Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 29th of March 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.61
1
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

18.09

Split

9.87

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$2.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.25

Split

9.80

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.42

Split

9.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$14.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.57

Split

10.28

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$126.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.91

Split

10.47

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.78
1
4
T: John Carr
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

9.86

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$8.30

Mgn

0.86

Time

18.21

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Brad Sands
$5.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

18.22

Split

9.78

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Dewan
$10.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.38

Split

10.12

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$33.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

18.48

Split

10.03

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Dean Williamson
$15.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

18.49

Split

10.12

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.72
1
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Colin Baker
$3.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.14

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$3.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Gregory Graham
$16.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.41

Split

10.11

In Run

M/54

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.51

Split

9.93

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$3.40

Mgn

13.66

Time

18.88

Split

10.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (0-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.59, 21.48
1
4
T: Peter Craig
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.59

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Ian Dann
$5.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.88

Split

5.68

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$21.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.98

Split

5.82

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.68

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$22.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

31.42

Split

5.89

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.54, 21.77
1
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Sarah Swan
$17.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

31.00

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Langley
$2.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

31.00

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Waylon Kee
$3.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

31.05

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$13.80

Mgn

6.33

Time

31.13

Split

5.69

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: James Pay
$0.00
R6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.83
1
8
T: Colin Baker
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

9.83

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Caley
$10.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.16

Split

9.87

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Jihad Talgi
$1.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

18.29

Split

10.01

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$16.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.41

Split

10.06

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Guy Bartlett
$17.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.45

Split

10.01

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Craig
$19.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.55

Split

10.03

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Ronald Cameron
$87.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

18.62

Split

10.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.69
1
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.90

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Leigh Carter
$3.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.11

Split

10.01

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.23

Split

9.94

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

18.51

Split

10.25

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Tess Galea
$6.70

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.56

Split

10.25

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.77
1
6
T: John Paterson
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.79

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Melville
$8.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

18.21

Split

9.77

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: John Carr
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.33

Split

10.02

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.40

Split

9.79

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Gail Saunders
$2.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

18.52

Split

9.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Max Cameron
$10.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.78

Split

10.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.91

Split

10.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.73
1
8
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Chris Johnson
$22.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

18.14

Split

10.06

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

18.54

Split

10.27

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: David Torr
$2.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

18.88

Split

10.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

18.88

Split

10.43

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: John Rennie
$21.10

Mgn

13.53

Time

18.89

Split

10.59

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: David Plumridge
$11.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.07

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$5.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

18.12

Split

10.00

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Hardy
$35.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.26

Split

9.93

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$1.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

18.30

Split

10.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Colin Baker
$32.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

18.34

Split

10.07

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 READY FOR SEA (2) Constance Mcmillan 17.96 0.00 9.61 Q/11 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.50
2 5 MARIO BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.09 1.77 9.87 M/32 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $12.10
3 8 VICTORY MIA (8) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 18.25 4.09 9.80 M/23 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $2.10
4 4 LITTLE KEVIN (4) Yvonne Andrews 18.42 6.50 9.98 M/44 29.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $7.10
5 7 SON OF BEANBAG (7) Kenneth Mccann 18.57 8.69 10.28 S/55 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $14.80
6 1 HURRICANE STAR (1) Victoria Sultana 18.91 13.50 10.47 M/66 27.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $126.40
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPRESS LOAD (4) John Carr 18.15 0.00 9.86 M/32 31.5kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $1.40
2 5 HEAVEN'S TOWER (5) Vanessa Johnson 18.21 0.86 9.79 Q/23 32.4kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $8.30
3 1 JUNKET JARROD (1) Brad Sands 18.22 1.11 9.78 Q/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $5.10
4 7 LOVE TO DEED (7) Michael Dewan 18.38 3.40 10.12 S/56 31.7kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $10.90
5 8 ZAMBORA TARA (8) Guy Bartlett 18.48 4.76 10.03 S/44 30.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $33.70
6 2 MT. VIEW PEARL (2) Dean Williamson 18.49 4.86 10.12 M/65 25.5kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $15.70
Race 3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PANADERO GRACE (1) Joseph Sultana 17.92 0.00 9.72 M/11 24.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $5.80
2 8 WILL'S BELLA (8) Colin Baker 18.14 3.10 9.84 M/22 25.4kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $3.90
3 2 WARRIOR ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 18.18 3.71 9.98 M/43 32.6kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $3.90
4 5 BLUE TICK ERIN (5) Gregory Graham 18.41 7.03 10.11 M/54 23.5kg Collision Buckette $16.30
5 7 MASTER FEBEY (7) Vanessa Johnson 18.51 8.40 9.93 M/35 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $7.10
6 4 IT'S ALL LUCK (4) Maureen Brown 18.88 13.66 10.26 M/66 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.40
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (0-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.59, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAMILY TRUST (4) Peter Craig 30.46 0.00 5.59 M/1111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.60
2 1 COOPED UP (1) Ian Dann 30.88 6.07 5.68 M/2222 31.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.00
3 2 LEA ARANDT (2) Margaret Brealey 30.98 7.46 5.82 S/4333 31.1kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $21.10
4 7 VELOCITY ADAGE (7) Gary Thorneycroft 31.21 10.75 5.68 M/3444 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $3.50
5 5 HELLO LOVELY (5) Maria Musselwhite 31.42 13.77 5.89 M/5555 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $22.20
SCR 8 MT. VIEW DODGER (8) Sharlene Whitford
Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.54, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORYA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.69 0.00 5.58 M/4211 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.00
2 5 INDIGO INDY (5) Sarah Swan 31.00 4.46 5.56 M/3333 31.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $17.10
3 8 NEW PUNCHLINE (8) Darren Langley 31.00 4.47 5.54 M/1444 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $2.60
4 1 MAJESTIC WAY (1) Waylon Kee 31.05 5.17 5.55 M/2122 26.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $3.00
5 2 ROMEO LAD (2) John Carr 31.13 6.33 5.69 S/5555 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $13.80
SCR 4 DUNDEE PRINCE (4) James Pay
Race 6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLOPPY ROO (8) Colin Baker 18.14 0.00 9.83 M/12 28.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $5.70
2 6 HEIDI INTENTION (6) Jason Caley 18.16 0.23 9.87 M/21 25.1kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.70
3 1 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (1) Jihad Talgi 18.29 2.11 10.01 M/34 25.0kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $1.30
4 3 PIPARAE (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.41 3.87 10.06 M/63 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $16.60
5 4 KNUCKLES (4) Guy Bartlett 18.45 4.50 10.01 M/46 25.7kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $17.10
6 7 GRACELANDS (7) Peter Craig 18.55 5.79 10.03 M/55 30.0kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $19.90
7 2 ARCHITECTURE (2) Ronald Cameron 18.62 6.83 10.27 M/77 32.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $87.80
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG BELLA (4) Kenneth Mccann 17.86 0.00 9.73 M/22 28.0kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $12.30
2 1 MY GIRL MEL (1) Constance Mcmillan 17.90 0.50 9.69 M/11 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.00
3 5 WHY NOT GAZZA (5) Leigh Carter 18.11 3.60 10.01 S/43 34.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.10
4 8 ASTON HACKETT (8) Terrence Churchill 18.23 5.23 9.94 M/34 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.70
5 2 MT. VIEW ROCKS (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.51 9.21 10.25 M/66 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $34.00
6 7 LITTLE RAGE (7) Tess Galea 18.56 10.04 10.25 M/55 26.1kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $6.70
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FREE KICK HAWKS (6) John Paterson 18.09 0.00 9.79 M/31 28.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $19.80
2 8 MORE WIT (8) Scott Melville 18.21 1.77 9.77 M/12 28.2kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $8.20
3 3 SHAUN JOHN (3) John Carr 18.33 3.50 10.02 M/53 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $3.80
4 2 HURRICANE PETE (2) Joseph Sultana 18.40 4.40 9.79 M/24 32.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.60
5 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Gail Saunders 18.52 6.19 9.88 M/45 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $2.30
6 7 MOUNTAIN GOAT (7) Max Cameron 18.78 9.80 10.11 M/77 33.1kg David Bale Pah Leeze $10.10
7 4 MONACO LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 18.91 11.75 10.09 M/66 33.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $8.80
Race 9 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JULIETTE KEATS (8) Tyllah Cornell 17.94 0.00 9.73 M/11 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $2.30
2 1 MAGIC VOYAGE (1) Chris Johnson 18.14 2.91 10.06 M/22 35.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $22.70
3 5 MT. VIEW GINGER (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.54 8.64 10.27 M/33 25.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $14.20
4 2 GOLDEN CHILD (2) David Torr 18.88 13.43 10.47 M/56 27.4kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.00
4 7 RETRO REECE (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.88 13.43 10.43 M/44 34.5kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $10.00
6 4 HARD AT IT (4) John Rennie 18.89 13.53 10.59 S/65 30.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $21.10
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PACIFIC BAR (8) Frederick Bickerton 17.87 0.00 9.63 M/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $3.70
2 1 POTATO SUNRISE (1) David Plumridge 18.07 2.73 9.86 M/22 31.6kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $11.60
3 4 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (4) Ian Dann 18.12 3.56 10.00 S/43 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $5.70
4 7 ASTRO NAUGHTON (7) Jason Hardy 18.26 5.47 9.93 M/35 28.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $35.90
5 2 SEE ME WILLOW (2) Christopher Langley 18.30 6.09 10.21 M/66 25.0kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $1.70
6 5 URANA VIERI (5) Colin Baker 18.34 6.63 10.07 M/54 26.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $32.20