Cranbourne Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.69
1
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.97

Split

9.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$7.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.15

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$26.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

18.26

Split

9.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$5.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.29

Split

10.08

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$14.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

18.36

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Reinke
$27.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

18.41

Split

10.03

In Run

S/67

Wgt

36.0kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.88
1
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

10.01

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Anita Courts
$28.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

18.13

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

23.7kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

18.13

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$8.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

18.38

Split

10.03

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$32.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.43

Split

10.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.7kg
6
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$4.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

18.46

Split

10.03

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Tess Galea
$18.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.52

Split

10.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.53

Split

10.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Anita Courts
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.74

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Dermott Prout
$3.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.08

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$10.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

18.18

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

18.29

Split

9.86

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Yuk Backhoy
$14.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.35

Split

9.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Leigh Howard
$16.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.35

Split

9.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
7
10
T: Jeff Galea
$14.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

18.52

Split

9.94

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.65

Split

9.74

In Run

M/48

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: John Shaw
$2.60

Mgn

1.41

Time

17.88

Split

9.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

18.08

Split

10.01

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

18.23

Split

10.02

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

18.50

Split

10.06

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$9.40

Mgn

12.46

Time

18.65

Split

10.15

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 TAB MULTIPLIER (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 21.58
1
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$16.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.61

Split

5.71

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Gerald Kleeven
$6.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.63

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2213

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Maureen Brown
$28.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

S/6344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$20.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

31.07

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.10

Split

5.54

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: David Ferguson
$3.90

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.31

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.49, 21.70
1
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.74

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$11.60

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.92

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.96

Split

5.81

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Lachlan Floyd
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Christine Haigh
$25.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

31.18

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

31.20

Split

5.65

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Douglas Condon
$9.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

31.33

Split

5.74

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
1
T: Maddison Toner
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.61

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 CASEY STEEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45, 21.52
1
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.83

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.84

Split

5.75

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Ian Clarke
$5.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.90

Split

5.54

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$19.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

31.26

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$15.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.29

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.46, 21.48
1
8
T: Gregory Graham
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: John Delaroche
$4.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.44

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$6.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.83

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Stephen Toner
$5.60

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.89

Split

5.79

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$8.60

Mgn

10.53

Time

31.08

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$45.30

Mgn

13.46

Time

31.29

Split

5.64

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$16.10

Mgn

16.46

Time

31.50

Split

5.78

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.70

Mgn

26.06

Time

32.17

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.67
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.67

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.89

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.60

Mgn

1.41

Time

17.89

Split

9.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$16.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.20

Split

9.92

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Melissa Elliott
$20.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.22

Split

9.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$28.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

18.34

Split

9.95

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Bryce Templeton
$16.70

Mgn

9.09

Time

18.43

Split

10.16

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Aaron Farley
$16.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.46

Split

9.89

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 SPOLLYS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.67
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

9.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$24.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$18.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.97

Split

9.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$24.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.04

Split

9.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.17

Split

9.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Ian Newcombe
$25.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

18.30

Split

9.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

9.57

Time

18.36

Split

10.02

In Run

S/78

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Conway
$24.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

18.38

Split

10.06

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.84
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.84

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$3.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

18.18

Split

9.84

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Suzanne Reaper
$6.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

18.35

Split

9.93

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Jeff Galea
$4.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

18.42

Split

9.93

In Run

S/57

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$19.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.49

Split

9.98

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Gregory Graham
$8.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

18.49

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Pamela Burns
$7.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

18.64

Split

9.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.77

Split

10.13

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
2
T: Terry Burns
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: William Craig
$19.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.04

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Aiden Andrews
$8.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.13

Split

9.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Maureen Brown
$5.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

18.24

Split

9.91

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Adrian Smit
$1.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.24

Split

9.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Yuk Backhoy
$34.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

18.27

Split

10.01

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Craig
$33.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.29

Split

10.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TORY'S ROCKET (5) Kerrie Smyth 17.74 0.00 9.69 M/11 26.7kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$9.30

2 1 DYNA CHARLTON (1) Steven Collins 17.97 3.26 9.80 M/22 35.9kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$1.60

3 8 SHOTGUN SHILOH (8) Donna Dean 18.15 5.91 9.83 Q/33 26.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.90

4 7 AEROPLANE BELLA (7) Ronald Cameron 18.26 7.37 9.94 M/55 24.8kg Turanza Bale All To Well

$26.50

5 3 DYNA REAVER (3) Heather Collins 18.29 7.90 10.08 S/76 33.9kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$5.10

6 6 CRYSTAL SHELL (6) Jeanette Imlach 18.36 8.89 9.94 M/44 27.4kg High Earner Emotional Lass

$14.30

7 2 TORH MINTER (2) Robert Reinke 18.41 9.57 10.03 S/67 36.0kg Fabregas Miss Torah Bee

$27.50

Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EBONIQUE (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.12 0.00 10.01 M/32 26.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$3.10

2 5 DYNA JENAYA (5) Anita Courts 18.13 0.11 9.89 Q/24 23.7kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$28.30

3 1 GOLDEN ROMANCE (1) Jessica Sharp 18.13 0.14 9.88 M/11 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw

$3.50

4 7 KISSEM (7) Kerry Minne 18.38 3.66 10.03 Q/45 27.3kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$8.80

5 4 DYNA BELLA (4) Michael Gibbons 18.43 4.36 10.14 M/66 23.7kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$32.80

6 8 RUN THE ROUTE (8) Kerrie Smyth 18.46 4.83 10.03 M/53 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$4.00

7 2 PLEASE STAND UP (2) Tess Galea 18.52 5.70 10.28 M/88 26.1kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$18.70

8 6 ASTON SELES (6) Jess Fothergill 18.53 5.80 10.14 M/77 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$11.50

Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINLOCK INTENT (2) Anita Courts 18.00 0.00 9.74 S/32 30.4kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$5.80

2 1 LARA CROFT (1) Dermott Prout 18.08 1.20 9.70 M/11 27.5kg Barcia Bale Good Size

$3.10

3 4 BAGGY'S REQUEST (4) Darrell Saunders 18.18 2.57 9.72 Q/23 31.5kg Nolen Efogi Road

$10.00

4 8 HIT 'N' SPLIT (8) Theo Van Taarling 18.29 4.26 9.86 S/64 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$10.70

5 7 MINI DOZER (7) Yuk Backhoy 18.35 5.10 9.87 M/76 29.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$14.50

6 5 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (5) Leigh Howard 18.35 5.11 9.83 M/55 26.1kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$16.10

7 10 Little Pookie (3) Jeff Galea 18.52 7.43 9.94 S/87 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$14.60

8 6 LOST BLUE (6) Robert Colpoys 18.65 9.40 9.74 M/48 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Gold Chalice

$3.40

Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAINTLY JACK (5) Keith Lloyd 17.78 0.00 9.62 Q/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$2.90

2 1 CHARLIE ROCKET (1) John Shaw 17.88 1.41 9.74 M/22 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate

$2.60

3 2 GUNMETAL LIAM (2) Jess Fothergill 18.08 4.33 10.01 S/54 30.9kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$25.10

4 8 MARLOW'S ANGEL (8) Jessica Sharp 18.18 5.75 9.92 M/33 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$9.80

5 6 SEEKA MOMENT (6) Jess Fothergill 18.23 6.41 10.02 S/65 33.4kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$13.30

6 3 ALL INN TAYLOR (3) Jess Fothergill 18.27 7.04 9.95 M/46 28.4kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$12.70

7 4 WOLF POINT (4) Jess Fothergill 18.50 10.21 10.06 M/78 32.9kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$19.10

8 7 TOOKA HALF (7) Yvonne Andrews 18.65 12.46 10.15 M/87 31.4kg Superman Petite Rumble

$9.40

Race 5 TAB MULTIPLIER 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 21.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OKAY KIRSTY (4) Raymond Floyd 30.56 0.00 5.39 Q/1121 27.6kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$2.60

2 3 DEWANA SPECIAL (3) Brendan Dewan 30.61 0.71 5.71 S/7432 37.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$16.80

3 1 SPARKY NEVEELK (1) Gerald Kleeven 30.63 0.91 5.50 M/2213 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$6.10

4 8 VANISHKA (8) Maureen Brown 30.81 3.54 5.64 S/6344 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$28.00

5 7 BLUSAIN BOLT (7) Robert Colpoys 31.07 7.23 5.53 M/3655 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$20.50

6 6 GOTHAM QUEEN (6) Sean Lithgow 31.10 7.71 5.54 M/4777 29.1kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$4.10

7 2 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (2) David Ferguson 31.31 10.64 5.55 M/5566 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$3.90

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.49, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEWANA HAND (5) Brendan Dewan 30.88 0.00 5.74 M/6543 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$2.60

2 3 DEWANA BE SURE (3) Matthew Dewan 30.92 0.56 5.68 M/5222 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$11.60

3 2 BUDDY'S ENTITY (2) Theo Van Taarling 30.96 1.20 5.81 M/8666 31.8kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$15.00

4 8 OHANA SPARKLES (8) Lachlan Floyd 31.00 1.75 5.49 M/1111 28.3kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$8.50

5 6 NEWS PRINT (6) Christine Haigh 31.18 4.37 5.67 M/4334 26.1kg Talk's Cheap Skye

$25.60

6 7 TEMPERED (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.20 4.53 5.65 M/3455 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$7.00

7 4 EMPRESS ROSE (4) Douglas Condon 31.33 6.43 5.74 M/7777 26.2kg Bekim Bale Empress Gift

$9.30

DNF 1 CANTERBURY (1) Maddison Toner 0.00 0.00 5.61 M/2888 34.9kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$4.30

Race 7 CASEY STEEL 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOLAN FLASH (8) Robert Redenbach 30.78 0.00 5.45 M/1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$3.00

2 6 GIANT BALE (6) Theo Van Taarling 30.83 0.63 5.68 M/5544 37.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$14.90

3 2 MANNY ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 30.84 0.73 5.75 M/6332 34.8kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$2.00

4 3 THUMB A RIDE (3) Ian Clarke 30.90 1.63 5.54 Q/2223 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$5.90

5 1 TANKALICIOUS (1) Robert Colpoys 31.26 6.84 5.59 M/3455 35.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$19.40

6 4 RODEO (4) John Carr 31.29 7.20 5.63 M/4666 30.9kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$15.10

Race 8 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.46, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEARS WOODLEIGH (8) Gregory Graham 30.35 0.00 5.53 M/2222 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One

$7.10

2 7 IT'S A THRILL (7) John Delaroche 30.44 1.34 5.46 M/1111 26.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$4.30

3 4 SOOKI LA RICO (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.83 6.91 5.57 M/3344 28.1kg Stagger Lairon

$6.30

4 1 BEJARANO (1) Stephen Toner 30.89 7.81 5.79 S/8666 35.7kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$5.60

5 3 DEWANA JAYDEN (3) Matthew Dewan 31.08 10.53 5.67 M/5555 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$8.60

6 5 YELREDDA SAINT (5) Jeanette Imlach 31.29 13.46 5.64 S/4433 33.6kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$45.30

7 6 CHARLIE HAZE (6) Sharyn Combridge 31.50 16.46 5.78 S/7877 32.9kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$16.10

8 2 COMPOUNDING (2) Peter Presutto 32.17 26.06 5.72 M/6788 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$3.70

Race 9 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA WINTER (6) Steven Collins 17.79 0.00 9.67 M/12 27.5kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$1.80

2 2 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 17.89 1.36 9.68 Q/21 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$4.70

3 7 KIMANI (7) Jeanette Imlach 17.89 1.41 9.87 M/33 26.4kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$6.60

4 8 GO GO GURU (8) Ian Dann 18.20 5.79 9.92 S/54 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$16.90

5 5 JULY ALLEN (5) Melissa Elliott 18.22 6.10 9.94 M/66 28.1kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$20.50

6 3 GAPPY HILMORE (3) Donna Dean 18.34 7.84 9.95 M/75 26.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$28.00

7 1 SNOOP A LOOP (1) Bryce Templeton 18.43 9.09 10.16 S/87 32.6kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$16.70

8 4 ELLEN'S STARDUST (4) Aaron Farley 18.46 9.60 9.89 M/48 27.7kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$16.90

Race 10 SPOLLYS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUMPERNICKEL (1) Marcus Lloyd 17.69 0.00 9.67 M/11 33.9kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$1.50

2 2 DYNA ARROW (2) Steven Collins 17.83 2.00 9.78 M/22 32.7kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$24.90

3 4 FULL MOON (4) Peter Dedes 17.97 4.03 9.85 M/33 33.3kg Nolen Top Reality

$18.80

4 7 TOTALLY FAB (7) Joseph Clarke 18.04 5.04 9.86 M/44 29.8kg Fabregas Totally Tango

$24.90

5 8 ZIPPING AMBER (8) Jess Fothergill 18.17 6.86 9.94 M/66 25.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$18.00

6 6 EVIE GIRL (6) Ian Newcombe 18.30 8.73 9.93 M/55 29.3kg Kilty Lad Texas Power

$25.00

7 5 SABJORN BALE (5) Michael Gibbons 18.36 9.57 10.02 S/78 31.3kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$3.80

8 3 GALLOPING WYTEE (3) Robert Conway 18.38 9.91 10.06 M/87 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$24.60

Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON JYNX (3) Jess Fothergill 17.96 0.00 9.84 M/21 27.6kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$5.90

2 1 PISTOL (1) Malcolm Carr 18.18 3.11 9.84 M/12 26.3kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$3.60

3 2 FIESTY GIRL (2) Suzanne Reaper 18.35 5.56 9.93 M/43 26.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$6.20

4 7 KARISE FUSILEER (7) Jeff Galea 18.42 6.56 9.93 S/57 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice

$4.60

5 5 NEW FIRE GIRL (5) John Carr 18.49 7.50 9.98 M/76 28.4kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$19.30

6 8 RHYAN'S RETURN (8) Gregory Graham 18.49 7.59 9.91 Q/34 33.1kg Djays Octane Cintiarna

$8.10

7 4 BIRKENHEAD (4) Pamela Burns 18.64 9.76 9.97 M/65 34.6kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$7.90

8 6 BOLARE (6) Theo Van Taarling 18.77 11.50 10.13 S/88 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$19.80

Race 12 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCKLE UP SPUD (2) Terry Burns 17.79 0.00 9.77 M/21 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly

$6.90

2 4 LADY ALLIANCE (4) William Craig 18.04 3.69 9.73 Q/12 26.6kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$19.30

3 1 ZIPPY ZURI (1) Aiden Andrews 18.13 4.96 9.89 M/33 27.4kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$8.20

4 8 VIENNA GYPSY (8) Maureen Brown 18.24 6.47 9.91 M/57 27.4kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$5.80

5 7 MONSAL FLYER (7) Adrian Smit 18.24 6.51 9.91 M/44 33.9kg Fabregas Hail Queenie

$1.70

6 6 MISS DOZER (6) Yuk Backhoy 18.27 6.87 10.01 M/76 30.5kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$34.00

7 5 KIOWA KAEMA (5) Michael Gibbons 18.27 7.00 9.98 M/65 29.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$16.70

8 3 POPOWSKI (3) Peter Craig 18.29 7.19 10.10 M/88 30.3kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$33.40