Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 9th of January 2019
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.88
1
2
ROGER THAT
T: Trevor Whitford
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
ROULETTE BLUES
T: Kyle Brooks
$50.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.50

Split

10.02

In Run

S/52

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
HUMBLE INQUIRY
T: Kyle Brooks
$7.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

18.56

Split

10.00

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
MEEHAN PEBBLES
T: Dean Elliott
$5.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

18.58

Split

9.97

In Run

M/26

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
MEEHAN POPPY
T: Jodie Elliott
$4.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.59

Split

10.11

In Run

M/73

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
CHASE 'EM SPOLLY
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.67

Split

10.01

In Run

S/47

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
RUN FAST BONNIE
T: Adam Wilcock
$6.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

18.74

Split

10.02

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
MISS SPOLLY
T: John Bosnich
$32.80

Mgn

12.93

Time

19.16

Split

10.46

In Run

S/88

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 SPOLLYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
3
ASTON SAMSON
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
PROMPT
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$2.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.22

Split

9.84

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
MUZA'S BELLE
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

18.34

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
PARUMBA NED
T: John Carr
$26.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

18.39

Split

9.95

In Run

Q/64

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
MUZA'S ANGEL
T: Aiden Andrews
$11.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

18.39

Split

9.81

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
CHOPPING SPUDS
T: Sharlene Whitford
$51.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.44

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
ZIPPING SIMON
T: Adam Wilcock
$15.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

18.73

Split

10.17

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
CAMPBELL ROSE
T: Gary Mcmillan
$47.30

Mgn

12.61

Time

18.82

Split

10.16

In Run

M/78

Wgt

36.9kg
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.76
1
3
ZIPPING BENNY
T: Steven Collins
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.87

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
BLISTERING BETTY
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

18.16

Split

9.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
CRANBERRY MISS
T: Ricky Allan
$1.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.18

Split

9.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
ULTIMATE AMADEUS
T: Adam Wilcock
$92.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.21

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
JUGDISH
T: Pamela Burns
$3.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.43

Split

9.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
CRAKALAKIN CAITY
T: David Burnett
$19.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.66

Split

10.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
SHE'S OUR POPPY
T: Ian Anderson
$57.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.73

Split

10.10

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
GINNY WOOLF
T: Garry Anesbury
$80.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.86

Split

10.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.81
1
6
DYNA KARA
T: Heather Collins
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.97

In Run

S/51

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
POLO PETE
T: Donna Dean
$4.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

18.13

Split

9.88

In Run

S/45

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
SHOTGUN SHILOH
T: Donna Dean
$6.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.24

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
PRINCESS SPOLLY
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

18.26

Split

9.81

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
EXTREME SUMMER
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

18.35

Split

9.83

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
BELA NATALI
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

18.46

Split

10.07

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
NO SUGAR
T: Sharlene Whitford
$65.80

Mgn

9.76

Time

18.75

Split

10.32

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
TERRIGAL TORNADO
T: David Willcocks
$27.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

18.82

Split

10.42

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.61
1
8
SHANLYN GEORGIE
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
WHY NOT BAZZAR
T: Gregory Carter
$2.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.77

Split

9.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
GO ZIPPY GO
T: Leigh Howard
$40.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

18.21

Split

9.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
SABJORN BALE
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

18.31

Split

9.93

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
UNTOLD SOLDIER
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.40

Split

10.18

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
SHARP MISSILE
T: Steven Spoljaric
$17.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

18.44

Split

10.11

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
CHARLOTT'S ANGEL
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.51

Split

9.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
BUCKLE UP LEO
T: Terry Burns
$21.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

18.62

Split

9.93

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 5.42, 21.41
1
7
IVEY'S AFFAIR
T: Marion Clay
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.47

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
BLUNDERBUSS
T: Donna Dean
$20.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

30.50

Split

5.42

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
DESTINI CAVALIER
T: Debbie Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.63

Split

5.62

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
NEWFIRE DREWIE
T: Peter Goold
$14.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.70

Split

5.54

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
SHOT THRU
T: Jessica Hopkins
$40.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
PAGAN DANCER
T: Robert Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.82

Split

5.69

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
YUKO
T: John Delaroche
$8.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
COCO SPECTRE
T: Robert Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

31.14

Split

5.65

In Run

Q/7888

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.52
1
2
JEBRYNAH HELIOS
T: Rocky Crisafi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
DYNA WINTER
T: Steven Collins
$2.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.67

Split

9.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
GAPPY HILMORE
T: Donna Dean
$37.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.04

Split

9.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
WHY NOT HUGH
T: Gregory Carter
$28.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.09

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
SHANLYN MAGIC
T: Stanley Ralph
$13.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

18.10

Split

9.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
TOOKA HALF
T: Melissa Payne
$27.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

18.25

Split

9.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
GO GO GURU
T: Ian Dann
$20.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.30

Split

9.95

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
DYNA DREW
T: Steven Collins
$17.60

Mgn

22.30

Time

19.15

Split

10.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 CASEY STEEL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 21.27
1
5
BLACKJACK NEO
T: Rocky Crisafi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.46

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
SPECTRA STYLE
T: Robert Crawford
$10.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.59

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
OUR DELTA ROSE
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.69

Split

5.64

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
LIGHT THE TRACK
T: John Carr
$22.80

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.84

Split

5.53

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

28.9kg
5
10
MARKO BALE
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.86

Split

5.74

In Run

S/7533

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
PINK FLOYD
T: John Brown
$17.10

Mgn

16.81

Time

31.19

Split

5.75

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
MEMA WIBBLE
T: Michael Gibbons
$26.70

Mgn

18.94

Time

31.34

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
WALK WOODY WALK
T: William Read
$42.30

Mgn

19.13

Time

31.35

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.55
1
5
WHITE CYNDER
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
LUCAS ROSE
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$12.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.90

Split

9.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
KOUTA AND CREAM
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.90

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
EBONIQUE
T: Jeanette Imlach
$33.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.04

Split

9.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
ROLAND VIEW
T: Terry Burns
$7.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.07

Split

9.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
WATER PISTOL
T: Donna Dean
$7.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.09

Split

9.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
LET'S RUN
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

18.12

Split

9.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
TIGGERLONG ZORRO
T: Garry Anesbury
$13.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.20

Split

10.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.48
DNF
8
T: Pamela Burns
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
1
7
DUE TO BURN
T: Daniel Davis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
WINLOCK STRECKER
T: Anita Courts
$3.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.81

Split

9.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
BUCKLE UP SPUD
T: Terry Burns
$16.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.88

Split

9.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
WHY NOT LEO
T: Gregory Carter
$4.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

18.03

Split

9.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
EDUARDO ROSE
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$37.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.18

Split

9.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.7kg
6
1
WINLOCK SLIM
T: Anita Courts
$9.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

18.19

Split

9.91

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
SUB ZERO MAGIC
T: Jason Sharp
$35.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

18.24

Split

9.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
9
HARPER'S HAND
T: Donna Dean
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.65

In Run

S/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
KEL KNIGHT
T: Terry Burns
$3.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.96

Split

9.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
TRIM CITY
T: Thomas Currie
$8.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

18.05

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
JIMMY'S ANGEL
T: Douglas Condon
$7.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

18.08

Split

9.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
EARLY SPRING
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.22

Split

9.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
CATALEYA
T: Thomas Currie
$7.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.26

Split

10.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
DYNA ZAPTO
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
8
10
PARIE SHIRAZ
T: Dean Williamson
$62.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.64

Split

10.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.67
1
1
EARLY EXPRESS
T: Raymond Ashworth
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.74

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
SHE'S GOT DASH
T: John Carr
$18.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

18.11

Split

9.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
EARLY STORM
T: Raymond Ashworth
$2.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

18.17

Split

9.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
DESTINI EXACTOR
T: Cassandra Barnard
$14.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.18

Split

9.67

In Run

M/13

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
DANA CRAZY
T: Garry Anesbury
$13.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

18.27

Split

9.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
ASTON JEWEL
T: Janine Davis
$4.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

18.32

Split

10.00

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
EARLY FLIGHT
T: Raymond Ashworth
$6.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.65

Split

10.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
ALINA GRAND
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$19.20

Mgn

10.83

Time

18.70

Split

10.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROGER THAT (2) Trevor Whitford 18.26 0.00 9.88 M/11 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$4.10

2 5 ROULETTE BLUES (5) Kyle Brooks 18.50 3.50 10.02 S/52 33.9kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$50.20

3 1 HUMBLE INQUIRY (1) Kyle Brooks 18.56 4.29 10.00 S/34 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev

$7.80

4 7 MEEHAN PEBBLES (7) Dean Elliott 18.58 4.64 9.97 M/26 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$5.60

5 8 MEEHAN POPPY (8) Jodie Elliott 18.59 4.70 10.11 M/73 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$4.90

6 6 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 18.67 5.91 10.01 S/47 30.5kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$4.40

7 3 RUN FAST BONNIE (3) Adam Wilcock 18.74 6.89 10.02 M/65 29.1kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$6.70

8 4 MISS SPOLLY (4) John Bosnich 19.16 12.93 10.46 S/88 23.9kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$32.80

Race 2 SPOLLYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SAMSON (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.94 0.00 9.70 Q/11 30.5kg Elite State Aston Coco

$2.00

2 7 PROMPT (7) Gary Thorneycroft 18.22 4.03 9.84 S/43 33.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm

$2.80

3 4 MUZA'S BELLE (4) Yvonne Andrews 18.34 5.69 9.79 Q/22 26.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$10.70

4 2 PARUMBA NED (2) John Carr 18.39 6.44 9.95 Q/64 32.2kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$26.40

5 5 MUZA'S ANGEL (5) Aiden Andrews 18.39 6.46 9.81 M/35 28.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$11.70

6 6 CHOPPING SPUDS (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.44 7.13 9.85 Q/56 26.8kg Spud Regis Apache Chopper

$51.70

7 8 ZIPPING SIMON (8) Adam Wilcock 18.73 11.23 10.17 M/87 31.1kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie

$15.60

8 1 CAMPBELL ROSE (1) Gary Mcmillan 18.82 12.61 10.16 M/78 36.9kg Nitro Burst Abigail Rose

$47.30

Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING BENNY (3) Steven Collins 18.13 0.00 9.87 S/33 35.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$10.10

2 7 BLISTERING BETTY (7) Stanley Ralph 18.16 0.46 9.77 M/22 27.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$6.40

3 1 CRANBERRY MISS (1) Ricky Allan 18.18 0.77 9.96 M/44 25.8kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$1.90

4 4 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (4) Adam Wilcock 18.21 1.20 9.76 M/11 32.9kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes

$92.80

5 5 JUGDISH (5) Pamela Burns 18.43 4.36 9.98 S/55 27.0kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$3.20

6 6 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (6) David Burnett 18.66 7.66 10.06 M/66 27.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$19.50

7 9 SHE'S OUR POPPY (8) Ian Anderson 18.73 8.69 10.10 S/77 28.6kg Surf Lorian She's Our Caviar

$57.20

8 2 GINNY WOOLF (2) Garry Anesbury 18.86 10.50 10.24 M/88 27.2kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$80.70

Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA KARA (6) Heather Collins 18.07 0.00 9.97 S/51 27.2kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$8.60

2 2 POLO PETE (2) Donna Dean 18.13 0.86 9.88 S/45 29.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$4.70

3 8 SHOTGUN SHILOH (8) Donna Dean 18.24 2.50 9.86 M/33 26.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$6.90

4 4 PRINCESS SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 18.26 2.76 9.81 M/12 27.0kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$5.90

5 5 EXTREME SUMMER (5) Amy Lauterboom 18.35 4.07 9.83 M/24 26.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$2.20

6 3 BELA NATALI (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.46 5.53 10.07 S/66 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$25.90

7 7 NO SUGAR (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.75 9.76 10.32 S/77 26.9kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$65.80

8 1 TERRIGAL TORNADO (1) David Willcocks 18.82 10.73 10.42 M/88 30.4kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$27.40

Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANLYN GEORGIE (8) Amy Lauterboom 17.73 0.00 9.63 M/22 29.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$5.00

2 1 WHY NOT BAZZAR (1) Gregory Carter 17.77 0.60 9.61 M/11 32.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$2.80

3 2 GO ZIPPY GO (2) Leigh Howard 18.21 6.89 9.80 M/33 30.1kg Paw Licking Knees Up

$40.50

4 3 SABJORN BALE (3) Michael Gibbons 18.31 8.33 9.93 M/44 32.4kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$25.20

5 6 UNTOLD SOLDIER (6) David Geall 18.40 9.54 10.18 S/85 31.7kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.20

6 5 SHARP MISSILE (5) Steven Spoljaric 18.44 10.14 10.11 M/76 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$17.00

7 4 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (4) Jessica Sharp 18.51 11.20 9.94 M/67 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$7.40

8 7 BUCKLE UP LEO (7) Terry Burns 18.62 12.76 9.93 M/58 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Li Li

$21.40

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 5.42, 21.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 30.48 0.00 5.47 M/2212 28.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$4.20

2 8 BLUNDERBUSS (8) Donna Dean 30.50 0.34 5.42 M/1121 31.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$20.20

3 6 DESTINI CAVALIER (6) Debbie Bewley 30.63 2.20 5.62 S/5554 36.3kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$6.00

4 3 NEWFIRE DREWIE (3) Peter Goold 30.70 3.11 5.54 M/3333 34.0kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie

$14.90

5 4 SHOT THRU (4) Jessica Hopkins 30.72 3.50 5.63 M/6445 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$40.20

6 2 PAGAN DANCER (2) Robert Crawford 30.82 4.87 5.69 M/8776 31.0kg Collision Ireland's Force

$2.60

7 5 YUKO (5) John Delaroche 31.09 8.69 5.55 M/4667 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$8.90

8 1 COCO SPECTRE (1) Robert Crawford 31.14 9.44 5.65 Q/7888 27.9kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$6.90

Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEBRYNAH HELIOS (2) Rocky Crisafi 17.59 0.00 9.52 M/11 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$2.20

2 4 DYNA WINTER (4) Steven Collins 17.67 1.14 9.52 M/22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$2.20

3 3 GAPPY HILMORE (3) Donna Dean 18.04 6.50 9.80 M/33 27.3kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$37.30

4 7 WHY NOT HUGH (7) Gregory Carter 18.09 7.19 9.81 M/44 31.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$28.30

5 6 SHANLYN MAGIC (6) Stanley Ralph 18.10 7.23 9.90 M/66 32.8kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$13.90

6 5 TOOKA HALF (5) Melissa Payne 18.25 9.39 9.88 M/55 31.3kg Superman Petite Rumble

$27.90

7 8 GO GO GURU (8) Ian Dann 18.30 10.10 9.95 S/77 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$20.00

8 1 DYNA DREW (1) Steven Collins 19.15 22.30 10.16 M/88 31.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$17.60

Race 8 CASEY STEEL 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 21.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACKJACK NEO (5) Rocky Crisafi 30.02 0.00 5.46 M/2111 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$1.30

2 7 SPECTRA STYLE (7) Robert Crawford 30.59 8.16 5.42 Q/1222 27.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$10.70

3 4 OUR DELTA ROSE (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 30.69 9.70 5.64 M/6644 27.7kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$6.10

4 8 LIGHT THE TRACK (8) John Carr 30.84 11.76 5.53 M/4765 28.9kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$22.80

5 10 MARKO BALE (6) Sharlene Whitford 30.86 12.10 5.74 S/7533 32.9kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$38.70

6 3 PINK FLOYD (3) John Brown 31.19 16.81 5.75 M/8888 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$17.10

7 1 MEMA WIBBLE (1) Michael Gibbons 31.34 18.94 5.53 M/3356 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$26.70

8 2 WALK WOODY WALK (2) William Read 31.35 19.13 5.63 M/5477 35.5kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$42.30

Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHITE CYNDER (5) Andrea Chapple 17.71 0.00 9.55 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$2.70

2 8 LUCAS ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 17.90 2.66 9.69 M/32 32.9kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$12.70

3 7 KOUTA AND CREAM (7) Jason Sharp 17.90 2.69 9.62 Q/23 26.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$5.90

4 6 EBONIQUE (6) Jeanette Imlach 18.04 4.67 9.92 M/56 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$33.40

5 2 ROLAND VIEW (2) Terry Burns 18.07 5.19 9.98 S/77 32.2kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$7.80

6 3 WATER PISTOL (3) Donna Dean 18.09 5.46 9.97 M/65 30.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.70

7 1 LET'S RUN (1) Jessica Sharp 18.12 5.83 9.85 M/44 27.6kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$5.10

8 4 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (4) Garry Anesbury 18.20 7.01 10.12 M/88 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$13.30

Race 10 TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 BIRKENHEAD (8) Pamela Burns 0.00 0.00 10.22 M/88 34.3kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$21.70

1 7 DUE TO BURN (7) Daniel Davis 17.59 0.00 9.48 Q/11 33.0kg Stagger Sweet Sticka

$2.80

2 2 WINLOCK STRECKER (2) Anita Courts 17.81 3.17 9.62 M/22 29.7kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$3.10

3 5 BUCKLE UP SPUD (5) Terry Burns 17.88 4.19 9.73 M/43 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly

$16.10

4 4 WHY NOT LEO (4) Gregory Carter 18.03 6.37 9.63 M/34 31.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$4.30

5 3 EDUARDO ROSE (3) Sharon-lee Chignell 18.18 8.50 9.84 M/55 37.7kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$37.50

6 1 WINLOCK SLIM (1) Anita Courts 18.19 8.54 9.91 S/66 29.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$9.20

7 6 SUB ZERO MAGIC (6) Jason Sharp 18.24 9.39 9.94 M/77 26.8kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$35.60

Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HARPER'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 17.95 0.00 9.65 S/11 26.8kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$15.50

2 4 KEL KNIGHT (4) Terry Burns 17.96 0.07 9.77 M/22 29.2kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$3.70

3 8 TRIM CITY (8) Thomas Currie 18.05 1.39 9.81 M/44 28.9kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$8.40

4 6 JIMMY'S ANGEL (6) Douglas Condon 18.08 1.89 9.81 M/33 28.5kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba

$7.00

5 1 EARLY SPRING (1) Raymond Ashworth 18.22 3.87 9.90 M/55 32.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$3.50

6 2 CATALEYA (2) Thomas Currie 18.26 4.37 10.13 M/77 28.6kg Spring Gun Paw Effort

$7.80

7 5 DYNA ZAPTO (5) Michael Gibbons 18.27 4.53 9.95 M/66 25.9kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$6.40

8 10 PARIE SHIRAZ (3) Dean Williamson 18.64 9.80 10.21 M/88 33.6kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising

$62.90

Race 12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARLY EXPRESS (1) Raymond Ashworth 17.94 0.00 9.74 M/21 30.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$4.60

2 3 SHE'S GOT DASH (3) John Carr 18.11 2.33 9.88 M/42 26.8kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire

$18.90

3 5 EARLY STORM (5) Raymond Ashworth 18.17 3.27 9.93 M/55 30.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$2.80

4 4 DESTINI EXACTOR (4) Cassandra Barnard 18.18 3.40 9.67 M/13 25.3kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$14.90

5 2 DANA CRAZY (2) Garry Anesbury 18.27 4.61 9.79 M/34 27.8kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo

$13.50

6 8 ASTON JEWEL (8) Janine Davis 18.32 5.34 10.00 Q/66 31.5kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$4.60

7 7 EARLY FLIGHT (7) Raymond Ashworth 18.65 10.10 10.07 M/77 31.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$6.70

8 9 ALINA GRAND (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.70 10.83 10.16 M/88 26.7kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$19.20