 HIDDEN HAWK (7) James Shaw 31.87 14.71 5.74 6888 26.9kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $10.00
8 1 SORRENTO KID (1) Dennis Dean 31.88 14.84 5.81 7355 31.0kg Mantra Lad PETAL $11.00
Race 2 STAR NEWS GROUP HT2 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Premier Malt (7) Paul Anderton 30.80 0.00 5.52 2111 28.2kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt $1.00
2 3 Bridie's Lass (3) Andrea Dailly 31.27 7.44 5.83 7664 27.3kg Velocette MESSINES $7.00
3 1 CHICA PERRO (1) Jeanette Imlach 31.30 7.88 5.70 5332 27.5kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE $9.00
4 8 WISHING TOKEN (8) Dennis Dean 31.33 8.34 5.67 4443 27.0kg Mantra Lad PETAL $6.00
5 5 MISS MOODY (5) K Ferguson 31.55 11.84 5.66 3555 26.3kg Surf Lorian Cora Bale $19.00
6 4 SHE'S NOT WELL (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.58 12.39 5.83 6888 28.8kg Nitro Burst SUNKARA $28.00
7 2 TYSON'S BLUE BOY (2) Frank Andrighetto 31.68 13.92 5.96 8777 34.3kg Velocette OUR BLUE HEAVEN $12.00
8 6 MANIANA (6) William Harvey 31.97 18.50 5.51 1226 28.1kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE $23.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REX BEST (7) David Jones 30.77 0.00 5.56 2311 29.6kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY $9.00
2 6 DAINTREE MUSTANG (6) Paul Spiteri 31.40 10.04 5.57 3232 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $2.00
3 8 ROYAL PATH (8) Ian Clarke 31.51 11.69 5.66 5654 36.5kg PATH TO POWER JUST EXCITING $12.00
4 9 VIOLET PASS (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.67 14.20 5.49 1123 28.5kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE $22.00
5 3 All Sky Girl (3) Jessica Hopkins 31.76 15.71 5.73 8776 26.6kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS $6.00
6 1 ARVO'S MAYA (1) Kali Arvanitis 31.91 18.06 5.63 4445 27.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $20.00
7 2 ROXY SNOWSILL (2) Kyle Smale 31.92 18.19 5.68 6567 27.0kg Collision SNOWSILL BALE $30.00
8 4 DYNA FAMIN (4) Andrea Dailly 32.26 23.69 5.72 7888 30.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $4.00
Race 4 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING HT4 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $212.5 - $212.5 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA GRAY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.99 0.00 5.60 3221 25.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $3.00
2 1 PENDLES (1) Gail Saunders 31.27 4.52 5.60 2112 32.4kg Bit Chili SAPPHIRE HAND $5.00
2 4 AREJAY SMOKEY (4) Lexie Iredale 31.27 4.52 5.60 1433 33.4kg Collision Galactic Diamond $3.00
4 8 DASH OF OCTANE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.52 8.39 5.60 4344 35.2kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE $11.00
5 6 SIENNA BEST (6) David Jones 31.80 12.84 5.68 6666 26.3kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY $25.00
6 5 SHARK SHADOW (5) Michael Ferguson 31.93 15.01 5.63 5555 31.6kg Surf Lorian Cora Bale $5.00
7 2 CHAD'S JEFF (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 32.30 20.85 5.74 8777 32.7kg Collision SNOWSILL BALE $31.00
8 10 SAVANNA SCHMIK (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 32.55 24.75 5.73 7888 28.6kg Cool Effort ARVO'S SAVANNA $34.00
Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Banjo Boy (7) Kenneth Virtue 29.98 0.00 5.40 1111 35.3kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $1.00
2 8 ELUSIVE SAGE (8) John Delaroche 30.85 13.90 5.58 3444 31.5kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE $9.00
3 2 Pippa Shiraz (2) Robert Britton 30.87 14.22 5.46 2222 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $3.00
4 3 MERCILESS (3) Jane Stephens 30.92 14.90 5.59 5333 34.2kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $33.00
5 4 ULTIMATE LIDDELL (4) Frank Andrighetto 30.93 15.07 5.59 4555 34.8kg Velocette OUR BLUE HEAVEN $24.00
6 1 BLONDY DRAMA (1) Owen Fraser 31.21 19.52 5.72 6666 30.7kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $34.00
Race 6 EL GALO SPRINT SERIES FINAL 311m S/E Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. EZECHIEL (7) William McMahon 17.75 0.00 9.62 11 30.7kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $12.00
2 1 ZAMBORA STORM (1) Graham Whitford 17.87 1.96 9.69 22 32.4kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $1.00
3 6 CRAWF'S BREAD (6) David Crawford 17.88 2.19 9.77 43 31.9kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $40.00
4 8 KNOCKIN' NOWHERE (8) Ray Cunneen 17.92 2.71 9.73 34 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $11.00
5 2 KOKO KOLA (2) Stan Kruckel 17.99 3.82 9.78 55 34.7kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden $17.00
6 4 ZEPHYR ZAP (4) David Crawford 18.12 5.93 9.84 67 37.1kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $34.00
7 3 GOTTEM (3) John Mallon 18.13 6.07 9.92 86 33.9kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL $4.00
8 5 VELOMAGIC (5) Daryl Williams 18.19 7.03 9.87 78 32.0kg Velocette Must Be Magic $8.00
Race 7 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 520m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Langi Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.31 0.00 5.49 2211 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $3.00
2 8 DYNA OATS (8) Graeme Bate 30.45 2.22 5.56 4552 35.9kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $2.00
3 2 BILLY BANJO (2) Kenneth Virtue 30.61 4.63 5.69 8886 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS $11.00
4 7 PREMIER EVENT (7) Angela Langton 30.62 4.80 5.59 5334 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $7.00
5 4 SWANS TWELVE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.68 5.87 5.62 6445 32.8kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $26.00
6 1 Giddy's Star (1) Robert Redenbach 30.70 6.17 5.45 1123 27.4kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $9.00
7 5 ABIT COOLER (5) Gregory Mclachlan 31.02 11.17 5.64 7778 33.2kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $39.00
8 9 BARNEY'S BUDDY (3) Garry Barnsley 31.18 13.69 5.56 3667 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $13.00
Race 8 RAM SECURITY PUPPY CLASSIC FINAL 520m S/E Final $20000 - $5700 - $2850 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Kiss Me Ketut (8) David Burnett 29.99 0.00 5.42 2211 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
2 6 Iona Seven (6) Robert Britton 30.28 4.71 5.39 1122 26.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $10.00
3 5 Innocent Til (5) Jason Thompson 30.54 8.80 5.43 3333 32.6kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $5.00
4 4 Hawk Alone (4) Andrea Dailly 30.66 10.69 5.58 7555 33.3kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $3.00
5 1 Heidi Go Seek (1) Angela Langton 30.78 12.63 5.55 6766 28.6kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $3.00
6 3 ALLEN MAKOTO (3) Mark Delbridge 30.84 13.47 5.54 5444 30.7kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $6.00
7 2 VELOCEMENTE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.04 16.71 5.63 8877 31.6kg Velocette MESSINES $39.00
8 7 Banjo Star (7) Kenneth Virtue 31.29 20.63 5.48 4688 28.5kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $24.00
Race 9 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYSTIC FANCY (2) Donna Dean 30.79 0.00 5.63 4421 34.5kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE $3.00
2 3 BLISTERING SANDS (3) John Clay 30.92 2.03 5.67 7774 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER $10.00
3 8 LITTLE ODESSA (8) David Jones 30.95 2.52 5.54 2112 24.8kg Train A Journey SHADY SHORES $16.00
4 4 MEPUNGA DEE JAY (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.20 6.47 5.64 5553 32.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $3.00
5 6 ZIPPING DAMO (6) John Delaroche 31.20 6.50 5.65 6665 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $2.00
6 1 WHERE'S THE DANE (1) Christa Spiteri 31.31 8.23 5.60 3336 35.1kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE $33.00
7 7 WICKED WARLORD (7) Ross Stephens 31.52 11.53 5.79 8888 33.6kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $32.00
8 5 CHAD'S NITRO (5) Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.60 12.85 5.43 1247 33.7kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $43.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANDO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.52 0.00 5.52 1111 30.3kg Collision AMELIA BALE $4.00
2 7 DAINTREE CHENGDU (7) Paul Spiteri 31.03 7.98 5.56 3444 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $13.00
3 1 WHATTA JOKE (1) Dennis Dean 31.22 11.07 5.61 4333 32.3kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $1.00
4 8 BAR NO BLUE (8) G Barnsley 31.28 11.96 5.63 6555 32.9kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $12.00
5 6 JOMER BLUE (6) Owen Fraser 31.33 12.84 5.53 2222 34.9kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $93.00
6 3 LUSCIOUS LILY (3) Ross Stephens 31.34 12.98 5.63 5776 29.7kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $25.00
7 2 DAREGO (2) Stephen Toner 31.37 13.42 5.72 8887 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $21.00
8 4 DAVID BEST (4) David Jones 31.81 20.47 5.66 7668 27.1kg BEST SCORE PADSTOW PATTIE $45.00
Race 11 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT4 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCE DE GALLES (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.52 0.00 5.48 1111 34.7kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR $2.00
2 2 Tatty Fields (2) Michael Puleio 30.68 2.52 5.48 2222 26.2kg El Galo Misty Fields $15.00
3 3 ORLANDO JAY (3) Stephen Toner 30.96 6.95 5.66 6663 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $13.00
4 1 LUCKY I'M BLACK (1) Donna Dean 30.97 7.07 5.72 8886 34.2kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE $1.00
5 8 PAPER CHASER (8) John Frewin 31.29 12.20 5.54 3435 27.4kg Superman NIPPY AS $8.00
6 4 TOP DRAMA (4) Owen Fraser 31.32 12.75 5.64 5557 34.0kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $81.00
7 6 SIR BENJAMIN JON (6) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.38 13.58 5.55 4344 35.7kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE $120.00
8 7 FRED BEST (7) David Jones 31.56 16.46 5.67 7778 29.0kg BEST SCORE PADSTOW PATTIE $60.00
Race 12 RAPIDVITE 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY CRUISER (8) Donna Dean 17.85 0.00 9.70 11 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET $12.00
2 9 Midnight Swirl (7) Amy Wiedmann 17.87 0.30 9.74 22 29.8kg Give Me Five MY LITTLE JOYCE $3.00
3 4 Riverside Mary (4) Phillis Brown 18.12 4.19 9.85 33 27.9kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $4.00
4 3 Mizaire (3) Louie Bicchieri 18.16 4.82 9.93 44 28.5kg Collision PRINCESS SAL $3.00
5 5 PARUMBA CORVETTE (5) Kerrie Smyth 18.36 8.09 10.06 56 31.4kg ASTON TRIVETT CHAILLE ROSE $24.00
6 6 DAKKA JACK (6) Michael Gibbons 18.36 8.14 10.09 65 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $9.00
7 2 BLUE MY MIND (2) Geoffrey Howell 18.79 14.82 10.28 77 31.3kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE $29.00
8 1 MY WISH (1) Terry Burns 19.55 27.03 10.72 88 29.4kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $8.00