Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 22nd of March 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.84
1
4
T: John Clay
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.84

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$2.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.40

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Julie Belsham
$27.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

18.52

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$11.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.60

Split

10.28

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Richard Boehm
$13.70

Mgn

12.77

Time

18.91

Split

10.44

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Niele
$4.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

18.94

Split

10.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.81
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Julie Belsham
$6.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.28

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: James Harrington
$15.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

18.50

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Niele
$5.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

18.67

Split

10.18

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Dean Williamson
$28.60

Mgn

10.77

Time

18.79

Split

10.37

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Richard Boehm
$12.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.80

Split

10.16

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$63.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.86

Split

10.48

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.75
1
5
T: Richard Boehm
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Richard Boehm
$7.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

18.13

Split

10.00

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Dewan
$5.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.18

Split

10.10

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$3.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

18.39

Split

10.24

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Graham
$12.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

18.40

Split

10.28

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.5kg
6
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$18.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.46

Split

10.29

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.70
1
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Maria Barber
$6.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.05

Split

9.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

18.08

Split

9.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Ian Dann
$4.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

18.19

Split

9.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Ronald Wood
$12.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

18.21

Split

10.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: David Plumridge
$8.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.30

Split

10.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.75
1
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$22.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.99

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

18.08

Split

9.96

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$11.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.09

Split

9.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: John Paterson
$20.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.16

Split

10.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$2.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

18.28

Split

10.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Scott Melville
$12.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

18.30

Split

10.03

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.49, 21.59
1
2
T: Marion Clay
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Italia
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.71

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Jess Grima
$3.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.98

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.03

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

37.4kg
5
3
T: Margaret Brealey
$57.60

Mgn

10.63

Time

31.31

Split

5.77

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Thomas Currie
$16.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.34

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: David Plumridge
$13.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.37

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.64
1
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Linda Desmond
$6.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.91

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.86

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$5.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

18.14

Split

9.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

18.19

Split

9.91

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: John Brown
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.29

Split

9.82

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Linda Desmond
$0.00
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.49, 21.65
1
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.88

In Run

S/6432

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Conway
$5.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$12.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.90

Split

5.61

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$2.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.95

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Vincent Daffy
$35.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

31.01

Split

5.69

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$4.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

31.07

Split

5.67

In Run

S/3555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

31.42

Split

6.00

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00
R9 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
1
T: Maria Rudd
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: John Rennie
$14.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

18.35

Split

10.14

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Julie Belsham
$5.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.37

Split

10.00

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.10

Mgn

11.16

Time

18.63

Split

10.30

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

13.94

Time

18.83

Split

10.33

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
7
T: Gordon Edwards
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.76
1
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.50

Mgn

0.43

Time

18.15

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$12.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

18.19

Split

9.81

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Max Cameron
$2.90

Mgn

1.11

Time

18.20

Split

9.92

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Guy Bartlett
$6.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.58

Split

10.25

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: John Paterson
$28.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.61

Split

10.22

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: William Donlon
$4.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

18.66

Split

10.24

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.86
1
6
T: Michael Niele
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

18.11

Split

9.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$43.10

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.40

Split

10.05

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$19.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

18.43

Split

10.14

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Borradale
$2.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.50

Split

9.98

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Niele
$7.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

18.55

Split

9.95

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$8.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.67

Split

10.16

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUTHERN BELL (4) John Clay 18.01 0.00 9.84 M/11 28.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $3.10
2 8 VICTORY MIA (8) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 18.40 5.60 9.92 M/33 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $2.30
3 2 MINI HIGGINS (2) Julie Belsham 18.52 7.27 9.91 Q/22 24.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $27.90
4 6 SON OF BEANBAG (6) Kenneth Mccann 18.60 8.34 10.28 M/44 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $11.30
5 1 CHASING THE EDGE (1) Richard Boehm 18.91 12.77 10.44 M/55 27.3kg Stagger Avatar Xena $13.70
6 7 LULU OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.94 13.30 10.51 M/66 24.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.30
SCR 3 CHASING A STAR (3) Robert Proctor
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VOODOO SPIRIT (4) Leanne Polato 18.04 0.00 9.81 M/11 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.50
2 2 AUSSIE ONYX (2) Julie Belsham 18.28 3.40 9.90 M/22 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $6.10
3 6 TOTALLY BALANCED (6) James Harrington 18.50 6.56 10.07 M/33 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $15.40
4 7 GIZMO OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.67 9.09 10.18 M/55 28.5kg Collision Midnight Osti $5.90
5 8 MT. VIEW PEARL (8) Dean Williamson 18.79 10.77 10.37 M/66 26.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $28.60
6 3 CHASING CHOPS (3) Richard Boehm 18.80 10.90 10.16 M/44 25.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $12.70
7 5 CHASING TEDDY (5) Robert Proctor 18.86 11.75 10.48 M/77 32.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $63.60
SCR 1 DEEDEE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHASING LOVE (5) Richard Boehm 18.02 0.00 9.75 Q/11 23.7kg Stagger Avatar Xena $2.20
2 7 CHASING SUMMER (7) Richard Boehm 18.13 1.47 10.00 M/22 24.6kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.00
3 1 LOVE TO DEED (1) Michael Dewan 18.18 2.26 10.10 M/33 31.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $5.00
4 4 PAETTA BALE (4) Peter Borradale 18.39 5.21 10.24 M/44 26.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $3.90
5 8 BLUE TICK ERIN (8) Gregory Graham 18.40 5.31 10.28 M/55 23.5kg Collision Buckette $12.10
6 2 AKINA BEAR (2) Samantha Mckay 18.46 6.29 10.29 S/66 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $18.60
Race 4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELLA PORSCHA (4) Dylan Cortese 17.96 0.00 9.70 Q/11 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.00
2 2 ASTROLITHOLOGY (2) Maria Barber 18.05 1.30 9.91 M/44 26.4kg Stagger Unquestionably $6.20
3 8 PACIFIC BAR (8) Frederick Bickerton 18.08 1.76 9.75 M/22 29.0kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $3.70
4 1 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (1) Ian Dann 18.19 3.27 9.82 M/33 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.40
5 5 BINDI GIRL (5) Ronald Wood 18.21 3.66 10.00 M/55 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $12.80
6 7 POTATO SUNRISE (7) David Plumridge 18.30 4.90 10.00 M/66 31.8kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $8.80
Race 5 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE NELLIE (1) Sharyn Combridge 17.83 0.00 9.75 M/11 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $3.60
2 4 LINE TRIKE (4) Kerry Houlahan 17.99 2.30 9.82 Q/22 35.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $22.80
3 6 ASTON HACKETT (6) Terrence Churchill 18.08 3.57 9.96 S/43 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.80
4 3 WHY NOT DOT (3) Gregory Carter 18.09 3.76 9.89 M/34 30.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.30
5 7 CALABRESE GINO (7) John Paterson 18.16 4.69 10.04 M/65 35.2kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $20.70
6 8 WHY NOT HUTCH (8) Gregory Carter 18.28 6.37 10.05 M/77 30.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.60
7 2 MORE WIT (2) Scott Melville 18.30 6.76 10.03 M/56 27.9kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $12.20
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.49, 21.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHEN BREE GIRL (2) Marion Clay 30.56 0.00 5.49 M/1111 29.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $2.90
2 1 BETWEEN JOBS (1) Michael Italia 30.71 2.10 5.58 M/4222 32.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $3.20
3 7 BIT TWISTED (7) Jess Grima 30.98 5.90 5.54 M/2433 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $3.50
4 4 YUSSUF BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.03 6.70 5.69 M/6764 37.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $10.20
5 3 LEA ARANDT (3) Margaret Brealey 31.31 10.63 5.77 S/7555 31.2kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $57.60
6 6 FIDELIA (6) Thomas Currie 31.34 11.10 5.65 M/5677 28.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $16.30
7 8 POTENTE ROCKS (8) David Plumridge 31.37 11.57 5.58 M/3346 32.2kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $13.90
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 17.85 0.00 9.68 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $1.80
2 1 SHANGHAI AVATAR (1) Linda Desmond 17.91 0.75 9.64 Q/11 29.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $6.90
3 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.99 2.00 9.86 M/53 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.50
4 8 FAST TALKER (8) Debbie Selleck 18.14 4.14 9.82 M/46 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.40
5 4 FLORENTINE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.19 4.81 9.91 M/64 28.0kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $10.80
6 3 LADY ELEGANCE (3) John Brown 18.29 6.25 9.82 M/35 25.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $13.00
SCR 7 LIVIA BALE (7) Linda Desmond
Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.49, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AKINA HARLEY (3) Phillip Rowley 30.78 0.00 5.88 S/6432 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $10.20
2 4 GALLOPING ALBI (4) Robert Conway 30.89 1.50 5.49 M/1111 32.3kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $5.20
3 1 ROMEO LAD (1) John Carr 30.90 1.73 5.61 M/2223 31.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $12.90
4 2 THREADIN' MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.95 2.43 5.67 M/4344 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $2.20
5 5 NATSU BALE (5) Vincent Daffy 31.01 3.27 5.69 M/5666 28.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $35.00
6 8 EMERGENCY (8) Scott Melville 31.07 4.07 5.67 S/3555 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.50
7 6 TINKER COUNT (6) Ricky Coleman 31.42 9.17 6.00 S/7777 32.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $9.50
SCR 7 BEJARANO (7) Stephen Toner
Race 9 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JET AGE (1) Maria Rudd 17.85 0.00 9.79 M/11 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.10
2 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 18.35 7.14 10.14 S/33 30.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $14.30
3 4 GET AROUND HER (4) Julie Belsham 18.37 7.40 10.00 M/22 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $5.30
4 5 JAFAR BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.63 11.16 10.30 M/44 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $5.10
5 2 PANADERO GRACE (2) Joseph Sultana 18.83 13.94 10.33 M/55 24.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $4.80
DNF 7 REV THE JOCKEY (7) Gordon Edwards 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.1kg Moreira Invictus Blu $23.10
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG BELLA (8) Kenneth Mccann 18.12 0.00 9.92 M/33 27.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $7.80
2 6 OVER TALKING (6) Debbie Selleck 18.15 0.43 9.76 Q/11 29.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.50
3 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana 18.19 0.91 9.81 M/24 32.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.20
4 1 MOUNTAIN GOAT (1) Max Cameron 18.20 1.11 9.92 M/42 34.1kg David Bale Pah Leeze $2.90
5 3 KNUCKLES (3) Guy Bartlett 18.58 6.50 10.25 M/75 25.5kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $6.80
6 4 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 18.61 7.03 10.22 M/56 27.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $28.40
7 2 MIZUKI ROSE (2) William Donlon 18.66 7.63 10.24 M/67 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $4.40
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROSTA POWER (6) Michael Niele 18.07 0.00 9.86 M/11 25.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.20
2 3 TINKER CASS (3) Ricky Coleman 18.11 0.57 9.93 M/22 27.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $4.70
3 1 ARCHITECTURE (1) Ronald Cameron 18.40 4.73 10.05 M/53 32.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $43.10
4 4 CRACKERJACK JASE (4) Peter Borradale 18.43 5.06 10.14 M/64 37.0kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $19.50
5 8 MAXIMUM TRINA (8) Peter Borradale 18.50 6.07 9.98 M/45 30.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $2.20
6 2 MY LIL' ANGEL (2) Michael Niele 18.55 6.77 9.95 M/36 26.3kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $7.40
7 5 BREAK THE PLATE (5) Debbie Selleck 18.67 8.59 10.16 M/77 28.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $8.10
SCR 7 FEEL THE THUNDER (7) Pasquale Derubeis