Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 4th of September 2013
R1 BE YOUR BEST PHYSIOTHERAPY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.41
1
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.54

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: David Jones
$11.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

31.57

Split

5.66

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.67

Split

5.41

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$19.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

31.87

Split

5.67

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Ian Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

14.31

Time

31.95

Split

5.79

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.5kg
6
10
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.98

Split

5.73

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: John Peterson
$28.00

Mgn

15.46

Time

32.02

Split

5.63

In Run

3555

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 CASEY MEDICAL CENTRE FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.52
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.56

In Run

4221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

31.52

Split

5.53

In Run

3442

Wgt

28.2kg
3
10
T: Jeanette Imlach
$38.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

31.55

Split

5.65

In Run

6533

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Gail Saunders
$12.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

31.68

Split

5.52

In Run

1114

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: David Jones
$9.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

31.82

Split

5.52

In Run

2355

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

31.84

Split

5.74

In Run

8766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$3.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

32.07

Split

5.71

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
9
T: Paul Spiteri
$17.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

32.16

Split

5.64

In Run

5678

Wgt

36.3kg
R3 CRANBOURNE HOMEMAKER CENTRE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.49

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$33.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

31.59

Split

5.68

In Run

8633

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Stanley Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

31.69

Split

5.49

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$3.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

31.76

Split

5.58

In Run

4354

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: G Barnsley
$9.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

32.37

Split

5.63

In Run

7546

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: J Larizza
$24.00

Mgn

16.96

Time

32.37

Split

5.58

In Run

5865

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Peter Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

32.41

Split

5.55

In Run

3477

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Peter Hartley
$9.00

Mgn

18.52

Time

32.47

Split

5.63

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 FINNING FIRST NATIONAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.33
1
4
T: John Clay
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

5321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Steven Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

31.03

Split

5.51

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Sharon Coburn
$3.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

31.21

Split

5.64

In Run

6775

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.29

Split

5.70

In Run

7654

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Brian Selleck
$17.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

31.31

Split

5.33

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: J Larizza
$17.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

31.53

Split

5.42

In Run

2236

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

14.19

Time

31.75

Split

5.75

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$6.00

Mgn

15.92

Time

31.86

Split

5.56

In Run

4568

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 DANDENONG VALLEY JOB SUPPORT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46
1
1
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Neil Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

31.15

Split

5.49

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Stephen Toner
$7.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

31.30

Split

5.57

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

31.33

Split

5.50

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$32.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

31.35

Split

5.61

In Run

7455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: John Delaroche
$3.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

31.36

Split

5.46

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Hartley
$3.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

31.56

Split

5.69

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: David Jones
$27.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.91

Split

5.56

In Run

5788

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 CGRC 39TH BIRTHDAY CUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.36
1
6
T: John Delaroche
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.61

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.83

Split

5.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

30.88

Split

5.50

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: John Clay
$27.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.96

Split

5.70

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.97

Split

5.66

In Run

7455

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$26.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

31.19

Split

5.55

In Run

5667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Michael Puleio
$33.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

31.25

Split

5.50

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 MCLARDY MCSHANE WESTERNPORT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.45
1
8
T: Anthony Taranto
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.49

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.45

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.58

In Run

6433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$30.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

31.44

Split

5.70

In Run

8344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

31.45

Split

5.57

In Run

4655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Stephen Toner
$10.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.58

Split

5.57

In Run

5776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: James Absalom
$40.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

31.90

Split

5.51

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$6.00

Mgn

18.07

Time

31.98

Split

5.62

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 CRANBOURNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: Dennis Dean
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.46

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.88

Split

5.41

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: John Delaroche
$23.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.03

Split

5.58

In Run

6565

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

31.08

Split

5.53

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$16.00

Mgn

18.26

Time

31.69

Split

5.55

In Run

5887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: David Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

20.87

Time

31.86

Split

5.59

In Run

7656

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$61.00

Mgn

23.33

Time

32.01

Split

5.62

In Run

8778

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 SBI CRANBOURNE QUARRIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.79
1
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.85

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Murray Collyer
$28.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

18.15

Split

9.79

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

18.41

Split

10.13

In Run

43

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

18.45

Split

10.13

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

18.57

Split

10.21

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.64

Split

10.22

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.79

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.87
1
5
T: Maria Barber
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.87

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

18.16

Split

9.87

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

18.17

Split

9.98

In Run

32

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Steven Thomas
$24.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

18.33

Split

10.06

In Run

44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.43

Split

10.19

In Run

65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Cale Callaway
$14.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.56

Split

10.18

In Run

57

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Terry Burns
$7.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

18.71

Split

10.22

In Run

76

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: John Frewin
$12.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

18.74

Split

10.28

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 RAM SECURITY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.86
1
2
T: Phillis Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.92

In Run

21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.16

Split

9.86

In Run

12

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

18.21

Split

10.06

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
10
T: Terry Burns
$24.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

18.45

Split

10.12

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

18.49

Split

10.19

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Terry Burns
$16.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.67

Split

10.25

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$16.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

18.86

Split

10.34

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Bernie Ender
$17.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

18.90

Split

10.31

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.83
1
7
T: S Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.83

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

18.14

Split

9.92

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: John Paterson
$44.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Douglas Condon
$2.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

18.54

Split

10.16

In Run

44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$22.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

18.65

Split

10.27

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Shane Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

18.73

Split

10.31

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$11.00

Mgn

17.82

Time

18.98

Split

10.57

In Run

87

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Cale Callaway
$6.00

Mgn

20.28

Time

19.14

Split

10.57

In Run

78

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 BE YOUR BEST PHYSIOTHERAPY 520m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 All Sky Girl (7) Jessica Hopkins 31.05 0.00 5.54 2111 26.5kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$5.00

2 1 DOZER BEST (1) David Jones 31.57 8.36 5.66 4333 28.3kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY

$11.00

3 5 NICKY MARONIE (5) Debbie Selleck 31.67 9.90 5.41 1222 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan BONEY MARONIE

$3.00

4 8 BLACK EYED PAPA (8) Dylan Cortese 31.87 13.07 5.67 5444 30.1kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$19.00

5 2 ROYAL PATH (2) Ian Clarke 31.95 14.31 5.79 7666 36.5kg PATH TO POWER JUST EXCITING

$5.00

6 10 COUNTY LINE (3) Donna Dean 31.98 14.77 5.73 6777 28.8kg Give Me Five TEDDY'S STAR

$3.00

7 4 SHEZA BIT RICH (4) John Peterson 32.02 15.46 5.63 3555 25.3kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK

$28.00

Race 2 CASEY MEDICAL CENTRE FINAL 520m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA GRAY (7) Andrea Dailly 31.24 0.00 5.56 4221 25.4kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$6.00

2 2 Premier Malt (2) Paul Anderton 31.52 4.46 5.53 3442 28.2kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$2.00

3 10 CHICA PERRO (3) Jeanette Imlach 31.55 4.96 5.65 6533 27.8kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE

$38.00

4 1 PENDLES (1) Gail Saunders 31.68 7.01 5.52 1114 32.6kg Bit Chili SAPPHIRE HAND

$12.00

5 4 REX BEST (4) David Jones 31.82 9.34 5.52 2355 29.6kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY

$9.00

6 8 Bridie's Lass (8) Andrea Dailly 31.84 9.66 5.74 8766 27.4kg Velocette MESSINES

$23.00

7 5 DEWANA CHEQUE (5) Matthew Dewan 32.07 13.30 5.71 7887 31.3kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$3.00

8 9 DAINTREE MUSTANG (6) Paul Spiteri 32.16 14.61 5.64 5678 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$17.00

Race 3 CRANBOURNE HOMEMAKER CENTRE 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WORD ARE WEAPONS (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.30 0.00 5.49 2211 32.3kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$3.00

2 5 ALVIN STREET (5) Keith Lloyd 31.59 4.57 5.68 8633 29.8kg Vapour Whirl KITE STREET

$33.00

3 3 MISS SO GOOD (3) Stanley Wilson 31.69 6.07 5.49 1122 25.9kg Collide MISS AVA

$9.00

4 1 ONE KAY (1) Graham Nicoll 31.76 7.26 5.58 4354 28.1kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$3.00

5 7 BAR NO BLUE (7) G Barnsley 32.37 16.95 5.63 7546 32.9kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$9.00

6 2 DR. HENRY (2) J Larizza 32.37 16.96 5.58 5865 30.7kg ASTON GALILEE DR. GAINSFORD

$24.00

7 4 BLACK KADEN (4) Peter Kelly 32.41 17.55 5.55 3477 25.6kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$5.00

8 6 MADDIE GARI (6) Peter Hartley 32.47 18.52 5.63 6788 26.6kg Collision Daintree Angel

$9.00

Race 4 FINNING FIRST NATIONAL 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRUZIN' BRUTE (4) John Clay 30.85 0.00 5.58 5321 32.6kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer

$6.00

2 6 HAVE A DIP (6) Steven Thomas 31.03 2.82 5.51 3443 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HIDE THE LOOT

$41.00

3 2 POLKADOT FLYER (2) Sharon Coburn 31.21 5.60 5.64 6775 28.4kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan

$3.00

4 1 TEKKI YVETTIA (1) David Crawford 31.29 6.96 5.70 7654 29.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$8.00

5 9 WYNBURN TOKEN (3) Brian Selleck 31.31 7.26 5.33 1112 29.0kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE

$17.00

6 5 TRUDAL BELLA (5) J Larizza 31.53 10.69 5.42 2236 26.7kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT

$17.00

7 8 BLISTERING MAGIC (8) Garry Selkrig 31.75 14.19 5.75 8887 35.0kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$3.00

8 7 Dewana Savanna (7) Matthew Dewan 31.86 15.92 5.56 4568 25.2kg El Galo Wildcard Lass

$6.00

Race 5 DANDENONG VALLEY JOB SUPPORT 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. TALULA (1) William McMahon 31.14 0.00 5.46 1111 27.9kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN

$9.00

2 5 MAD STAR (5) Neil Ryan 31.15 0.07 5.49 3322 26.8kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$4.00

3 8 ORLANDO JAY (8) Stephen Toner 31.30 2.53 5.57 6544 32.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$7.00

4 4 TRIGGER FINGER (4) David Crawford 31.33 2.96 5.50 4666 33.0kg El Galo TEKKI

$21.00

5 3 OPTIMISTIC STAR (3) Kenneth Sweeney 31.35 3.30 5.61 7455 28.5kg Bit Chili JET YA STAR

$32.00

6 2 ZIPPING DAMO (2) John Delaroche 31.36 3.39 5.46 2233 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS

$3.00

7 7 BANDITO (7) Peter Hartley 31.56 6.66 5.69 8877 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SLEEK PHYSIQUE

$3.00

8 6 LITTLE ODESSA (6) David Jones 31.91 12.11 5.56 5788 24.8kg Train A Journey SHADY SHORES

$27.00

Race 6 CGRC 39TH BIRTHDAY CUP 520m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELUSIVE SAGE (6) John Delaroche 30.76 0.00 5.61 6333 31.5kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$9.00

2 9 Pippa Shiraz (2) Robert Britton 30.79 0.41 5.36 1111 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$8.00

3 4 PRINCE DE GALLES (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.83 1.09 5.43 2222 34.6kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR

$10.00

4 1 Banjo Boy (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.88 1.82 5.50 4544 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

5 5 BLISTERING SANDS (5) John Clay 30.96 3.14 5.70 8776 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER

$27.00

6 7 NANDO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.97 3.20 5.66 7455 30.2kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$10.00

7 8 DAINTREE CHENGDU (8) Paul Spiteri 31.19 6.82 5.55 5667 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$26.00

8 3 Tatty Fields (3) Michael Puleio 31.25 7.79 5.50 3888 26.1kg El Galo Misty Fields

$33.00

Race 7 MCLARDY MCSHANE WESTERNPORT 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL DIVA (8) Anthony Taranto 30.84 0.00 5.49 2221 27.2kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH

$6.00

2 7 DR. RUBY (7) William McMahon 31.06 3.50 5.45 1112 29.3kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$7.00

3 6 DEWANA MIDORI (6) M Macdonald-johnson 31.38 8.50 5.58 6433 25.9kg Talk's Cheap MIDORI FUSION

$4.00

4 4 WHERE'S THE DANE (4) Christa Spiteri 31.44 9.42 5.70 8344 35.4kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE

$30.00

5 1 GOOD EFFORT YEAH (1) Elaine Johannsen 31.45 9.57 5.57 4655 35.4kg Turanza Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$2.00

6 3 TALK'S CHEEKY (3) Stephen Toner 31.58 11.71 5.57 5776 31.6kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$10.00

7 10 LEAF CUTTER (2) James Absalom 31.90 16.76 5.51 3567 33.0kg Surf Lorian BRINDLE ANGEL

$40.00

8 5 TAKE THEM ON (5) Tricia Curtain 31.98 18.07 5.62 7888 33.3kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE

$6.00

Race 8 CRANBOURNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHATTA JOKE (2) Dennis Dean 30.54 0.00 5.46 3331 31.9kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$6.00

2 1 Dyna Cari (1) Andrea Dailly 30.88 5.34 5.41 2223 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$4.00

3 6 YODA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.90 5.69 5.35 1112 31.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$5.00

4 7 ZIPPING MAKKA (7) John Delaroche 31.03 7.80 5.58 6565 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$23.00

5 4 EASTON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.08 8.53 5.53 4444 30.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$2.00

6 5 EL RIO (5) David Geall 31.69 18.26 5.55 5887 31.6kg El Galo So Faithful

$16.00

7 8 TEKKI TYRANT (8) David Crawford 31.86 20.87 5.59 7656 35.6kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$11.00

8 3 BLUE MACOBES (3) Mario Cortese 32.01 23.33 5.62 8778 25.5kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE

$61.00

Race 9 SBI CRANBOURNE QUARRIES 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mizaire (3) Louie Bicchieri 18.04 0.00 9.85 22 27.8kg Collision PRINCESS SAL

$6.00

2 8 BULLBAR JEANNE (8) Murray Collyer 18.15 1.73 9.79 11 28.2kg Regal Thyme CHEZ BELLE

$28.00

3 4 ZEPHYR ZAP (4) David Crawford 18.41 5.82 10.13 43 37.6kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$10.00

4 1 CRAWF'S BREAD (1) David Crawford 18.45 6.38 10.13 34 32.1kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$2.00

5 6 DR. EZECHIEL (6) William McMahon 18.57 8.38 10.21 55 30.9kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth

$3.00

6 7 FANCY CRUISER (7) Donna Dean 18.64 9.53 10.22 66 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET

$6.00

DNF 2 BIFFON RACER (2) Jeanette Imlach 0.00 0.00 9.79 31.7kg Collision TARAWI GEM

$17.00

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Benny Bowen (5) Maria Barber 18.04 0.00 9.87 11 28.4kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA

$6.00

2 7 Dr. Willow (7) William McMahon 18.16 1.84 9.87 23 26.7kg Paddy's Flame SHEOAK JUSTINE

$4.00

3 6 EXTRAORDINARY (6) Yvonne Andrews 18.17 1.98 9.98 32 31.9kg Surf Lorian Wonderous

$2.00

4 8 ELITE STREAK (8) Steven Thomas 18.33 4.52 10.06 44 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool GEMINI JESSIE

$24.00

5 1 DARKEN RAHL (1) Elaine Johannsen 18.43 6.14 10.19 65 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA

$13.00

6 3 MISS BLACK ASH (3) Cale Callaway 18.56 8.20 10.18 57 25.0kg Where's Pedro I LOVE LUCY

$14.00

7 2 MY WISH (2) Terry Burns 18.71 10.63 10.22 76 29.3kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE

$7.00

8 4 Talon Miss (4) John Frewin 18.74 11.09 10.28 88 27.5kg Slater GLEN ABBEY BRON

$12.00

Race 11 RAM SECURITY 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUTHLESS STAGGER (2) Phillis Brown 18.07 0.00 9.92 21 32.9kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$2.00

2 7 DR. SANSCHA (7) William McMahon 18.16 1.50 9.86 12 29.1kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$8.00

3 4 BLUE MY MIND (4) Geoffrey Howell 18.21 2.17 10.06 33 31.2kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE

$7.00

4 10 MAJAK MAGIC (3) Terry Burns 18.45 6.11 10.12 44 31.2kg El Galo TEKKI

$24.00

5 1 ELECTION PROMISE (1) Kristie Collyer 18.49 6.63 10.19 55 25.7kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY

$3.00

6 8 MAKIN' WAVES (8) Terry Burns 18.67 9.53 10.25 66 29.7kg METICULOUS TEENA WAVES

$16.00

7 5 EXPLOSIVE DOLLY (5) M Macdonald-johnson 18.86 12.58 10.34 88 25.7kg Collision DOLL'S SCHOONER

$16.00

8 6 EL HENLEY (6) Bernie Ender 18.90 13.22 10.31 77 32.4kg El Galo ENTICED LASS

$17.00

Race 12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE TO BITS (7) S Taylor 17.86 0.00 9.83 11 30.0kg Collision Vergin' Blue

$3.00

2 2 TORNADO ANGEL (2) Keith Lloyd 18.14 4.52 9.92 22 25.8kg Collision CYCLONE ANGEL

$5.00

3 8 LIL MISS TENBY (8) John Paterson 18.18 5.09 9.98 33 25.5kg Cool Effort MITSUBISHI CHICK

$44.00

4 1 SUPERIOR ASHLEE (1) Douglas Condon 18.54 10.79 10.16 44 28.1kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$2.00

5 5 ABIT LATE (5) Gregory Mclachlan 18.65 12.61 10.27 55 25.7kg Bit Chili BOUDICA

$22.00

6 6 DYLAN'S CRUISER (6) Shane Cunningham 18.73 13.79 10.31 66 32.6kg MISTER TWINK SILVER CRUISER

$41.00

7 3 WON'T BE BEATEN (3) Geoffrey Howell 18.98 17.82 10.57 87 33.5kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE

$11.00

8 4 LEDARO MILLS (4) Cale Callaway 19.14 20.28 10.57 78 27.2kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH

$6.00