Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.78
1
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.78

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$6.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

18.14

Split

9.90

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$20.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

18.33

Split

9.89

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.4kg
4
10
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$28.70

Mgn

5.54

Time

18.35

Split

10.03

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$11.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.38

Split

10.12

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

18.44

Split

10.22

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$35.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.57

Split

10.11

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Heather Collins
$5.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.68

Split

10.33

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
R2 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.77
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.77

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.39

Split

10.07

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Craig
$4.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.40

Split

9.98

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$9.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.41

Split

9.96

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa Davis
$8.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.51

Split

9.95

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Palmer
$27.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.62

Split

10.26

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: David Kerr
$5.80

Mgn

17.63

Time

19.26

Split

10.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R3 SPOLLYS HT3 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.90
1
8
T: David Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.90

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.26

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.44

Split

10.04

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$11.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.53

Split

9.99

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.61

Split

10.09

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Douglas Condon
$4.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.62

Split

10.29

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
10
T: Chris Constantinou
$39.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.68

Split

10.36

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Darren Langley
$8.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.88

Split

10.15

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.77
1
8
T: Stephen Toner
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.77

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: John Bosnich
$7.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.20

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Alana Mammone
$4.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

18.42

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Caley
$58.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.63

Split

10.14

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: John Bosnich
$9.40

Mgn

11.66

Time

18.69

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Corry Kas
$39.40

Mgn

12.14

Time

18.73

Split

10.28

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$48.50

Mgn

13.31

Time

18.81

Split

10.16

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Vincent Daffy
$63.70

Mgn

15.59

Time

18.97

Split

10.42

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.50

Mgn

0.41

Time

18.02

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ronald Martin
$3.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

18.05

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

18.21

Split

10.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.36

Split

10.28

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Leanne Polato
$36.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.45

Split

10.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$47.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.47

Split

10.27

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Gregory Carter
$13.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

18.70

Split

10.19

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 5.42, 21.41
1
1
T: John Westerlo
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.42

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$3.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.68

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$2.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.60

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Joseph Abela
$47.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.70

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
5
9
T: Jane Reynolds
$74.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.72

Split

5.78

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Justin Bowman
$39.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.11

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$25.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

31.15

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley Keel
$0.00
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.56
1
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

9.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$13.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.86

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$4.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.94

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.96

Split

10.09

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$33.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

18.20

Split

10.17

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

18.45

Split

10.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Gregory Carter
$33.80

Mgn

13.41

Time

18.63

Split

10.37

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 21.81
1
5
T: Stephen Smullen
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1132

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$26.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.76

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.84

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Stephen Toner
$10.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.95

Split

5.66

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Rocky Crisafi
$2.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

31.10

Split

5.63

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Gregory Graham
$36.30

Mgn

7.96

Time

31.31

Split

5.61

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.20

Mgn

12.44

Time

31.62

Split

5.60

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R9 CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.92
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$28.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.46

Split

10.17

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Christopher Watson
$5.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

18.50

Split

10.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$7.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.54

Split

10.04

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Shane Jack
$52.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

18.61

Split

10.36

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Conway
$6.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

18.64

Split

10.38

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$5.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.66

Split

10.45

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Gregory Graham
$62.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

18.84

Split

10.48

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.95
1
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.28

Split

10.00

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Stephen Spiteri
$37.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.48

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Ryan Bean
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.56

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: John Paterson
$6.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.60

Split

10.07

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$4.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.79

Split

10.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Gavin Kearns
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Max Cameron
$0.00
R11 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.71
1
4
T: Philip Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.76

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$7.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

18.01

Split

9.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$12.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.21

Split

9.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

18.23

Split

10.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Garry Barnsley
$36.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.31

Split

10.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Margaret Salvatore
$3.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

18.57

Split

10.41

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Matthew Clark
$31.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

18.59

Split

10.48

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Leanne Polato
$8.20

Mgn

16.47

Time

19.08

Split

10.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.59
1
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

18.08

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Craig
$7.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.13

Split

9.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.20

Split

9.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Justin Bowman
$22.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.46

Split

10.10

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: William Craig
$18.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

18.59

Split

10.00

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Ian Dann
$9.10

Mgn

12.27

Time

18.66

Split

10.35

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Maria Barber
$24.10

Mgn

18.97

Time

19.13

Split

10.42

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARSHALL DILLON (1) Chris Constantinou 17.96 0.00 9.78 Q/11 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen

$7.00

2 4 SHAKALAKA (4) Donna Dean 18.14 2.57 9.90 M/32 30.4kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$6.70

3 8 DENUTO (8) Tanya Sincock 18.33 5.16 9.89 M/24 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna

$20.10

4 10 NIALL BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.35 5.54 10.03 M/46 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow

$28.70

5 3 CALLUM ARI (3) Ray Cunneen 18.38 5.90 10.12 M/63 34.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$11.20

6 5 SOLE TRADER (5) Janet Cottrell 18.44 6.73 10.22 M/77 33.2kg Sh Avatar Tifia

$1.90

7 7 LUNAR EXPRESS (7) Katharine Gorman 18.57 8.59 10.11 S/55 28.1kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak

$35.40

8 2 ZIPPING MARTHA (2) Heather Collins 18.68 10.19 10.33 M/88 26.2kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie

$5.70

SCR 6 BLUE LEE (6) Robert Palmer
Race 2 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUSTY MODEL (5) Donna Dean 18.02 0.00 9.77 Q/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$2.70

2 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bronwyn Pulis 18.39 5.20 10.07 M/53 29.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks

$6.00

3 2 GRACELANDS (2) Peter Craig 18.40 5.36 9.98 M/42 29.8kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace

$4.80

4 6 EMMA BANJO (6) Ray Cunneen 18.41 5.57 9.96 M/34 29.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$9.20

5 7 BANJO GLITTER (7) Lisa Davis 18.51 6.96 9.95 M/25 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$8.40

6 3 LOLA LEE (3) Robert Palmer 18.62 8.57 10.26 S/66 25.7kg Stagger Lucky Seed

$27.50

7 4 GUNNER'S HAWK (4) David Kerr 19.26 17.63 10.89 S/77 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It

$5.80

SCR 1 KIP YOUR BEST (1) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 3 SPOLLYS HT3 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK ME ELIJAH (8) David Crawford 18.19 0.00 9.90 M/11 31.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me

$6.90

2 6 MIA'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 18.26 1.00 9.97 Q/22 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$3.50

3 1 TAUNTING EYES (1) Yvonne Andrews 18.44 3.50 10.04 M/43 29.7kg Barcia Bale Irisize

$5.40

4 7 COALVILLE CRASH (7) Dennis Pulis 18.53 4.91 9.99 M/34 31.3kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks

$11.60

5 5 BLACK MINTIE (5) Ray Cunneen 18.61 6.01 10.09 M/55 27.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$7.70

6 4 BELLA GABRIELLA (4) Douglas Condon 18.62 6.07 10.29 M/76 27.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist

$4.80

7 10 SAND DANCE (3) Chris Constantinou 18.68 6.96 10.36 S/87 27.5kg Collision Tantrum

$39.90

8 2 CRISTALLE BLUE (2) Darren Langley 18.88 9.80 10.15 M/68 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Cristalle

$8.50

SCR 3 FLYING NIMBUS (3) Peter Trim
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAUNTING (8) Stephen Toner 17.88 0.00 9.77 Q/11 32.8kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$1.60

2 4 TIGER SPOLLY (4) John Bosnich 18.20 4.63 9.89 Q/22 29.5kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss

$7.40

3 1 YEAH BABY (1) Alana Mammone 18.42 7.79 10.00 M/33 23.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver

$4.30

4 2 SALUT BIANCA (2) Jason Caley 18.63 10.75 10.14 Q/56 23.9kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon

$58.40

5 5 SPOLLY SMASHER (5) John Bosnich 18.69 11.66 10.02 M/44 30.4kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$9.40

6 9 LOZIN' MUST (3) Corry Kas 18.73 12.14 10.28 S/77 32.4kg Barcia Bale Tulare Dust

$39.40

7 7 SAW BLAZE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.81 13.31 10.16 S/65 27.9kg Stagger Affinity Moss

$48.50

8 6 ON DEGOEY (6) Vincent Daffy 18.97 15.59 10.42 M/88 26.4kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$63.70

SCR 3 RAGGED WARRIOR (3) Peter Trim
Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTER LANA (2) Heather Collins 17.99 0.00 9.73 M/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$4.20

2 1 BLACKPOOL DOC (1) Adrian Kenyon 18.02 0.41 9.78 M/22 33.4kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$4.50

3 7 PROPERTY POWER (7) Ronald Martin 18.05 0.93 9.99 M/33 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$3.90

4 3 SIMPLY SMARTER (3) Steven Bruce White 18.21 3.13 10.06 M/44 26.7kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$7.50

5 5 HUSKY BEATLE (5) Dallan Klemke 18.36 5.36 10.28 S/88 33.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$4.80

6 4 TWENTY TAMAR (4) Leanne Polato 18.45 6.60 10.15 M/55 30.4kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$36.30

7 6 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (6) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 18.47 6.80 10.27 M/76 31.3kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$47.30

8 8 WHY NOT LEO (8) Gregory Carter 18.70 10.11 10.19 S/67 31.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$13.70

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 5.42, 21.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTIMATE BLING (1) John Westerlo 30.29 0.00 5.42 M/1111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling

$3.10

2 7 KRAKEN DUST (7) Rodney Clark 30.68 5.59 5.50 M/3344 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$3.20

3 8 LAST HURRAH (8) Clint Capuano 30.69 5.75 5.60 S/4433 35.0kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$2.20

4 6 ONE THRILL (6) Joseph Abela 30.70 5.86 5.49 M/2222 34.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love

$47.80

5 9 WATER COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 30.72 6.27 5.78 S/7755 33.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$74.30

6 3 BUSH SONG (3) Justin Bowman 31.11 11.80 5.69 M/6566 31.5kg Buck Fever Narralee

$39.80

7 2 KADALEX KID (2) Jason Nibbs 31.15 12.37 5.65 M/5677 31.2kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$25.90

SCR 4 WHODAT DARE (4) Davide Fasoli
SCR 5 FLOWING (5) Bradley Keel
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUSTANG TULLY (7) Jacqueline Greenough 17.69 0.00 9.56 M/11 28.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$1.90

2 8 LEMONADE KID (8) Jennifer Gieschen 17.86 2.47 9.91 M/33 28.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$13.50

3 1 WHY NOT BAZZAR (1) Gregory Carter 17.94 3.67 9.79 M/22 32.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$4.80

4 4 VITALISER (4) Katharine Gorman 17.96 3.93 10.09 S/44 27.7kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$5.60

5 6 INTER MIMI (6) Heather Collins 18.20 7.29 10.17 S/55 29.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$33.20

6 2 DYNA WINTER (2) Steven Collins 18.45 10.89 10.26 M/66 26.4kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale

$6.90

7 3 WHY NOT HUGH (3) Gregory Carter 18.63 13.41 10.37 M/77 31.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$33.80

Race 8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 21.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LADY BANG BANG (5) Stephen Smullen 30.75 0.00 5.51 M/1132 25.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$23.70

2 7 YOGI MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 30.76 0.17 5.53 M/2211 34.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$26.00

3 1 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.84 1.29 5.60 M/3323 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$3.20

4 6 BEJARANO (6) Stephen Toner 30.95 2.80 5.66 S/5554 34.7kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$10.90

5 4 RACING PULSE (4) Rocky Crisafi 31.10 5.04 5.63 S/4445 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$2.30

6 3 DEANO'S SMIDGE (3) Gregory Graham 31.31 7.96 5.61 M/6666 34.8kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$36.30

7 2 VALENCIA KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 31.62 12.44 5.60 M/7777 30.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$4.20

SCR 8 OFF TO MONACO (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 9 CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XALYNN BALE (4) Steven Collins 18.13 0.00 9.92 M/11 28.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$2.30

2 5 ALADDIN PRINCE (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.46 4.69 10.17 M/32 33.6kg Nolen Miss Chivron

$28.00

3 3 BAZ THE ROCKET (3) Christopher Watson 18.50 5.29 10.20 M/44 27.5kg Dyna Tron Sliver

$5.20

4 8 PRINCESS SPOLLY (8) Trevor Whitford 18.54 5.90 10.04 Q/23 27.1kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$7.60

5 6 TAKING OFF (6) Shane Jack 18.61 6.93 10.36 M/56 26.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$52.90

6 2 DARCON RAIDER (2) Robert Conway 18.64 7.26 10.38 M/65 31.0kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow

$6.40

7 1 SHREK'S RUSTY (1) Robert Lesjak 18.66 7.66 10.45 M/77 30.1kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura

$5.00

8 7 WOODLEIGH SAL (7) Gregory Graham 18.84 10.16 10.48 M/88 27.2kg Nolen Dyna Brenda

$62.80

Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (7) Cassandra Barnard 18.27 0.00 9.95 M/11 27.4kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$21.00

2 8 FUN TIME MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 18.28 0.25 10.00 M/24 27.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$2.70

3 4 REGAL DUKE (4) Stephen Spiteri 18.48 3.00 10.06 M/33 30.4kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$37.70

4 3 GREASE LIGHTNING (3) Ryan Bean 18.56 4.25 10.11 M/55 26.0kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good

$2.70

5 1 CHEEKY BUMPA (1) John Paterson 18.60 4.75 10.07 M/42 26.5kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$6.90

6 6 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 18.79 7.50 10.18 M/66 31.5kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$4.50

SCR 2 MISS LAQUISHA (2) Gavin Kearns
SCR 5 KRAMER BALE (5) Max Cameron
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAD APPLE (4) Philip Smith 17.93 0.00 9.76 S/22 28.0kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$3.20

2 5 LORD DAVINCI (5) Tony Salpigtidis 18.01 1.14 9.71 M/11 29.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$7.70

3 7 NUNNIONG MISS (7) Aaron Campbell 18.21 4.03 9.97 M/33 27.5kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$12.10

4 3 BIG BUBBLES (3) Peter Martinovic 18.23 4.29 10.04 M/44 30.1kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$6.30

5 8 BANJO SALLY (8) Garry Barnsley 18.31 5.37 10.06 M/55 28.7kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$36.80

6 2 ZADE'S MAGIC (2) Margaret Salvatore 18.57 9.14 10.41 M/66 30.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$3.10

7 6 ZIPPING JOSETTE (6) Matthew Clark 18.59 9.44 10.48 M/77 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$31.60

8 1 LITTLE BLACK JOE (1) Leanne Polato 19.08 16.47 10.52 M/88 31.8kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend

$8.20

Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOCHINVAR ADORE (6) Adrian Kenyon 17.80 0.00 9.59 Q/11 28.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$3.00

2 5 BAGO GEM (5) Katharine Gorman 18.08 4.04 9.87 M/22 27.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey

$5.90

3 7 MACALISTER MAC (7) Peter Craig 18.13 4.67 9.87 M/33 32.5kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$7.60

4 3 KIMANI (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.20 5.70 9.98 M/44 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$3.40

5 4 TAKE HOME SADIE (4) Justin Bowman 18.46 9.50 10.10 M/65 24.2kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$22.80

6 8 LADY ALLIANCE (8) William Craig 18.59 11.26 10.00 M/56 26.5kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$18.80

7 2 LUCAS ROSE (2) Ian Dann 18.66 12.27 10.35 M/77 33.3kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$9.10

8 1 CHLOE CRUMPET (1) Maria Barber 19.13 18.97 10.42 M/88 27.6kg Brett Lee Morningside

$24.10