Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 8th of January 2014
R1 TRIOS WEEKEND BREAKFAST (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.50
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.53

In Run

3532

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

30.65

Split

5.62

In Run

5221

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

30.98

Split

5.50

In Run

1113

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

31.06

Split

5.63

In Run

6344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: James Karamatic
$17.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.10

Split

5.63

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$52.00

Mgn

17.46

Time

31.61

Split

5.72

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: David Jones
$22.00

Mgn

18.58

Time

31.68

Split

5.53

In Run

2467

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

21.19

Time

31.84

Split

5.58

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 KARINGAL HUB TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.54
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.54

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Norman Rilen
$4.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.76

Split

5.58

In Run

4322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.66

In Run

6553

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$24.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

31.27

Split

5.74

In Run

8445

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

31.44

Split

5.54

In Run

3866

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Christine Cortese
$36.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.67

In Run

7234

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: Steven Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

31.54

Split

5.65

In Run

5677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

17.42

Time

31.77

Split

5.54

In Run

1788

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE FINAL (311m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 9.61
1
5
T: Colin Dalton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.64

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$3.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

17.84

Split

9.61

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Susan Dalton
$6.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

17.98

Split

9.81

In Run

53

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Lui Forte
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.73

In Run

34

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$45.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

18.07

Split

9.83

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Brad Sands
$26.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.18

Split

9.78

In Run

45

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$19.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

18.30

Split

9.90

In Run

77

Wgt

22.4kg
8
7
T: Daniel Despard
$4.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

18.35

Split

9.95

In Run

88

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 5.51
1
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.63

In Run

5642

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.92

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

31.07

Split

5.56

In Run

3453

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

31.36

Split

5.67

In Run

6766

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$40.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

31.38

Split

5.71

In Run

8878

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$11.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

31.44

Split

5.57

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Maxwell Jones
$38.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

31.56

Split

5.68

In Run

7587

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: K Karamatic
$31.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.61

Split

5.55

In Run

2225

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 RAPIDVITE (1-3 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: James Reynolds
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$9.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Stephen Toner
$23.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.64

Split

5.67

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

30.71

Split

5.62

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: T O'Donovan
$32.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.72

Split

5.50

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.93

Split

5.62

In Run

5666

Wgt

22.7kg
7
8
T: Scott Manning
$9.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.11

Split

5.67

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Veronica Bromley
$27.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.60

In Run

4778

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 RAM SECURITY - VICTORIA CUP (699m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4300 - $2150
Splits: 7.23
1
6
T: Leonard Jones
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.72

Split

7.64

In Run

5443

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Goold
$26.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

41.74

Split

7.46

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

41.75

Split

7.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Raymond Henness
$9.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

42.21

Split

7.40

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

42.39

Split

7.78

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

42.39

Split

7.63

In Run

4666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$20.00

Mgn

21.52

Time

43.08

Split

7.88

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
5
T: Anthony Flores
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.69

In Run

6888

Wgt

36.6kg
R7 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

30.93

Split

5.62

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

31.03

Split

5.66

In Run

7764

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

31.10

Split

5.51

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$3.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

31.21

Split

5.51

In Run

2445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Phillis Brown
$29.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

31.27

Split

5.78

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

31.48

Split

5.51

In Run

3556

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.59

Split

5.55

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRN CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $43750 - $12550 - $6250
Splits: 5.38
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

30.22

Split

5.57

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.32

Split

5.63

In Run

5553

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$24.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.65

Split

5.52

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

2224

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

15.77

Time

31.02

Split

5.66

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

31.10

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (311m)
Place
S/E Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 9.57
1
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

9.57

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Geraldine Debono
$5.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

17.67

Split

9.63

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.79

Split

9.74

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$37.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.18

Split

9.80

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Justin Booker
$7.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

18.27

Split

9.88

In Run

56

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: David Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.94

In Run

65

Wgt

38.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.36

Split

9.97

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

18.52

Split

10.12

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.52
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.57

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.56

In Run

2533

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.92

Split

5.76

In Run

7664

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.99

Split

5.62

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$12.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

31.18

Split

5.71

In Run

6455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: James Absalom
$61.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

31.42

Split

5.52

In Run

1146

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Marion Clay
$11.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

31.42

Split

5.80

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$52.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

31.53

Split

5.66

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
5
T: Phillis Brown
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.74

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Brad Sands
$3.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

17.99

Split

9.79

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$10.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

18.02

Split

9.70

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: John Jarkis
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.92

In Run

54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Brad Sands
$4.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

18.26

Split

10.03

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Terry Burns
$10.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.26

Split

9.85

In Run

45

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Simon Humphries
$4.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.30

Split

10.03

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$20.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.51

Split

10.11

In Run

88

Wgt

24.7kg
R12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.81
1
8
T: Michael Power
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.81

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

18.11

Split

9.90

In Run

32

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Terry Burns
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.36

Split

9.90

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

18.36

Split

9.95

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Leonie Dalton
$6.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

18.43

Split

10.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.55

Split

10.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Terry Burns
$31.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

18.55

Split

10.17

In Run

75

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$11.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

18.56

Split

10.30

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 TRIOS WEEKEND BREAKFAST 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRIFTER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.51 0.00 5.53 3532 35.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$4.00

2 5 EVER ALERT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.65 2.28 5.62 5221 30.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$2.00

3 7 WEALTHY SCHOONER (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.98 7.52 5.50 1113 30.6kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$12.00

4 1 La Shi Ra (1) Elaine Johannsen 31.06 8.71 5.63 6344 27.0kg Velocette SAINT ELMO

$7.00

5 4 JAM TEE (4) James Karamatic 31.10 9.39 5.63 7655 33.3kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$17.00

6 9 PICCOLINA (6) Mario Cortese 31.61 17.46 5.72 8776 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$52.00

7 2 PAT THE BAKER (2) David Jones 31.68 18.58 5.53 2467 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK

$22.00

8 8 SUPER RECALL (8) Andrea Dailly 31.84 21.19 5.58 4888 31.7kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$3.00

Race 2 KARINGAL HUB TAB 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA HAPPY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.68 0.00 5.54 2111 32.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$3.00

2 4 Knees Up (4) Norman Rilen 30.76 1.34 5.58 4322 27.0kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$4.00

3 8 BLISTERING SANDS (8) John Clay 31.04 5.75 5.66 6553 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER

$6.00

4 1 DEWANA BLUE BOY (1) Brendan Dewan 31.27 9.46 5.74 8445 37.2kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL

$24.00

5 6 Stylish Lizbeth (6) Theo Van Taarling 31.44 12.19 5.54 3866 26.8kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY

$7.00

6 5 MY BELLA ME (5) Christine Cortese 31.51 13.25 5.67 7234 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$36.00

7 10 HAVE A DIP (7) Steven Thomas 31.54 13.65 5.65 5677 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HIDE THE LOOT

$31.00

8 3 DYNA PAUL (3) Andrea Dailly 31.77 17.42 5.54 1788 33.1kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$4.00

Race 3 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE FINAL 311m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bit Chili Billie (5) Colin Dalton 17.81 0.00 9.64 22 29.7kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE

$4.00

2 2 Twilight Vixen (2) Fay Vantaarling 17.84 0.38 9.61 11 25.6kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY

$3.00

3 1 HIGH SUMMER (1) Susan Dalton 17.98 2.65 9.81 53 27.0kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE

$6.00

4 8 LITTLE ZIPPITY (8) Lui Forte 18.00 3.00 9.73 34 26.4kg Knocka Norris Trumps

$10.00

5 6 WHY NOT RADAR (6) Scott Manning 18.07 4.12 9.83 66 31.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL

$45.00

6 4 JAKKI RIPPER (4) Brad Sands 18.18 5.80 9.78 45 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$26.00

7 3 SHOPPING GIRL (3) Lila Wakefield 18.30 7.76 9.90 77 22.4kg Collide PAPARAZZA

$19.00

8 7 Lightning Leah (7) Daniel Despard 18.35 8.55 9.95 88 26.7kg PATH TO POWER LIGHTNING LAYLA

$4.00

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 520m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SOCIETY (5) Jeanette Imlach 30.87 0.00 5.63 5642 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$8.00

2 2 SHE'S YOURS (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.92 0.77 5.51 1111 30.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE

$7.00

3 1 Enjoy (1) Rosalyn Hume 31.07 3.15 5.56 3453 30.4kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$1.00

4 8 Alotta Luck (8) Graeme Jose 31.36 7.79 5.67 6766 27.0kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$10.00

5 7 SURVIVOR SAL (7) Mario Cortese 31.38 8.11 5.71 8878 26.8kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$40.00

6 6 TIGER BLOOD (6) S Bonaccurso 31.44 8.98 5.57 4334 32.5kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL

$11.00

7 3 HI LADDIE (3) Maxwell Jones 31.56 10.84 5.68 7587 34.0kg AHANE LAD SAILAWAY MISSY

$38.00

8 4 BLACK SALT (4) K Karamatic 31.61 11.71 5.55 2225 33.7kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH

$31.00

Race 5 RAPIDVITE (1-3 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TURBO NORRIS (3) James Reynolds 30.47 0.00 5.43 1111 30.6kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$3.00

2 2 APRIL ROSE (2) Rodney Ashworth 30.61 2.23 5.51 3222 26.7kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER

$9.00

3 7 TALK'S CHEEKY (7) Stephen Toner 30.64 2.79 5.67 8444 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$23.00

4 5 Mepunga Tiara (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 3.92 5.62 6555 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$5.00

5 4 BRODUS CLAY (4) T O'Donovan 30.72 3.96 5.50 2333 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$32.00

6 1 EXQUISITUS (1) Jeanette Imlach 30.93 7.41 5.62 5666 22.7kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$2.00

7 8 Why Not Heather (8) Scott Manning 31.11 10.14 5.67 7887 31.2kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$9.00

8 6 SKINNY LIZZIE (6) Veronica Bromley 31.26 12.50 5.60 4778 28.4kg PATH TO POWER LIGHTNING LAYLA

$27.00

Race 6 RAM SECURITY - VICTORIA CUP 699m Special Event $15000 - $4300 - $2150 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Sweet It Is (6) Leonard Jones 41.72 0.00 7.64 5443 29.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

2 3 NEWFIRE RILEY (3) Peter Goold 41.74 0.22 7.46 3322 31.9kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$26.00

3 2 Infinite Wish (2) Angela Langton 41.75 0.41 7.23 1111 30.3kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$10.00

4 1 OSCAR DE LARGO (1) Raymond Henness 42.21 7.79 7.40 2234 32.5kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$9.00

5 8 DASHING MAN (8) Brooke Ennis 42.39 10.52 7.78 7555 34.8kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$2.00

6 7 MAJOR LEAGUE (7) Brooke Ennis 42.39 10.58 7.63 4666 35.6kg Velocette Gogo Sutro

$5.00

7 4 Sharkey Flash (4) Raymond Henness 43.08 21.52 7.88 8777 29.0kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$20.00

DNF 5 HURRICANE ISAAC (5) Anthony Flores 0.00 0.00 7.69 6888 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$15.00

Race 7 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fadila Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.52 0.00 5.45 1111 25.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$22.00

2 6 EASTON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.93 6.55 5.62 6333 31.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$2.00

3 8 SWANS TWELVE (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.03 8.12 5.66 7764 32.3kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$15.00

4 2 FLYING BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.10 9.11 5.51 4222 33.5kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$17.00

5 3 CHECK MY SWAGGER (3) Tricia Curtain 31.21 10.87 5.51 2445 34.2kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE

$3.00

6 5 HE'S SENSITIVE (5) Phillis Brown 31.27 11.92 5.78 8677 30.1kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$29.00

7 1 Lektra Bianca (1) Andrea Dailly 31.48 15.14 5.51 3556 28.4kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$4.00

8 7 COBRA BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 31.59 16.90 5.55 5888 33.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$9.00

Race 8 KEN HICKEY CONCRETING CRN CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $43750 - $12550 - $6250 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Banjo Boy (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.03 0.00 5.38 1111 35.1kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

2 7 Keybow (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 2.95 5.57 4332 30.1kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$6.00

3 8 NOBBY BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.32 4.66 5.63 5553 36.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$31.00

4 6 NOAKI SPITFIRE (6) Garry Selkrig 30.65 9.84 5.52 3445 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$24.00

5 3 FANCY AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.69 10.50 5.52 2224 32.2kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$26.00

6 5 Bookkeeper (5) Glenn Dainton 30.74 11.30 5.74 7777 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$3.00

7 4 Innocent Til (4) Jason Thompson 31.02 15.77 5.66 6666 32.8kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$3.00

8 2 JORDAN ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 31.10 17.04 5.79 8888 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$22.00

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL 311m S/E Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Makedonia (7) Donna Dean 17.64 0.00 9.57 11 25.6kg Magic Sprite NOAH'S SHOT

$3.00

2 8 MICK MOW (8) Geraldine Debono 17.67 0.55 9.63 22 33.1kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY

$5.00

3 2 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (2) Robert Britton 17.79 2.41 9.74 33 34.2kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$4.00

4 4 Which Arandt (4) Margaret Brealey 18.18 8.60 9.80 44 27.4kg El Galo FAST SUZIE

$37.00

5 6 Double Adapto (6) Justin Booker 18.27 9.95 9.88 56 25.4kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA

$7.00

6 3 ZEPHYR ZAP (3) David Crawford 18.27 10.00 9.94 65 38.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$8.00

7 5 LEKTRA TAYLOR (5) Andrea Dailly 18.36 11.50 9.97 77 28.5kg Superman MISS GABBY

$16.00

8 1 BIFFON RACER (1) Jeanette Imlach 18.52 13.98 10.12 88 31.1kg Collision TARAWI GEM

$7.00

Race 10 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VIVO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.76 0.00 5.57 3211 33.1kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$4.00

2 8 PENN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.80 0.75 5.56 2533 26.8kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE

$4.00

3 7 PYKE BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.92 2.65 5.76 7664 31.1kg Over Flo DYNA BEAUTY

$3.00

4 2 EL ROSCOE (2) Melissa Karamatic 30.99 3.61 5.62 4322 33.8kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$5.00

5 1 TEKKI YVETTIA (1) Jeanette Imlach 31.18 6.63 5.71 6455 28.5kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$12.00

6 5 LEAF CUTTER (5) James Absalom 31.42 10.53 5.52 1146 32.7kg Surf Lorian BRINDLE ANGEL

$61.00

7 6 JESSE QUE (6) Marion Clay 31.42 10.57 5.80 8888 26.3kg Talk's Cheap JUST LIKE HEAVEN

$11.00

8 3 SMASH IT (3) Rebecca Romyn 31.53 12.22 5.66 5777 34.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER

$52.00

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Riverside Mary (5) Phillis Brown 17.96 0.00 9.74 22 27.2kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$7.00

2 7 MAR WAH (7) Brad Sands 17.99 0.36 9.79 33 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$3.00

3 1 MY WISH (1) Terry Burns 18.02 0.85 9.70 11 29.6kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE

$10.00

4 6 Drainer (6) John Jarkis 18.09 2.00 9.92 54 29.6kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$13.00

5 3 MEAN DISPOSITION (3) Brad Sands 18.26 4.66 10.03 77 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$4.00

6 8 CORRINE (8) Terry Burns 18.26 4.73 9.85 45 28.7kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$10.00

7 4 Fiery Belle (4) Simon Humphries 18.30 5.33 10.03 66 26.0kg El Galo OODEIM LARA

$4.00

8 9 ABIT LATE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 18.51 8.69 10.11 88 24.7kg Bit Chili BOUDICA

$20.00

Race 12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENOR GOLD (8) Michael Power 17.96 0.00 9.81 11 32.5kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold

$2.00

2 4 My Girl Honey (4) David Crawford 18.11 2.28 9.90 32 27.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$3.00

3 2 CRAZY CHEV (2) Terry Burns 18.36 6.25 9.90 23 31.6kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC

$19.00

4 1 BLUE MY MIND (1) Geoffrey Howell 18.36 6.31 9.95 44 32.0kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE

$9.00

5 7 HIGH STYLE (7) Leonie Dalton 18.43 7.46 10.00 56 25.3kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE

$6.00

6 6 HOT PICKLE (6) Terrence Churchill 18.55 9.26 10.00 67 27.9kg ANDY PALMER MISS RUSH

$19.00

7 5 MAJAK MAGIC (5) Terry Burns 18.55 9.31 10.17 75 31.5kg El Galo TEKKI

$31.00

8 3 MASTER SPIKE (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.56 9.52 10.30 88 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE

$11.00