Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 31st of May 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.89
1
4
T: Chris Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Christopher Langley
$17.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.31

Split

10.12

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$2.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.35

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.49

Split

10.50

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.70

Mgn

11.43

Time

18.96

Split

10.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Damien Belsham
$27.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

19.09

Split

10.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 GCV# 13STRONG (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.92
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Vincent Daffy
$3.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

18.16

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$1.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

18.24

Split

10.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Dean Williamson
$24.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.45

Split

10.27

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Julie Belsham
$8.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

18.75

Split

10.43

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.92
1
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

10.26

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Anthony Helleren
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.30

Split

9.92

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

18.32

Split

9.93

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$5.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.51

Split

10.36

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Corry Kas
$17.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

18.67

Split

10.33

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
R4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.77
1
3
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Leigh Carter
$8.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

18.06

Split

9.82

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$4.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.10

Split

9.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$6.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.12

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$94.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.43

Split

10.19

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$4.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.62

Split

10.35

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Phillis Brown
$13.40

Mgn

18.04

Time

19.28

Split

10.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Christopher Langley
$2.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

18.11

Split

9.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

18.22

Split

10.00

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Ferris
$16.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

18.23

Split

10.02

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.41

Split

10.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Susan Richards
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
R6 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.45, 21.65
1
1
T: Maria Rudd
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

M/33111111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$10.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.76

Split

5.64

In Run

M/55222222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Jess Grima
$3.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.92

Split

5.45

In Run

M/11333333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$14.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.78

In Run

S/66444444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$16.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

31.13

Split

5.87

In Run

S/77555555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$3.30

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.32

Split

5.52

In Run

M/44666666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$30.10

Mgn

13.91

Time

31.47

Split

5.47

In Run

M/22777777

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
R7 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.73
1
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.96

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.98

Split

9.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John Paterson
$6.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

18.06

Split

10.06

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$16.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.19

Split

10.05

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.44, 21.48
1
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$14.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.56

Split

5.83

In Run

S/8332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Leigh Carter
$8.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.63

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Giddings
$7.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$9.30

Mgn

12.27

Time

31.03

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$8.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

31.11

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6865

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Italia
$6.60

Mgn

15.04

Time

31.22

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$50.10

Mgn

15.51

Time

31.25

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7756

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.84

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Helleren
$2.60

Mgn

0.46

Time

18.04

Split

10.07

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$15.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

18.12

Split

9.79

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.16

Split

10.07

In Run

S/45

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$67.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

18.24

Split

10.20

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.26

Split

10.14

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$45.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

18.16

Split

10.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Giddings
$2.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

18.16

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: John Rennie
$37.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

18.30

Split

10.04

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Uta Bickerton
$5.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.39

Split

10.19

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$34.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

18.77

Split

10.23

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$4.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

18.80

Split

10.26

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.85
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: John Musselwhite
$4.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.14

Split

9.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Christopher Langley
$6.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

18.21

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$4.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.41

Split

10.20

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$14.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

18.45

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Max Zammit
$11.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.60

Split

10.18

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.76
1
7
T: Ian Dann
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.15

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$8.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

18.18

Split

9.99

In Run

S/34

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Leigh Carter
$5.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.25

Split

10.08

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

18.41

Split

10.29

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$2.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

18.54

Split

10.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: John Paterson
$0.00
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORCA (4) Chris Johnson 18.16 0.00 9.98 M/22 30.8kg Stagger Mignon $2.00
2 8 VAUGHN (8) Christopher Langley 18.31 2.25 10.12 M/33 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $17.60
3 5 INGA MEG (5) Chris Constantinou 18.35 2.80 9.89 Q/11 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $2.70
4 2 EMPRESS BLAZE (2) Kerry Houlahan 18.49 4.80 10.50 S/44 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $7.20
5 1 BAFFLING (1) Ronald Dunne 18.96 11.43 10.73 S/66 33.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $12.70
6 7 WINTER'S COMING (7) Damien Belsham 19.09 13.29 10.71 S/55 31.2kg Killahan Phanter Zion $27.80
Race 2 GCV# 13STRONG (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO SISTER GO (7) Maria Barber 18.13 0.00 9.97 Q/22 25.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $4.50
2 8 EMMA'S WILL (8) Vincent Daffy 18.16 0.43 9.92 M/11 24.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.80
3 2 SOLDIER (2) Chris Constantinou 18.24 1.54 10.13 M/33 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $1.80
4 4 CRYSTAL EDITION (4) Dean Williamson 18.45 4.51 10.27 M/44 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $24.70
5 1 BURGIN BEAUTY (1) Julie Belsham 18.75 8.81 10.43 M/55 24.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $8.50
SCR 5 HURRICANE STAR (5) Victoria Sultana
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WAY TO STAND (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.28 0.00 10.26 M/33 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $7.60
2 1 JESSE RICCARTON (1) Anthony Helleren 18.30 0.25 9.92 M/12 25.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.50
3 7 I'M ACE OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.32 0.56 9.93 M/21 28.5kg Collision Midnight Osti $2.50
4 2 BULLY BAR (2) Frank Andrighetto 18.51 3.26 10.36 S/54 27.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $5.30
5 4 ALKONOST (4) Corry Kas 18.67 5.59 10.33 M/45 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $17.10
SCR 8 MATCHBOX QUEEN (8) Chris Constantinou
Race 4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUN FAST ONESIE (3) Michael Niele 18.02 0.00 9.77 M/11 31.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.50
2 6 MISS ANGEL DI (6) Leigh Carter 18.06 0.61 9.82 M/23 28.3kg Moreira Why Not Bev $8.10
3 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 18.10 1.10 9.93 M/32 29.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $4.90
4 8 JORDY'S EXPRESS (8) Robert Conway 18.12 1.40 10.02 M/44 31.1kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $6.60
5 1 ZAMBORA TARA (1) Guy Bartlett 18.43 5.79 10.19 S/55 30.7kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $94.10
6 7 TIGER'S ROAR (7) Frederick Bickerton 18.62 8.50 10.35 M/66 29.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $4.70
7 4 IT'S ALL LUCK (4) Phillis Brown 19.28 18.04 10.63 M/77 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $13.40
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIOLATION (2) Guy Bartlett 18.02 0.00 9.79 M/11 25.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $11.10
2 6 FERNANDO'S BOY (6) Christopher Langley 18.11 1.34 9.95 M/22 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $2.00
3 8 OVER TALKING (8) Debbie Selleck 18.22 2.93 10.00 M/34 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.80
4 3 MIDNIGHT STORM (3) Robert Ferris 18.23 3.07 10.02 M/43 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $16.80
5 1 LEWIS OSTI (1) Michael Niele 18.41 5.60 10.07 M/55 29.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $2.50
SCR 4 ANT MAN (4) Susan Richards
SCR 7 PACIFIC BAR (7) Frederick Bickerton
Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.45, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMING MOSES (1) Maria Rudd 30.50 0.00 5.47 M/33111111 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.70
2 8 AKINA IVY (8) Phillip Rowley 30.76 3.76 5.64 M/55222222 27.6kg Premier Boloney Vilia $10.00
3 3 DON'T GET LIPPY (3) Jess Grima 30.92 6.06 5.45 M/11333333 28.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.90
4 6 NO WAY NELLIE (6) Gregory Mclachlan 31.04 7.75 5.78 S/66444444 30.6kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $14.20
5 2 LEA ARANDT (2) Margaret Brealey 31.13 9.07 5.87 S/77555555 30.3kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $16.40
6 5 SHE'S SOMETHING (5) Louie Bicchieri 31.32 11.71 5.52 M/44666666 29.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.30
7 7 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (7) Robert Colpoys 31.47 13.91 5.47 M/22777777 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $30.10
SCR 4 SHIVERS (4) Barry Marshall
Race 7 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (7) Kerry Houlahan 17.80 0.00 9.77 M/21 26.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $2.80
2 3 MY GIRL MEL (3) Constance Mcmillan 17.96 2.17 9.73 Q/12 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $6.60
3 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 17.98 2.47 9.84 M/33 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.20
4 1 CALABRESE GINO (1) John Paterson 18.06 3.61 10.06 M/54 36.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.30
5 8 ASTON RUM (8) Steve Kaltsis 18.19 5.46 10.05 M/45 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $16.40
DNF 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 0.00 0.00 10.33 M/66 29.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.70
SCR 4 URANA DUKE (4) Jessica McGovern
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.44, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL MAY ROAD (1) Darrell Saunders 30.17 0.00 5.56 M/4211 31.6kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $2.10
2 7 AKINA HARLEY (7) Phillip Rowley 30.56 5.69 5.83 S/8332 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $14.60
3 5 WHY NOT LILAH (5) Leigh Carter 30.63 6.64 5.58 M/5443 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $8.30
4 2 CHASE THE MAGIC (2) Mark Giddings 30.70 7.56 5.44 Q/1124 29.1kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $7.70
5 6 STAR BALLERINA (6) Loren Dalziel 31.03 12.27 5.55 M/2677 26.9kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $9.30
6 8 COOPED UP (8) Ian Dann 31.11 13.47 5.60 M/6865 30.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.70
7 3 MAX BLACK (3) Michael Italia 31.22 15.04 5.56 M/3588 28.3kg Zambora Brockie High Class $6.60
8 4 LADY KIN LEE (4) Gordon Edwards 31.25 15.51 5.67 M/7756 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $50.10
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 311m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AKINA ARCHER (7) Samantha Mckay 18.01 0.00 9.84 M/21 33.0kg Premier Boloney Vilia $13.90
2 2 RUSH RICCARTON (2) Anthony Helleren 18.04 0.46 10.07 M/32 25.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.60
3 3 HALINA'S GEM (3) Gregory Mclachlan 18.12 1.66 9.79 M/13 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Halina $15.20
4 4 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (4) Andrew Xerri 18.16 2.14 10.07 S/45 30.0kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $2.10
5 8 SAW BLAZE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.24 3.41 10.20 M/64 28.6kg Stagger Affinity Moss $67.00
6 6 CALLUM'S CAPERS (6) Debbie Selleck 18.26 3.60 10.14 S/56 30.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.10
SCR 1 GALLOPING RUN (1) Robert Conway
Race 10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EILISH'S DREAM (7) Arend Gringhuis 18.11 0.00 9.79 Q/11 33.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $3.80
2 3 AKINA BEAR (3) Samantha Mckay 18.16 0.79 10.05 M/43 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $45.00
3 1 ALFIE SOLOMON (1) Mark Giddings 18.16 0.83 9.90 M/22 29.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $2.20
4 4 WALK ON BETTY (4) John Rennie 18.30 2.71 10.04 M/34 26.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $37.50
5 6 TACIANA (6) Uta Bickerton 18.39 4.03 10.19 S/55 30.0kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $5.60
6 2 REV THE JOCKEY (2) Gordon Edwards 18.77 9.43 10.23 M/67 26.6kg Moreira Invictus Blu $34.50
7 8 TOTALLY BALANCED (8) Joseph Sultana 18.80 9.96 10.26 M/76 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $4.70
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLASH OPAL (4) Mark Giddings 18.05 0.00 9.85 Q/11 27.3kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $2.40
2 8 BRAZEN KING (8) John Musselwhite 18.14 1.30 9.89 M/22 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $4.30
3 5 SAINT PHOENIX (5) Christopher Langley 18.21 2.31 9.99 M/33 27.3kg Superior Product Fluent $6.00
4 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 18.41 5.20 10.20 S/65 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $4.60
5 7 COLOSSAL FIRE (7) Kenneth Mccann 18.45 5.69 10.15 M/44 31.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $14.90
6 1 INSOMNIA AGOGO (1) Max Zammit 18.60 7.90 10.18 M/56 30.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $11.90
Race 12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LET'S ROLL (7) Ian Dann 17.96 0.00 9.76 Q/11 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $11.20
2 1 BARELLEN ROCKET (1) Robert Colpoys 18.15 2.75 9.92 M/22 31.1kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $4.00
3 6 MANILA SHINE (6) Maria Musselwhite 18.18 3.21 9.99 S/34 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $8.30
4 3 WHY NOT POCKETS (3) Leigh Carter 18.25 4.25 10.08 M/43 36.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.30
5 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 18.41 6.44 10.29 M/55 26.9kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $9.20
6 8 ART PRIZE (8) Uta Bickerton 18.54 8.36 10.36 M/66 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $2.30
SCR 2 FREE KICK HAWKS (2) John Paterson