Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 11th of June 2014
R1 FEED BARN OPEN DAY 13/6 HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Douglas Wheeler
$9.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5442

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: William Read
$29.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6323

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7866

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Gregory Bennett
$15.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Neville King
$2.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4234

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$29.00

Mgn

17.61

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 RAPIDVITE - Vite Amino - GB Q.FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $970 - $970 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
1
4
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Darryl Connor
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$5.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Justice
$9.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Martyn Empson
$5.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Philip Smith
$15.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 RAPIDVITE - Energize - ER Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1500 - $440 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Karen Pitt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Aaron Farley
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
10
T: Brendan Dewan
$7.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: John Barbara
$8.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Terry Burns
$13.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Burkett
$17.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 onestopfeedbarn.com.au HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Brian Selleck
$17.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$6.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

23.2kg
5
1
T: Pearl Terry
$20.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

4776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

16.66

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5668

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Dennis Dean
$29.00

Mgn

26.87

Time

32.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 VIRBAC FEED BARN GDR (699m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

41.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7432

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Diane Ireland
$17.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

41.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4654

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Amanda Scott
$8.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

41.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Gary Joske
$39.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

42.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Karen Pitt
$12.00

Mgn

11.22

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

42.33

Split

0.00

In Run

5588

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3346

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $720 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Karen Leek
$1.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Maria Barber
$34.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$10.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Ian Clarke
$37.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$39.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

37.0kg
R7 KOHNKES FEED BARN (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Jessica Forrest
$25.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$38.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: David Jones
$46.00

Mgn

19.79

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4688

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 BOX 1 GOLD FEED BARN (520m)
Place
Special Event - $2500 - $720 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Aaron Farley
$5.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: David Knocker
$9.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: John Delaroche
$28.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$37.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 RANVET FEED BARN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Jon Roberts
$21.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$20.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Lyn Smith
$7.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 RAPIDVITE - Blood Booster Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1500 - $440 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: T O'Donovan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$6.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Chris Darmanin
$18.00

Mgn

20.22

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Adam Scott
$13.00

Mgn

23.14

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$22.00

Mgn

28.28

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 VETSEARCH FEED BARN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Cale Callaway
$17.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: James Reddoch
$24.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.6kg
7
8
T: John Jarkis
$14.00

Mgn

13.73

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Bradley Keel
$5.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 NATURE VET FEED BARN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: John D Carr
$27.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6334

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.00

Mgn

16.12

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: David Jones
$41.00

Mgn

19.46

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: David Jones
$50.00

Mgn

22.60

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 FEED BARN OPEN DAY 13/6 HT1 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NELIEL BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.72 0.00 0.00 1111 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$5.00

2 5 Crash Sandy (5) Douglas Wheeler 30.87 2.39 0.00 5442 29.7kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$9.00

3 2 BLONDE LILLY (2) William Read 31.11 6.26 0.00 6323 30.8kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY

$29.00

4 4 PACIFIC MISS (4) Frederick Bickerton 31.44 11.47 0.00 7866 29.4kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR

$5.00

5 7 CALAMITY ROSE (7) Gregory Bennett 31.56 13.34 0.00 3555 25.8kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA

$15.00

6 1 STARZAR GOLD (1) Neville King 31.63 14.39 0.00 4234 26.7kg Return The King SANZZERO

$2.00

7 10 GWEN ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 31.67 15.14 0.00 8677 25.5kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$20.00

8 6 ZOU ZOU NEE (6) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.83 17.61 0.00 2788 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS

$29.00

Race 2 RAPIDVITE - Vite Amino - GB Q.FINAL 520m Maiden Quali Final $970 - $970 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Chasin Mikado (3) Maria Barber 30.72 0.00 0.00 3333 32.8kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$19.00

1 4 TEKKI CHINA (4) David Crawford 30.72 0.00 0.00 1111 36.4kg Collision TEKKI

$5.00

3 8 MATTY KEEPING (8) Janet Cottrell 30.79 1.17 0.00 2222 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem

$3.00

4 2 GO FOR DADDY (2) Darryl Connor 30.81 1.50 0.00 6444 33.7kg Enry Walt Katathani

$12.00

5 6 CUSTOM CLASSIC (6) Kerrie Smyth 31.20 7.63 0.00 4555 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola

$5.00

6 7 HAVE A TINNIE (7) Michael Justice 31.29 9.06 0.00 5666 30.7kg Magic Sprite SPIRITED LADY

$9.00

7 1 ANNABOW (1) Martyn Empson 31.46 11.76 0.00 8777 30.2kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$5.00

8 9 HYPOLICY (5) Philip Smith 31.63 14.55 0.00 7888 28.5kg Premier Fantasy HYPO BELLA

$15.00

Race 3 RAPIDVITE - Energize - ER Q.FINAL 311m Maiden Quali Final $1500 - $440 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELLE BURST (7) Karen Pitt 17.79 0.00 0.00 22 27.6kg Collision Sheza Burst

$6.00

2 1 Easy Baby (1) Aaron Farley 17.82 0.50 0.00 11 28.4kg El Grand Senor UNO I'M LOOPY

$1.00

3 10 WILDCARD LAD (3) Brendan Dewan 17.95 2.60 0.00 33 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$7.00

4 6 BINGO THEORY (6) John Barbara 18.13 5.39 0.00 44 26.1kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY

$8.00

5 5 SOARING ANGEL (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 18.34 8.84 0.00 76 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE

$9.00

6 8 BUCKLE UP ANGUS (8) Terry Burns 18.37 9.20 0.00 55 32.0kg Collision BESSIE BALE

$13.00

7 4 MINNIE WHIRL (4) Darren Burkett 18.67 13.98 0.00 67 24.7kg Vapour Whirl UNO MINNI LEE

$17.00

Race 4 onestopfeedbarn.com.au HT2 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Nico (8) Andrea Dailly 30.76 0.00 0.00 1111 26.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

2 2 TANGIBLE (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.78 0.33 0.00 3222 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp

$2.00

3 4 BLAZING ROCKET (4) Brian Selleck 30.89 2.15 0.00 8433 27.8kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER

$17.00

4 3 COSMIC LAMP (3) Gerrie Sneyders 31.40 10.23 0.00 2555 23.2kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp

$6.00

5 1 BRANDEEN JADE (1) Pearl Terry 31.58 13.00 0.00 7344 29.6kg Mogambo JET YA STAR

$20.00

6 5 Lissa Breen (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.71 15.14 0.00 4776 27.8kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$11.00

7 6 ARISIA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 31.81 16.66 0.00 5668 27.6kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE

$17.00

8 7 LILLY'S HAND (7) Dennis Dean 32.45 26.87 0.00 6887 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$29.00

Race 5 VIRBAC FEED BARN GDR 699m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Tyra Giselle (1) Todd Chatwin 41.53 0.00 0.00 2211 27.2kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN

$4.00

2 7 FACHOONG (7) Angela Jackson 41.58 0.79 0.00 7432 30.8kg Bit Chili EYE ONE

$5.00

3 3 KONDARI (3) Diane Ireland 41.87 5.33 0.00 4654 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NIKITA GROVE

$17.00

4 5 Coral (5) Amanda Scott 41.93 6.28 0.00 1123 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$8.00

5 4 DAINTREE DYNASTY (4) Gary Joske 42.10 8.90 0.00 6765 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$39.00

6 6 AGENT ACE (6) Karen Pitt 42.24 11.22 0.00 8877 34.3kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS

$12.00

7 2 Perfect Tess (2) Desmond Dooley 42.33 12.61 0.00 5588 25.5kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE

$2.00

8 8 ATLAS GENIUS (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 42.45 14.60 0.00 3346 31.9kg Velocette BAR CRUSHER

$7.00

Race 6 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $720 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ECHELONIC ACTION (8) Robert Camilleri 30.17 0.00 0.00 4432 33.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

2 7 ALL ONE SIZE (7) Robert Camilleri 30.23 0.82 0.00 1111 31.4kg REMO RUBIK TWO SETS ALL

$7.00

3 1 BILLY ROCKET (1) Karen Leek 30.37 3.07 0.00 2223 36.0kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME

$1.00

4 4 LENA ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.40 3.55 0.00 3344 26.2kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE

$7.00

5 2 COOL MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.59 6.60 0.00 6555 35.4kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$34.00

6 6 STRANGE WISH (6) Darrell Saunders 30.77 9.52 0.00 8866 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$10.00

7 3 PLAYING TOUGH (3) Ian Clarke 30.85 10.73 0.00 5677 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$37.00

8 5 BURNLEY FOX (5) Marlene Schmidt 31.05 13.93 0.00 7788 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE FANTASY

$39.00

Race 7 KOHNKES FEED BARN 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Evy (8) Jenny Hunt 30.25 0.00 0.00 2111 27.4kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$7.00

2 9 ROZEHILL LISA (1) Jessica Forrest 30.67 6.65 0.00 6222 27.1kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$25.00

3 3 JOEY VALDEZ (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.76 8.00 0.00 3555 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON

$3.00

4 6 SWANS TWELVE (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.85 9.42 0.00 5333 32.1kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$16.00

5 5 ALLEN HODNEY (5) Jenny Hunt 30.89 10.11 0.00 1444 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$7.00

6 4 OSCURA (4) Paul Anderton 31.02 12.19 0.00 8877 34.4kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$2.00

7 7 ABIT COOLER (7) Gregory Mclachlan 31.09 13.30 0.00 7766 34.0kg Bit Chili BOUDICA

$38.00

8 2 REX BEST (2) David Jones 31.50 19.79 0.00 4688 28.5kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY

$46.00

Race 8 BOX 1 GOLD FEED BARN 520m Special Event $2500 - $720 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Surf Mail (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 0.00 0.00 211 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$4.00

2 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 30.04 1.11 0.00 422 35.3kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

3 5 HELLO GOOD BYE (5) Aaron Farley 30.08 1.76 0.00 133 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$5.00

4 1 Arising (1) David Knocker 30.20 3.61 0.00 644 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$9.00

5 3 ZIPPING MAKKA (3) John Delaroche 30.40 6.80 0.00 555 36.0kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$28.00

DNF 7 FIRST DAN (7) Graham Nicoll 0.00 0.00 0.00 366 33.8kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$37.00

Race 9 RANVET FEED BARN 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUBSY RUSSELL (8) Thomas Mitchell 30.61 0.00 0.00 4443 33.0kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$6.00

2 2 SAY GOODNIGHT (2) Jon Roberts 30.65 0.65 0.00 2221 27.0kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA

$21.00

3 1 SIMPLY ELECTRIC (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.80 3.12 0.00 5334 31.7kg LORD DUCAL BOOK OF MUSIC

$6.00

4 3 WHISPER ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.93 5.19 0.00 1112 26.8kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$2.00

5 6 DYNA REVY (6) Jenny Hunt 31.10 7.77 0.00 7665 29.8kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA

$3.00

6 7 MCAVANEY (7) Sean Lithgow 31.24 10.11 0.00 3556 33.8kg Trewly Special KATY O'REILLY

$20.00

7 4 JUNIOR CHAVEZ (4) Lyn Smith 31.49 14.01 0.00 6777 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON

$7.00

Race 10 RAPIDVITE - Blood Booster Q.FINAL 311m Maiden Quali Final $1500 - $440 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHOCO ROCCO (5) T O'Donovan 17.76 0.00 0.00 11 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$6.00

2 10 COSMIC FI (1) Elaine Johannsen 18.08 5.04 0.00 22 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble DESTRUCTINATOR

$2.00

3 2 VAN GHOSTING (2) Lyn Smith 18.37 9.66 0.00 33 26.3kg Where's Pedro GWEN TENNYSON

$6.00

4 4 DEWANA BONUS (4) Matthew Dewan 18.56 12.71 0.00 44 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$4.00

5 9 SWEDISH HOUSE (3) Chris Darmanin 19.03 20.22 0.00 55 32.9kg College Causeway TAYMEL FOX

$18.00

6 8 BELJAY BELLE (8) Adam Scott 19.22 23.14 0.00 77 28.4kg Bekim Bale SOUTHWOOD SANDY

$13.00

7 7 MAYBE NINJA (7) Cheryl Paez 19.54 28.28 0.00 66 28.0kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE

$22.00

Race 11 VETSEARCH FEED BARN 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CETTE AWAY (6) Jenny Hunt 30.20 0.00 0.00 1111 28.5kg Velocette Up And Away

$1.00

2 2 SPYWARE (2) Michael Gibbons 30.57 5.76 0.00 2222 31.7kg Cool Effort SMOOTH SPIRAL

$13.00

3 1 LEDARO DASH (1) Cale Callaway 30.73 8.38 0.00 6444 31.2kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH

$17.00

4 3 COURTESY (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 9.76 0.00 3333 31.7kg TREW MILLIONS SILENT PAUSE

$8.00

5 5 Fortuna Allen (5) Mark Delbridge 30.82 9.84 0.00 7665 26.1kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$9.00

6 9 PILBARA GOLD (4) James Reddoch 30.97 12.22 0.00 8888 37.6kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD

$24.00

7 8 KNOCKIN' MILO (8) John Jarkis 31.07 13.73 0.00 5777 33.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$14.00

8 7 Kalden Blanco (7) Bradley Keel 31.19 15.58 0.00 4556 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow ABBADALE AFFAIR

$5.00

Race 12 NATURE VET FEED BARN 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGENT JACK (8) Michael Fearnley 30.13 0.00 0.00 2222 32.4kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$1.00

2 1 My Girl Honey (1) David Crawford 30.20 1.17 0.00 1111 27.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$10.00

3 2 SCANEZ CEE (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.55 6.75 0.00 8443 34.3kg Mogambo Texas Power

$14.00

4 7 DEMON BOMBER (7) John D Carr 30.71 9.31 0.00 4555 36.9kg Mogambo ARTIC DOMAIN

$27.00

5 3 JUBILEA BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.81 10.85 0.00 6334 25.8kg Collision NELLY BALE

$3.00

6 4 WORD ARE WEAPONS (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.14 16.12 0.00 5666 31.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$38.00

7 9 NOISEMAKER (5) David Jones 31.35 19.46 0.00 7777 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK

$41.00

8 6 DAVID BEST (6) David Jones 31.55 22.60 0.00 3888 27.3kg BEST SCORE PADSTOW PATTIE

$50.00