Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 1st of January 2014
R1 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.86
1
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

9.86

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Simon Mallia
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.24

Split

9.97

In Run

42

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Matthew Stevens
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.31

Split

9.96

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Mario Cortese
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.39

Split

10.11

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.53

Split

9.95

In Run

25

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Georgiou
$35.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.75

Split

10.22

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.98

Split

10.27

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Darren Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.05

Split

10.30

In Run

88

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.52
1
5
T: John Clay
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.75

In Run

8754

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Marion Clay
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.69

In Run

6876

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Danny Cortese
$25.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.63

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

31.26

Split

5.52

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Christine Cortese
$36.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.58

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: David Minarelli
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.72

In Run

7688

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.68

Split

5.67

In Run

5567

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
7
T: Brian Barnsley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.36
1
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.49

Split

5.45

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.98

Split

5.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

31.13

Split

5.63

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

31.14

Split

5.53

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$23.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

31.29

Split

5.59

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Robert Conway
$25.00

Mgn

18.73

Time

31.40

Split

5.54

In Run

5588

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.48
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

31.08

Split

5.63

In Run

5222

Wgt

38.1kg
3
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$12.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

31.10

Split

5.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.64

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$32.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

31.20

Split

5.67

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Charles Mercieca
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.54

In Run

2446

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

31.45

Split

5.57

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.40
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

30.60

Split

5.52

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.70

Split

5.60

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Knott
$19.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

30.71

Split

5.40

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$30.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.99

Split

5.62

In Run

8776

Wgt

36.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.04

Split

5.51

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$7.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.09

Split

5.58

In Run

5667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Anthony Flores
$50.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

31.17

Split

5.60

In Run

7888

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.36
1
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$42.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$40.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

31.05

Split

5.69

In Run

5343

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

31.06

Split

5.62

In Run

4434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.15

Split

5.58

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: David Crawford
$14.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

31.16

Split

5.76

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
9
T: A Anderson
$46.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

31.43

Split

5.76

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

31.44

Split

5.69

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT5 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.46
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$7.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.67

Split

5.56

In Run

4332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.73

In Run

8754

Wgt

38.3kg
4
7
T: Troy Iwanyk
$4.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

31.03

Split

5.60

In Run

5876

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

31.08

Split

5.46

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

31.09

Split

5.52

In Run

3545

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

31.29

Split

5.67

In Run

7467

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.00

Mgn

15.44

Time

31.49

Split

5.65

In Run

6688

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT6 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.48

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$24.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.58

Split

5.66

In Run

7332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.75

Split

5.65

In Run

6223

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.53

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.43

In Run

1455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.24

Split

5.48

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.89
1
3
T: Geraldine Debono
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

10.08

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.30

Split

9.96

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Brad Sands
$13.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

18.32

Split

10.03

In Run

33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Giddings
$27.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

18.33

Split

9.89

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$7.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.38

Split

10.03

In Run

44

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

18.42

Split

10.20

In Run

87

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Brendan Moles
$4.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

18.53

Split

10.09

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: David Crawford
$42.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

18.55

Split

10.17

In Run

78

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.75
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.75

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

18.02

Split

9.92

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Brad Sands
$3.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

18.20

Split

9.98

In Run

44

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Maria Barber
$15.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.21

Split

9.86

In Run

22

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$4.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

18.34

Split

10.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Kellie Morrison
$14.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

18.57

Split

10.06

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Brendan Moles
$25.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

18.73

Split

10.20

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.69
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

9.78

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.94

Split

9.69

In Run

12

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Patrick Wilson
$22.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.35

Split

10.05

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$16.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.41

Split

10.13

In Run

54

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.47

Split

10.19

In Run

65

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: G Barnsley
$38.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

18.79

Split

10.35

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.98

Split

10.09

In Run

47

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.79
1
6
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.79

In Run

11

Wgt

38.0kg
2
8
T: Justin Booker
$2.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

18.07

Split

9.83

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Donna Dean
$4.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.18

Split

10.07

In Run

43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Terry Burns
$7.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

18.40

Split

10.04

In Run

34

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Mark Giddings
$13.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

18.61

Split

10.30

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Owen Fraser
$46.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

18.90

Split

10.37

In Run

77

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$49.00

Mgn

17.26

Time

19.02

Split

10.29

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE 311m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAND NEW SKIN (5) Andrew Paraskevas 18.17 0.00 9.86 11 25.1kg Collision Father Of Mine

$4.00

2 2 TURANZA MAGIC (2) Simon Mallia 18.24 1.25 9.97 42 30.1kg Turanza Bale NEVER MISS

$4.00

3 6 SOUL MAN (6) Matthew Stevens 18.31 2.25 9.96 33 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL

$8.00

4 4 UNCLE MORE (4) Mario Cortese 18.39 3.50 10.11 54 28.6kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$6.00

5 7 SASHA ZIVA (7) Marcus Lloyd 18.53 5.75 9.95 25 29.8kg SASHA JET TAKABEE

$5.00

6 8 MONTANE (8) Matthew Georgiou 18.75 9.25 10.22 66 33.3kg Cool Effort ARVO'S SAVANNA

$35.00

7 3 BUDDY KNOWS TOO (3) Pasqualino Romagnino 18.98 13.00 10.27 77 30.6kg Return The King ROYAL MALAWI

$23.00

8 1 MEDIA QUEEN (1) Darren Chapman 19.05 14.00 10.30 88 23.5kg Trewly Special Runaway Promises

$4.00

Race 2 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLISTERING SANDS (5) John Clay 30.86 0.00 5.75 8754 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER

$4.00

2 4 JESSE QUE (4) Marion Clay 31.17 1.75 5.69 6876 26.3kg Talk's Cheap JUST LIKE HEAVEN

$11.00

3 3 DARSMASTER (3) Danny Cortese 31.25 1.25 5.63 4222 33.1kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$25.00

4 2 MISS MINTA (2) Tricia Curtain 31.26 0.09 5.52 1333 29.4kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE

$8.00

5 8 SURPRISE GIFT (8) Christine Cortese 31.40 2.25 5.58 3445 26.6kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$36.00

6 6 IMA LEGEND (6) David Minarelli 31.57 2.75 5.72 7688 35.0kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST

$2.00

7 1 CEE EX NINE (1) Tricia Curtain 31.68 1.75 5.67 5567 32.9kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE

$16.00

DNF 7 ROUW (7) Brian Barnsley 0.00 0.00 5.52 2111 0.0kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$6.00

Race 3 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT1 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bookkeeper (2) Glenn Dainton 30.22 0.00 5.36 1111 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

2 8 NOAKI SPITFIRE (8) Garry Selkrig 30.49 4.26 5.45 2222 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$8.00

3 5 Farmor Las Vegas (5) Robert Britton 30.98 12.17 5.51 3333 37.1kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU

$2.00

4 4 VEYRON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.13 14.44 5.63 8655 33.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$12.00

5 1 DYNA FULCRUM (1) Jenny Hunt 31.14 14.65 5.53 4444 30.8kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$17.00

6 7 POP'S MAX (7) Peter Hunt 31.27 16.76 5.60 7877 33.7kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$10.00

7 6 WHERE'S LEWIS (6) Robert Neocleous 31.29 17.01 5.59 6766 34.5kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way

$23.00

8 3 GALLOPING ROCKY (3) Robert Conway 31.40 18.73 5.54 5588 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$25.00

Race 4 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT2 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANCY AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.85 0.00 5.48 1111 32.3kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$11.00

2 1 DYNA FILBERT (1) Jenny Hunt 31.08 3.77 5.63 5222 38.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$9.00

3 6 General Destini (6) Emilio Rinaldi 31.10 4.07 5.55 3333 35.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$12.00

4 2 GOLD TOWN (2) Peter Hunt 31.13 4.50 5.64 6664 33.0kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$2.00

5 7 CALL ME SCARY (7) Dylan Cortese 31.20 5.53 5.67 7555 29.4kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$32.00

6 4 Tonk (4) Charles Mercieca 31.32 7.50 5.54 2446 29.1kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$4.00

7 5 Prue Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 31.45 9.57 5.57 4777 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$4.00

Race 5 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT3 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Keybow (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.50 0.00 5.47 2221 30.4kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$5.00

2 5 Phenomenal (5) Jason Thompson 30.60 1.68 5.52 4432 31.3kg Collision TOCSIN

$2.00

3 1 HAILSTORM BILLY (1) Angela Langton 30.70 3.19 5.60 6554 33.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$10.00

4 4 Especially (4) Peter Knott 30.71 3.42 5.40 1113 28.6kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$19.00

5 6 NOBLE BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.99 7.77 5.62 8776 36.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$30.00

6 3 Dyna Beth (3) Andrea Dailly 31.04 8.61 5.51 3345 29.1kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$7.00

7 8 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (8) S Bonaccurso 31.09 9.39 5.58 5667 31.1kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$7.00

8 7 HURRICANE ISAAC (7) Anthony Flores 31.17 10.68 5.60 7888 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$50.00

Race 6 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT4 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Banjo Boy (2) Kenneth Virtue 30.61 0.00 5.48 2222 35.1kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

2 3 CHECK MY SWAGGER (3) Tricia Curtain 30.66 0.75 5.36 1111 34.8kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE

$42.00

3 6 CEE RONALDO (6) Glenn Campbell 31.05 6.98 5.69 5343 31.9kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$40.00

4 7 EASTON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.06 7.07 5.62 4434 32.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$25.00

5 4 Xylia Allen (4) Jenny Hunt 31.15 8.61 5.58 3666 32.0kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

6 8 Dream Collector (8) David Crawford 31.16 8.68 5.76 7555 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$14.00

7 9 PODOLSKI (5) A Anderson 31.43 13.03 5.76 8877 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$46.00

8 1 TIC TAC THOMAS (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.44 13.22 5.69 6788 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$13.00

Race 7 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT5 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Innocent Til (1) Jason Thompson 30.52 0.00 5.46 1111 33.0kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$2.00

2 8 Evie's Entity (8) Lyn Smith 30.67 2.41 5.56 4332 29.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$7.00

3 3 Rocky Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.91 6.25 5.73 8754 38.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$8.00

4 7 Crump (7) Troy Iwanyk 31.03 8.07 5.60 5876 35.5kg Superman Mon Cherie

$4.00

5 6 Maximum Lil (6) Peter Hunt 31.08 8.85 5.46 2223 30.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$14.00

6 2 WHERE'S THE SURF (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.09 9.07 5.52 3545 31.3kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$9.00

7 4 Hawk Alone (4) Andrea Dailly 31.29 12.15 5.67 7467 34.6kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$12.00

8 5 WISE ELLA (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.49 15.44 5.65 6688 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$27.00

Race 8 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRANBOURNE CUP HT6 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JORDAN ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.51 0.00 5.48 3111 33.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$13.00

2 5 NOBBY BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.58 1.20 5.66 7332 36.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$24.00

3 3 PELOTON BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.75 3.93 5.65 6223 34.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$6.00

4 4 Peter Rocket (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.79 4.50 5.53 5544 34.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$3.00

5 2 Iona Seven (2) Robert Britton 31.21 11.25 5.43 1455 26.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$1.00

6 7 WATTA GOOD DEE (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.24 11.71 5.48 4666 27.7kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$21.00

DNF 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 0.00 0.00 5.43 2 33.4kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$19.00

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MICK MOW (3) Geraldine Debono 18.27 0.00 10.08 55 33.6kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY

$5.00

2 2 WHICH ARANDT (2) Margaret Brealey 18.30 0.50 9.96 21 27.0kg El Galo FAST SUZIE

$11.00

3 4 MEAN DISPOSITION (4) Brad Sands 18.32 0.79 10.03 33 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$13.00

4 8 AUSSIE WARRIOR (8) Mark Giddings 18.33 0.87 9.89 12 30.2kg Hurricane Luke MISS CONVOY

$27.00

5 7 GO ZEPPA (7) Susan Corrigan 18.38 1.69 10.03 44 24.7kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE

$7.00

6 6 SABAH MAGIC (6) Glenn Campbell 18.42 2.38 10.20 87 34.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$2.00

7 5 FAIRY HORSE (5) Brendan Moles 18.53 4.14 10.09 66 29.7kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES

$4.00

8 1 TEKKI TYRANT (1) David Crawford 18.55 4.44 10.17 78 35.6kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$42.00

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA TAYLOR (7) Andrea Dailly 17.92 0.00 9.75 11 28.6kg Superman MISS GABBY

$12.00

2 8 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (8) Robert Britton 18.02 1.57 9.92 33 34.3kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$2.00

3 4 MAR WAH (4) Brad Sands 18.20 4.53 9.98 44 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$3.00

4 5 Benny Bowen (5) Maria Barber 18.21 4.73 9.86 22 28.8kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA

$15.00

5 1 KOKO KOLA (1) Stan Kruckel 18.34 6.79 10.00 55 35.0kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden

$4.00

6 3 Karmatised (3) Kellie Morrison 18.57 10.38 10.06 66 26.2kg Premier Fantasy UMBRELLA

$14.00

7 6 MOHAWK MAGPIE (6) Brendan Moles 18.73 12.96 10.20 77 29.3kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL

$25.00

Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Makedonia (8) Donna Dean 17.89 0.00 9.78 21 25.9kg Magic Sprite NOAH'S SHOT

$1.00

2 5 BIFFON RACER (5) Jeanette Imlach 17.94 0.79 9.69 12 31.5kg Collision TARAWI GEM

$5.00

3 6 You Can Knocker (6) Patrick Wilson 18.35 7.19 10.05 33 28.8kg Knocka Norris POLICE WOMAN

$22.00

4 1 FIRST DAN (1) Graham Nicoll 18.41 8.20 10.13 54 33.3kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$16.00

5 4 LEKTRA LETHAL (4) Andrea Dailly 18.47 9.11 10.19 65 33.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$8.00

6 2 BAR NO TAYLAH (2) G Barnsley 18.79 14.14 10.35 76 28.2kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$38.00

7 7 TORNADO ANGEL (7) Keith Lloyd 18.98 17.25 10.09 47 26.3kg Collision CYCLONE ANGEL

$4.00

Race 12 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZEPHYR ZAP (6) David Crawford 17.94 0.00 9.79 11 38.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$3.00

2 8 Double Adapto (8) Justin Booker 18.07 2.06 9.83 22 25.6kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA

$2.00

3 3 FANCY CRUISER (3) Donna Dean 18.18 3.90 10.07 43 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET

$4.00

4 2 CORRINE (2) Terry Burns 18.40 7.42 10.04 34 28.7kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$7.00

5 1 SUPER PURSUIT (1) Mark Giddings 18.61 10.63 10.30 65 32.9kg Hurricane Luke MISS CONVOY

$13.00

6 7 HIGH DRAMA (7) Owen Fraser 18.90 15.23 10.37 77 30.7kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS

$46.00

7 4 SPELLS ON YOU (4) Kerry Houlahan 19.02 17.26 10.29 56 27.1kg DIGITAL CRAFTY WITCH

$49.00