Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2018
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.63, 22.06
1
1
T: Allan Buckland
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.63

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$10.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

31.48

Split

5.86

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.50

Mgn

8.23

Time

31.69

Split

5.86

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$51.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.72

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Graham
$35.80

Mgn

13.46

Time

32.06

Split

5.84

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.90

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.45, 21.45
1
1
T: Angela Jackson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.64

Split

5.47

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.85

Split

5.63

In Run

Q/6444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.60

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.10

Split

5.56

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$27.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.20

Split

5.56

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$23.30

Mgn

17.59

Time

31.62

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Andrew Graham
$35.30

Mgn

24.04

Time

32.08

Split

5.77

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.53
1
3
T: Mark Cartechini
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.91

Split

9.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

17.98

Split

9.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

18.33

Split

9.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$27.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.51

Split

9.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$19.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

18.54

Split

9.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$16.70

Mgn

10.97

Time

18.55

Split

9.86

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

23.0kg
8
1
T: Julie Grindley
$13.70

Mgn

11.01

Time

18.55

Split

9.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

38.9kg
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 21.60
1
6
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.47

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$1.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.57

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$4.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

31.10

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.60

Mgn

11.73

Time

31.30

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Ronald Cameron
$41.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.74

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$14.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.36

Split

5.64

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Leigh Howard
$28.20

Mgn

12.76

Time

31.37

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: John Brown
$22.30

Mgn

13.77

Time

31.44

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 RAM LOCKSMITH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 21.84
1
1
T: Michael Ryan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Gregory Graham
$9.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

31.03

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: John Carr
$16.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.09

Split

5.66

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Goold
$2.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

31.10

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

31.11

Split

5.77

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Darren Chapman
$9.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

31.21

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Alan Hunter
$30.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

31.23

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.49, 21.62
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3431

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$15.40

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.49

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4312

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Maureen Brown
$6.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.69

Split

5.50

In Run

Q/2123

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$2.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.70

Split

5.75

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.85

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$20.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.71

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$20.80

Mgn

25.03

Time

32.22

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.48
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

9.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Dale Chapman
$6.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

17.75

Split

9.62

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.80

Split

9.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$25.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.93

Split

9.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$37.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: John Clay
$16.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.19

Split

9.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

18.24

Split

9.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Terry Burns
$16.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

18.35

Split

9.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 CASEY STEEL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.40, 21.38
1
2
T: Gerald Kleeven
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Christine Haigh
$2.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.43

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$6.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.61

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$48.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.83

Split

5.54

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$8.30

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.86

Split

5.75

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Marion Clay
$4.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.95

Split

5.90

In Run

M/8855

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

31.00

Split

5.79

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Gary Mannion
$42.50

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.13

Split

5.76

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.94

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Terry Burns
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.06

Split

9.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$36.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

18.14

Split

9.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: John Barbara
$4.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

18.28

Split

9.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Gregory Carter
$40.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.47

Split

9.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Pamela Burns
$10.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

18.55

Split

10.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 SPOLLYS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.74
1
7
T: David Graham
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

18.12

Split

9.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

18.13

Split

9.85

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Peter Dedes
$9.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

18.27

Split

9.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.28

Split

10.06

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$11.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.33

Split

10.10

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Pamela Burns
$35.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.36

Split

10.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Pamela Burns
$37.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

18.65

Split

10.04

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

9.91

In Run

S/51

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Abela
$11.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.29

Split

9.84

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: John Carr
$38.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.30

Split

9.95

In Run

S/62

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Yuk Backhoy
$10.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

18.46

Split

9.83

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$2.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.48

Split

10.05

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.52

Split

10.12

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Suzanne Reaper
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: Raymond Ashworth
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.18

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$9.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.25

Split

9.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Yuk Backhoy
$19.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

18.30

Split

9.93

In Run

S/57

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$2.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

18.31

Split

9.88

In Run

S/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: Ian Anderson
$24.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.44

Split

10.12

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Gregory Graham
$39.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

18.47

Split

9.97

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Terry Burns
$9.10

Mgn

9.93

Time

18.55

Split

10.18

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.63, 22.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOK DJAY (1) Allan Buckland 31.12 0.00 5.63 Q/1111 33.6kg Djays Octane Octatron

$7.40

2 7 BAM BAM JOHNNY (7) Michael Mclennan 31.48 5.14 5.86 M/4332 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$10.60

3 5 UP AND ABOUT (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.69 8.23 5.86 M/5544 32.5kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin

$1.50

4 3 KIP MOSS (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.75 9.00 5.72 Q/2223 28.5kg Osbourne Bale Affinity Moss

$51.10

5 6 PADDY FLASH (6) Andrew Graham 32.06 13.46 5.84 M/3455 30.2kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$35.80

DNF 8 FLASHY DE GOEY (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 0.00 0.00 5.90 S/6 27.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$4.00

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.45, 21.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A FRENZY (1) Angela Jackson 30.39 0.00 5.45 M/1111 29.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Blur

$2.40

2 5 ISN'T SHE SASSY (5) Jacqueline Greenough 30.64 3.51 5.47 M/2222 27.7kg Kc And All Fancy Jill

$2.20

3 3 SWEET GABRIELLA (3) Sharlene Whitford 30.85 6.56 5.63 Q/6444 29.1kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$32.10

4 7 BETTER DREAM (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.10 10.14 5.56 S/4555 34.6kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin

$5.60

5 6 ANNABELLE LEE (6) Guiseppe Girvasi 31.20 11.57 5.56 M/5333 26.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$27.80

6 8 BLONDIE LOCKS (8) Michael Mclennan 31.62 17.59 5.49 M/3666 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$23.30

7 2 EVIL SHADOW (2) Andrew Graham 32.08 24.04 5.77 S/7777 27.5kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$35.30

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAVERICK BOB (3) Mark Cartechini 17.78 0.00 9.53 Q/11 29.9kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy

$4.30

2 2 EXTREME SUMMER (2) Amy Lauterboom 17.91 1.83 9.69 M/33 26.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$2.20

3 5 BLISTERING BETTY (5) Stanley Ralph 17.98 2.89 9.65 M/22 27.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$6.20

4 6 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (6) Stanley Ralph 18.33 7.91 9.92 M/66 35.3kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$8.40

5 7 CRYSTAL SHELL (7) Jeanette Imlach 18.51 10.50 9.92 M/54 26.8kg High Earner Emotional Lass

$27.40

6 8 BLACKPOOL REMI (8) Kenneth Mitchell 18.54 10.91 9.96 M/77 28.2kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$19.70

7 4 TERRAH ROUND (4) Terrence Churchill 18.55 10.97 9.86 Q/45 23.0kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$16.70

8 1 BRING THE SPRING (1) Julie Grindley 18.55 11.01 9.96 M/88 38.9kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$13.70

Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 21.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VELOCITY ALAINA (6) Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.48 0.00 5.47 M/2111 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm

$6.70

2 8 FERNANDO ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 30.57 1.30 5.47 M/1222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$1.80

3 7 VALHALLA GIRL (7) Steven Van Oirschot 31.10 8.96 5.53 M/3333 25.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic

$4.30

4 5 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.30 11.73 5.56 M/4455 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$11.60

5 2 RAPID BELLE NOIR (2) Ronald Cameron 31.35 12.50 5.74 M/8666 26.9kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$41.80

6 4 DYNA REAVER (4) Heather Collins 31.36 12.60 5.64 M/7544 34.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$14.70

7 1 VOLUPTUOUS RUBY (1) Leigh Howard 31.37 12.76 5.63 M/5777 27.4kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$28.20

8 3 LIGHTWOOD LASS (3) John Brown 31.44 13.77 5.63 M/6888 30.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta

$22.30

Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITH 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGNUS KEROMA (1) Michael Ryan 30.94 0.00 5.59 M/3332 30.7kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$3.30

2 8 DEANO'S SMIDGE (8) Gregory Graham 31.03 1.34 5.68 M/6544 34.2kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$9.60

3 6 RODEO (6) John Carr 31.09 2.20 5.66 S/5666 30.8kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$16.50

4 7 NEWFIRE DREWIE (7) Peter Goold 31.10 2.34 5.54 M/2223 33.9kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie

$2.60

5 4 WHINEY WHINE (4) David Crawford 31.11 2.40 5.77 S/7777 29.5kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$5.50

6 2 GAZA'S ROOSTER (2) Darren Chapman 31.21 3.94 5.59 M/4455 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon

$9.30

7 3 CHEEKY CINDY (3) Alan Hunter 31.23 4.20 5.50 M/1111 27.4kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$30.80

Race 6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.49, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUNKAPAPA (8) Mario Briganti 30.47 0.00 5.57 M/3431 34.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$2.30

2 7 GRANDE FRATELLO (7) Matthew Clark 30.49 0.37 5.62 M/4312 31.2kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$15.40

3 1 DATA STAR (1) Maureen Brown 30.69 3.20 5.50 Q/2123 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$6.80

4 6 SUPERIOR FAITH (6) David Condon 30.70 3.37 5.75 M/7555 28.6kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$2.70

5 2 SILVIO DANTE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.85 5.41 5.49 M/1244 33.8kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$13.30

6 4 VANISHKA (4) Maureen Brown 31.38 13.00 5.71 M/6666 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$20.70

7 3 ZIPPING MAISY (3) Steven Collins 32.22 25.03 5.63 M/5777 30.0kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$20.80

Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PENNY POP (5) Jason Sharp 17.57 0.00 9.48 M/11 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$12.50

2 4 DESIREE DANCER (4) Dale Chapman 17.75 2.63 9.62 S/32 31.6kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$6.90

3 2 DYNA WINTER (2) Steven Collins 17.80 3.27 9.55 M/23 26.8kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$1.30

4 8 KIMANI (8) Jeanette Imlach 17.93 5.13 9.84 M/65 26.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$25.80

5 6 DYNA ARROW (6) Steven Collins 17.99 6.00 9.76 M/44 32.5kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$37.40

6 7 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 18.19 8.91 9.89 M/76 29.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$16.00

7 3 PENNY WORTH (3) Jessica Sharp 18.24 9.56 9.83 M/57 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$26.40

8 1 ROLAND VIEW (1) Terry Burns 18.35 11.16 9.92 S/88 32.4kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$16.30

Race 8 CASEY STEEL (VICGREYS) 520m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.40, 21.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPARKY NEVEELK (2) Gerald Kleeven 30.31 0.00 5.40 M/1111 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$8.50

2 1 SMALL ROSE (1) Christine Haigh 30.43 1.64 5.47 Q/2222 27.1kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$2.80

3 8 MISS DEE MEADOWS (8) Steven Van Oirschot 30.61 4.31 5.61 M/4433 27.6kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$6.30

4 3 KARAKA (3) Jessica Hampshire 30.83 7.47 5.54 M/3344 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$48.50

5 4 FLYING DANGER (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.86 7.83 5.75 M/5566 35.1kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$8.30

6 6 IVEY'S AFFAIR (6) Marion Clay 30.95 9.16 5.90 M/8855 28.7kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$4.00

7 5 BONT'S MAGIC (5) Sharyn Combridge 31.00 9.87 5.79 M/7677 31.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$7.60

8 7 ROCKIN' JOE (7) Gary Mannion 31.13 11.69 5.76 M/6788 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$42.50

Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LET'S RUN (3) Jessica Sharp 17.87 0.00 9.62 Q/11 27.5kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$8.30

2 2 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 17.94 1.10 9.73 M/22 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$2.10

3 4 BUCKLE UP SPUD (4) Terry Burns 18.01 2.00 9.81 M/33 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly

$13.00

4 7 SIMPLY SMARTER (7) Steven Bruce White 18.06 2.77 9.83 M/44 27.2kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$6.50

5 5 TOOKA HALF (5) Yvonne Andrews 18.14 3.93 9.87 M/55 30.8kg Superman Petite Rumble

$36.80

6 6 WHITE MINION (6) John Barbara 18.28 5.89 9.97 M/76 26.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$4.60

7 8 WHY NOT HUGH (8) Gregory Carter 18.47 8.69 9.92 M/67 31.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$40.80

8 1 NO ROAD (1) Pamela Burns 18.55 9.81 10.08 M/88 35.0kg Oaks Road Novalee

$10.50

Race 10 SPOLLYS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIDE YOUR TIME (7) David Graham 17.95 0.00 9.74 M/11 31.7kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$4.80

2 8 EAR WE COME (8) Michael Mclennan 18.12 2.39 9.85 M/23 28.6kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$2.70

3 1 PISTOL (1) Malcolm Carr 18.13 2.63 9.85 M/32 25.7kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$5.90

4 5 FULL MOON (5) Peter Dedes 18.27 4.57 9.99 M/44 33.5kg Nolen Top Reality

$9.90

5 2 EBONIQUE (2) Jeanette Imlach 18.28 4.75 10.06 M/65 26.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$5.50

6 6 TOTALLY FAB (6) Joseph Clarke 18.33 5.50 10.10 M/86 29.9kg Fabregas Totally Tango

$11.20

7 4 BIRKENHEAD (4) Pamela Burns 18.36 5.91 10.10 M/77 34.3kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$35.20

8 3 BUCKLE UP YORK (3) Pamela Burns 18.65 10.03 10.04 Q/58 32.9kg Barcia Bale Helen Bale

$37.10

Race 11 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 18.15 0.00 9.91 S/51 30.0kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$4.10

2 8 RIVERDALE SUGAR (8) Matthew Abela 18.29 2.00 9.84 M/43 30.0kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$11.90

3 7 NEW FIRE GIRL (7) John Carr 18.30 2.14 9.95 S/62 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$38.00

4 5 MISS DOZER (5) Yuk Backhoy 18.46 4.33 9.83 M/35 30.3kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$10.80

5 4 TAXING (4) Steven Van Oirschot 18.48 4.63 10.05 M/74 28.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic

$2.70

6 1 QATAR GIRL (1) Elaine Johannsen 18.52 5.19 10.12 M/86 28.6kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$21.00

DNF 2 FIESTY GIRL (2) Suzanne Reaper 0.00 0.00 9.82 M/2 26.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$10.70

DNF 3 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (3) Jessica Hampshire 0.00 0.00 9.68 M/1 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$4.40

Race 12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EARLY SPECIAL (4) Raymond Ashworth 17.85 0.00 9.65 M/11 27.0kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$4.10

2 2 JAYANTI (2) Jeanette Imlach 18.18 4.71 9.83 M/22 26.5kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$4.50

3 7 CARTWHEEL CHLOE (7) Gary Thorneycroft 18.25 5.60 9.83 M/33 26.3kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$9.70

4 6 MINI DOZER (6) Yuk Backhoy 18.30 6.41 9.93 S/57 29.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$19.00

5 8 EARLY EXPRESS (8) Raymond Ashworth 18.31 6.56 9.88 S/45 30.9kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$2.60

6 10 JOYCE'S CHOICE (3) Ian Anderson 18.44 8.40 10.12 M/76 27.8kg Surf Lorian She's Our Caviar

$24.10

7 5 FIESTY IVY (5) Gregory Graham 18.47 8.84 9.97 M/64 25.4kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith

$39.00

8 1 BUCKLE UP LEO (1) Terry Burns 18.55 9.93 10.18 S/88 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Li Li

$9.10