Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.95
1
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.95

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

18.07

Split

10.07

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

18.19

Split

10.08

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.23

Split

10.20

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Julie Belsham
$6.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.48

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$35.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

18.58

Split

10.30

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Damien Belsham
$54.80

Mgn

8.83

Time

18.66

Split

10.29

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$36.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.69

Split

10.35

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.89
1
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.96

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

18.09

Split

9.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$16.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

18.28

Split

10.21

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Chapman
$32.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.41

Split

10.36

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Julie Belsham
$12.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.53

Split

10.00

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Christopher Langley
$18.70

Mgn

8.96

Time

18.62

Split

10.40

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$66.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

18.67

Split

10.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.74, 22.01
1
8
T: Peter Dedes
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.74

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$10.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.95

Split

5.83

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$1.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

31.00

Split

5.88

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

31.08

Split

5.76

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
6
T: Frank Italia
$0.00
R4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.46, 21.45
1
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.46

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$31.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.80

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$5.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.89

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Neil Parsons
$2.80

Mgn

16.11

Time

31.39

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Clint Leviston
$6.00

Mgn

17.31

Time

31.47

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.00
1
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

10.00

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$8.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

18.25

Split

10.09

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Leigh Carter
$18.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.38

Split

10.09

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$22.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.62

Split

10.25

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Julie Belsham
$6.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.69

Split

10.26

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

18.72

Split

10.20

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Conway
$7.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.87

Split

10.23

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.69
1
2
T: Uta Bickerton
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.01

Split

9.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Chris Johnson
$5.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.02

Split

9.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Susan Corrigan
$3.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

18.20

Split

9.97

In Run

S/46

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Ian Dann
$16.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.21

Split

9.97

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: John Paterson
$17.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.33

Split

9.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Doris Toner
$0.00
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.96
1
7
T: Dean Williamson
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

9.96

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Max Zammit
$5.20

Mgn

1.63

Time

18.40

Split

10.19

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

18.51

Split

10.29

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wood
$6.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.61

Split

10.22

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Langley
$2.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.64

Split

10.26

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$30.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.69

Split

10.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: John Rennie
$24.10

Mgn

20.39

Time

19.72

Split

11.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.51, 21.22
1
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.35

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.40

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.50

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$4.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.62

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$35.00

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.77

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$8.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.90

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$29.50

Mgn

21.01

Time

31.54

Split

5.74

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.82
1
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
1
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Maureen Brown
$5.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.45

Split

10.08

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$4.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

18.52

Split

10.24

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$30.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

18.62

Split

10.17

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Mario Cortese
$32.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

18.64

Split

10.29

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.68
1
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.68

In Run

S/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.93

Split

9.75

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Guy Bartlett
$6.50

Mgn

5.51

Time

18.20

Split

9.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

18.31

Split

9.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

18.39

Split

10.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
R11 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Tess Galea
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Christopher Langley
$2.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.87

Split

9.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$11.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

18.06

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Wood
$9.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

18.22

Split

10.14

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$5.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

18.32

Split

10.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Colin Baker
$6.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.38

Split

10.19

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.76
1
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Gail Saunders
$8.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.07

Split

10.01

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Leigh Carter
$12.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.08

Split

9.87

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: John Carr
$10.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.23

Split

10.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

18.28

Split

10.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
1
T: John Musselwhite
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD KEYRA (6) Ronald Dunne 18.04 0.00 9.95 M/11 27.8kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $17.50
2 1 ZIPPING CHUCK (1) Ricky Coleman 18.07 0.34 10.07 S/22 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.80
3 7 JOYOUS SENSATION (7) Deborah Coleman 18.19 2.06 10.08 M/34 28.7kg David Bale Joyous $2.00
4 2 KING CAREY (2) Ricky Coleman 18.23 2.73 10.20 M/43 30.0kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $7.50
5 4 AUSSIE ONYX (4) Julie Belsham 18.48 6.29 10.25 Q/56 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $6.50
6 8 TIGERS ON FIRE (8) Malcolm Carr 18.58 7.69 10.30 S/77 27.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $35.10
7 3 WINTER'S COMING (3) Damien Belsham 18.66 8.83 10.29 M/65 31.2kg Killahan Phanter Zion $54.80
8 5 CLAY FEET (5) Kaylah Thorburn 18.69 9.26 10.35 M/88 26.7kg Walk Hard Calabasas $36.00
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Ricky Coleman 18.00 0.00 9.96 S/22 30.5kg David Bale Joyous $1.50
2 1 SOLDIER (1) Chris Constantinou 18.09 1.37 9.89 M/11 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $3.30
3 8 WAY TO STAND (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.28 4.04 10.21 M/43 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $16.70
4 4 MAGIC ROOSTER (4) Darren Chapman 18.41 5.90 10.36 M/54 27.8kg Allen Deed Cheekers $32.90
5 6 MINI HIGGINS (6) Julie Belsham 18.53 7.61 10.00 M/35 24.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $12.40
6 7 VAUGHN (7) Christopher Langley 18.62 8.96 10.40 S/66 34.1kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $18.70
7 5 CELTIC DEED (5) Malcolm Carr 18.67 9.69 10.49 M/77 27.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $66.40
SCR 2 ZIPPING PISTOL (2) Deborah Coleman
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.74, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIECE OF HEAVEN (8) Peter Dedes 30.85 0.00 5.74 M/1111 25.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $5.20
2 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 30.95 1.47 5.83 M/3222 30.3kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $10.60
3 4 VICTORY FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 31.00 2.10 5.88 M/4333 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $1.60
4 1 YUSSUF BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.08 3.26 5.76 M/2444 36.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $3.30
SCR 6 GET A JOB (6) Frank Italia
Race 4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.46, 21.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALPINE BLAZE (2) Soner Ugursay 30.26 0.00 5.46 Q/1111 24.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $2.30
2 1 LEA ARANDT (1) Margaret Brealey 30.80 7.69 5.67 M/4332 30.2kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $31.40
3 8 BREAKAWAY BENJI (8) Chloe Kerr 30.89 9.01 5.57 M/2223 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $5.10
4 6 GIPPSLAND STORMS (6) Neil Parsons 31.39 16.11 5.71 M/5544 27.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $2.80
5 4 KUTA COWBOY (4) Clint Leviston 31.47 17.31 5.62 M/3455 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.00
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEEONA BOBBY (7) Stephen Whyte 18.09 0.00 10.00 M/11 31.0kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $2.80
2 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 18.25 2.39 10.09 M/32 30.5kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $8.40
3 8 MISS ANGEL DI (8) Leigh Carter 18.38 4.25 10.09 M/23 28.5kg Moreira Why Not Bev $18.20
4 3 DUNDEE TOPAZ (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 18.62 7.66 10.25 M/65 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $22.50
5 6 GET AROUND HER (6) Julie Belsham 18.69 8.59 10.26 M/74 26.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $6.30
6 4 JOYOUS MOMENT (4) Ricky Coleman 18.72 8.97 10.20 M/46 23.4kg David Bale Joyous $3.20
7 2 LUNAR HALO (2) Robert Conway 18.87 11.25 10.23 M/57 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $7.40
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ART PRIZE (2) Uta Bickerton 17.71 0.00 9.69 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $5.70
2 1 PARUMBA BARCIA (1) Eddie Lieshout 18.01 4.30 9.81 M/22 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $2.20
3 6 MAGIC VOYAGE (6) Chris Johnson 18.02 4.40 9.88 M/33 35.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $5.60
4 8 THRILL ME (8) Susan Corrigan 18.20 7.04 9.97 S/46 35.4kg Fabregas Thriller Love $3.80
5 3 LET'S ROLL (3) Ian Dann 18.21 7.13 9.97 M/54 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $16.40
6 4 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 18.33 8.80 9.98 M/65 28.2kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $17.50
SCR 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 18.29 0.00 9.96 Q/11 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $25.10
2 1 INSOMNIA AGOGO (1) Max Zammit 18.40 1.63 10.19 S/22 30.9kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $5.20
3 4 AVERY (4) Neville Wakefield 18.51 3.16 10.29 M/53 25.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.70
4 2 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (2) Ronald Wood 18.61 4.54 10.22 M/34 32.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $6.90
5 6 SAINT PHOENIX (6) Christopher Langley 18.64 4.93 10.26 M/45 27.4kg Superior Product Fluent $2.80
6 3 REV THE JOCKEY (3) Gordon Edwards 18.69 5.75 10.33 M/66 26.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $30.30
7 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 19.72 20.39 11.17 M/77 30.8kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $24.10
Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.51, 21.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL MAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.07 0.00 5.55 M/2111 31.5kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $4.30
2 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 30.35 4.03 5.51 M/1222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.10
3 8 LONG BLACK LASS (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.50 6.11 5.62 M/4443 26.9kg Velocette Run Kay Run $4.40
4 6 SHE'S SOMETHING (6) Louie Bicchieri 30.62 7.83 5.62 M/3334 29.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.70
5 2 ROMEO LAD (2) John Carr 30.77 9.91 5.72 M/6655 31.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $35.00
6 1 LETHAL HAWK (1) Christopher Sinclair 30.90 11.89 5.65 M/5566 30.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $8.10
7 3 COALVILLE CHIEF (3) Rosalie Kerr 31.54 21.01 5.74 M/7777 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $29.50
Race 9 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALINA'S GEM (1) Gregory Mclachlan 18.10 0.00 9.94 M/22 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Halina $6.20
1 2 EILISH'S DREAM (2) Arend Gringhuis 18.10 0.00 9.82 M/11 32.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $1.70
3 8 IT'S ALL LUCK (8) Maureen Brown 18.45 5.04 10.08 M/33 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.60
4 7 TIGER'S ROAR (7) Frederick Bickerton 18.52 5.93 10.24 M/54 29.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $4.70
5 6 ZAMBORA TARA (6) Guy Bartlett 18.62 7.47 10.17 S/45 31.3kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $30.10
6 3 BIG TANGO (3) Mario Cortese 18.64 7.76 10.29 M/66 30.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $32.20
SCR 4 HOT DIAMOND (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Christopher Sinclair 17.81 0.00 9.68 S/11 28.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $5.30
2 2 KODY TALKS (2) Steve Kaltsis 17.93 1.75 9.75 S/22 33.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.00
3 4 VIOLATION (4) Guy Bartlett 18.20 5.51 9.89 M/33 25.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $6.50
4 1 MARIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.31 7.09 9.98 M/44 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $5.80
5 5 MY GIRL MEL (5) Constance Mcmillan 18.39 8.36 10.12 M/55 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.00
SCR 8 BABY PECHEY (8) Gail Saunders
Race 11 GCV #13strong 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE RAGE (8) Tess Galea 17.82 0.00 9.63 M/11 27.0kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $4.60
2 7 FERNANDO'S BOY (7) Christopher Langley 17.87 0.71 9.77 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $2.30
3 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 18.06 3.33 10.07 M/33 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.70
4 5 BINDI GIRL (5) Ronald Wood 18.22 5.71 10.14 M/44 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $9.50
5 2 MANILA SHINE (2) Maria Musselwhite 18.32 7.11 10.21 M/66 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $5.80
6 1 URANA VIERI (1) Colin Baker 18.38 7.90 10.19 M/55 27.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $6.20
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER TALKING (7) Debbie Selleck 17.88 0.00 9.76 Q/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.20
2 4 BAGGY'S GOLD (4) Gail Saunders 18.07 2.60 10.01 M/32 26.5kg Stagger Fancy Gold $8.80
3 5 WHY NOT POCKETS (5) Leigh Carter 18.08 2.80 9.87 M/23 36.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.60
4 2 SHAUN JOHN (2) John Carr 18.23 4.97 10.04 M/44 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $10.20
5 8 GRAND MAC (8) Eddie Lieshout 18.28 5.63 10.06 M/55 29.4kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $4.30
DNF 1 BRAZEN KING (1) John Musselwhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $2.90