Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.63
1
8
NAVY STORM
T: Darren Langley
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
ZIPPING NAVY
T: Heather Collins
$5.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.36

Split

9.84

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
GOT SOME ZIP
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

18.42

Split

9.98

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
VIRAGE DE KAHN
T: Ian Dann
$14.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

18.47

Split

10.09

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
PARTY MUSCLES
T: Damien Belsham
$6.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

18.60

Split

10.02

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
BILLIE'S BRO
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$6.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

18.81

Split

10.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
ON DEGOEY
T: Vincent Daffy
$3.20

Mgn

14.31

Time

19.01

Split

10.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
DEWANA ROCKET
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.90

Mgn

14.71

Time

19.04

Split

10.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.83
1
4
RAGGED WARRIOR
T: Peter Trim
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

9.83

In Run

S/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
PIPARAE
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.44

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
GYPSY KIOWA
T: Anne Carr
$20.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

18.49

Split

10.05

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
AEROPLANE BELLA
T: Ronald Cameron
$8.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.53

Split

10.08

In Run

M/63

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
SOAP
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.61

Split

9.94

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
DAISY ME DIGGIN'
T: Georga Gray
$8.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

18.64

Split

9.91

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
1
VIOLETS ARE RED
T: Julie Belsham
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
MIDNIGHT MUSCAT
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

18.39

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
CRYSTAL SHELL
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

18.78

Split

10.07

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
BIG MARY
T: Murray Collyer
$5.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

18.96

Split

10.16

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
SPEEDWAY LASS
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.90

Mgn

15.01

Time

19.18

Split

10.07

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
ALADDIN PRINCE
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$4.20

Mgn

16.10

Time

19.25

Split

10.26

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
TUIAKI DORA
T: Shane Jack
$17.70

Mgn

17.44

Time

19.35

Split

10.27

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 SPOLLYS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.66
1
1
JENNIFER ECCLES
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.66

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
HAVING WORDS
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

18.00

Split

9.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
NATURAL CRUISER
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

18.07

Split

9.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
POLO PETE
T: Donna Dean
$16.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.11

Split

9.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
PACIFIC COAST
T: Frederick Bickerton
$63.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.16

Split

9.89

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
ZIPPING DALE
T: Heather Collins
$11.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

18.35

Split

9.85

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
TORY'S ROCKET
T: Patrick Wilson
$31.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

18.51

Split

10.08

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
TIGER CABANG
T: Sharlene Whitford
$116.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

19.14

Split

10.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.56
1
1
MANILA BALA
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
TRAP QUEEN
T: Andrew Cracknell
$19.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

17.89

Split

9.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
ZIPPING AMBER
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

18.10

Split

9.84

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
COSMIC SOLE
T: John Clay
$8.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

18.30

Split

9.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
HIT 'N' SPLIT
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

18.44

Split

10.04

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
DYNA ARROW
T: Steven Collins
$11.20

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.47

Split

10.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
PENNY LANE KEATS
T: Robert Johnson
$43.30

Mgn

12.21

Time

18.66

Split

10.03

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.50
1
8
PERCY'S CURSE
T: Darren Brown
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
DYNA WINTER
T: Steven Collins
$1.30

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.78

Split

9.50

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
ZIPPING DASH
T: Ronald Winter
$32.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
TIJUANA ICON
T: Marien Sullivan
$13.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.32

Split

9.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
BIGTIME BRUCE
T: Clint Leviston
$39.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

18.35

Split

9.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
GAPPY HILMORE
T: Donna Dean
$59.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

18.40

Split

9.87

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
PARISH POWER
T: Eric Evans
$16.20

Mgn

12.94

Time

18.62

Split

9.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (0-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 21.65
1
1
LADY BANG BANG
T: Stephen Smullen
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
ALTER EGO
T: Paul Burkby
$3.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

31.05

Split

5.67

In Run

S/4543

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
BELLEPERI MISS
T: Peter Mckenzie
$9.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.14

Split

5.63

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
RIK LEE
T: Dennis Langley
$1.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

31.26

Split

5.67

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
COME ON LEVENDI
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$16.80

Mgn

11.66

Time

31.67

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 21.26
1
2
EXTRA GEAR
T: Raymond Henness
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
FAT RHINO
T: Christian Redenbach
$4.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.42

Split

5.81

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
BLUEGRASS ICON
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.43

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
WATER COLOUR
T: Jane Reynolds
$35.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.76

Split

5.76

In Run

S/7855

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
SCORCHING LUCY
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

31.06

Split

5.70

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
OUR FLYING LAURA
T: Brayden Klemke
$21.60

Mgn

19.69

Time

31.69

Split

5.70

In Run

M/4576

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
YOGI MIKADO
T: Garry Selkrig
$22.90

Mgn

28.80

Time

32.32

Split

5.73

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
SPEEDY RYDER
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.50

Mgn

30.71

Time

32.46

Split

5.74

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

38.8kg
R9 CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.69
DNF
4
T: Heather Collins
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

34.1kg
1
5
OUR FLYING KENNY
T: Brayden Klemke
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
HARPER'S HAND
T: Donna Dean
$7.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

18.12

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
NEW FIRE GIRL
T: John Carr
$17.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

18.47

Split

10.08

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
SHOTGUN SHILOH
T: Donna Dean
$3.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

18.55

Split

10.01

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
MADONYA
T: Theo Van Taarling
$35.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

18.60

Split

10.12

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
JAYANTI
T: Jeanette Imlach
$11.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.79

Split

10.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
LIGHTS OF TANJIL
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.30

Mgn

13.29

Time

18.88

Split

10.08

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
DNF
8
T: Melissa Forte
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.89

In Run

M/36

Wgt

24.7kg
1
6
GALO'S BEST
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
NUNNIONG MISS
T: Aaron Campbell
$1.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

18.03

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
KNEW IT
T: Ian Dann
$6.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

18.52

Split

9.96

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
DEWANA INTEREST
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.70

Mgn

14.53

Time

18.95

Split

10.03

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
PORSCHA'S GIRL
T: Dylan Cortese
$9.60

Mgn

15.23

Time

19.00

Split

10.07

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
8
SAZOO ICON
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
BELUGA DIAMOND
T: Susan Trim
$4.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

18.01

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
FIESTY IVY
T: Gregory Graham
$6.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.39

Split

9.95

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
ABLE BESS
T: Andrew Cracknell
$13.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

18.54

Split

10.07

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
HERE'S TIGER
T: Danny Cortese
$8.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

18.71

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
DR. LUVDISC
T: Ronald Winter
$20.30

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.82

Split

10.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
LARA CROFT
T: Dermott Prout
$2.20

Mgn

12.14

Time

18.86

Split

10.18

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.48
1
1
VITALISER
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

9.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
PISTOL
T: Malcolm Carr
$11.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

18.09

Split

9.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
CHEEKY CINDY
T: Alan Hunter
$21.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

18.18

Split

9.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
MOLLY SPOLLY
T: Kellie Leviston
$8.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

18.34

Split

9.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
KYLO REN
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.10

Mgn

11.37

Time

18.35

Split

9.76

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
LADY ALLIANCE
T: William Craig
$9.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

18.41

Split

9.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
PHILLIP KEEPING
T: Peter Mckenzie
$16.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.46

Split

9.94

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAVY STORM (8) Darren Langley 18.01 0.00 9.63 Q/11 28.2kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue

$5.60

2 6 ZIPPING NAVY (6) Heather Collins 18.36 5.03 9.84 Q/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$5.90

3 2 GOT SOME ZIP (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.42 5.89 9.98 M/34 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$10.30

4 1 VIRAGE DE KAHN (1) Ian Dann 18.47 6.67 10.09 S/53 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$14.90

5 3 PARTY MUSCLES (3) Damien Belsham 18.60 8.43 10.02 M/45 28.7kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$6.40

6 7 BILLIE'S BRO (7) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 18.81 11.51 10.09 M/66 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith

$6.90

7 4 ON DEGOEY (4) Vincent Daffy 19.01 14.31 10.28 M/77 28.0kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$3.20

8 10 DEWANA ROCKET (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.04 14.71 10.39 M/88 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$19.90

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAGGED WARRIOR (4) Peter Trim 18.32 0.00 9.83 S/11 34.4kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess

$5.20

2 1 PIPARAE (1) Jeanette Imlach 18.44 1.69 9.90 M/22 25.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$3.20

3 3 GYPSY KIOWA (3) Anne Carr 18.49 2.36 10.05 M/54 26.4kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$20.10

4 2 AEROPLANE BELLA (2) Ronald Cameron 18.53 2.90 10.08 M/63 25.3kg Turanza Bale All To Well

$8.60

5 5 SOAP (5) Robert Colpoys 18.61 4.16 9.94 M/45 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$2.50

6 7 DAISY ME DIGGIN' (7) Georga Gray 18.64 4.47 9.91 M/36 27.0kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker

$8.40

Race 3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIOLETS ARE RED (1) Julie Belsham 18.13 0.00 9.68 Q/11 26.5kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$2.80

2 2 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.39 3.79 9.82 M/22 28.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$8.70

3 6 CRYSTAL SHELL (6) Jeanette Imlach 18.78 9.27 10.07 M/43 27.0kg High Earner Emotional Lass

$9.60

4 4 BIG MARY (4) Murray Collyer 18.96 11.87 10.16 S/54 30.1kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$5.90

5 7 SPEEDWAY LASS (7) Theo Van Taarling 19.18 15.01 10.07 M/35 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne

$6.90

6 3 ALADDIN PRINCE (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 19.25 16.10 10.26 M/67 34.2kg Nolen Miss Chivron

$4.20

7 5 TUIAKI DORA (5) Shane Jack 19.35 17.44 10.27 M/76 27.0kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$17.70

Race 4 SPOLLYS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JENNIFER ECCLES (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 17.96 0.00 9.66 M/13 28.8kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$3.30

2 4 HAVING WORDS (4) Katharine Gorman 18.00 0.54 9.70 M/21 29.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$10.30

3 3 NATURAL CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto 18.07 1.53 9.77 M/32 35.4kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker

$1.70

4 7 POLO PETE (7) Donna Dean 18.11 2.09 9.78 M/45 30.0kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$16.40

5 5 PACIFIC COAST (5) Frederick Bickerton 18.16 2.90 9.89 S/64 26.9kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$63.10

6 8 ZIPPING DALE (8) Heather Collins 18.35 5.51 9.85 M/57 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$11.10

7 2 TORY'S ROCKET (2) Patrick Wilson 18.51 7.93 10.08 S/76 26.5kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$31.10

8 6 TIGER CABANG (6) Sharlene Whitford 19.14 16.87 10.22 M/88 31.8kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$116.00

Race 5 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANILA BALA (1) Aaron Debattista 17.81 0.00 9.56 M/11 28.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$1.40

2 8 TRAP QUEEN (8) Andrew Cracknell 17.89 1.21 9.63 M/22 27.3kg Fabregas Zatanna Bale

$19.20

3 6 ZIPPING AMBER (6) Jess Fothergill 18.10 4.27 9.84 Q/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$8.10

4 7 COSMIC SOLE (7) John Clay 18.30 7.11 9.96 M/44 33.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair

$8.00

5 4 HIT 'N' SPLIT (4) Jess Fothergill 18.44 9.04 10.04 S/65 34.0kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$20.30

6 3 DYNA ARROW (3) Steven Collins 18.47 9.54 10.18 M/77 32.1kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$11.20

7 2 PENNY LANE KEATS (2) Robert Johnson 18.66 12.21 10.03 M/56 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$43.30

Race 6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERCY'S CURSE (8) Darren Brown 17.71 0.00 9.57 M/21 33.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$5.00

2 3 DYNA WINTER (3) Steven Collins 17.78 0.96 9.50 Q/12 26.8kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$1.30

3 2 ZIPPING DASH (2) Ronald Winter 18.20 7.00 9.68 M/34 32.5kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$32.70

4 7 TIJUANA ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 18.32 8.69 9.85 M/43 27.1kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon

$13.20

5 6 BIGTIME BRUCE (6) Clint Leviston 18.35 9.06 9.94 M/75 30.8kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$39.80

6 4 GAPPY HILMORE (4) Donna Dean 18.40 9.87 9.87 M/56 27.2kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$59.90

7 1 PARISH POWER (1) Eric Evans 18.62 12.94 9.87 M/67 32.4kg Barcia Bale Erica Power

$16.20

Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (0-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY BANG BANG (1) Stephen Smullen 30.85 0.00 5.51 M/1111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$11.20

2 7 ALTER EGO (7) Paul Burkby 31.05 2.79 5.67 S/4543 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$3.60

3 2 BELLEPERI MISS (2) Peter Mckenzie 31.14 4.11 5.63 M/3332 26.8kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$9.50

4 3 RIK LEE (3) Dennis Langley 31.26 5.87 5.67 S/5455 33.6kg Collision Kilkee Flex

$1.50

5 4 COME ON LEVENDI (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.67 11.66 5.55 M/2224 32.8kg Stagger Affinity Moss

$16.80

Race 8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 21.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTRA GEAR (2) Raymond Henness 30.31 0.00 5.40 M/1111 31.8kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$1.90

2 6 FAT RHINO (6) Christian Redenbach 30.42 1.63 5.81 S/8433 32.0kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$4.90

3 3 BLUEGRASS ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 30.43 1.76 5.49 M/2222 26.5kg Banjo Boy Aprilia

$4.00

4 7 WATER COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 30.76 6.44 5.76 S/7855 34.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$35.30

5 1 SCORCHING LUCY (1) Aaron Debattista 31.06 10.77 5.70 M/3344 30.1kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$16.20

6 8 OUR FLYING LAURA (8) Brayden Klemke 31.69 19.69 5.70 M/4576 29.4kg Sure As Groove Fairy

$21.60

7 4 YOGI MIKADO (4) Garry Selkrig 32.32 28.80 5.73 M/5667 34.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$22.90

8 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Jess Fothergill 32.46 30.71 5.74 M/6788 38.8kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$37.50

Race 9 CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 4 DYNA REAVER (4) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 34.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$6.20

1 5 OUR FLYING KENNY (5) Brayden Klemke 17.95 0.00 9.69 M/11 31.2kg Nolen Rival Stacey

$4.50

2 6 HARPER'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 18.12 2.43 9.76 M/22 26.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.40

3 3 NEW FIRE GIRL (3) John Carr 18.47 7.41 10.08 Q/43 28.1kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$17.70

4 7 SHOTGUN SHILOH (7) Donna Dean 18.55 8.54 10.01 M/34 26.5kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$3.80

5 2 MADONYA (2) Theo Van Taarling 18.60 9.27 10.12 M/75 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$35.30

6 8 JAYANTI (8) Jeanette Imlach 18.79 11.90 10.11 M/66 26.7kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$11.50

7 1 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.88 13.29 10.08 M/57 34.3kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$4.30

Race 10 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 EMILIA MEL (8) Melissa Forte 0.00 0.00 9.89 M/36 24.7kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$20.60

1 6 GALO'S BEST (6) Kevin Tirchett 17.93 0.00 9.65 Q/22 29.3kg Global Warming Galo's Daughter

$10.10

2 1 NUNNIONG MISS (1) Aaron Campbell 18.03 1.39 9.63 Q/11 28.4kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$1.40

3 7 KNEW IT (7) Ian Dann 18.52 8.39 9.96 M/43 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$6.30

4 3 DEWANA INTEREST (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.95 14.53 10.03 M/55 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$10.70

5 2 PORSCHA'S GIRL (2) Dylan Cortese 19.00 15.23 10.07 M/64 25.1kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$9.60

Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAZOO ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 18.01 0.00 9.76 M/22 25.1kg Phantom's Icon Destiny

$8.50

2 2 BELUGA DIAMOND (2) Susan Trim 18.01 0.03 9.65 M/11 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Galactic Diamond

$4.70

3 4 FIESTY IVY (4) Gregory Graham 18.39 5.46 9.95 Q/33 25.3kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith

$6.10

4 6 ABLE BESS (6) Andrew Cracknell 18.54 7.56 10.07 M/44 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite

$13.40

5 7 HERE'S TIGER (7) Danny Cortese 18.71 9.96 10.11 M/55 30.6kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$8.50

6 3 DR. LUVDISC (3) Ronald Winter 18.82 11.60 10.25 M/76 32.2kg Take The Kitty Dr. Chee Chee

$20.30

7 1 LARA CROFT (1) Dermott Prout 18.86 12.14 10.18 S/67 28.0kg Barcia Bale Good Size

$2.20

Race 12 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VITALISER (1) Katharine Gorman 17.55 0.00 9.48 M/11 28.8kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$1.70

2 3 PISTOL (3) Malcolm Carr 18.09 7.67 9.78 M/32 25.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$11.30

3 2 CHEEKY CINDY (2) Alan Hunter 18.18 8.89 9.88 M/53 27.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$21.10

4 6 MOLLY SPOLLY (6) Kellie Leviston 18.34 11.19 9.81 M/45 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.80

5 8 KYLO REN (8) Kerry Houlahan 18.35 11.37 9.76 M/24 33.6kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$5.10

6 7 LADY ALLIANCE (7) William Craig 18.41 12.27 9.89 M/66 27.1kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$9.20

7 4 PHILLIP KEEPING (4) Peter Mckenzie 18.46 13.00 9.94 S/77 32.3kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem

$16.00