Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.88
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

9.88

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Gavin Kearns
$13.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

18.40

Split

10.06

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$12.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

18.44

Split

9.90

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Mario Cortese
$36.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

18.82

Split

10.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Elaine Cartechini
$9.30

Mgn

15.94

Time

19.27

Split

10.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Jack Chapman
$28.60

Mgn

18.19

Time

19.42

Split

10.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.50

Mgn

18.94

Time

19.48

Split

10.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

22.6kg
8
6
T: David Graham
$3.00

Mgn

19.76

Time

19.53

Split

10.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 SPOLLYS HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.74
1
6
T: Mark Cartechini
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.74

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.22

Split

9.92

In Run

S/32

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

18.30

Split

9.88

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$5.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

18.35

Split

9.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.44

Split

9.95

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Kerry Minne
$24.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

18.52

Split

10.09

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Ian Dann
$27.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

18.71

Split

10.20

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: David Graham
$71.50

Mgn

12.66

Time

18.98

Split

10.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.62, 21.96
1
6
T: Gregory Graham
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.67

In Run

S/2311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

S/4422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$5.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

31.15

Split

5.67

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$9.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

31.81

Split

5.62

In Run

Q/1144

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Anne Carr
$38.50

Mgn

18.73

Time

32.11

Split

5.78

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 21.52
1
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Marion Clay
$4.00

Mgn

0.43

Time

30.73

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/1212

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.80

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3121

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$22.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

31.00

Split

5.74

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Chapman
$30.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

31.06

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Victor Gay
$62.70

Mgn

5.33

Time

31.07

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: John Bosnich
$18.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

31.15

Split

5.77

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Gregory Graham
$4.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

31.19

Split

5.91

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT1 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.61, 21.84
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.66

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$1.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.65

Split

5.63

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Maddison Toner
$8.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.91

Split

5.73

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$23.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

31.13

Split

5.61

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Dedes
$72.60

Mgn

13.73

Time

31.40

Split

5.79

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$9.20

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.57

Split

5.84

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 21.74
1
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Tess Galea
$5.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.88

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.90

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.96

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Brian Alford
$19.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

31.20

Split

5.72

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Maureen Brown
$23.20

Mgn

10.61

Time

31.43

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.70

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.61

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.66

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT2 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.51, 21.62
1
3
T: John Delaroche
$28.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.62

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5522

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Toner
$15.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.79

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Darren Archer
$1.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.87

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$20.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

31.26

Split

5.66

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Dedes
$3.30

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.37

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Christine Cortese
$51.50

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.50

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/2255

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 RAM LOCKSMITH GDR (VICGREYS) (699m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 7.24, 15.28, 32.50
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

7.24

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

42.14

Split

7.61

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

42.23

Split

7.61

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$26.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

42.26

Split

7.31

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Darren Archer
$2.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

42.35

Split

7.45

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.92

Split

7.54

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.52
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$12.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.99

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.19

Split

9.84

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Terry Burns
$29.40

Mgn

6.13

Time

18.21

Split

9.94

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.28

Split

9.80

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$33.40

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.45

Split

9.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Renee Kenyon
$17.50

Mgn

11.79

Time

18.61

Split

9.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

18.64

Split

9.87

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 CASEY STEEL (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.66
1
5
T: Pamela Burns
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

18.31

Split

10.12

In Run

S/64

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.20

Mgn

7.59

Time

18.37

Split

10.01

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Yuk Backhoy
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.47

Split

10.05

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.2kg
5
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$21.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

18.52

Split

9.94

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

18.61

Split

10.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Renee Kenyon
$10.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

18.64

Split

10.06

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Dylan Bate
$5.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.01

Split

9.79

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$18.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.07

Split

9.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

18.18

Split

9.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
5
9
T: John Carr
$20.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.26

Split

9.96

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.28

Split

9.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$24.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

18.40

Split

10.00

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.45

Split

10.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.74
1
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Walter Portelli
$9.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

18.08

Split

9.85

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$5.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

18.15

Split

9.79

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

18.23

Split

9.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Yuk Backhoy
$26.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

18.41

Split

10.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Susan Trim
$31.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.44

Split

10.14

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Aaron Farley
$4.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

18.54

Split

10.15

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Terry Burns
$17.90

Mgn

6.63

Time

18.54

Split

10.13

In Run

S/68

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHIP ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 18.15 0.00 9.88 Q/11 26.9kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$4.30

2 8 BIRD OF PARADISE (8) Gavin Kearns 18.40 3.59 10.06 M/32 31.6kg Magic Sprite Peaceful Dove

$13.10

3 2 NEW SENSE (2) Melanie Lithgow 18.44 4.13 9.90 M/23 24.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$12.30

4 5 BLACK DASH THREE (5) Mario Cortese 18.82 9.64 10.44 M/44 24.9kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$36.30

5 4 GO LUCY GO (4) Elaine Cartechini 19.27 15.94 10.69 M/66 26.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$9.30

6 1 EMMA'S BLUE WREN (1) Jack Chapman 19.42 18.19 10.65 M/55 24.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$28.60

7 7 EMMA LAKERS (7) Jihad Talgi 19.48 18.94 10.70 M/77 22.6kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$3.50

8 6 BIDE YOUR TIME (6) David Graham 19.53 19.76 10.88 M/88 31.8kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$3.00

Race 2 SPOLLYS HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAVERICK BOB (6) Mark Cartechini 18.09 0.00 9.74 Q/11 30.1kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy

$6.80

2 1 YARITZA ALLEN (1) Correy Grenfell 18.22 1.80 9.92 S/32 25.9kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$8.90

3 3 BLUE SUEDE SHOES (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.30 3.07 9.88 M/23 29.5kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$2.40

4 7 CLEARY ALLEN (7) Samantha Ferguson 18.35 3.77 9.99 M/55 30.4kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$5.60

5 8 BUTTER CHICKEN (8) Aaron Farley 18.44 5.00 9.95 M/47 32.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn

$4.10

6 4 KISSEM (4) Kerry Minne 18.52 6.21 10.09 M/64 27.3kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$24.40

7 5 VIRAGE DE KAHN (5) Ian Dann 18.71 8.83 10.20 S/76 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$27.60

8 2 REESE BOBBY (2) David Graham 18.98 12.66 10.21 M/88 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum

$71.50

Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.62, 21.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Gregory Graham 30.79 0.00 5.67 S/2311 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One

$2.60

2 8 STYLISH MISSILE (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.93 1.96 5.71 S/4422 28.6kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$2.00

3 4 RAPID BELLE NOIR (4) Ronald Cameron 31.15 5.06 5.67 M/3233 25.9kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$5.60

4 2 ROMANY GIRL (2) Malcolm Carr 31.81 14.47 5.62 Q/1144 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$9.60

5 7 GYPSY KIOWA (7) Anne Carr 32.11 18.73 5.78 M/5555 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$38.50

Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LORENZA (8) Angelo Ghirxi 30.70 0.00 5.59 M/2433 27.4kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$8.60

2 2 IVEY'S AFFAIR (2) Marion Clay 30.73 0.43 5.47 Q/1212 28.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$4.00

3 3 COOLAN FLASH (3) Robert Redenbach 30.80 1.53 5.60 M/3121 33.6kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$2.20

4 4 CHARLIE HAZE (4) Sharyn Combridge 31.00 4.31 5.74 M/6666 33.3kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$22.20

5 1 GAZA'S ROOSTER (1) Darren Chapman 31.06 5.21 5.68 M/5344 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon

$30.30

6 10 TEMUJIN (7) Victor Gay 31.07 5.33 5.65 M/4555 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose

$62.70

7 5 GIVE AWAY KING (5) John Bosnich 31.15 6.54 5.77 M/7888 31.5kg Djays Octane Shattering

$18.00

8 6 DEANO'S SMIDGE (6) Gregory Graham 31.19 7.06 5.91 M/8777 35.0kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$4.80

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT1 520m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.61, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BECKHAM (8) Seona Thompson 30.44 0.00 5.66 S/3211 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$2.60

2 1 SUPERIOR FAITH (1) David Condon 30.65 3.10 5.63 M/2122 28.1kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$1.90

3 6 CANTERBURY (6) Maddison Toner 30.91 6.83 5.73 S/4433 34.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$8.20

4 7 DUNDEE JITTERBUG (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 31.13 9.89 5.61 M/1344 31.2kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$23.00

5 3 DOWNING STREET (3) Peter Dedes 31.40 13.73 5.79 M/5555 37.5kg Killer Diller Still Watch

$72.60

6 4 TEMPERED (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.57 16.20 5.84 M/6666 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$9.20

Race 6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 21.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COME ON COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.69 0.00 5.67 M/7443 34.7kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$7.30

2 5 LOCKROD (5) Tess Galea 30.88 2.70 5.50 M/1112 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$5.70

3 1 DYNA YAMI (1) Samantha Ferguson 30.90 3.09 5.54 M/2221 27.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$4.30

4 2 DYNA ALIA (2) Steven Collins 30.96 3.90 5.63 M/6334 28.8kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$3.80

5 8 MADAM KINLOCH (8) Brian Alford 31.20 7.33 5.72 S/8655 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana

$19.80

6 7 VANISHKA (7) Maureen Brown 31.43 10.61 5.63 M/5866 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$23.20

7 3 TREY SMIDGE (3) Elaine Johannsen 31.61 13.17 5.55 M/3577 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$16.70

8 6 MAIN ONE (6) Ricky Coleman 31.66 13.93 5.62 M/4788 31.2kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$4.50

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE CRN HT2 520m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.51, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S A THRILL (3) John Delaroche 30.58 0.00 5.53 Q/3111 25.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$28.60

2 6 START THE SHOW (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.62 0.59 5.62 M/5522 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$7.20

3 1 BEJARANO (1) Stephen Toner 30.79 3.03 5.67 M/7333 35.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$15.90

4 8 HAN SOLO (8) Darren Archer 30.87 4.19 5.51 M/1444 33.1kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge

$1.70

5 2 RODEO (2) John Carr 31.26 9.71 5.66 M/6666 31.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$20.00

6 5 LIBBY'S DREAM (5) Peter Dedes 31.37 11.36 5.57 M/4777 29.6kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$3.30

7 4 CERSEI (4) Christine Cortese 31.50 13.20 5.52 Q/2255 24.7kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$51.50

Race 8 RAM LOCKSMITH GDR (VICGREYS) 699m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 7.24, 15.28, 32.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LULLY SINGH (6) Brett Mackie 41.92 0.00 7.24 Q/1121 25.1kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$6.40

2 8 SALE GRAZE BINDI (8) Elaine Johannsen 42.14 3.20 7.61 S/5333 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$15.40

3 2 KRAKEN KATIE (2) Rodney Clark 42.23 4.39 7.61 M/6444 30.3kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$2.40

4 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) John Carr 42.26 4.89 7.31 M/2212 29.0kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$26.30

5 4 KIOMARA (4) Darren Archer 42.35 6.14 7.45 M/3655 24.3kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge

$2.10

6 7 SODA FLAKES (7) Elaine Johannsen 42.92 14.25 7.54 M/4566 26.3kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$22.50

Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DESIREE DANCER (7) Jason Sharp 17.78 0.00 9.52 M/11 31.7kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$5.90

2 1 ROCKALOT (1) Angelo Ghirxi 17.99 2.93 9.73 M/22 26.9kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$12.50

3 2 DYNA WINTER (2) Steven Collins 18.19 5.75 9.84 M/43 26.9kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$1.70

4 8 ROLAND VIEW (8) Terry Burns 18.21 6.13 9.94 M/87 32.6kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$29.40

5 6 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (6) Jessica Sharp 18.28 7.03 9.80 M/34 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$12.10

6 5 BLUE AFRO (5) Alfred Spiteri 18.45 9.54 9.92 M/66 30.8kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl

$33.40

7 4 LOCHINVAR ADORE (4) Renee Kenyon 18.61 11.79 9.93 M/75 28.5kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$17.50

8 3 PENNY WORTH (3) Jessica Sharp 18.64 12.16 9.87 M/58 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$6.80

Race 10 CASEY STEEL 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NO ROAD (5) Pamela Burns 17.84 0.00 9.66 M/11 35.1kg Oaks Road Novalee

$8.80

2 6 ZIPPING CHASER (6) Steven Collins 18.31 6.71 10.12 S/64 30.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$5.60

3 7 BIG BUBBLES (7) Peter Martinovic 18.37 7.59 10.01 M/32 29.5kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$6.20

4 2 MISS DOZER (2) Yuk Backhoy 18.47 9.00 10.05 M/45 30.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$16.00

5 9 PORSCHA'S GIRL (1) Dylan Cortese 18.52 9.66 9.94 M/23 25.1kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$21.30

6 3 LET'S RUN (3) Jessica Sharp 18.61 10.97 10.36 M/77 27.8kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$4.20

7 8 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (8) Renee Kenyon 18.64 11.44 10.06 S/56 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$10.20

DNF 4 KOUTA AND CREAM (4) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$3.50

Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA ARROW (2) Steven Collins 17.91 0.00 9.70 M/11 33.0kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$12.70

2 3 JAKESTA (3) Dylan Bate 18.01 1.40 9.79 M/23 35.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$5.90

3 7 ZIPPING MAISY (7) Steven Collins 18.07 2.25 9.88 M/42 30.3kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$18.30

4 4 LEKTRA BLICAVS (4) Jason Sharp 18.18 3.79 9.81 M/34 30.8kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie

$8.80

5 9 FREEDOM FIRE (1) John Carr 18.26 4.96 9.96 S/55 29.6kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire

$20.00

6 6 AFIRE LOVE (6) Rodney Clark 18.28 5.25 9.97 M/67 26.8kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$2.10

7 5 LUNA EVENING (5) Peter Martinovic 18.40 6.97 10.00 M/76 27.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$24.80

8 8 WHITE LINE LASS (8) Robert Redenbach 18.45 7.66 10.02 M/88 29.1kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$4.90

Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PISTOL (1) Malcolm Carr 18.08 0.00 9.74 M/11 26.3kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$2.50

2 5 RYBEN JACK (5) Walter Portelli 18.08 0.03 9.85 M/32 32.2kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$9.90

3 8 GALLOPING WYTEE (8) Robert Conway 18.15 1.03 9.79 M/23 25.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$5.00

4 7 SUB ZERO MAGIC (7) Jason Sharp 18.23 2.21 9.95 M/44 26.8kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$7.40

5 2 MINI DOZER (2) Yuk Backhoy 18.41 4.77 10.09 M/56 29.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$26.30

6 3 BELUGA DIAMOND (3) Susan Trim 18.44 5.20 10.14 M/75 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Galactic Diamond

$31.60

7 4 ELLEN'S STARDUST (4) Aaron Farley 18.54 6.61 10.15 M/87 27.8kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$4.50

8 6 BUCKLE UP LEO (6) Terry Burns 18.54 6.63 10.13 S/68 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Li Li

$17.90