Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 12th of September 2018
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.59, 21.80
1
4
T: Brian Toner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.59

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.64

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$5.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.18

Split

5.72

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

41.3kg
4
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$2.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

31.28

Split

5.73

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$35.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

31.35

Split

5.72

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$49.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.59

Split

5.87

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

37.4kg
7
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$14.80

Mgn

14.13

Time

31.70

Split

5.65

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Andrew Graham
$38.40

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.19

Split

5.80

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.50, 21.82
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$6.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Rocky Crisafi
$4.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

31.17

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

31.18

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

31.38

Split

5.75

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

31.50

Split

5.63

In Run

Q/5556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$22.80

Mgn

15.41

Time

31.84

Split

5.73

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
9
T: Maxwell Jones
$52.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.51, 21.58
1
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Seona Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.67

Split

5.76

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.20

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.73

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

40.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$11.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.76

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$11.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.93

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$27.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

31.05

Split

5.86

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Gary Sciortino
$28.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.21

Split

5.69

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED DIST SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT1 (699m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.35, 15.43, 32.60
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

7.35

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

42.17

Split

7.46

In Run

M/4453

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$12.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

42.18

Split

7.39

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Diane Ireland
$6.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

42.30

Split

7.54

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Brad Sands
$26.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

42.79

Split

7.61

In Run

S/6676

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Alfred Debattista
$24.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

42.86

Split

7.42

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.30

Mgn

23.21

Time

43.62

Split

7.65

In Run

M/7767

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.52, 21.65
1
1
T: David Condon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Maddison Toner
$9.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.70

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Kevin Podmore
$5.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Ian Dann
$26.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

31.03

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

31.05

Split

5.70

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
10
T: Leigh Howard
$44.30

Mgn

11.61

Time

31.27

Split

5.70

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.90

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.43

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 SPOLLYS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 21.72
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.74

Split

5.50

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.30

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.92

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Neil Parsons
$4.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

31.15

Split

5.74

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Tharle
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Marion Clay
$6.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.34

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$18.50

Mgn

11.94

Time

31.52

Split

5.73

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED DIST SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT2 (699m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.33, 15.38, 32.51
1
7
T: Robert Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

7.34

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Douglas Condon
$10.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

42.43

Split

7.41

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Stephen Toner
$1.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

42.46

Split

7.70

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

42.51

Split

7.60

In Run

S/5434

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$24.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

42.58

Split

7.63

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$34.10

Mgn

8.19

Time

42.73

Split

7.53

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Phillip Repici
$96.80

Mgn

20.60

Time

43.60

Split

7.33

In Run

M/1357

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Christian Redenbach
$23.20

Mgn

22.04

Time

43.70

Split

7.88

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.44, 21.49
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.44

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Brad Sands
$3.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.54

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Christian Redenbach
$3.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.55

Split

5.70

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.30

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.56

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3234

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.76

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$19.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.81

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Jane Reynolds
$4.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.95

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 CASEY STEEL (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.59
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Marion Clay
$7.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

17.83

Split

9.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: William Craig
$34.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

18.01

Split

9.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

18.10

Split

10.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Carter
$7.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

18.26

Split

10.35

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.72

Split

10.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Brian Alford
$2.30

Mgn

15.20

Time

18.87

Split

10.46

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.66
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.93

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$1.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.33

Split

10.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$29.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.40

Split

10.01

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Pamela Burns
$26.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.43

Split

10.05

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Brian Alford
$10.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

18.46

Split

10.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

18.50

Split

10.17

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
1
T: Alfred Debattista
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$12.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

18.11

Split

10.08

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Melissa Payne
$7.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.32

Split

10.19

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$23.40

Mgn

10.81

Time

18.58

Split

10.26

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Douglas Burge
$9.70

Mgn

12.37

Time

18.69

Split

10.29

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Gregory Carter
$7.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.71

Split

10.36

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Susan Trim
$31.20

Mgn

14.97

Time

18.87

Split

10.50

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Terry Burns
$21.40

Mgn

15.04

Time

18.88

Split

10.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.83
1
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Cartechini
$7.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.29

Split

10.15

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$2.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.41

Split

10.16

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Leigh Howard
$50.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

18.54

Split

10.23

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Terry Burns
$12.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

18.57

Split

10.15

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.2kg
6
10
T: Donna Dean
$7.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.69

Split

10.35

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Pamela Burns
$13.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

18.83

Split

10.30

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$40.60

Mgn

12.71

Time

18.95

Split

10.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.59, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY UNCLE BOB (4) Brian Toner 30.71 0.00 5.59 M/1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$7.00

2 7 APPLIED (7) Janet Cottrell 31.07 5.25 5.64 M/2222 34.9kg Arising Artic Flyer

$4.10

3 5 DUNDEE BLITZ (5) Kerrie Smyth 31.18 6.80 5.72 S/5333 41.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$5.90

4 1 DEWANA HELP ME (1) Matthew Dewan 31.28 8.21 5.73 S/6544 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$2.00

5 2 EDNA BETTS (2) Gary Mcmillan 31.35 9.16 5.72 M/4665 25.3kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$35.30

6 3 SANTANA (3) Gregory Tatti 31.59 12.60 5.87 M/8777 37.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$49.70

7 8 WHITE FERNANDO (8) Reginald Boyce 31.70 14.13 5.65 M/3456 35.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$14.80

8 6 EVIL SHADOW (6) Andrew Graham 32.19 21.25 5.80 M/7888 27.2kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$38.40

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.50, 21.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCK JOHNSON (5) Matthew Clark 30.76 0.00 5.50 M/1221 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$5.60

2 6 BLACK BEAUTY (6) Chris Constantinou 31.04 3.97 5.62 M/4444 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$6.00

3 3 JEBRYNAH HELIOS (3) Rocky Crisafi 31.17 5.86 5.52 M/2112 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$4.50

4 4 ASTON KENJI (4) Gary Mcmillan 31.18 5.96 5.61 M/3333 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$7.70

5 2 DUNDEE JIVE (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 31.38 8.86 5.75 M/7665 30.6kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$10.00

6 1 JECINTA (1) Janet Cottrell 31.50 10.61 5.63 Q/5556 32.5kg Arising Artic Flyer

$3.10

7 7 LADY BANG BANG (7) Stephen Smullen 31.84 15.41 5.73 S/6777 25.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$22.80

DNF 9 FINAL CHIMES (8) Maxwell Jones 0.00 0.00 5.77 M/8 26.3kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$52.60

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.51, 21.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABKOBI (1) Janet Cottrell 30.65 0.00 5.56 M/3111 36.4kg Fabregas Flitter

$8.70

2 3 MY REFLECTION (3) Seona Thompson 30.67 0.17 5.76 M/6443 28.5kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields

$2.60

3 2 DUNDEE ACE (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.73 1.04 5.63 M/4334 40.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$2.20

4 6 PICCOLO FRATELLO (6) Matthew Clark 30.76 1.54 5.51 M/2222 29.3kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$11.60

5 7 OHANA LAD (7) Raymond Floyd 30.93 3.87 5.51 M/1555 30.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$11.20

6 4 CHASE'S ENTITY (4) Marien Sullivan 31.05 5.61 5.86 S/7776 32.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$27.90

7 5 MISS HOT ROCKS (5) Gary Sciortino 31.21 7.90 5.69 M/5667 26.5kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$28.50

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED DIST SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT1 699m Restricted Win Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.35, 15.43, 32.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LULLY SINGH (3) Brett Mackie 41.99 0.00 7.35 M/1111 24.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$5.20

2 4 LADY BULLSEYE (4) Keith Hellmuth 42.17 2.46 7.46 M/4453 27.5kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot

$2.30

3 7 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (7) Todd Chatwin 42.18 2.63 7.39 M/2222 27.5kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$12.30

4 8 NAREEN (8) Diane Ireland 42.30 4.44 7.54 S/5544 30.0kg Barcia Bale Coral

$6.20

5 1 PSYCHEDELIC JAY (1) Brad Sands 42.79 11.31 7.61 S/6676 34.6kg Above All Lucy Wires

$26.30

6 2 HUA HIN (2) Alfred Debattista 42.86 12.37 7.42 M/3335 26.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$24.10

7 6 SODA FLAKES (6) Elaine Johannsen 43.62 23.21 7.65 M/7767 25.7kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$4.30

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.52, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERIOR FAITH (1) David Condon 30.45 0.00 5.52 Q/1111 28.2kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$2.10

2 4 CANTERBURY (4) Maddison Toner 30.70 3.54 5.63 M/4222 34.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$9.00

3 3 CREATIVE PLAYBOY (3) Kevin Podmore 30.84 5.50 5.68 M/5333 32.9kg Fernando Bale Creative Vi

$5.10

4 9 ALWAYS ALONE (5) Ian Dann 31.03 8.26 5.54 M/2444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$26.60

5 6 START THE SHOW (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.05 8.51 5.70 S/7555 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$3.20

6 10 VOLUPTUOUS RUBY (7) Leigh Howard 31.27 11.61 5.70 M/6666 27.4kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$44.30

7 8 POTERE (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.43 13.93 5.61 M/3777 30.4kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$20.90

Race 6 SPOLLYS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 21.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TREY SMIDGE (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.69 0.00 5.54 M/2111 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$7.80

2 1 OUR GAL LIVY (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.74 0.80 5.50 Q/1222 28.1kg Velocette All At Sea

$6.30

3 7 FLAMING BROOKE (7) Todd Chatwin 30.92 3.36 5.61 M/3443 26.0kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$4.30

4 2 MEEHAN ROY (2) Neil Parsons 31.15 6.54 5.74 M/7555 33.3kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$4.80

5 6 BUMPER FARRELL (6) Michael Tharle 31.25 8.00 5.65 M/5334 33.9kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$4.00

6 3 IVEY'S AFFAIR (3) Marion Clay 31.34 9.39 5.64 M/4666 28.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$6.70

7 5 LA BAMBA ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 31.52 11.94 5.73 M/6777 30.4kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$18.50

Race 7 GRV VIC BRED DIST SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT2 699m Restricted Win Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.33, 15.38, 32.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COCO SPECTRE (7) Robert Crawford 42.16 0.00 7.34 M/2111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$6.50

2 3 EMPRESS ROSE (3) Douglas Condon 42.43 3.93 7.41 M/3222 27.2kg Bekim Bale Empress Gift

$10.00

3 2 BEJARANO (2) Stephen Toner 42.46 4.39 7.70 S/7643 35.0kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$1.80

4 8 SALE GRAZE BINDI (8) Elaine Johannsen 42.51 5.04 7.60 S/5434 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$4.00

5 4 ALEXAGAL (4) Todd Chatwin 42.58 6.06 7.63 M/6775 26.8kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$24.40

6 5 GALLOPING FLASH (5) Robert Conway 42.73 8.19 7.53 M/4566 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane

$34.10

7 6 FARFALLA NERA (6) Phillip Repici 43.60 20.60 7.33 M/1357 28.0kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$96.80

8 1 OUR MATE WILSON (1) Christian Redenbach 43.70 22.04 7.88 S/8888 35.8kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$23.20

Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.44, 21.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA NEITZ (1) Steven Collins 30.44 0.00 5.44 M/2311 35.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$11.50

2 2 FULL TILT (2) Brad Sands 30.54 1.44 5.44 M/1122 35.4kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$3.50

3 8 FAT RHINO (8) Christian Redenbach 30.55 1.56 5.70 S/7543 33.0kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$3.10

4 4 OKAY KIRSTY (4) Raymond Floyd 30.56 1.79 5.50 M/3234 26.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$5.30

5 7 SAPPHIRE POWER (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.76 4.57 5.57 M/4455 30.1kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$32.60

6 6 VANISHKA (6) Maureen Brown 30.81 5.31 5.63 M/6666 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$19.10

7 3 WATER COLOUR (3) Jane Reynolds 30.95 7.30 5.57 M/5777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$4.70

Race 9 CASEY STEEL 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA WINTER (4) Steven Collins 17.81 0.00 9.59 M/22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$4.60

2 2 RAHNI (2) Marion Clay 17.83 0.23 9.59 M/11 28.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair

$7.50

3 1 LADY ALLIANCE (1) William Craig 18.01 2.89 9.98 M/33 25.9kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$34.00

4 3 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (3) Jessica Sharp 18.10 4.19 10.12 M/44 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$11.00

5 6 WHY NOT BAZZAR (6) Gregory Carter 18.26 6.39 10.35 M/55 31.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$7.60

6 8 TIJUANA ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 18.72 13.00 10.45 M/66 27.1kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon

$7.00

7 5 CANYA WILBER (5) Brian Alford 18.87 15.20 10.46 M/77 29.5kg Fabregas Pretty Fancy

$2.30

Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA WINKLER (6) Steven Collins 17.79 0.00 9.66 M/11 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$13.40

2 7 LET'S RUN (7) Jessica Sharp 17.93 1.93 9.73 M/22 27.2kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$18.20

3 4 PROPERTY POWER (4) Raymond Shiells 18.33 7.70 10.05 M/43 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$1.40

4 8 LUNA EVENING (8) Peter Martinovic 18.40 8.69 10.01 M/34 27.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$29.70

5 1 BIRKENHEAD (1) Pamela Burns 18.43 9.17 10.05 S/55 35.2kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$26.90

6 5 BRANDEEN BAYLEY (5) Brian Alford 18.46 9.59 10.10 M/66 26.2kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny

$10.70

7 2 PENNY WORTH (2) Jessica Sharp 18.50 10.16 10.17 S/77 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$5.40

Race 11 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KUNG FU HUSTLE (1) Alfred Debattista 17.83 0.00 9.73 Q/11 26.8kg Djays Octane Octatron

$1.60

2 8 SILVAGNI CUBED (8) Jessica Hampshire 18.11 4.13 10.08 Q/22 32.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$12.80

3 3 TOOKA HALF (3) Melissa Payne 18.32 7.01 10.19 Q/33 30.9kg Superman Petite Rumble

$7.10

4 6 ZIPPING MAISY (6) Steven Collins 18.58 10.81 10.26 M/44 29.9kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$23.40

5 2 INGA TOM (2) Douglas Burge 18.69 12.37 10.29 M/56 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$9.70

6 7 WHY NOT GINGER (7) Gregory Carter 18.71 12.70 10.36 M/65 25.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$7.40

7 4 BELUGA DIAMOND (4) Susan Trim 18.87 14.97 10.50 M/77 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Galactic Diamond

$31.20

8 5 ROLAND VIEW (5) Terry Burns 18.88 15.04 10.55 M/88 32.8kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$21.40

Race 12 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT LOLA (1) Gregory Carter 18.06 0.00 9.83 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$3.10

2 3 LEKTRA BOSS (3) Mark Cartechini 18.29 3.29 10.15 S/22 33.8kg Fabregas Supreme Vision

$7.40

3 8 NORTH WIND (8) Kerrie Smyth 18.41 4.97 10.16 M/43 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$2.60

4 5 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (5) Leigh Howard 18.54 6.81 10.23 M/55 26.9kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$50.30

5 6 BUCKLE UP LEO (6) Terry Burns 18.57 7.23 10.15 S/34 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Li Li

$12.20

6 10 GAPPY HILMORE (2) Donna Dean 18.69 9.00 10.35 M/76 26.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.10

7 4 BUCKLE UP YORK (4) Pamela Burns 18.83 10.96 10.30 Q/67 33.4kg Barcia Bale Helen Bale

$13.00

8 9 MAJOR ENERGY (7) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 18.95 12.71 10.44 M/88 27.8kg Fabregas Major Strike

$40.60